Family History Notebook

All Saints Church, Husbands Bosworth, Leicestershire

Baptisms 1600 - 1699 (1567-1599 | 1700-1799| 1800-1849 | 1850-1894 | Other Registers )

Transcribed by Mary Seal mseal@sympatico.ca

1600

Agnes Dafter of Robt WHITE Bapt - - - - 27 March

John Sone of John CARVER Bapt - - - - ??

Richard Sone of Tobt BULLOCK Bapt - - - 20 Aprill

Jane Dafter of ffrancis MORE Bapt - - - - 21 Aprill

Agnes Dafter of Richard BRANSON Bapt - - - 4 May

Isabell Dafter of Willm BUSWELL Bapt - - - 11 may

Amy Dafter of John BOULTON Bapt - - - - 5 July

ffrances Dafter of Willm RANDES Bapt - - - 10 August

Willm Sone of Anthony BRIAN Bapt - - - 17 August

Maria Dafter of Robt HAWES Bapt - - - 31 August

Elizabeth BAILEY Bapt - - - - - 8 Oct

Elizabetha ALLIN Bapt - - - - - 28 Dec

Susan Dafter of John TWIGDON Bapt - - - 18 Jan

Robert Sone of Robert DARBYE Bapt - - - 25 Jan

Richard Sone of Willm FFOCELL Bapt - - - 25 Jan

Mary Dafter of Willm LINNET Bapt - - - 25 Jan

Luce Dafter of Edward WEST Bapt - - - 22 Feb

Richard Sone of Erasmas BURDET Bapt - - - 1 March

Erasmas Sone of Edward CARTER Bapt - - - 1 March

William Sone of William NUT Bapt - - - 15 March

1601

Kather? Dafter of Humphry PATEMAN[?] Bapt - - 24 Aprill

Dorretie Dafter of Robert FFREEMAN bapt - - 24 May

Daratie Dafter of Nicholas HOMES bapt - - - 20 June

?? Sone John STURGES bapt - - - - - ? July

?? Dafter of ffrancis PALMER bapt - - - - 30 August

Henrye Sone of Dennis BURBAGE Bapt - - - 15 Nov

Ann Dafter of Willm CARTER bapt - - - ? Nov

John Sone of Willm GARNER bapt - - - - ??

Henrie Sone of John SHAW bapt - - - - 22 Nov

1602

Ann Dafter of Willm BUSWELL bapt - - - 11 Aprill

Richard Sone of Thomas PIKE bapt - - - ? May

Roger Sone of John STURGIS bapt - - - - 13 June

John Sone of Henry PALMER bapt - - - - 22 Aug

?? Dafter of Christopher FRETTER bapt - - - 17 Oct

?? Dafter of Christopher FRETTER bapt - - - 17 Oct

ffrancis Sone of William PALMER bapt - - - 31 Oct

ffrancis sonne of John SQUIRE bapt - - - ? Nov

Mary Dafter of John HADDON bapt - - - ? Dec

Mary Dafter of John HADDON bapt - - - ? Dec

Thomas Sone of William BRABSON bapt - - - 8 Dec

Erasmas Sone of Jarrett RAMPION bapt - - - ? Dec

?? Sone Willm PAULE bapt - - - - - 4 Feb

?? Dafter of Thomas [?]CHURCH bapt - - - - 27 Feb

Erasmas Sone of Robert BULLOCK bapt - - - 14 March

Willm Sone of Willm FFOSSELL bapt - - - - 19 March

Thomas Sone of Richard WARD bapt - - - 27 June

Jane Dafter of ffranisca WHITE bapt - - - ??

1603

Richard SHAW bapt - - - - - 20 March

Agnes ?? Bapt - - - - - - 27 March

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas PALMER bapt - - 27 March

Mary Dafter of Richard SANDES bapt - - - 27 March

Mary dafter of Edward CARTER bapt - - - 9 Aprill

Mary Dafter of Thomas PIKE bapt - - - 20 Aprill

Elizabeth Dafter of Erasmas BURDITT bap - - - 22 May

Mary Dafter of Thomas NEALE bapt - - - 5 Jan

Robert WOOD bapt - - - - - 9 Jan

John LENNET bapt - - - - - - 21 Jan

Jane Dafter of ?? GARDNER bapt - - - - 5 Feb

Richard Sone of Richard RAMPION bapt - - - 19 Feb

1604

ffrancis Sone of Thomas STURGIS - - - - 20 March

Thomas MARITE[?] bapt - - - - - 4 Feb

ffrancis Sone of Thomas STURGIS - - - - 20 March

Annis MORE bapt - - - - - - 27 July

ffrancis MORE bapt - - - - - 27 July

Willm BUSWELL bapt - - - - - ? Sept

Richard LATIMORE bapt - - - - - ? Oct

Willm SANDES bapt - - - - - 14 Oct

Elizabeth Dafter of Anthony BRIAN bapt - - - 21 Oct

Annis PALMER bapt - - - - - 7 Nov

John SEALE bapt - - - - - - ? Nov

Thomas CHAPLIN bapt - - - - - ? Dec

Willm CHAPMAN bapt - - - - - ? Dec

John BRANSON bapt - - - - - 3 Dec

Elizabeth LANE bapt - - - - - 3

DecAnn STURGIS bapt - - - - - - 23 Dec

ffrancis BURBIDGE bapt - - - - - 30 Dec

Elizabeth KINGE bapt - - - - - 6 Jan

Thomas MARITE[?] bapt - - - - - 4 Feb

Robert CHAMBERLAINE bapt - - - - 11 Feb

? Sone of Willm PAULE bapt - - - - 10 March

1605

?? Dafter of John PRAT bapt - - - - - 15 Aprill

?? Sone of ffrancis REDINGS bapt - - - - 20 Aprill

Alse Dafter of Willm CARTER bapt - - - - 3 May

Roger Sone of Eliah BUSWELL bapt - - - 2 June

Erasmas Sone of Erasmas BURDITT bapt - - - 9 June

Thomas Sone of Willm SMITH bapt - - - 16 June

Agnes Dafter of John WHITE bapt - - - - 24 June

Thomas Sone of Thomas PALMER bapt - - - 14 July

Willm Sone of Richard WOOD bapt - - - - 21 July

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas NEALE bapt - - - 1 Sept

Elizabeth Dafter of Christopher FFRETTER bapt - - 15 Sept

Agnys Dafter of Henrie SMITH bapt - - - 29 Sept

Willm Sone of Walter CROFT bapt - - - - ? Oct

?? Sone of Richard COX bapt - - - - ? Dec

?? sonne of Willm FFREEMAN bapt - - - - ? Dec

Willm Sone of ffrancis MORE bapt - - - - 1 Dec

John Sone of Richard SANDS bapt - - - - 10 Dec

Edward Sone of John WHITE bapt - - - - ? Feb

1606

Ann Dafter of ffrancis PALMER bapt - - - 27 Aprill

Erasmas Sone of Robert BULLOCKE bapt - - - 7 May

Luce Dafter of Roger SMYTH bapt - - - - 24 June

James Sone of ffrancis WATTS bapt - - - - 24 June

Erasmas Sone of Dennis BURBIDGE bapt - - - ? July

Richard Sone of Willm PALMER bapt - - - ? July

Elizabeth Dafter of ffrancis SEALE bapt - - - 10 July

Judith dafter of Edward CARTER bapt - - - 22 July

Susanna Dafter of Thomas BURDITT bapt - - - 3 August

Ann Dafter of Richard TOMPSON bapt - - - 14 Aug

Joane Dafter of Edward TOWNSEND bapt - - - 18 Aug

Joane Dafter of Ellis JACKSON bapt - - - - 10 Sept

Thoms Sone of willm CHAMPAN bapt - - - 23 Dec

Jarrad Sone of Robert CHAPMAN bapt - - - 27 Dec

?? sonne of ffrancis READINGS bapt - - - - ? Jan

Elizabeth Dafter of Henrie PALMER bapt - - - 16 Jan

Christopher Sone of Willm BUSWELL bapt - - - 17 Jan

?? Sone of Willm STARFOORD bapt - - - - 25 Jan

Erasmas GODDARD bapt - - - - - 25 Jan

Marie Dafter of Willm LANE bapt - - - - 7 Feb

Robert Sone of John STURGES bapt - - - - 15 Feb

Gabriell Sone of Richard HASSELDINE bapt - - 1 March

Elizabeth Dafter of John WHITE bapt - - - 1 March

Frizwith RAMPION bapt - - - - - 10 March

1607

Elizabeth Dafter of John WOOD bapt - - - 3 Aprill

John Sone of John KING bapt 1 Jan - - - 9 Aprill

Richard Sone of Willm WARDE bapt - - - 3 May

Erasmas Sone of Steeven CHEMENEY bapt - - 14 May

Willm Sone of Willm RANDELL bapt - - - 24 May

Prudence dafter of Robert WATKINS bapt - - - 24 May

Susanna Dafter of Willm FOSSELL bapt - - - 28 June

Thomas Sone of Thomas NEALE bapt - - - 18 July

Robert Sone of Robert RENSHER bapt - - - 26 July

Mary Dafter of Thomas STURGIS bapt - - - 27 Sept

Nathanaell Sone of Robert HAIVES bapt - - - ? Oct

Susanna Dafter of Elias BUZWELL bapt- - - 29 Nov

William Sone of William PAULL bapt - - - 30 Nov

Thomas Sone of Edward CARTER bapt - - - 21 Dec

Christopher Sone of William NEALE bapt - - - 1 Jan

Anne Dafter of Michael MARSON bapt - - - 1 Jan

Izasack Sone of William BABSON bapt - - - 23 Jan

John Sone of John FOSSELL bapt - - - - 6 Feb

Erasmus Sone of William NANSANT bapt - - - 14 Feb

ffrances Dafter of Richard SEALE bapt - - - 21 Feb

Ann Dafter of Edward TOWNSEND bapt - - - 2 March

1608

Erasmus & Richard Sons of Richard JOHNSON bapt - 24 March

Willm Sone of Robert BULLOCK bap - - - 3 Aprill

Lucye Dafter of Thomas LATIMER bapt - - - 17 Aprill

Henrye Sone of Elis JACKSON - - - - 17 Aprill

William Sone of John WHITE bapt - - - - 7 May

Erasmus Sone of Richard SANDES bapt - - - 8 May

Thomas Sone of Robert BLACKSLYE bapt - - - 6 June

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas STURGES bapt - - 12 June

Ann Dafter of Robert WATKINS bapt - - - 24 June

Mary Dafter of Christopher FRITTER bapt - - - 29 June

ffrancis Sone of Erasmus BAZWELL bapt - - - 17 July

Mary Dafter of Hierome WATTES bapt - - - 17 July

Elizabeth Dafter of William PERKINS bapt - - 23 Aug

James Sone of Thomas BURDITT bapt - - - 2 Oct

Susan Dafter of Denis BURBIDGE bapt - - - 18 Sept

John Sone of Isaack COOKE bapt - - - - 18 Sept

John Sone of ffrancis PALMER bapt - - - 13 Nov

Elizabeth Sone of Robert CHAPMAN bapt - - - 11 Dec

William Sone of William CHAPMAN bapt - - - 11 Dec

Dorothee Dafter of Steven CHEINYE bapt - - - 11 Dec

Elizabeth Dafter of Henry SMITH bapt - - - 12 Dec

Ann Dafter of ffrancis REEDINGS bapt - - - 18 Dec

Ann Dafter of Michaell MARSON bapt - - - 6 Jan

Jane Dafter of Henrye PALMER bapt - - - 6 Jan

William Sone of Thomas PALLMER bapt - - - 22 Jan

Thomas Sone of William STAPFORD bapt - - - 22 Jan

Susan Dafter of Thomas STURGES bapt - - - 2 Feb

Richard Sone of ffrancis WATTS bapt - - - 5 March

1609

ffrancis Sone of Richard HASETINE bapt - - - 26 March

Mary Dafter of Richard HAMONT bapt - - - 2 Aprill

William Sone of William LENNET - - - - 16 Aprill

Elizabeth Dafter of Edward RENSHER bapt - - 17 Aprill

?? Sone of William MARROT bapt - - - - 28 May

John Sone of William WARD bapt - - - - 25 June

?? Dafter of William PALMER bapt - - - 6 Aug

Jarratt Sone of Jarratt PAULE bapt - - - 6 Aug

John Sone of William LANE bapt - - - - 13 Aug

Edward Sone of Robert HARTSHORNE bapt - - - 29 Oct

?? Sone of John STURGES bapt - - - - 29 Oct

Elizabeth Dafter of Henry SMITH bapt - - - 1 Nov

Thomas Sone of Robert BLAKESLEY bapt - - - 26 Nov

Dorothy Dafter of Richard TOMPSON bapt - - 26 Nov

Freswade Dafter of Richard COCKES bapt - - 26 Nov

Joyce Dafter of Richard SANDS bapt - - - 3 Dec

Erasmus Sone William PAULE bapt - - 21 Jan

Joseph Sone of William BRABSON bapt - - - 21 Jan

Jane Dafter of William FORSELLl bapt - - - 28 Jan

Anges Dafter of Thomas NEALE bapt - - - 4 Feb

Ann Dafter of Thomas FALLOWESs bapt - - - 12 March

1610

Edward Sone of Edward GARRET bapt - - - 25 Aprill

Mary Dafter of Thomas STURGES bapt - - - 18 August

Peter Sone of Erasmus BUSWELL bapt - - - 2 Sept

Erasmus Sone of Robert NICOLLS bapt - - - 24 Nov

Richard Sone of Henry PALLMER bapt - - - 28 Nov

Mary Dafter of William CHAPMAN bapt - - - 30 Nov

Thomas Sone of Robert CHAPMAN bapt - - - 1 Dec

Elizabeth Dafter of Edward CARTER bapt - - - 3 Dec

Dyonyse Sone of Dyonyse BURBAGE bapt - - - 5 Dec

John Sone of John WHITE bapt - - - - 16 Feb

John Sone of William BROUGHTON bapt - - - 23 Feb

Lucy Dafter of Richard SANDS bapt - - - 1 March

Euerard Sone of Edward RENSHER bapt - - - 2 March

Mary Dafter of William PALLMER bapt - - - 8 March

Erasmus Sone of John BUSWELL bapt - - - 10 March

William Sone of William GARNER bapt - - - 17 March

1611

Hester Dafter of Steven CHEYNEY bapt - - - ? March

Edward Sone of Erasmus BURDET bapt - - - 7 Aprill

Joane Dafter of ffrancis READINGS bapt - - - 21 Aprill

Anne Dafter of Thomas BURRED bapt - - - ? May

William Sone of William PERKINS bapt - - - 30 May

John Sone of Richard HASELDINE bapt - - - 7 July

Elizabeth Dafter of walter CRAFT bapt - - - 4 Aug

Erasmus Sone of William SMART bapt - - - 27 Sept

Erasmus Sone of William PAUL bapt - - - 12 Nov

William Sone of William WARD bapt - - - ? Nov

William Sone of Michaell MARSON bapt - - - 27 Dec

Jone Dafter of William LANE bapt - - - - ? Feb

William Sone of Jerrat RAMPION bapt - - - 9 Feb

Thomas & William sons of Thomas FALLOWES bapt - 25 Feb

Robert Sone of William FORSELL bapt - - - ??

Margaret Dafter of Thomas FRANKLIN bapt - - ??

Judith Dafter of John STURGES bapt - - - ? March

Susanna Dafter of ffrancis WATES bapt - - ??

