Family History Notebook

All Saints Church, Husbands Bosworth, Leicestershire

Baptisms 1700 - 1799 ( 1567-1599 | 1600-1699 | 1800-1849 | 1850-1894 | Other Registers )

Transcribed by Mary Seal mseal@sympatico.ca

Elizabeth dafter of Jonathan WHITE and Elizabeth his wife borne October 26 and baptized November ?

Robert sone of Robert CHAMBERLIN Carpinder and Elizabeth his wife borne November 1 and baptized December 2

Ann dafter of William WATERS Husbandman and Bridgit his wife borne November 30 and baptized December the 13th

Thomas sone of Josiph ROW Blaksmith and Sarah his wife borne November 15 and baptized December 13

Richard sone of John PERKINS Husbandman and