1612

Jonas Sone of Edward CARPENTER bapt - - - 21 March

Robert Sone of Dyonise BURBAGE bapt - - - 9 Aprill

Henry Sone of John DROUGHT bapt - - - 25 Aprill

William Sone of Edward RENSHER bapt - - - 25 Aprill

Erasmus Sone of Robert WALE bapt - - - 25 Aprill

Dorothy Dafter of Richard SANDS bapt - - - 3 May

Katheryn Dafter of William SMITH bapt - - - 25 May

John Sone of John CHECKLEY bapt - - - - 30 May

Robert Sone of Richard HAMOND bapt - - - 7 June

Joane Dafter of Thomas NEALE bapt - - - 12 June

Alice? Dafter of John BUSWELL bapt - - - 2 Aug

Thomas Sone of John GARRET bapt - - - - 30 Aug

Mary Dafter of Ralphe HARRISON bapt - - - 30 Aug

William Sone of John WHITE bapt - - - - 6 Sept

Anthony Sone of William WILCOCKES bapt - - - 6 Sept

William Sone of Thomas DURRED bapt - - - 10 Oct

John Sone of Robert WATKIN bapt - - - - 11 Oct

Anne Dafter of Morrice FARRE bapt - - - 8 Nov

Henry Sone of Henry PALMER bapt - - - 8 Nov

Thomas Sone of Erasmus BUSWELL bapt - - - 15 Nov

Elizabeth Dafter of William CHAPMAN bapt - - 22 Nov

Edward Sone of William BROUGHTON bapt - - 13 Dec

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas STURGES bapt - - 3 Jan

Edward Sone of ffrancis READING bapt - - - 10 Jan

Susan Dafter of Richard HASELDINE bapt - - - 24 Jan

Mary Dafter of Edward KNIGHT bapt - - - 24 Jan

Lucy Dafter of Richard ROWLET bapt - - - 7 March

Elizabeth Dafter of Robert NICOLS bapt - - - 14 Feb

Ann Dafter of Richard WOOD bapt - - - 21 Feb

Thomas Sone of Thomas IRELAND bapt - - - 14 March

Edward Sone of John STURGES bapt - - - 14 March

1613

Elizabeth Dafter of William PALLMER bapt - - 25 Aprill

Susan Dafter of John FOSSELL bapt - - - 6 May

Robert Sone of Ellis JACKSON bapt - - - 8 May

Joane Dafter of Robert CHAPMAN bapt - - - 13 June

Amie Dafter of Richard SANDS bapt - - - 20 June

Mary Dafter of John MASON bapt - - - - 3 July

Roger Sone of Erasmus BURDET bapt - - - 8 July

Ralphe Sone of Richard NEALE bapt - - - 15 Aug

Thomas Sone of Richard BURDET bapt - - - 22 Aug

Henrye Sone of William WARDE bapt - - - 5 Sept

Hannah Dafter of Willm WATKIN bapt - - - 10 Oct

Amy Dafter of John WHITE bapt - - - - 17 Oct

William Sone of John DROUGHT - - - - 24 Oct

Marie Dafter of John BUSWELL bapt - - - ? Nov

Elizabeth Dafter of William PAUL bapt- - - 28 Nov

Thomas Sone of Walter CROFT bapt - - - 16 Jan

Anne Dafter of Edward RENSHER bapt - - - 30 Jan

William Sone of William LANE bapt - - - 13 Feb

Edward Sone of Henry PALLMER bapt - - - 20 Feb

Elizabeth Dafter of William COXE bapt - - - 12 March

1614

Elizabeth Dafter of John BUSWELL bapt - - - 19 March

Jane Dafter of William PERKINS bapt - - - 3 Aprill

Joseph Sone of Robert NICOLLS bapt - - - 26 Aprill

Mary Dafter of Henry BOYSON bapt - - - 22 may

Mary Dafter of Richard WOOD bapt - - - 19 June

John sonne of John FORSELL bapt - - - - 7 Aug

Susan Dafter of Richard ROWLET bapt - - - 7 Aug

Elizabeth Dafter of Roger SMITH bapt - - - 28 Aug

Anne Dafter of John BILLING bapt - - - 20 Sept

Eliza Dafter of William CHAPMAN bapt - - - 25 Sept

Sibill Dafter of Richard SANDES bapt - - - 16 Oct

Dorothy Dafter of William WATKINS bapt - - - 19 Nov

Mary Dafter of Thomas FRANKLIN bapt - - - 18 Dec

Anne Dafter of William WILCOCKES bapt - - - 1 Jan

Lucy Dafter of Edward GROOME bapt - - - 15 Jan

Richard Sone of Thomas DURRED bapt - - - 22 Jan

Richard Sone of Richard HASELDINE bap - - - 12 Feb

Richard Sone of Richard HAMOND bapt - - - 5 March

Edward Sone of Edward RENSHER bapt - - - 4 March

John Sone of Thomas PARNELL bapt - - - 12 March

1615

Judith Dafter of John MASON bapt - - - - 9 Aprill

Rebecca Dafter of William PALLMER bapt - - - 10 Aprill

William Sone of Thomas SHERMAN bapt - - - 25 Aprill

William Sone of Joseph CRADOCKE - - - - 29 June

Susanna Dafter of Thomas IRELAND bapt - - - 9 July

Henry Sone of Edward CARTER bapt - - - 16 July

ffrancis Sone of Edward GARRET bapt - - - 16 July

William Sone of John STURGES bapt - - - 23 July

Amy Dafter of Edward KNIGHT bapt - - - 13 Aug

John Sone of Richard NEALE bapt - - - - 10 Sept

?? Dafter of ffrancis READINGS bapt - - - 10 Sept

Alice[?] Dafter of William Paul bapt - - - 17 Sept

Mary Dafter of Erasmus BUSWELL bapt - - - 17 Sept

Thomas Sone of William FREEMAN bapt - - - 1 Oct

Samuell Sone of Abraham BOWTELL bapt - - - 19 Nov

Anne Dafter of Richard Sands bapt - - - 31 Dec

Mary Dafter of William WARD bapt - - - 21 Jan

Thomas Sone of Steven CHEYNEY bapt - - - 28 Jan

Goodith Dafter of Laurence STURGIS bapt - - 28 Jan

William Sone of Edward GROOME bapt - - - 17 March

1616

Edyth Dafter of John BILLINGS bapt - - - ??

William Sone of Robert CHAPMAN bapt - - - 14 Aprill

Richard Sone of John CHECKLEY bapt - - - 5 May

Thomas Sone of Thomas FRANKLIN bapt - - - 29 Sept

Joane Dafter of Richard WOOD bapt - - - ? Dec

Anne Dafter of Henry PALMER bapt - - - 2 Feb

Prudence Dafter of Willm WATKIN bapt - - - ??

1617

John Sone of Richard HAMMAN bapt - - - 22 March

Mary Dafter of William CHAPMAN bapt - - - 5 Aprill

Richard Sone of Richard SANDES - - - - 4 May

Robert Sone of ffrancis PAULE bapt - - - 29 June

John Sone of John BUSWELL bapt - - - - 6 July

Willm Sone of Nycholas HAWARD bapt - - - 27 July

Thomas Sone of Willm PAULE bapt - - - 10 Aug

Margaret Dafter of Richard SMITH - - - 17 Aug

Thomas Sone of Willm LANE bapt - - - - 7 Sept

Joane Dafter of John Sturgis Bapt - - - - 5 Oct

Thomas Sone of Erasmas GILL bapt - - - 19 Oct

Susanna Dafter of John MASON bapt - - - 2 Nov

Christopher Sone of George GREENE bapt - - 16 Nov

Jane Dafter of William COXE bapt - - - - 27 Dec

Josephe Sone of Richard HASELDINE bapt - - - 11 Jan

Thomas Sone of Edward RANCHER bapt - - - 25 Jan

Amy Dafter of John CHECKLEY bapt - - - 1 March

Anthony Sone of Robert BRYAN bapt - - - 15 March

John Sone of Willyam BURROWS bapt - - - 8 March

1618

Willm Sone of Willm BRAUGHTON bapt - - - 21 March

Thomas Sone of ffrancis IRESON bapt - - - 25 March

Isaacke Sone of Erasmus BUSWELL bapt - - - 29 March

Thomas Sone of Moyse LE[?] Bapt - - - - 10 May

Thomas Sone of Thomas BUSWELL bapt - - - 31 May

Isabell Dafter of Thomas LIKERICE bapt - - - 31 May

Annis Dafter of Theophilus HECTES bapt - - - 24 June

Elizth Dafter of Richard NEALE bapt - - - 31 June

Jone Dafter of Clement GROOME or GREENE bapt - 5 July

Bridget Dafter of Thomas WOODFORD bapt - - 12 July

Dennis Sone of Willm BURBAGE bapt - - - 27 July

John Sone of Edward KNIGHT bapt - - - - 7 Aug

Richard Sone of Gilbert LEWES bapt - - - 7 Aug

Alice? Dafter of ?? BURDITT bapt - - - - 6 Nov

Jane? Dafter of Thomas IRELAND bapt - - - 7 Nov

Edward Sone of Edward GREENE bapt - - - 14 Nov

Elizth Dafter of Richard SANDES bapt - - - 14 Nov

Thomas Sone of Henry PAULMER bapt - - - 14 Feb

Elizabeth Dafter of Willm PERKINS bapt - - - 7 March

1619

Thomas Sone of Thomas FRANKLIN - - - 4 Aprill

Susanna Dafter of John BUSWELL bapt - - - 7 Aprill

Mary Dafter of George NORTHAN - - - - 14 Aprill

Jane Dafter of Willm PAULL bapt - - - - 9 May

Joseph Sone Josephe CRADOCKE bapt - - - 19 May

Johanna Dafter of George GREENE - - - 5 June

Elizabeth Dafter of Robert BOSWORTH bapt - - 19 Sept

?? Dafter of Willm WOOD bapt - - - - 24 Nov

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas BASWELL bapt - - 1 Jan

Amos Dafter of Thomas PARNELL - - - - 6 Jan

Willm Sone of ? HALLIDAY - - - - 23 Jan

Willm Sone of John BURBIDGE bapt - - - 13 Feb

Jacob Sone of Richard HASSELDINE - - - 20 Feb

Samuell Sone Richard WARD - - - - 26 Feb

Elizabeth Dafter of John BILLINGE bapt - - - 5 March

1620

Jone Dafter of John MASON bapt - - - - 26 March

Alce[?] Dafter of Richard WOOD bapt - - - 3 Aprill

Isaake Sone of Richard TALBOTT bapt - - - 18 Aprill

Christopher Sone of Stephen CHEYNEY - - - 21 Aprill

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas ASTELL bapt - - - 21 May

Elizabeth Dafter of Willm ?? bapt - - - - 28 May

ffrancis Sone of ffrancis RIDDENS bapt - - - 7 June

George Sone of Richard SANDES bapt - - - 12 July

Sara Dafter of Theophile HECKLES bapt - - - 20 July

John Sone of John WHITE bapt - - - - 17 Sept

Richard Sone of Richard TOMSON bapt - - - 17 Sept

George Sone of Erasmus BUSWELL bapt - - - 29 Oct

Thomas Sone of Willm LAYNE bapt - - - 29 Oct

Ambrose Sone of Thomas FRANKLIN bapt - - - 29 Oct

Anne Dafter of Willm BURBAGE bapt - - - 12 Nov

Richard Sone of Rowland WALKER bapt - - - 24 Nov

Mary Dafter of Richard NEALE bapt - - - 1 Jan

Willm Sone Willm KNIGHT bapt - - - - 28 Jan

Lucy Dafter Thomas BURBERRY bapt - - - 4 Feb

Susanna Dafter of Isaack COOKE bapt - - - 6 Feb

John Sone of Moses LEY bapt - - - - 13 Feb

Roger Sone of Clement GREENE bapt - - - 11 March

1621

Richard Sone of Thomas LYCORISE bapt - - - 15 Aprill

Edward Sone of Thomas IRELAND bapt - - - 22 Aprill

John Sone of Willm PRIEST bapt - - - - 1 May

Robert Sone of Robert BRYAN bapt - - - - 13 May

Willm Sone of Cutbert KINGELLY bapt - - - 22 May

John Sone of Willm PAULE bapt - - - - 10 June

Jayes Dafter of Richard COWLSON bapt - - - 17 June

Willm Sone of Willm COXE bapt - - - - 25 July

ffrancis Sone of Steven CHEYNEY bapt - - - 9 Sept

ffrancis Sone of Clement COXE bapt - - - 7 Oct

Beridge Sone of Willm BRAUGHTON bapt - - - 28 Oct

Susanna Dafter of Thomas DURRANT bapt - - 28 Oct

Robert Sone of Richard SANDES bapt - - - 18 Nov

Richard Sone of Richard SMITH bapt - - - 13 Dec

Hanna Dafter of Edward COMPTON bapt - - - 15 Dec

Richard Sone of Edward GREENE bapt - - - 6 Jan

Mary Dafter of Edward RENSHER bapt - - - 23 Jan

Susanna Dafter of Gilbert LEWES bapt - - - 3 Feb

John Sone of Elias BUSWELL bapt - - - - 10 Feb

ffrancis Sone of Theophilus HECKES bapt - - - 10 Feb

John Sone of Willm HARTSHORNE bapt - - - 17 Feb

Lucy Dafter of Richard TOMSON bapt - - - 3 March

Dorcas Dafter of ffrancis READINGS bapt- - - 17 March

Edward Sone of Joseph CRADOCK bapt - - - 25 March

1622

Thomas Sone of Thomas ASTELL bapt - - - 7 Aprill

Margaret Dafter of Thomas BUSWELL bapt - - 7 Aprill

John Sone of John MASON bapt - - - - 26 May

Anne Dafter of Robert SOWDEN bapt - - - 9 June

Johanna Dafter of Richard WARD bapt - - - 23 June

Susanna Dafter of Robert BRIAN bapt - - - 7 July

Mary Dafter of Richard TALBOT bapt - - - 12 July

John Sone of ?? BURDETT bapt - - - - 17 Oct

Rowland Sone of John CHEKLEY bapt - - - 28 Ocr

Jaiyes Dafter of Libias SHEPHARD bapt - - - ? Nov

Mary Dafter of ffrancis IRESON bapt - - - 10 Nov

Ann Dafter of Richard WOOD bapt - - - - ? Dec

Margaret Dafter of Isaack COOKE bapt - - - 8 Dec

John Sone of Thomas LICHORISE bapt - - - 15 Dec

John Sonne of John DRAUGHT bapt- - - - 5 Jane

ffrancis Sone of Wm PAULE bapt - - - - 12 Jan

Johanna Dafter of Thomas ASTILL bapt - - - 16 Feb

Johanna Dafter of Rouland WALKER bapt - - - 13 March

Cicely Dafter of John STEEVENS bapt - - - 16 March

1623

Rebecca Dafter of Richard SANDES bapt - - - 30 March

Anne Dafter of Thomas FRANCKLIN bapt - - - 30 March

Thomas Sone of Thomas VICKARS bapt - - - 20 April

John Sone of Edward GREENE bapt - - - 18 May

Alice Dafter of Edward KNIGHT bapt - - - 6 July

Dorothy Dafter of Edward TOWNSEND bapt - - 20 July

Thomas Sone of John BILLING bapt - - - 27 July

Margaret Dafter of Willm BURROWS bapt - - - 27 July

John & Edward Sons of Cutbert KINGELLY were bapt - 31 July

Alice Dafter of Willm CHEYNEY bapt - - - 31 Aug

Ann Dafter of Erasmus BUSWELL bapt - - - 2Nov

Mary Dafter of Willm BURBIGE bapt - - - 2 Nov

Gabriel Sone of Edward FREEMAN bapt - - - 3 Nov

Mary Dafter of Richard COLSON bapt - - - 9 Nov

Joyce Dafter of Thomas ASTILL bapt - - - 1 Jan

Elizabeth Dafter of Joseph CRADOCK bapt - - - 2 Feb

Ann Dafter of Clement GREENE bapt - - - 8 Feb

John Sone of Theophelus HECKES bapt - - - 29 Feb

Pheobe Dafter of Isaach BUSWELL bapt - - - 29 Feb

Roger Sone of Richard BOULTON bapt - - - 7 March

Anne Dafter of Thomas BURDETT bapt - - - 14 March

1624

Anne Dafter of Willm LANE bapt - - - - 28 March

Willm Sone of Basil BLAXELEY bapt - - - 7 Aprill

Job Sone of Robert TOMSON bapt - - - - 18 Aprill

Elizabeth Dafter of Robert BRIAN bapt - - - 16 May

Anne Dafter of John HEYFORD bapt - - - - 18 May

Elizabeth Dafter of Cubert KINGELY bapt - - - 27 June

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas HAWSE bapt - - - 23 Oct

Rebecca Dafter of Willm LATYMER bapt - - - 24 Oct

Mary Dafter of Richard WARD bapt - - - 7 Nov

Joyce Dafter of Richard WOOD bapt - - - 14 Nov

Dorcas Dafter of Willm TAYLOR bapt - - - 28 Nov

Mary Dafter of John STURGIS bapt - - - - 12 Dec

Willm Sone of John MASON bapt - - - - 9 Jan

Albania Dafter of ROWLAND Walker bapt - - - 18 Jan

Alice Dafter of John GARNER bapt - - - - 6 Feb

Anna Dafter of Thomas VICCARS bapt - - - 13 Feb

Joyce Dafter of John STEEVEN bapt - - - - 27 Feb

1625

Susanna Dafter of John WILSON bapt - - - 22 May

Sarah Dafter of Richard TALBOT bapt - - - 5 June

Ralphe? Sone of Ralph MYERS bapt - - - 10 July

Mary Dafter of Richard CARTER bapt - - - 17 July

Thomas Sone of Edward KNIGHT bapt - - - 31 July

Jane Dafter of Edward TOWENSEND[?] Bapt - - 21 Sept

Judith & Joyce Dafters of Willm BRAUGHTON were bapt - 25 Sept

Elizabeth Dafter of Willm PAULE bapt - - - 2 Oct

Mary Dafter of Thomas FRANKLIN bapt - - - 9 Oct

Willm Sone of Thomas WOODFORD bapt - - - 21 Nov

Sarah Dafter of John HADDON bapt - - - 27 Nov

James Sone of Erasmus BUSWELL bapt - - - 29 Jan

Elizabeth Dafter of Richd COLSON bapt - - - 12 Feb

Willm Sone of Isaach BUSWELL bapt - - - 19 Feb

John Sone of Gilbert LEWES bapt - - - - 24 Feb

Mary Dafter of Thomas ASTILL bapt - - - 5 March

Margaret Dafter of Agnes NEALE bapt - - - 7 March

1626

Samuel Sone of Robert HEIFFORD bapt - - - 9 Aprill

Susanna Dafter of Edward GREENE[?] bapt - - - 26 Aprill

Jayes Dafter of Thomas LYCORISE bapt - - - 27 May

William Sone of Thomas BURDET bapt - - - 30 May

Robert Sone of Robert BRYAN[?] Bapt - - - 10 Aug

Elizabeth & Joane Dafter of Willm FARRE were bapt - 26 Aug

Richard Sone of Richard SEALE bapt - - - 27 Sept

Thomas Sone of Basil BLAXELEY bapt - - - 28 Oct

Katheren Dafter of John GARNER bapt - - - 22 Nov

Agnes Dafter of Willm CHENEY bapt - - - 1 Feb

Ann Dafter of Margaret HECKES bapt - - - ? Feb

Joyce Dafter of Willm BRADGATE bapt - - - 4 March

1627

Thomas Sone of Cutbert KINGERLEY bapt - - - 22 Aprill

Edith Dafter of John BILLINGS bapt - - - 31 May

Joyce Dafter of John STEEVENS bapt - - - 17 June

Edward Sone of Clement GREENE bapt - - - 11 July

Richard Sone of Edward KNIGHT bapt - - - 9 Sept

Willm Sone of Walther HALL bapt - - - - 30 Sept

Alice Dafter of Willm LATIMER bapt - - - 18 Oct

Anne Dafter of Roger STURGES bapt - - - 11 Nov

Abigail Dafter of John HADDON bapt - - - 18 Nov

Roger Sone of Thomas WOODFORTH[?] Bapt - - 23 Feb

Willm Sone of Robert HEYFORD bapt - - - 16 March

Ann Dafter of Willm PHILLIPS bapt - - - - 26 March

1628

Elizabeth Dafter of John LINNETT bapt - - - 14 Aprill

Lucye Dafter of Willm FARRE bapt - - - 25 May

Thomas Sone of Thomas ASTILL bapt - - - 8 June

Elizabeth Dafter of Raphe MAKINS bapt - - - 22 June

Sarah Dafter of Willm LANE bapt - - - 6 July

Joyce Dafter of Richard TALBOT bapt - - - 6 July

Thomas Sone of Richard BEALE bapt - - - 20 July

Elizabeth Dafter of Laurence MUGLETON bapt - - 11 Aug

Samuel Sone of Isaach BUSWELL bapt - - - 17 Aug

Edward Sone of Rowland GEE bapt - - - 17 Aug

Edward Sone of Willm PAULE bapt - - - 17 Aug

Jarrat Sone of Edward RENSHER bapt - - - 14 Sept

Elizabeth Dafter of John GARNER bapt - - - 14 Sept

Mary Dafter of Thomas PAGE bapt - - - 21 Sept

John Sone of Thomas BURDIT bapt - - - - 19 Oct

Alice Dafter of Erasmus BUSWELL bapt - - - 7 Jan

Ann Dafter of Gilbert LEWES bapt - - - - 7 Jan

Thomas & Richard Sons of Willm WALKER were bapt - 9 Jan

Elizabeth Dafter of Edward TOWNSEND bapt - - 11 Jan

Mary Dafter of Willm FOSSELL bapt - - - 7 Feb

Abigail Dafter of Robert BERRESWORTH bapt - - 15 Feb

Richard Sone of Cutbert KINGELLEY bapt - - - 22 Feb

Edward Sone of Clement COX bapt - - - 23 Feb

Anna[?] Dafter of John PALMER bapt - - - 25 Feb

Elizabeth Dafter of John STEVENS bapt - - - 1 March

David Sone of Richard WARD bapt - - - - 15 March

1629

Alice[?] Dafter of Edward KNIGHT bapt - - - 19 Aprill

Anne Dafter of Willm BRAUGHTON bapt - - 1 May

Robert Sone of Willm BRADGATE bapt - - - 7 June

Elizabeth Dafter of John WILKINSON bapt - - - 21 June

Sarah Dafter of Richard HASSELDINE bapt - - - 28 June

Margery Dafter of Roger STURGES bapt - - - 12 July

Richard Sone of Richard BODELEYbapt - - - 18 July

James Sone of Richard COLLIS bapt - - - 19 July

John Sone of John WHITE bapt - - - - 26 July

ffrancis Sone of Robert BARFOOT bapt - - - 2 Aug

Nathaniel Sone of Willm HALFORD bapt - - - 6 Sept

Robert Sone of Basill BLAXLEY bapt - - - - 20 Sept

Robert Sone of Robert WARNER bapt - - - 20 Dec

Elizabeth Dafter of John LINNET bapt - - - 27 Dec

Jone[?] Dafter of Joseph CRADACK bapt - - - 1 Jan

Margery Dafter of John PERKINS bapt - - - 31 Jan

Robert Sone of Peter BROWNE bapt - - - 14 Feb

Willm Sone of Willm DAYbapt - - - - 28 Feb

Joseph Sone of John HADDON bapt - - - - 7 March

Garrat Sone of John WOODFORD bapt - - - 25 March

1630

Jane or Jone Dafter of John WOODFORD bapt - - 9 May

Abraham Sone of David PAPILLON bapt - - - 10 May

John Sone of Willm PHILIPS bapt - - - - 13 May

Thomas Sone of Thomas BURDETT bapt - - - 23 May

Mary Dafter of Roger BUSWELL bapt - - - 13 June

Thomas Sone of Thomas RAMPION bapt - - - 22 July

John Sone of John GARNER bapt - - - - 1 Aug

Ellen Dafter of Willm PRATT bapt - - - - 2 Aug

Clement Sone of Willm LATIMER bapt - - - ? Aug

Abraham Sone of Robert BOREWORTH[?] bapt - - 5 Sept

Thomas Sone of Willm WALKER bapt - - - 3 Oct

Mary Dafter of John PALMER bapt - - - - 24 Oct

Alice? Dafter of Henry JACKSON bapt - - - 12 Dec

Thomas Sone of Willm FALLOWES bapt - - - 19 Dec

Willm Sone of John WARD bapt - - - - 9 Jan

Mary Dafter of Jepthe BURROWS bapt - - - 24 Jan

Mary Dafter of Robert HERFORD bapt - - - 27 Feb

Mary Dafter of Lawrence MUGLETONbapt - - - ? Feb

Elizabeth Dafter of Richard WARDbapt - - - 20 March

Elizabeth Dafter of Richard ?? Bapt - - - 20 March

1631

Gabriel Sone of Isaach ?? Bapt - - - - 3 Aprill

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas ORAM bapt - - - 22 May

Richard & John Sons of Richard TALBOT were bapt - 29 May

Elizabeth Dafter of Roger BUSWELL bapt - - - 3 July

Ann Dafter of Cutbert KINGESLEY bapt - - - 19 July

Samuel Sone of Willm HALFORD bapt - - - 28 Aug

Thomas Sone of John PERKINS bapt - - - 25 Sept

Elizabeth Dafter of Robert BARFOOT bapt - - - 2 Oct

Willm Sone of John ROWLES bapt - - - - 6 Nov

Elizabeth Dafter of Robert CHAMBERLEN bapt - - 27 Nov

Willm Sone & Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas RAMPICE were bapt - - - - - - - 22 Dec

Isabell Dafter of Roger STURGES bapt - - - 29 Jan

Roger Sone of Clement GREENE bapt - - - 4 March

John Sone of John WARDE bapt - - - - 4 March

Willm Sone of William WOOD bapt - - - - 18 March

1632

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas GODDARD bapt - - 1 Aprill

John Sone of Richard BEALE bapt 22 - - - ? Aprill

Grace Dafter of John LINNETT bapt - - - 4 May

Dennis Sone of Rowland GEE bapt - - - 13 May

Thomas Sone of Willm DAY bapt - - - - 13 June

William Sone of Wm FALLOWES bapt - - - 30 Sept

Thomas Sone of John GARNER bapt - - - 4 Nov

Rebeccha Dafter of Richard HASSELDINE bapt - - 4 Nov

Elizabeth Dafter of Peter BROWNE bapt - - - 2 Dec

Martha Dafter of Willm CHENEY bapt - - - 2 Dec

Abigail Dafter of John HADDON bapt - - - 16 Dec

Zachary Sone of John ROBERTS bapt - - - 16 Dec

Margaret Dafter of Willm FOSSELL bapt - - - 30 Dec

Elizabeth Dafter of Richard WARD bapt - - - 6 Jan

Willm Sone of Basil BLAXELEY bapt - - - - 20 Jan

John Sone of Laurence MUGLETON bapt - - - 10 Feb

Sarah Dafter of Isaach KENT bapt - - - - 17 March

Elizabeth Dafter of John PERKINSbapt - - - 24 March

1633

Elinor Dafter of Edward GREEN bapt - - - 5 May

Isaack Sone of Robert BORESWORTH bapt - - - 26 May

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas BURDITT bapt - - 26 May

Willm Sone of John WOODFORD bapt - - - 2 June

Richard Sone of Richard RENSHER bapt - - - 13 Aug

Letice Dafter of Richard COLLIS bapt - - - 6 Oct

John Sone of Willm HALFORD bapt - - - - 13 Oct

Margaret Dafter of Erasmus BUSWELL bapt - - 20 Oct

Thomas Sone of Thomas CHAPMAN bapt - - - ? Nov

John Sone of Henry JACKSON bapt - - - - 10 Nov

Joyce Dafter of Zachary WRITE bapt - - - 17 Nov

Alice? Dafter of John STEEVENS bapt - - - 30 Nov

Richard Sone of Willm WOOD bapt - - - 8 Dec

Edward Sone of Robert CHAMBERLAINE bapt - - 6 Jan

Thomas Sone of Thomas RAMPION bapt - - - 6 Jan

Thomas Sone of Thomas WOODFORD bapt - - - 8 Jan

Elizabeth Dafter of Jeptha BURROWES bapt - - 19 Jan

Willm Sone of John LINNETT bapt - - - - 2 Feb

John Sone of Roger STURGES bapt - - - - 9 Feb

Luce Dafter of John BOSWORTH bapt - - - 16 Feb

John Sone of John MASON bapt - - - - 22 Feb

Mary Dafter of Richard BUSWELL bapt - - - 29 Feb

Jonathan Sone of Robert HEAFORD bapt - - - 16 March

1634

Robert Sone of Jarret CHAPMAN and Anne his wife bapt - 4 May

Willm Sone of Robert BARFOOTE and Mary his wife bapt - 18 May

Mary Dafter of Richard HASELDINE & Jane his wife bapt - 22 June

Matthew Sone of John WARD and Alice his wife bapt - 29 June

Mary Dafter of Willm FALLOWES and Margaret his wife bapt 25 July

Susanna Dafter of Edward TOWNESEND and Elisabeth

his wife bapt - - - - - - 27 July

John Sone of John ROBINS and Hester his wife bapt - 28 Sept

Luce Dafter of John GARNER and Isabell his wife bapt- 12 Oct

Lucy Dafter of Rowland GEE and Elisabeth his wife bapt - 16 Nov

Richard Sone of Willm GREEN and Elisabeth his wife bapt - 23 Nov

John Sone of John WOODFORD and Grace his wife bapt - 21 Dec

Joice Dafter of John PERKINS & Elizabeth his wife bapt - 18 Jan

John Sone of John HADDON and ? Harold bapt - - 8 Feb

John Sone of Cutbert KINGERLEY bapt - - - 29 March

1635

Jone Dafter of Willm WOOD and Grace his wife bapt - 12 Aprill

Margaret Dafter of Richard BULL and Dorothy his wife bapt 19 Aprill

Barbara Dafter of John WOODFORTH and Dorothy his wife bapt - - - - - - - 10 May

Edmund Sone of Edward GREENE and Elizabeth his wife bapt - - - - - - - 24 May

Morris Sone of William PHAR and Margaret his wife bapt - 26 July

Thomas Sone of Thomas ORAM and Elisabeth his wife bapt - - - - - - - 20 Sept

Susanna Dafter of Zachary WRIGHT and Elizabeth his wife bapt - - - - - - 1 Nov

Michael Sone of Laurence MUGLETON and Agnes his wife bapt - - - - - - - 7 Nov

John Sone of Richard COLLIS and Alice his wife bapt - 8 Nov

Robert Sone of Thomas CHAPMAN and Elizabeth his wife bapt - - - - - - - 10 Jan

Anne Dafter of Richard BEALE[?] and Elizabeth his wife bapt - - - - - - 13 March

1636

Jonathan Sone of Richard WARD and Joyce his wife bapt - 1 May

Elizabeth Dafter of Willm FALLOWES and Margaret his wife bapt - - - - - - - 8 May

John Sone of Thomas GODDARD and Elizabeth his wife bapt - - - - - - - 22 May

Robert Sone of Robert BARFOOT and Mary his wife bapt - 10 July

Elizabeth Dafter of John FOSSELL and Elizabeth his wife bapt - - - - - - - 17 July

John Sone of Rowland GEE and Elizabeth his wife bapt - 27 Aug

John Sone of Basil BLAXELEY and Grace his wife bapt - 28 Aug

Anne Dafter of Jarrett CHAPMAN and Anne his wife bapt - 4 Sept

Thomas Sone of Willm FARRE and Margaret his wife bapt - 4 Sept

Willm Sone of John WARD and Alice his wife bapt - - 18 Sept

Anne Dafter of Roger BUSWELL and Mary his wife bapt - 9 Oct

Jacob Sone of Robert BOSWORTH and Abigael his wife bapt - 9 Oct

Robert Sone of Roger STURGIS and Alice his wife bapt - 30 Oct

Elizabeth Dafter of John ROBERDS and Hester his wife bapt 6 Nov

John Sone of ffrancis LEE and Cicely his wife bapt - 13 Nov

Richard Sone of John LINNET and Hannah his wife bapt - 30 Nov

John Sone of John PERKINS and Elizabeth his wife bapt - 11 Dec

Willm Sone of Richard WARD and Elizabeth his wife bapt - 11 Dec

Anne Dafter of Erasmus BURBIDGE and Amy his wife bapt - 5 March

Thomas Sone of Laurence MUGLETON and Agnes his wife bapt - - - - - 12 March

1637

Anne Dafter of Clement GRI[?] and Christia[?] his wife bapt 8 Aprill

Bridget Dafter of John WOODFORTH and Dorothy his wife bapt 10 Aprill

Isaak Sone of Thoms RAMPION and Katherine his wife bapt 23 Aprill

Laurence Sone of Cutbert KINGELEY and Agnes his wife bapt 21 May

Mary Dafter of John GARNER and Isabel his wife bapt - 11 June

Martha Dafter of Edward GREEN and Elizth his wife bapt - 25 June

Susanna Dafter of John CEARK and Margaret his wife bapt 17 Sept

Samuell Sone of John HADDON and Harrald? his wife bapt - 18 Oct

Priscilla Dafter of Richd TALBOT and Elizth his wife bapt - 1 Nov

Thomas Sone of Jeptha BURROWES and Isabell his wife bapt - 5 Nov

ffrancis Sone of Richard COLLIS and Allice his wife bapt - 19 Nov

Katherine Dafter of Thomas CHAPMAN and Elisabeth his wife bapt - - - - - 21 Jan

Abigail Dafter of Richd SITH and Rebekah his wife bapt - 21 Jan

Priscilla Dafter of John STEVENS and Anne his wife bapt - 18 Feb

Richd Sone of Willm FALLOWES and Margaret his wife bapt - 25 Feb

Elizth Dafter of Zachary WRIGHT and Elizth his wife bapt - 18 March

1638

Mary Dafter of Henry JACKSON and Mary his wife bapt - 27 May

Willm Sone of Robt CHAMBERLAINE and Mary his wife bapt 1 July

Elizth Dafter of Richd WARD and Elizth his wife bapt- 26 Sept

Anne Dafter of Richd MARTIN and Susanna his wife bapt - 6 Oct

Willm Sone of Willm GREEN and Elizth his wife bapt - 7 Oct

John Sone of Willm ALLEN and Chriatian his wife bapt - 21 Oct

Thoms Sone of Erasmus GODDARD and Judith his wife bapt 9 Dec

Anne Dafter of Robt BARFOOT and Mary his wife bapt - 16 Dec

Susanna Dafter of Thos GODDARD and Elizth his wife bapt - 30 Dec

Elizth Dafter of John WARD and Alice his wife bapt - 16 Jan

Joseph Sone of John ROBBINS and Hester his wife bapt - 27 Jan

Anne Dafter of Thos BLAXLEY and Joane his wife bapt - 10 March

Elizth Dafter of Richd BULL and Dorothy his wife bapt - 25 March

1639

John Sone of John Fossell and Agnes his wife bapt - 9 Dec

Thoms Sone of Rowland Gee and Elizth his wife bapt - 1 Jan

Susanna Dafter of Jeptha LAWSON and Agnes his wife bapt 19 Jan

David Sone of John PERKINS and Elizth his wife bapt - 26 Jan

Willm Sone of Dionise BURBIDGE and Sarah his wife bapt - 2 Feb

Mary Dafter of John HADDON and Harrold his wife bapt - 16 Feb

Richd sone of Zachary WRIGHT and Elisth his wife bapt - 23 Feb

Elisth Dafter of John WOODFORTH and Dorothy his wife bapt 25 Feb

Elisth Dafter of Edwd GREEN and Elisth his wife bapt- 8 March

Susanna Dafter of Thos ORAM and Elisth his wife bapt - 8 March

Elisth Dafter of Thoms RAMPION and Katherine his wife bapt - - - - - - - 8 March

1640

Thoms Sone of Robt and Mary CHAMBERLEN bapt - 21 March

Richd sonne of Richd BULL and Dorothy his wife bapt - 4 Aprill

Thoms Sone of Richd and Alice COLLIS bapt - - 17 May

Edwd Sone of Edwd and Jane SHEARMAN bapt- - 31 May

Willm Sone of Jepthe and Isabell BURROWS bapt - - 24 Aug

Basil Sone of Basil Blaxley and GRACE his wife bapt - 19 Oct

Elizth Dafter of Thoms BLAXLEY and Jane his wife bapt - 25 Oct

Elinour Dafter of Willm and Magaret FALLOWES bapt - 25 Oct

Anne Dafter of Thoms and Elizth CHAPMAN bapt - 1 Nov

Susanna Dafter of John Joyce CARTER bapt - - 8 Nov

Joan Dafter of Erasmus and Judith GOTTARD bapt - 29 Nov

Erasmus Sone of Erasmus and Amy BURBIDGE bapt - 20 Dec

Elisth Dafter of John and Margaret CLARKE bapt - - 20 Dec

Thoms Sone of John and Isabell GARNER bapt - - 27 Dec

Richd Sone of Richd and Elisth WARD bapt - - 27 Dec

Jonathan Sone of John and Alice WARD bapt - - 1 Jan

Erasm Sone of Willm and Jane NUTT bapt - - - 3 Jan

Anne Dafter of John and Hannah LINNETT bapt - - 17 Jan

Jane Dafter of Willm and Elizth BURDETT bapt - - 22 Jan

Thomas Sone of Dionise and Sarah BURBIDGE bapt - 17 Feb

Jane Dafter of Willm and Jane FRITTER bapt - - 14 March

Thoms Sone of Lawrence and Agnes MUGLETON bapt - 14 March

1641

Saml Sone of John and Hester ROBINS bapt - - ? Aprill

John Sone of Anthony and Mary HOWETT bapt - - 11 Aprill

Elizth Dafter of John and Elizth LANE bapt - - 16 May

Hannah Dafter of Robt and Mary BARFOOT bapt - - 13 June

Elisth Dafter of Robt and Alice LAURENCE bapt - - 11 July

Thoms Sone of Thoms and Elisth GODDERD bapt - - 11 Aug

Thoms Sone of John and Dorithie WOODFORTH bapt - 5 Nov

John Sone of Thoms and Agnes LINFIELD bapt- - 28 Nov

Mary Dafter of Edwd and Martha RIDINGS bapt - - 12 Dec

Elisth Dafter of Thoms and Elisth DISON bapt - - 13 Feb

Mary Dafter of Emanuel and Elizth GREEN bapt - - 21 Feb

John Sone of Richd and Alice COLLIS bapt - - - 20 March

1642

Willm Sone of Zachary anf Elisth WRIGHT bapt - - 3 Aprill

Elinor Dafter of Willm and Elizth BURDITT bapt - - 15 May

Thoms Sone of Willm and Joan WOOD bapt - - 22 May

Thoms Sone of Christopher and Joane BUSWELL bapt - 3 July

Thoms Sone of Thoms and Elizth WARD bapt - - 10 July

Elizth Dafter of John and Elizth PERKINS bapt - - 17 July

Rowland Sone of Rowland and Elizth GEE bapt - - 7 Aug

Saml Sone of Edwd and Elisth WHITE bapt - - 14 Aug

Randall Sone of Thoms and Mary WARD bapt - - 1 Nov

Robt Sone of Willm and Jane NUTT bapt - - - 13 Nov

Edwd Sone of Robert and Elizth JAES[?] Bapt - - 20 Nov

Mary Dafter of Henry and Avis ROBERTS bapt - - 27 Nov

Alice Dafter of John and Alice WARD bapt - - 27 Nov

Willm Sone of Willm and Elisth GREEN bapt - - 25 Dept

John Sone of Willm and Margaret FOLLOWES bapt - 29 Dec

Willm Sone of Erass and Judith GODDARD bapt- - 8 Jan

Edwd Sone of Richd and Dorothie BULL bapt - - 15 Jan

Mary Dafter of Thoms and Joan BLAXLEY bapt - - 29 Jan

Elisth Dafter of Thoms and Elisth CHAPMAN bapt - 22 Feb

Kesia Dafter of Edwd and Jane SHARMAN bapt - - 3 March

1643

Elisabeth Dafter of William and Agnes GREENE[?] bapt - 21 May

Richard Sone of William and Elizabeth GARNER bapt - 24 May

William Sone of George and Amy WEST bapt - - 28 May

Daniel Sone of John and Hester ROBINS bapt - - 2 June

Anne Dafter of Richard and Elisabeth WARD bapt - 2 June

Elisabeth Dafter of Edward and Elisabeth WHITE bapt - 30 June

Mary Dafter of John and Elisabeth LANE bapt - - 9 July

George Sone of Willm and Mary DIXON bapt - - 30 July

Alice Dafter of Rogr and Ann BUSWELL bapt - - 13 Aug

Mary Dafter of John and Hannah LINNETT bapt - - 1 Oct

John Sone of John and Ann FOCELL bapt - - - 8 Oct

Richd Sone of Anthony and Mezia BRYAN bapt - - 21 Nov

Edward Sone of Thomas and Elisabeth GODDARD bapt- 24 Nov

Elizth Dafter of Dennis and Sarah BURBIDGE bapt - 29 Nov

Robt Sone of Erasmus and Amy BURBIDGE bapt - - 3 Dec

Alice Dafter of John and Elisabeth FOSSELL - - - 21 Dec

John Sone of Edmund and Elisabeth GREEN bapt - - 6 Jan

Anne Dafter of Thomas and Priscilla WESTON bapt - 10 Jan

Joan Dafter of Joan WARD bapt - - - - 11 Jan

Elizabeth Dafter of William and Elisabeth SEALE bapt - 21 Jan

Susanna Dafter of Robt and Mary BARFOOT bapt - - 3 March

Anne Dafter of John and Dorothie WOOFORD bapt - 10 March

William Sone of Edward and Martha RIDINGS bapt - 17 March

1644

Joyce Dafter of Thomas and Elisabeth WARD bapt - 14 Aprill

Thomas Sone of Robert and Elisabeth JAIES bapt - 19 May

William Sone of John and Elisabeth PERKINS bapt - 7 July

James Sone of William and Margeret FALLOWES bapt - 28 July

Sarah Dafter of Robert and Mary CHAMBERLEN bapt - 15 Sept

William Sone of Thomas and Agnes LINFIELD bapt - 6 Oct

Margery Dafter of Thomas and Joan BLAXLEY bapt - 13 Oct

Mary Dafter of Thomas and Mary NORTROPP[?] Bapt - 28 Oct

William Sone of William and Anne GOODIKER bapt - 30 Oct

William Sone of John and Margeret CLARKE bapt - - 8 Dec

Anne Dafter of Thomas and Anne CABB bapt - - 15 Dec

Richard Sone of Thomas and Agnes CHEANEY bapt - - 1 Jan

Charles Sone of William and Elisabeth BURDETT bapt - 9 Jan

Nathaniel Sone of Thomas Priscilla WESTON bapt - 22 Jan

Edward Sone of William and Agnes GROOM bapt - - 26 Jan

Anne Dafter of John and Alice WARD bapt - - 26 Jan

Thomas Sone of Thomas and Mary Ward bapt - - 31 March

1645

Debrorah Dafter of John and Harold HADDON bapt - 11 May

Jane Dafter of Roger and Anne BUSWELL bapt - - 15 May

Mary Dafter of William and Joane WOOD bapt - - 8 June

Hester Dafter of John and Hester ROBINS bapt - - 13 July

Susanna Dafter of John and Anne FOSSELL bapt- - 20 July

Katheren Dafter of Thomas and Mary GAMBLE bapt - 20 July

Mary Dafter of Edward and Alice ARNSBY bapt - - 5 Oct

William Sone of Michael and Joyce CANE bapt- - 16 Nov

Anne Dafter of Edward and Elisabeth WHITE bapt - 1 Jan

Thomas Sone of Richard and Elizabeth WARD bapt - 9 Jan

Moses Sone of John and Elis LANE bapt - - - 21 Feb

1646

Anne Dafter of ffrancis and Ann RIDINGS bapt - - 22 May

Elizabeth Dafter of Antony and Kezia BRIAN bapt - 24 July

William Sone of Robert and Elizabeth IRASE bapt - - 24 July

Mary Dafter of Thomas and Mary WARD bapt - - 8 Aug

Josiah Sone of Roger and Alice STURGIS bapt - - 23 Aug

Mary Dafter of John and Joyce MALLABOURNE bapt - 16 Sept

Edward Sone of Edward and Martha RIDINGS bapt - 3 Oct

John Sone of Erasmus and Amy BURBIDGE bapt - - 25 Oct

Margeret Dafter of William and Katherine ANDREWS bapt - 13 Nov

Mary Dafter of John and Alice WARD bapt - - - 6 Dec

Anne Dafter of Henry and Avis ROBERTS bapt - - 12 Dec

Mary Dafter of William and Margeret FALLOWES bapt - 13 Dec

William Sone of Thomas and Elizabeth CHAPMAN bapt - 26 Dec

Mary Dafter of William and Agnes GOODICARY bapt - 27 Jan

ffrancis Sone of Joseph and Elizabeth GAMBLE bapt - 9 March

1647

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas and Agnes CHENY bapt - 28 March

Daniel Sone of Robert and Mary CHAMBERLANE bapt - 2 Aprill

Elisabeth Dafter of John and Elisabeth PERKINS bapt - 16 May

Ralph Sone of Ralph and Alice MYARS bapt - - 19 May

Thomas Sone of Rowland and Elizabeth WILOCKS bapt - 7 July

William Sone of William and Jone HOWETT bapt - - 11 July

Ann Dafter of Jepta and Isabel BURROWES bapt - - 13 July

Joshua Sone of ffrancis and Agnes RIDINGS bapt - - 11 Aug

John Sone of Ralph and Elisabeth NEALE bapt - - 14 Aug

John Sone of Thomas and Emmat RAMPION bapt - - 16 Aug

Dionisius Sone of Dionisius and Sara BURBIDGE bapt - 25 Aug

Mary Dafter of William and Joan WOOD bapt - - 17 Sept

John Sone of John and Mary WOOD bapt - - - 10 Oct

William Sone of William and Elisabeth BURDETT bapt - 20 Oct

John Sone of Erasmus and Elisabeth GOTHEARD bapt - 14 Nov

Edward Sone of Edward and ffrances HUNT bapt - - 18 Jan

John Sone of Richard and Elizabeth WARD bapt - - 28 Jan

Mary Dafter of Thomas and Agnes LINFIELD bapt - - 28 Jan

Susana Dafter of William and Anne CLARKE bapt - - 27 Feb

Joseph Sone of Roger and Ann BUSWELL bapt - - 5 March

1648

Robert Sone of Thomas and Joane BLAXLEY bapt - - 25 March

William Sone of John and Anne FOSSELL bapt - - 3 Aprill

Elizabeth Dafter of William and Alice ANDREWS bapt - 16 Aprill

Alice Dafter of William and Mary DISON bapt - - 5 July

Robert Sone of Dorothy BULL bapt - - - 9 July

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas and Mary NORTROP bapt - 20 July

Amy Dafter of Thomas and Anne COMPTON bapt - 15 Oct

Thomas Sone of John and Alice WARD bapt - - 5 Nov

Joseph Sone of Edward and Elizabeth WHITE bapt - 19 Nov

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas and Anne CABLE bapt - 26 Nov

Anne Dafter of Joseph and Elizabeth GAMBLE bapt - 31 Nov

John Sone of William and Mary BATMAN bapt - - 7 Jan

1649

John Sone of Edward and Elizabeth BRETTE bapt - - 27 May

Edward Sone of John and Elizabeth PERKINS bapt - 22 July

John Sone of Robert and Mary CHAMBERLYN bapt - 30 Sept

John Sone of William and Anne GOODAKER bapt - - 21 Oct

John Sone of Thomas and Mary WARD bapt - - 28 Oct

Thomas Sone of Thomas and Emmat RAMPION bapt - 4 Nov

Martha Dafter of Edward and Martha RIDINGS bapt - 4 Nov

Sarah Dafter of John and Elizabeth LANE bapt - - 18 Nov

John Sone of Robert and Anne LANTON bapt - - 23 Dec

Elizabeth Dafter of Edward and ffrances HUNT bapt - 27 Jan

Mary Dafter of Thomas and Joane[?] BLAXLEY bapt - 3 Feb

John Sone of Dionis and Sarah BURBIDGE bapt- - 17 March

Patience Dafter of Jeoffry and Isabell BURROWES bapt - 17 March

Joane Dafter of William and Joane WARD bapt - - 17 March

1650

John Sone of Anthony BRYAN bapt - - - - 31 March

Elizabeth Dafter of Christopher and Elizabeth CANE bapt - 31 March

Sarah Dafter of John and Alice WARD bapt - - 14 Aprill

Jane Dafter of William and Elizabeth DAMPART bapt - 28 Aprill

John Sone of ffrancis and Anne RYDINGS bapt - - 7 July

Sarah Dafter of Rowland and Elizabeth WILCOX bapt - 28 July

William Sone of Thomas and Elizabeth PALMER bapt - 4 Aug

Deborah Dafter of John and Margery BILLINGS bapt - 11 Aug

Richard Sone of Ralphe and Elizabeth NEALE bapt - 1 Sept

John Sone of William and Anne GOODAKER bapt - - 13 Oct

Thomas Sone of Thomas and Hanna CHENY bapt - - 25 Oct

Rowland Sone of Edward and Elizabeth GEE bapt - 27 Oct

Thomas Sone of Thomas and Amy LEE bapt - - 10 Nov

John sone of William and Katharine ANDREWE bapt - 1 Dec

Joseph sonne of Joseph and Elizabeth GAMBLE bapt - 16 Feb

Nicholas Sone of William and Anne CLARKE - - 9 March

Mary Dafter of Edward and Elizabeth WHITEbapt - 16 March

1651

Richard Sone of Thomas and Anne CABLE bapt - - 20 Aprill

Robert Sone of William and Margaret FOLLOWES bapt - 8 June

Anne & Mary Dafters of John and Anne FOSSELL bapt - 8 June

John Sone of Thomas and Alice NEALE bapt - - 8 June

Thomas Sone of Thomas and Ann LINFIELD bapt - - 3 Aug

Henry Sone of Richard and Elizabeth WARD bapt - 20 Aug

Roger Sone of Roger and Anne BUSWELL bapt - - 28 Dec

Jonathan Sone of John and Alice WARD bapt - - 11 Jan

Henry Sone of Dyonis and Sarah BURBIDGE bapt - - ? Feb

Mary Dafter of Christopher and Mary LOLE[?] Bapt - 29 Feb

Mary Dafter of William and Mary JORDA[?] bapt - - 14 March

John Sone of John and Elizabeth LEWIS bapt - - 14 March

1652

? sonne of Robert and Elizabeth BARFOOT bapt - - 2 May

? Sone of John and Elizabeth LANE bapt - - - 25 May

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas and Sarah DAMPORT bapt - 5 Sept

Mary Dafter of John and Mary PERKINS bapt - - 26 Sept

William Sone of William and Barbara CLARKE bapt - 3 Oct

John Sone of Edward RIDINGS bapt - - - 21 Nov

Mary Dafter of William and Mary DIXON bapt - - 26 Dec

Thomas Sone of Joseph and Elizabeth GAMBLE bapt - 26 Dec

ffrancis Sone of Edward and Elizabeth BRETTE bapt - 2 Jan

Mary Dafer of John and Mary RAYNES bapt - - 2 Jan

Thomas Sone of Thomas and Elizabeth PALMER bapt - 3 Jan

William Sone of William and Joan WOOD bapt - - 16 Jan

Randall Sone of Thomas and Mary WARD bapt - - 23 Jan

Ambrose Sone of Edward and Elizabeth SAUNDERS bapt- 27 Jan

Judith Dafter of John and Margery BILLINGS bapt - - 30 Jan

Hanna Dafter of Edward and Margaret STURGES bapt - 21 Feb

Dorothy Dafter of John and Dorothy BROUGHTEN bapt - 9 March

John Sone of William and Anne GOODAKER bapt - - 13 March

1653

Jane Dafter of Christopher and Elizabeth GREENE bapt - 10 Aprill

Isabelle Dafter of Edward and Elizabeth WHITE bapt - 10 Aprill

Richard Sone of Thomas and Hanna CHENY bapt - 22 Aprill

ffrancis Sone of ffrancis and Anne RIDINGS bapt - - 10 June

William Sone of Dyonis and Sarah BURBIDGE bapt - 3 July

Elizabeth Dafter of John and Elizabeth ROE bapt - 14 Aug

Amye Dafter of Erasmus and Amy BURBIDGE bapt - 14 Aug

John Sone of Ralph and Elizabeth NEALE bapt - - 15 Oct

Anne Dafter of Christopher and Mary LOLE[?] bapt - - 23 Oct

Edward Sone of Edward and Elizabeth GEE bapt - 20 Nov

Keziah Dafter of Anthony and Keziah BRYAN bapt - 17 March

1654 NONE

1655 NONE

1667

Robert Sone of Robt CHAPMAN & Anna his wife Bapt - - 7 Nov

Joane Dafter of John WALLER & Sarah his wife Bapt - - ? Nov

Mary Dafter of Willm HALPENNY & Mary his wife Bapt - - ? Dec

Rolf Sone of Willm NUTT & Anne his wife Bapt - - - ? Dec

Mary Dafter of Robt HAPHARD & Alice his wife Bapt - - ? Jan

Bazill Sone of Robt BLAKESLEY and Sarah his wife Bapt - - 26 Jan

Elizabeth FAXBY RROTH Dafter of Mary FAXBY BID[?]? Bapt - - 12 Feb

Willm Sone of Roger BUSWELL & Elizabeth his wife Bapt - - 16 Feb

Anne Dafter of Willm OXTON & Mary his wife - - - 18 Feb

John Sone of Joh JACKS & Mary his wife Bapt - - - ? March

Alice Dafter of Willm WARD & Elizabeth his wife Bapt - - ? March



Thomas STURGES & Thomas HARMAN Church Wardens

1668

Thomas Sone of John BLAKESLEY and Mary his wife Baptized - 27 March

Robert Sone of Abraham BALESWORTH & Jan his wife bapt - 24 March

Anne Dafter of William DAYE & Elizabeth his wife bapt - - 26 Aprill

Anne Dafter of Thomas LEE & Mary his wife - - 2 May

Alice Dafter of Christopher BUSWELL & Elizth his wife bapt - June 10

Joane Dafter of David PERKINS & Joane his wife bapt - - Sept 20

John Sone of Edward GEE & Joane his wife bapt - - - Oct 4

Luce Dafter of Edward FREEMAN & Luce his wife bapt - - Oct 18

Moses Sone of Samuell HEFORD & anne his wife bapt - - January 17

Joane Dafter of Thoms SANFORD & Joane his wife bapt - - January 31

Thos Sone of Edward CHAMBERLAINE & Martha his wife bapt - March 21

Jane Dafter of Willm NUTT & Anne his wife bapt - - - March 21

1669

Elizabeth Dafter of Thos WOOD & Elizabeth his wife bapt - April 25

Elizabeth Dafter of John BONWELL & Elizabeth his wife bapt - May 9

Elizabeth Dafter of Robt MANSON & Elizth his wife bapt - - June 6

Joseph Sone of Willm BASE & Rachel his wife bapt - - June 20

Joh Sone of Joh ROE & Catherine his wife bapt - - - June 27

Thos Sone of Willm JEFFES & Elizth his wife bapt - - Sep 17

Anne Dafter of Willm BURBIDGE & Ann his wife bapt - - Sep 23

Ann Dafter of Richard TALBOT & Elizabeth his wife bapt - - Oct 10

Barbara Dafter of Thomas WARD & Barbara his wife bapt - Oct 10

Elizabeth Dafter of Willm HALFPENNY & Mary his wife bapt - Nov 14

Mary Dafter of Willm BROWNE & Mary his wife bapt - - Nov 14

George Sone of Willm BLAKESLEY & Lydia his wife bapt - - Nov 14

Richard Sone of Matthew WARD & Anne his wife bapt - - Nov 26

Joseph Sone of Edward BETT & Eliza his wife bapt - - Dec 5

John Sone of David PERKINS & Joane his wife bapt - - - Dec 5

Willm Sone of William WARD & Elizth his wife bapt - - Dec 24

Joh Sone of Thos ROE & Mary his wife bapt - - - Jan 19

Joseph Sone of Abraham BOSWORTH & Jane his wife bapt - - Jan 20

Willm Sone of Willm CHAMBERLYN & Rezea his wife bapt - Feb 4

Jane Dafter of Roger BUSWELL & Elizth his wife bapt - - March 10

John Sone of Willm WOODFORD & Hanna his wife bapt - Mar 11



Edward WHITE & John FREEMAN Church Wardens

1670

Mary Dafter of George DYSON & Ann his wife bap - - May ?

John Sone of Thomas WATERS & Darcus his wife bap - - June 5

Thomas Sone of Thomas ASTELL & Mary his wife bapt - - July 13

John Sone of Thomas PICK[?] or PIKE & Ann his wife bapt - Sept 17

Henry Sone of Robert MANSON & Elizabeth his wife bapt - Sept ?

Ann Dafter of Thomas WARD & Elizabeth his wife bapt - - Sept ?

Elizabeth Dafter of John BLAKESLEY & Mary his wife bapt - Sept 21

Henran[?] Sone of Edward FFREEMAN & Luce his wife bapt - Jan 6

Thomas Sone of Edward CHAMBERLIN & Martha his wife bapt - Jan 10

Barbara Dafter of Edward GEE & Joan his wife bapt - - Jan 20

Elizabeth Dafter of John ABRAMS[?] & Elizabeth his wife bapt - Jan 24



Samuell HEYES & Moses LANE Church Wardens

1671

William Sone of Robert CHAPMAN & Ann his wife bap - - Aprill 12

William Sone of Richard WHEATLE & Mary his wife bap - - Aprill 24

Moses Sone of Moses LANE & Chathrin his wife bapt - May 23

Elizabeth Dafter of Edward CRADUCK & Allyce his wife bapt - June 14

William Sone of William WARD & Elizabeth his wife bapt - July 29

Fezia Dafter of William CHAMBERLIN & Fezia his wife bapt - July 29

Robert Sone of Thomas WARD & Barbara his wife bapt - - Aug 13

Rachell Dafter of William ANDREWS & Cathren his wife bapt - Sep 24

Ann Dafter of Timotheus THORNBOROR & Ann his wife bapt - Sep 2?

John Sone of John ROWSMONDE[?] & Cathren his wife bapt - Oct 29

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas LEE & Mary his wife bapt - - Dec 15

George Sone of George DYSON & Ann his wife bapt - - Dec 26

Thomas Sone of John JEZE[?] & Mary his wife bapt - - Dec 27

Robert Sone of William JEYES [?] & Elise his wife bapt - - Jan 4

Inary Sone of Honary GARNER & Enn his wife bapt - - Jan 17

John Sone of ? BASAL & Ann his wife bap - - - - Jan 24

Robertah Dafter of David GOODINSON & Joane his wife bapt - March 3

1672

Joseph Sone of Thomas ROW & Mary his wife bapt - - March 31

Ann Dafter of Samuell HESARD[?] & Ann his wife bapt - - May ?

Mary Dafter of Willyam ARTON & Mary his wife bapt - - May?

William Sone of Thomas SANFORD & Joane his wife bapt - - May 2?

Hana Dafter of Thomas ASTILL & Mary his wife bapt - - June 2

William Sone of Bazill BLACKSLE & Margaret his wife bapt - Aug 2?

Ann Dafter of Matthew TURWELL & ffrancis his wife bapt - Sept 2?

Robert Sone of Robert SNELLSON & Allyce his wife bapt - - Nov ?

Elizabeth Dafter of William PALLMER & Mary his wife bapt - Nov ?

Ann Dafter of John NEALLE & Sarah his wife bapt - - Dec 21

Ann Dafter of Ambrus CLARK & Ann his wife bapt - - Dec ?

Mary Dafter of John FREEMAN & Elizabeth his wife bapt - Jan ?

Mary Dafter of John BLAKESLEY & Mary his wife bapt - - Feb ?

John Sone of William LINFORD & Katherin his wife bapt - - ??

Ann Dafter of William BRIAN & Mary his wife bapt - - ??

Mary Dafter of John LEE & Ann his wife bapt - - - 20 Feb

Anadocea Dafter of Thomas WOOD & Elizabeth his wife bapt March 4

1673

John Sone of Edward FREEMAN & Luce his wife bapt - - March 30

Easte Dafter of Edward GEE & Joane his wife bapt - - Aprill 18

William Sone of Richard WHEATLY & Mary his wife bapt - May 18

Aaron Sone of Moses BOURTON & Mary his wife bapt - - May 28

Thomas Sone of ffrancis (ffranceze) BRANTON (BROWTON) - July 2

Ann Dafter of George DISON & Ann his wife bapt - - July 6

Sarah Dafter of Robart BLAKSLY & Sarah his wife bapt - July 30

Elizabeth Dafter of Samuell HOPKINS & Elizabeth his wife bapt Sept 19

Thomas Sone of Thomas WATERS and Darcus his wife bapt - Sep 28

Willyam Sone of John ADAMS and Mary his wife bapt - Nov 16

Elizabeth Dafter of John JANKINS and Elizabeth his wife bapt - Nov 26

Thomas Sone of Edward CHAMBERLIN & Martha? his wife bapt Nov 27

William Sone of Erazmus BURBIDGEe and Suzana his wife bapt - Feb 1

Bazwell Sone of Bazwell BLAKSLE & Margret his wife bapt - Feb 2

Mary Dafter of Thomas BROWNE & Sarah his wife bapt - - March 14

John Sone of Honary GARNER & Ann his wife bapt - - March 18

1674

William Sone of Thomas ROW and Mary his wife bapt - - March 29

Thomas Sone of Thomas SANFORD and Joane his wife bapt - March 30

William Sone of Tomothe THURDORON & Ann his wife bapt - April 16

Mary Dafter of Matthew TUSWILL[?] And ffrances his wife bapt April ?

Benjamin Sone of William GALLO and Rachel his wife bapt - April 2

William Sone of William PALLMER and Mary his wife bapt - April ?

David Sone of David PERKINS and Jeane his wife bapt - May ?

Roger Sone of Roger BUSWELL and Elizabeth his wife bapt - May ?

John Sone of William HALLPENE and Ann his wife bapt - - July 2

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas WARD and Sarah his wife bapt - July 2

Mary Dafter of Richard BRYAN and Mary his wife bapt- - August ?

Elizabeth Dafter of Edward RIDINGS and Mary his wife bapt Sep ?

William Sone of John JAKS and Mary his wife bapt - - ??

Grace Dafter of Thomas WOOD and Elizabeth his wife bapt - ??

Elizabeth Dafter of William JEZE and Elizabeth his wife bapt ??

John Sone of Richard WHEATLE and Mary bapt - - ??

John Sone of Robert SNELLSON and Allyce his wife bapt - - ??

Joseph Sone of Joseph WHITE and Mary his wife bapt - - ??

John Sone of William OORTON and Mary his wife bapt - - ??

John Sone of Thomas WARD and Barbare his wife bapt- - ??

Ann Dafter of ? [?]onton bapt - - - - - ??

1675

Elizabeth Dafter of George DISON and Ann his wife bapt - Aprill 10

Eueret Sone of William BLAKSLY and Lidea his wife bapt - May 7

Catherin & Allice Dafters of John NEALLE and Ann his wife bapt May 7

John & Thomas Sons of John GODERD and Shuzanna his wife bapt July 23

Robert Sone of Robert MASON and Elizabeth his wife bapt - Aug 1

Mary Dafter of Willam HALLPENE and Ann his wife bapt - - Aug 8

John Sone of John SMITH and Cathrin his wife bapt - - Sep 5

Richard Sone of Thomas HOLLIS and Elizth his wife bapt - Sept 25

John Sone of Erasmus NUT and Elizth his wife bapt - - Oct 11

Elizabeth Dafter of Edward HUNT and Mary his wife bapt - Oct 28

Elizabeth Dafter of John FREEMAN and Elizabeth his wife bapt Oct 29

Mary Dafter of Samuell HEFORD and Ann his wife bapt - - Dec 27

John Sone of John BLAKSLY and Mary his wife bapt - - Feb 12

John Sone of Robart MARSHALL and Elizabeth his wife bapt - Feb 20

Ann Dafter of Richard BRYAN and Mary his wife bapt - Feb 26

Mary Dafter of Erazmus BURBIDGE and Suzannah his wife bapt Mar 15

John Sone of Bazill BLAKSLY and Magaret his wife bapt - - Mar 17

1676

Mary Dafter of Edward FREEMAN and Luce his wife bapt - Mar 26

Ann Dafter of Robert BLAKSLY and Sarah his wife bapt - - Mar 27

William Sone of Thomas WARD and Sarah his wife bapt - - Mar 29

Ann Dafter of Matthew TUWELL and ffrance his wife bapt - April 28

Joseph Sone of Joshua RIDINGS and Ann was born Aprill 10 and baptized - May 6

Mary Dafter of John ADAMS and Mary bapt - - - June 15

? Sone of William BURBIDGE and Ann bapt - - - June 1

Richard Sone of William BALLE and Rachell bapt - - Jul 1

Elizabeth Dafter of John GADDARD and Suzanna bapt - Jul 2

Elizabeth Dafter of John LEE and Ann bapt - - - July 9

One line unreadable

Sarah Dafter of Jarod PERKINS & Joane bap - - - July 16

Ambrus Sone of Ambrus CLARK & Ann bap - - - Aug 3

John Sone of William CHAMBERLIN & Fazea[?] bap - - Nov 19

Samuell Sone of Joseph WHITE & Mary bap - - - Dec 3

John Sone of Tometheus THURBOROW[?] & Ann bap - - Dec 28

Edward Sone of William PALLMER & Mary bap - - - Dec 29

John Sone of Richard WELSH & Jayne bap - - - Dec 31

John Sone of Thomas SANFORD & Joane bap - - - Jan 7

Joseph Sone of Thomas WATERS & Dorcus bap - - - Jan 13

Mary Dafter of Mofes BAXETOR & Mary bap - - - Jan 20

Johnathan Sone of Thomas WARD & Barbara bap - - Jan 26

Mary Dafter of Thomas WOOD & Elizabeth bap - - Feb 6

Antoni Sone of Antone BALE & Brashyer[?] bap - - - Feb 18

Thomas Sone of Mr Thomas PAXFORD & Sarah was born Feb 8 and Baptized - - - - - - Feb 29

Thomas Sone of Honary YARNO[?] & Ann bap - - - Mar 2

1677

Mary Dafter of John JANKING and Elizabeth his wife was baptized April 21

Thomas son of Robart BLAKSLY and Elizabeth his wife was baptized May 9

Martha Dafter of Roger BUSWELL and Elizabeth his wife was baptized - - May 19

Mary Dafter of John SMITH and Cathren his wife was baptized June 14

Benjamin son of William BLAKSLY and Lidea his wife was baptized June 24

Hana Dafter of George EISON[?] and Ann his wife was baptized - June 28

Elizabeth Dafter of John HIPWELL and Elizabeth his wife was baptized - - July 15

Nathaniel Sone of Nathaniel WHEATLY and Mary his wife was baptized - - July 29

Ann Dafter of Thomas CHENE and Jayne his wife was baptized Sep 25

Edward sone of Edward HUNT and Mary his wife was baptized October 7th

Elizabeth Dafter of John JAKS and Mary his wife was baptized October 14

Elizabeth Dafter of Robart MANSON and Elizabeth his wife was baptized - - - - - - - - October 21

John Sone of John WITSE and Jayne his wife was baptized - - October 25th

Edward Sone of Bazwell BLAKSLY and Margot his wife was baptized Decem 16

Edward Sone of Bazwell BLASKLY and Margot his wife was baptized Decem 16

Richard Sone of Thomas WARD and Sarah his wife baptized - Decem 19

Ann Dafter of William HALLPENE and Ann his wife baptized - Decem 21

John Sone of William ORTON and Mary his wife baptized - Decem 27

Thomas Son of Ambrus CLARKE and Ann his wife baptized - January 20

Mary Dafter of John BURBIDGE and Jayne his wife baptized - February 2

Mary Dafter of Matthew FURWELL and Franseze his wife baptized February 13

John Son of Thomas CHAMBERLIN and Ann his wife baptized - March 10

1678

Elizabeth Dafter of Joshua RIDINGS and Ann his wife Baptized March 31

Elizabeth Dafter of Antone BALE and Benadie his wife Baptized March 31

Allyce Dafter of Joseph WHITE and mary his wife Baptized - March 31

Richard Sone of Christopher BUSWELL and Elizabeth his wife Baptized - Aprill 3

Ann Dafter of Thomas WARD and Ann his wife Baptized - Aprill 27

Sarah Dafter of Robert BLAKSLY and Sarah his wife Baptized - June 2

John Sone of John GOTERD and Shuzana his wife Baptized - June 3

William Sone of William LINFIELD and Ann his wife Baptized - June 9

Richard Sone of Richard BRYAN and Mary his wife Baptized - June 16

Roze Dafter of Mr Samuell BELLGRAVE and Roze his wife Bap June 16

Elizabeth Dafter of Mr Thomas PARSONS and Sarah his wife Bap August 4

Thomas Sone of Edward PERKINS and Joane his wife Baptized - August 11

Elizabeth Dafter of Erasmus NUT and Elizabeth his wife Baptized Septem 15

Elizabeth Dafter of Samuell HOFFORD and Ann his wife baptized - October 27

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas HARTE and Ann his wif baptized - Novem 24

Robart Sone of Robart MARSHALL and Elizabeth his wife Baptized December 2

John Son of Erasmus BURBIDGE and Shuzana his wife baptized - Decem 22

John Son Robart MAWBE and Ann his wife Baptized - - Decem 22

Hanna Dafter of John ADAMS and Mary his wife Baptized - Decem 29

Elizabeth Dafter of Richard WOLFE and Jayne Bap - - January 12

Ann Dafter of Thomas SANFORDand Joane Bap - - January 24

William Sone of Thomas WALLIS and Elizabeth Bap - - January 25

Hanna Dafter of Edward TOMSON and Lana his wife Baptized Feb 16

Jozeph Sone of Rodger BUSWELL and Elizabeth his wife Baptized Feb 19

John Sone and Elizabeth the Dafter of Moses BENTON and Elizabeth his wife Baptized - - - - - Mar 19

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas CHENE and Jayne his wife Baptized March 21

1679

Shusana Dafter of John GODARD and Shuzanna his wife was Baptized May 11

Ann Dafter of William HALLPENE and Ann his wife was Baptized - May 24

Mary Dafter of Timothe THURBOROW and Ann his wife was Baptized June 1

John Sone of John GAMBLE and Darate his wife was Baptized - June 7

Mary Dafter of William WELLS and Fillis his wife Baptized - June 21

Thomas Sone of Richard NEALLE and ( no name entered) his wife Baptized - - - - - - - June24

Elizabeth Dafter of Robart BURBIDGE and Elizth his wife Bap - June 26

Ann Dafter of John BLAKSLY and Mary his wife Bapt - - June 27

Thomas Sone John JANKINS and Elizabeth his wife Bap - - July 2

Mary Dafter of Edward HUNT and Mary his wife Baptized - July 13

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas CHAMBERLIN and Ann his wife Baptized - - July 20

Richard Sone of William CHAMBERLIN & Fezea his (No entry) Baptized - - - - - - - - August 16

Daniell Sone of Daniell KNIGHT and Katherne his wife Baptized August 17

William Sone of John Hipwell and Elizabeth his wife Baptized - Septem 7

Sarah Dafter of Thomas WARD and Ann his wife was Baptized - Septem 28

Robert Son of Baswell BLAKSLY and Margot his (no entry) Baptized Novem 19

Thomas Sone of Thomas WARD and Sarah his wife Bap - - January 1

John Sone Honary RAINS and Hannah his wife Bap - - January 2

Elizabeth Dafter of Mary GREENE Baptized - - - January 2

Pasharse Dafter of William CABELL and Grace his wife Bap - January 14

Mary Dafter of Edward TOMSON and Hanna his wife Bapt - January 16

Elizabeth Dafter of John LAW and Mary his wife Bap - February 1

Alyce and Hanna Dafters of William ORTON and Mary his wife Baptized - - - - - - - - February 2

Mary Dafter of William PALLMER and Mary his wife Bap - February 3

William Sone of Robart BLAKSLY and Sarah his wife Bap - February 24

1680

John Sone of John SMITH and Cathren his wife Baptized - - May 16

Mary Dafter of Josiph LITE and Mary his wife Bapt - - May 23

Ammy Dafter of John BURBIDGE and Jayne his wife Bap - June 2

Robart Sone of Robart BLAKSLY and Elizabeth his wife Bap - June 19

Matthew Sone of Matthew TURWELL and ffrances his wife Bapt June 23

Shuzana Dafter of Mr William GLOVER and Shuzana his wife Bap June 23

Mary Dafter of Joshua RIDINGS and Ann his wife Bapt - - July 3

Thomas Sone of William LINFIELD and Cathren his wife Bap - July 4

Feziah Dafter of Richard BRYAN and Mary his wife Bapt - July 25

William Sone of Moses BENSON and Mary his wife Bapt - - Septem 18

Hannah Dafter of Edward HUNT and Mary his wife Bap - - October 3

Mary Dafter of Thomas BRISE and Elizabeth his wife Bapt - October 20

Richard Sone of William CHAMBELIN and Fezia his wife Bapt October 23

Mary Dafter of John HIPWELL and Elizabeth his wife - - October 23

Thomas Sone of Thomas GAMBELL and Daraty his wife - - November 8

Catherne Dafter of Thomas SANFORD and Joane his wf Bap - Novem 19

Mary Dafter of Honary GARNER and Ann his wife Bap - - Novem 28

Ann Dafter of Mr Samuell BELLEGRAVE and Roze his wife Bapt December 3

Mary Dafter of William WELLS and Fillis his wife was Bap - Decem 12

Elizabeth Dafter of James LEWIS and Sarah his wife Bap - January 1

William Sone of John WITSE and Jayne his wife Bap - - January 6

Mary Dafter of Josiph BUSWELL and Ann his wife Bapt - - January 8

William Sone of David PERKINS and Joane his wife Bap - - Feb ?

Thomas Sone of William HOMES and Ester his wife Bap - February ?

Jayne Dafter of Thomas CHEANE and Jayne his wife Bap - March 5

1681

John Sone of John EESTON and Elizabeth his wife Baptized - Aprill 17

Jayne Dafter of Edward TOMSON and Hana his wife Bap - Aprill 27

Richard Sone of Richard NEALLE and Elizabeth his wife Bap - May 8

Mary Dafter of John LEWIS and Ann his wife Bap - - May 20

William Sone of William LEE and Elizabeth his wife Bap - May 29

Mary Dafter of John BALE and Ann his wife Bap - - - June 3

Ann Dafter of Thomas CLARKE and Ann his wife Bap - - June 26

Shusana Dafter of William PALLMER and Mary his wife Bap - Aug 29

Joane and Mary Dafters of Honary RAINES and Hana his wife Bapt July 23

Mary Dafter of Mr William GLOVER and Shusana his wife Baptized Aug 8

Thomas Sone of Thomas CHAMBERLIN and Ann his wife Bap August 20

Sarah Dafter of John JANKINS and Mary his wife Baptized - Septem 11

John Sone of Samuell BUCKLE and Elizabeth his wife Bap - Septem 12

Shusana Dafter of John ADAMS and Mary his wife was Bap - Septem 12

Nicolase Sone of Baswell BLAKSLY and Margrit his wife Bap - Septem 19

John Sone of John GODERD and Shuzana his wife Bap - - October 9th

John Sone of William GABLE and Grace his wife Bap - - October 22

Elizabeth Dafter of Timothe THURBOROW and Ann his wife Bap Octo 23

Elizabeth Dafter of and Thomas Sone of Thomas GAMBALL Doraty his wife Bap - - - - - - Novem 2

Ann Dafter of Erasmus NUT and Elizabeth his wife was Bapt - Novem 6

George Sone Robert MASON andElizabeth his wife was Bap - Novem 7

Mary Dafter of Thomas WARD and Ann his wife was Bap - Novem 14

Elilzabeth Dafter of Jonathan WARD and Sarah his wife Bap - Novem 18

Elizabeth Dafter of Richard GEEand Beckah his wife Bap - December 13

Ann Dafter of John HIPWELL and Elizabeth his wife Bap - - Decem 27

John Sone of Everit BOULTON and Sarah his wife Bap - - January 1

Ffrancis Sone of Ambus CLARKE and Ann his wife was Bap - January 28

Grace Dafter of John BLAKSLY and Mary his wife was Bap - February 13

Martha and Dorcas Dafters of Joshua RIDINGS and Ann his wife was Bap February 24

Elizabeth Dafter of Josiph WHITE and Mary his wife was Bap March 5

Elizabeth Dafter and Enoche Sone of Christopher WALLIS and Ann his wife was Bap - - - - - - March 6

Jayne Dafter of Mosis BOWTON ansd Elizabeth his wife Bap - March 6

Mary Dafter of Thomas BRISE and Elizabeth his wife Bapt - March 12

1682

John Sone of Thomas WOOD and Sarah his wife was baptized - May 17th

William Sone of William WATTS and Fillis his wife was baptized - July 23

Shusana Dafter of William HALFORD and Elizabeth his wife bap - Aug 11th

Ann Dafter of Robert BURBIDGE and Elizabeth his wife bap - August 13th

Thomas Sone of Richard BRYAN and Mary his wife baptized - August 13th

John the Sone and Sarah the Dafter and William the Sone of John NEALLE and Sarah his wife baptized - - - - Septr ?

William Sone George DISON and Ann his wife baptized - - Sept 20

Elizabeth Dafter of Mr Samuell BELGRAVE and Roze his wife Bap Sep 27 or 29

Mary Dafter of Thomas FREEMAN and Elizabeth his wife bap - Sepr 27

Shusan Dafter of John LAW and Mary his wife baptized - - October 25

Elizabeth Dafter of Richard GEE and Rebeca his wife bap - Nov 13

Ann Dafter of William PALLMER and Mary his wife bap - - Novem 19

Elizabeth Dafter of William ROW and Hannah his wife Bap - Novem 21

William Sone of William ORTON and Mary his wife bapt - - Novem 24

Erazmos Sone of John BURBIDGE and Jane[?] his wife bap - December 21

Richard Sone of Charles LEWIS and Lowis his wife bap - - Decem 31

Mary Dafter of Thomas HARLO and Ann his wife baptized - January 10

Alyce Dafter of Edward TOMSON and Hana his wife baptized January 27

Elizabeth Dafter of John ESTON and Elizabeth his wife baptized February 25

Grace Dafter of John BALY and Ann his wife baptized - - March 4

Elizabeth Dafter of William LEE and Elizabeth his wife baptized March 11

Ann Dafter of Joshua RIDINGS and Ann his wife baptized - March 24

1683

Mary Dafter of Matthew TURWELL and francese his wife baptized Aprill 22

William Sone of William HALLSONE and Ann his wife baptized - May 4th

Samuell Sone of Samuell BUSBE and Elizabeth his wife baptized May 6

Thomas Sone of Everit BOULTON and Sarah his wife bap - - May 13

Samuell Sone of John BRISSE and Jayne his wife was baptized - June 20

Elizabeth Dafter of John SMITH and Catheren his wife baptized July 8

ffransis Sone of Richard WELLSH and Jayne his wife baptized - July 15

Mary Dafter of Thomas CHENE and Jayne his wife baptized - Septem 3

Elizabeth Dafter of Richard NEALLE and Elizabeth his wife bap - Septem 9

William Sone of Thomas WOOD and Elizabeth his wife bap - Sep 20

Thomas Sone of Richard BRYAN and Mary his wife bap - - Sep 23

Ann Dafter of Mr William GLOVER and Shuzana his wife baptized Octob 6

Prudence Dafter of Mr Samuell BELLGRAVE and Roze his wife baptized - - - - - - - - October 19

Shuzanah Dafter of John GODARD and Shuzanah his wife baptized October 21

Thomas Sone of William GABELL and Grace his wife baptized - October 22

John Sone of Johnathan WARD and Sarah his wife bap - - October 27

Ann Dafter of Thomas CHAMBERLIN and Ann his wife bap - October 28

John Sone of John NEALLE and Ann his wife baptized - - December ?

Thomas Sone of Christopher Wallis and Ann his wife baptized January 25

Timathe Sone of Timothe THURBOROW and Ann his wife bap January 31

Ann Dafter of John ADAMS and Mary his wife baptized - - February 1

Richard Sone of Thomas BRISE and Elizabeth his wife bap - February 20

Sarah Dafter of Thomas Ward and Ann his wife baptized - March 2

James the Sone and Sarah the Dafter of James LEWIS and Sarah his wife bap - - - - - - - March 3

Elizabeth Dafter of Edward HUNT and Mary his wife bap - March 19

1684

Martha Dafter of Mr HALFORD and Elizabeth his wife baptized - Aprill 21

Thomas and Johnathan Sons of Josiah WHITE and Mary his wife was baptized - - - - - - June 31

Jayne Dafter of William CHAMBERLIN and Roze his wife baptized August 3

Darcus Dafter of Erasmus NUT and Elizabeth his wife bap - August 10

Darcus Dafter of Joshua RIDINGS and Ann his wife bapt - - August 10

Andrew Sone of William WELLS and filis his wife baptized - August 28

Grace Dafter of Mr William GLOVER and Shuzanan his wife bap Septem 12

William Sone of Edward TOMSON and Hanah his wife bap - Septem 19

John Sone of John LORD and Ann hise wife was baptized - - Septem 2?

Mary Dafter of William ROW and Hanna his wife bap - September ?

Thomas Sone of Thomas WARD and Barbare his wife bap - September ?

William Sone of Thomas GAMBELL and Darate his wife was baptized October 3

Mary Dafter of John WARD and Mary his wife was baptized - Octo 27

George Sone of Euerit[?] BOULTON and sarah his wife baptized - November 3

Thomas Sone of William PALLMER and Mary his wife bap - December 10

Honary Sone of John Neall[?] and Sarah his wife baptized - December 31

Thomas Sone of Timothe THURBOROW and Ann his wife bap - January 1

Hannah Dafter of Honary RAINS and Hanah his wife bap - January 16

Allyce Dafter of Robert BURBIDGE and Elizabeth his wife bap - January 23

John Sone of Samuell BUCKBE and Elizabeth his wife bap - March 8th

Elizabeth Dafter of Charles LEWIS and Lowis his wife bap - March 10

1685

Mary Dafter of Jonathan HEFORD and Elizabeth his wife bap - Aprill 29

Honary Sone of Thomas WARD and Sarah his wife baptized - May 15

Elizabeth Dafter of Edward BRET and Mary his wife was bap - July 5

Allce Dafter of James MORTON and Allis his wife bap - - August 4

Edward Sone of Edward HUNT and Mary his wife bap - - August 23

Sarah Dafter of Edward BURBIDGE and Elizabeth his wife bap - October 4th

Elizabeth Dafter of Joseph GAMBLE and Mary his wife bap - Novem 8

Matthew Sone of Matthew TURWELL and Fransese his wife bap - Novemb 9

Elizabeth Dafter of John BURBIDGE and Jayne his wife bap - Novem 29

Elizabeth Dafter of Mr HALFORD was bap - - - - Novem 20

Mary Dafter of Thomas CHAMBERLIN and Ann his wife bap - December 25

Lidia Dafter of Ewerot[?] BOULTON and Sarah his wife bap - January 1

John Sone of Josiph WHITE and Mary his wife bap - - January 3

William Sone of Thomas BRICE and Elizabeth his wife bap - January 10

Elizabeth Dafter of George BROWN and franses his wife bap - January 13

Sarah Dafter of Thomas GAMBOLE and Earate? his wife bap Feb 7

Elizabeth Dafter of Richard BRYAN and Mary his wife bap - Feb 24

Sarah Dafter of John ADAMS and Mary his wife bap - - March 21

1686

Josiph Sone of Richard WELLSH and Jayne his wife baptized - Aprill 11

Ann Dafter of John PERKINS and Sarah his wife bap - - Aprill 30

Judeth Dafter of John GODARD and Shusannah his wife bap - May 2

Mary Dafter of John ESON and Elizabeth his wife bap - - June 13

Abraham Sone of Abraham BOSUTH[?] and Ann his wife bap - June 20

William Sone of John SMITH and Cathren his wife bap - - July 4

Richard Sone of William GABRILL and Grace his wife bap - July 11

John Sone of John WARD and Mary his wife bap - - - August 28th

John Sone Richard NEALLE and Elizabeth his wife bap - September 3

Richard Sone of ffransis BRETT and Mary his wife bap - Novem 27

Kuce Dafter of Edward BURBIDGE and Elizabeth his wife bap - Decem 26

ffrancis Sone of Joshuah RIDINGS and Ann his wife bap - - Jan 2

? Dafter of Edward TOMSON and Hannah his wife bap - - Jan 2

Elizabeth Dafter of John NEALLE and Ann his wife was baptized - Jan 2

John the Son and Hannah the Dafter of William ROW and Hannah his wife bap - - - - - - - Jan 9th

Thomas Sone of Richard WARD and Margot his wife was bap - January 30

Mary Dafter of Edward BRETT and Mary his wife bap - - February 2

1687

Ann Dafter of William CHAPMAN and Amrse[?] his wife bap - Mar 26

George Sone of William PALMER and Mary his wife bap - Apr 3

Christopher Sone of Christopher WALLIS and Ann his wife bap Aprill 17

William Sone of Robert CHAMBERLIN and Elizabeth his wife bap Aprill 24

Thomas Sone of Samuell BUCKLE and Elizabeth his wife bap - May 22

Mary Dafter of Josiph GAMBLE and Mary his wife bap - - June 19

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas WARD and Ann his wife bap - July 29

Ann Dafter of ffransis WELSH and Elizabeth his wife bap - August 7

William Sone and Elizabeth Dafter of William LEE and Elizabeth his wife bap - - - - - - - August 14

Roger Sone of Josiph BUSWELL and Ann his wife bap - - August 28

Ann Dafter of William HALLPENE and Ann his wife bap - - September 2

Elizabeth Dafter of John BRETT and Elizabeth his wife bap - Septem 25

Euerah Sone of Euerah BOULTON and Sarah his wife bap - - October 16

Thomas Sone of Thomas CLARKE and Ann his wife bap - - October 30

Elizabeth Dafter of Thomas BRICE and Elizabeth his wife bap Nov 27

George the Sone and ffransese the Dafter of George BROWNE and fransese his wife bap - - - - - - Decemb 29

Thomas Sone of John SMITH and Cathren his wife bap- - January 6

Thomas Sone of Josiph WHITE and Mary his wife bap - January 22

Thomas Sone of Thomas GAMBLE and Darate his wife bap - February 5

John Sone of John BURBIDGE then unreadable - - - ??

1688

John Sone of John BURBIDGE and Jayne his wife bap - - March 25

William Sone of Johnathan HAFFORD and Elizabeth his wife bap March 25

Ann Dafter of Matthew TURWELL and fransese his wife bap - April 13

John Sone of John ADAMS and Mary his wife bap - - April 15

Mary Dafter of Daniell KNIGHT and Cartern his wife bap - Aprill 22

Mary Dafter of John PERKINS and Sarah his wife bap - - May 27

John Sone of Joshua RIDINGS and Ann his wife bap - - June 10

Thomas Sone of John LORD and Ann his wife bap - - June 10

Mary Dafter of James MARTIN and Alice his wife bap - - June 24

Grace Dafter of Erasmus BURBIDGE and Grace his wife bap - June 31

William Sone of Robert WATTS and Elizabeth his wife bap - August ?

Elizabeth Dafter of Edward BURBIDGE and Elizabeth his wife bap August ?

Robert Sone of Edward HUNT and Mary his wife bap - - September ?

Ann Dafter of John WARD and Mary his wife bap - - - September 7

Allcie Dafter of Abraham BOSWORTH and Ann his wife bap - Septem 16

Mary Dafter of Edward TOMSON and Hanah his wife bap - Septem 16

William Sone of Richard WARD and Elizabeth his wife bap - October 13

Joseph Sone of John ESSON[?] and Elizabeth his wife bap - October 14

Charles Sone of John BRETT and Elizabeth his wife bap - - October 21

Jayne Dafter of Joseph BUSWELL and Ann his wife bap - - October 29

George Sone of Richard WELSH and Jayne his wife bap - - Novemb 11

Edward Sone of Thomas WARD and Sarah his wife bap - - Novem 16

Elizabeth Dafter of Robert CHAMBERLIN and Elizaberth his wife bap Jan 1

Ruth Dafter of john BEDERD and Shusanah his wife bap - - Jan 6

Ann Dafter of William ROW and Hannah his wife bap - Jan 13

John Sone of ffransis WELSH and Jayne his wife bap - - January 20

William Sone of Richard NEALLE and Elizabeth his wife bap - January 27

Daniell Son of Thomas CHAMBERLIN and Ann his wife bap - Feb 3

Zachous Sone of Thomas LANGUM and Elizabeth his wife bap March 3

Josiph Sone of John MOORE and Cathren his wife bap - - March 4

Samuell Sone of William CALOLL[?] and Grace his wife bap - March 10

1681

John Sone of John EESTON and Elizabeth his wife Baptized - Aprill 17

Jayne Dafter of Edward TOMSON and Hana his wife Bap - Aprill 27

Richard Sone of Richard NEALLE and Elizabeth his wife Bap - May 8

Mary Dafter of John LEWIS and Ann his wife Bap - - May 20

William Sone of William LEE and Elizabeth his wife Bap - May 29

Mary Dafter of John BALE and Ann his wife Bap - - - June 3

Ann Dafter of Thomas CLARKE and Ann his wife Bap - - June 26

Shusana Dafter of William PALLMER and Mary his wife Bap - Aug 29

Joane and Mary Dafters of Honary RAINES and Hana his wife Bapt July 23

Mary Dafter of Mr William GLOVER and Shusana his wife Baptized Aug 8

Thomas Sone of Thomas CHAMBERLIN and Ann his wife Bap August 20

Sarah Dafter of John JANKINS and Mary his wife Baptized - Septem 11

John Sone of Samuell BUCKLE and Elizabeth his wife Bap - Septem 12

Shusana Dafter of John ADAMS and Mary his wife was Bap - Septem 12

Nicolase Sone of Baswell BLAKSLY and Margrit his wife Bap - Septem 19

John Sone of John GODERD and Shuzana his wife Bap - - October 9th

John Sone of William GABLE and Grace his wife Bap - - October 22

Elizabeth Dafter of Timothe THURBOROW and Ann his wife Bap Octo 23

Elizabeth Dafter of and Thomas Sone of Thomas GAMBALL Doraty his wife Bap - - - - - - Novem 2

Ann Dafter of Erasmus NUT and Elizabeth his wife was Bapt - Novem 6

George Sone Robert MASON andElizabeth his wife was Bap - Novem 7

Mary Dafter of Thomas WARD and Ann his wife was Bap - Novem 14

Elilzabeth Dafter of Jonathan WARD and Sarah his wife Bap - Novem 18

Elizabeth Dafter of Richard GEEand Beckah his wife Bap - December 13

Ann Dafter of John HIPWELL and Elizabeth his wife Bap - - Decem 27

John Sone of Everit BOULTON and Sarah his wife Bap - - January 1

Ffrancis Sone of Ambus CLARKE and Ann his wife was Bap - January 28

Grace Dafter of John BLAKSLY and Mary his wife was Bap - February 13

Martha and Dorcas Dafters of Joshua RIDINGS and Ann his wife was Bap February 24

Elizabeth Dafter of Josiph WHITE and Mary his wife was Bap March 5

Elizabeth Dafter and Enoche Sone of Christopher WALLIS and Ann his wife was Bap - - - - - - March 6

Jayne Dafter of Mosis BOWTON ansd Elizabeth his wife Bap - March 6

Mary Dafter of Thomas BRISE and Elizabeth his wife Bapt - March 12

1682

John Sone of Thomas WOOD and Sarah his wife was baptized - May 17th

William Sone of William WATTS and Fillis his wife was baptized - July 23

Shusana Dafter of William HALFORD and Elizabeth his wife bap - Aug 11th

Ann Dafter of Robert BURBIDGE and Elizabeth his wife bap - August 13th

Thomas Sone of Richard BRYAN and Mary his wife baptized - August 13th

John the Sone and Sarah the Dafter and William the Sone of John NEALLE and Sarah his wife baptized - - - - Septr ?

William Sone George DISON and Ann his wife baptized - - Sept 20

Elizabeth Dafter of Mr Samuell BELGRAVE and Roze his wife Bap Sep 27 or 29

Mary Dafter of Thomas FREEMAN and Elizabeth his wife bap - Sepr 27

Shusan Dafter of John LAW and Mary his wife baptized - - October 25

Elizabeth Dafter of Richard GEE and Rebeca his wife bap - Nov 13

Ann Dafter of William PALLMER and Mary his wife bap - - Novem 19

Elizabeth Dafter of William ROW and Hannah his wife Bap - Novem 21

William Sone of William ORTON and Mary his wife bapt - - Novem 24

Erazmos Sone of John BURBIDGE and Jane[?] his wife bap - December 21

Richard Sone of Charles LEWIS and Lowis his wife bap - - Decem 31

Mary Dafter of Thomas HARLO and Ann his wife baptized - January 10

Alyce Dafter of Edward TOMSON and Hana his wife baptized January 27

Elizabeth Dafter of John ESTON and Elizabeth his wife baptized February 25

Grace Dafter of John BALY and Ann his wife baptized - - March 4

Elizabeth Dafter of William LEE and Elizabeth his wife baptized March 11

Ann Dafter of Joshua RIDINGS and Ann his wife baptized - March 24

1683

Mary Dafter of Matthew TURWELL and francese his wife baptized Aprill 22

William Sone of William HALLSONE and Ann his wife baptized - May 4th

Samuell Sone of Samuell BUSBE and Elizabeth his wife baptized May 6

Thomas Sone of Everit BOULTON and Sarah his wife bap - - May 13

Samuell Sone of John BRISSE and Jayne his wife was baptized - June 20

Elizabeth Dafter of John SMITH and Catheren his wife baptized July 8

ffransis Sone of Richard WELLSH and Jayne his wife baptized - July 15

Mary Dafter of Thomas CHENE and Jayne his wife baptized - Septem 3

Elizabeth Dafter of Richard NEALLE and Elizabeth his wife bap - Septem 9

William Sone of Thomas WOOD and Elizabeth his wife bap - Sep 20

Thomas Sone of Richard BRYAN and Mary his wife bap - - Sep 23

Ann Dafter of Mr William GLOVER and Shuzana his wife baptized Octob 6

Prudence Dafter of Mr Samuell BELLGRAVE and Roze his wife baptized - - - - - - - - October 19

Shuzanah Dafter of John GODARD and Shuzanah his wife baptized October 21

Thomas Sone of William GABELL and Grace his wife baptized - October 22

John Sone of Johnathan WARD and Sarah his wife bap - - October 27

Ann Dafter of Thomas CHAMBERLIN and Ann his wife bap - October 28

John Sone of John NEALLE and Ann his wife baptized - - December ?

Thomas Sone of Christopher Wallis and Ann his wife baptized January 25

Timathe Sone of Timothe THURBOROW and Ann his wife bap January 31

Ann Dafter of John ADAMS and Mary his wife baptized - - February 1

Richard Sone of Thomas BRISE and Elizabeth his wife bap - February 20

Sarah Dafter of Thomas Ward and Ann his wife baptized - March 2

James the Sone and Sarah the Dafter of James LEWIS and Sarah his wife bap - - - - - - - March 3

Elizabeth Dafter of Edward HUNT and Mary his wife bap - March 19

1684

Martha Dafter of Mr HALFORD and Elizabeth his wife baptized - Aprill 21

Thomas and Johnathan Sons of Josiah WHITE and Mary his wife was baptized - - - - - - June 31

Jayne Dafter of William CHAMBERLIN and Roze his wife baptized August 3

Darcus Dafter of Erasmus NUT and Elizabeth his wife bap - August 10

Darcus Dafter of Joshua RIDINGS and Ann his wife bapt - - August 10

Andrew Sone of William WELLS and filis his wife baptized - August 28

Grace Dafter of Mr William GLOVER and Shuzanan his wife bap Septem 12

William Sone of Edward TOMSON and Hanah his wife bap - Septem 19

John Sone of John LORD and Ann hise wife was baptized - - Septem 2?

Mary Dafter of William ROW and Hanna his wife bap - September ?

Thomas Sone of Thomas WARD and Barbare his wife bap - September ?

William Sone of Thomas GAMBELL and Darate his wife was baptized October 3

Mary Dafter of John WARD and Mary his wife was baptized - Octo 27

George Sone of Euerit[?] BOULTON and sarah his wife baptized - November 3

Thomas Sone of William PALLMER and Mary his wife bap - December 10

Honary Sone of John Neall[?] and Sarah his wife baptized - December 31

Thomas Sone of Timothe THURBOROW and Ann his wife bap - January 1

Hannah Dafter of Honary RAINS and Hanah his wife bap - January 16

Allyce Dafter of Robert BURBIDGE and Elizabeth his wife bap - January 23

John Sone of Samuell BUCKBE and Elizabeth his wife bap - March 8th

Elizabeth Dafter of Charles LEWIS and Lowis his wife bap - March 10

1689

Edward Sone of Thomas BRICE and Elizabeth his wife bap - Aprill 7

Robart Sone of Johnathan HEFORD and Elizabeth his wife bap Aprill 28

Elizabeth Dafter of Robert BECKITT Travilor and Grace his wife bap May 29

Elizabeth Dafter of Samuell BUCKLE and Elizabeth his wife bap - May 29

Shusanah Dafter of John WILSON and Margary his wife bap - June 18

Sammuell Sone of Thomas GAMBLE and Dorothy his wife bap August 11

Ann Dafter of Edward BRETT and Mary his wife bap - - August 28

Elizabeth Dafter of James GIBSON and Elizabeth his wife bap - Septem 11

William Sone of Mosis WINTERBURN and Sarah his wife bap - Septem 22

John Sone of john VARNUM and Ann his wife bap - - October 2

Rodger Sone of Rodger BUSWELL and Ann his wife bap - - October 26

Mary Dafter of Edward RIDINGS and Elizabeth his wife bap - December 8

Rose Dafter of Mr Samuell BELLGRAVE and Rose his wife bap Decem 28

Jayne Dafter of Matthew TURWELL and ffranses his wife bap - March 9

Thomas the Sone and Mary the Dafter of Richard HELSTON and Mary his wife bap - - - - - - March 16

John Sone of John PERKINS and Sarah his wife bap - - March 19

1690

Elizabeth Dafter of Richard WARD and Margit his wife bapt - April 2

Mary Dafter of George BROWNE and ffrances his wife bap - May 1

William Sone of James MARTEN and Allce his wife bap - - May 4

Richard Sone of william PALMER and Mary his wife bap - May 21

Thomas Sone of Mr WARD was bap - - - - June 1

Mary Dafter of ffransis BARFUT[?] and Ufalo[?] his wife bap - June 14

Thomas Sone of Benjamin WALLER and Mary his wife bap - June 18

Mary Dafter of Josiph WHITE and Mary his wife bap - - July 6

? Dafter of Robert CHAMBERLIN and Elizabeth his wife bap - August 24

Ann Dafter of William ROW and Hanah his wife bap - - August 31

Josiph Sone of Josiph GAMBLE and Mary his wife bap - - Septem 21

Samuell Sone of John LORD and Ann his wife bap - - October 12

Ann Dafter of Abraham BASUTH[?] and Ann his wife bap - - Novem 5

Mary Dafter of Edward BURBIDGE and Elizabeth his wife bap - Novem 9

Mary Dafter of Thomas GABLEand Doraty his wife bap - - December ?

David Sone David PERKINS begotten of the body of Widow NUTT was baptized - - - - - - Decemb 10

Josiph Sone of Edward HUNT and Mary his wife bap - - Decem 27?

Mary Dafter of John BRETT and Elizabeth his wife bap - - January 4

Jayne Dafter of John BURBIDGE and Jayne his wife bap - - March 22[?]

1691

John Sone of Richard WARD and Elizabeth his wife bap - - March ?

Eziah[?] Dafter of William SHIPMAN and Mary his wife baptized Aprill ?

Thomas and Edward the Sons of Edward TOMSON and Hannah his wife bap - - - - - - - Aprill ?

Mary Dafter of Josiph BUSWELL and Ann his wife bap - - May 5

William Sone of Joshuah RIDINGS and Ann his wife bap - - May 10

Thomas Sone of Thomas BRICE and Elizabeth his wife bap - June 2

William Sone of Samuell BUCKLE and Elizabeth his wife bap - June 21

Elizabeth Dafter of ffransis WELSH and Elizabeth his wife bap - June 2

Elizabeth Dafter of William CABELL and Grace his wife bap - July 26

Mary Dafter of Richard CARTER and Mary his wife bap - - July 26

Thomas Sone of Johnathan HEFFORD and Elizabeth his wife bap - July ?

Mary Dafter of David HEFFORD and Mary his wife bap - - August?

Thomas Sone of John SHARP and Mary his wife bap - - Aug ?

Ann Dafter of John WARD and Mary his wife bap - - September 7

Allce Dafter of Abraham BOSUTH[?] and Ann his wife bap - - Septem 16

Mary Dafter of Edward TOMSON and Hanah his wife bap - Septem 16

William Sone of Richard WARD and Elizabeth his wife bap - October 13

Josiph Sone of John ESSON and Elizabeth his wife bap - - October 14

Charles Sone of John BRETT and Elizabeth his wife bap - - October 14

Jayne Dafter of Joseph BUSWELL and Ann his wife bap - - October 29

George Sone of Richard WELSH and Jayne his wife bap - - Novem 11

Edward Sone of Thomas WARDand Sarah his wife bap - - Novem 16

Elizabeth Dafter of Robert CAMBERLIN and Elizabeth his wife bap Jan 1

Ruth Dafter of John GODARD and Shusanah his wife bap - - Jan 6

Ann Dafter of William ROW and Hannah his wife bap - - Jan 13

John Sone of ffrancis WELSH and Jayne his wife bap - - January 20

William Sone of Richard NEALLE and Elizabeth his wife bap - January 27

Daniell Sone of Thomas CHAMBERLIN and Ann his wife bap - Feb 3

Zachous Son of Thomas LANGUM and Elizabeth his wife bap March 23

Josiph Sone of John MOORE and Cathren his wife bap - - March 14

Samuell Sone of Richard BRYAN and Mary his wife bap - - March 14

William Sone William CATELL[?] And Grace his wife bap - - March 10

Year?

Joseph son of Joseph RIDINGS was baptized - - - April 17[?]

1692  No entries

1693 No entries

1695?

John sone of John MOORE and Cathrin his wife was borne July 7 and baptized - - - - - - July 28

Thomas sone of John BRETT and Elizabeth his wife was born July 31 and baptized September the 1

John sone of Richard CARTER and Mary his wife was borne October 14 and baptized November 5

Mosis sone of Mosis WINTERTON and Hannah his wife was borne October 28 and baptized November the 17

Ann dafter of John GODARD and Shusanah his wife was borne December 29 and baptized January 12

William sone of Isak BUSWELL and Hannah his wife was borne January 13 and baptized february 2

Mary dafter of John HARMAN and Ann his wife was borne January 12 and baptized february the 11

1696

Esther dafter of David HEFFORD and Mary his wife was borne Aprill 16 and baptized Aprill 19

Richard sone of Samuell BUCKLE and Elizabeth his wife was borne Aprill 8 and baptized Aprill 26

James sone of James GIBSON and Elizabeth his wife was borne May the 17 and baptized May 31

John sone of Edward BURBIDGE and Elizabeth his wife was borne May 26 and baptized May 31

Robart sone of Robert CHAPMAN and Elizabeth his wife was borne June 7 and baptized June 17

Robart sone of John SHARP and Ann his wife was borne October 11 and baptized November 2

William sone of John PERKINS and Sarah his wife was borne October 20 and baptized November 13

ffrancis sone of Edward BRETT and Mary his wife was borne January 10 and baptized January 20

Benjamen sone of Benjamen WATTER and Mary his wife was borne January 18 and baptized february 28

Hanah dafter of Mosis WINTERTON and Hanah his wife was borne february 27 and baptized february 28

1697

Mosis son of Thomas GAMBLE and Dorate his wife borne Aprill 10 and baptized May 9

Thomas sone of Robert CHAMBERLIN and Elizabeth his wife borne Aprill 9 and baptized May 9

Elizabeth dafter of Richard CARTER and Mary his wife was borne May 2 and baptized May 30

Barbara dafter of James PURSER and Elizabeth his wife borne August 21 and baptized September 20

Ann dafter of James MARTEN and Allyce his wife borne August 30 and baptized September 26

Elizabeth dafter of Thomas BRETT and Graze his wife borne November 18 and baptized December the 19

Robert sone of Richard WARD and Elizabeth his wife borne December 13 and baptized December 31

Mary dafter of Edward RIDINGS and Elizabeth his wife was borne January 16 and baptized february 13

Thomas sone of Thomas JEZE and Mary his wife borne January 16 and baptized february 20

Elizabeth dafter of Robert CHAPMAN and Elizabeth his wife borne March 1 and baptized March 18

1698

Mary dafter of John MOORE and Kathren his wife borne february the 25 and baptized March the 27

Annah dafter of Mosis WINTERTON and Hannah his wife borne March 16 and baptized Aprill the 3

Edmon sone of William CRADACK and Elizabeth his wife borne May 28 and baptized June the 8

Thomas sone of ffrancis GARFIELD and Ursala his wife borne May 7 and baptized June the 14

Josiph sone of John PERKINS and Sarah his wife borne June 2 and baptized July 17

Jonathan sone of Jonathan HEFFERD and Elizabeth his wife borne July 11 and baptized July 17

Kathren dafter of John SHARP and Mary his wife borne August 29 and baptized September 14

Cathearina dafter of Doroti GAMBLE was borne September 3 and baptized

October 2

frances dafter of David HEFERD and Ester his wife borne October ? and baptized November 6th

Benjamin sone of Benjamin WALKER and Mary his wife was borne September 27 and baptized November 7

David sone of David PERKINS and Ann his wife was borne November the 20 and baptized November 27th

James some of James PURSER and Elizabeth his wife borne November the ? and baptized December 14

John sone of Edward TOMSON and Hannah his wife borne December 17 and baptized December 25

Mary dafter of Samuell BUCKBE and Elizabeth his wife borne December 6 and baptized January ?

Sarah dafter of Richard CARTER and Mary his wife borne December 2 and baptized January 8

Edward soneof Thomas BRETT and Grace his wife borne January 16 and baptized January 20

Keziah dafter of John WARD and Mary his wife borne February 11 and baptized february 17th

Samuell sone of Samuell HOPKINS and Rebekah his wife borne January 25 and baptized february 19

1699

John sone of Mosis WINTSTON and Hanna his wife borne Aprill 19 and baptized Aprill 28

Robert sone of Thomas JEZE and Mary his wife borne Aprill the 25 and baptized May the 1st

Josiph sone of Hanna EISON borne May 10 and baptized May 11

John sone of John BOWERS[?] and Hannah his wife borne May 26 and baptized June 3 or 5

Mary dafter of Robert CAVE and Ann his wife born July 25 and baptized August 4

Thomas sone of John VARNUM and Ann his wife borne October 20th and baptized November 19

Elizabeth dafter of Jonathan WHITE and Elizabeth his wife borne October 26 and baptized November ?

Robert sone of Robert CHAMBERLIN Carpinder and Elizabeth his wife borne November 1 and baptized December 2

Ann dafter of William WATERS Husbandman and Bridgit his wife borne November 30 and baptized December the 13th

Thomas sone of Josiph ROW Blaksmith and Sarah his wife borne November 15 and baptized December 13

Richard sone of John PERKINS Husbandman and Sarah his wife borne January 1 and baptized January 21

Thomas sone of Richard WARD and Elizabeth his wife borne february the 15 and baptized february the 28th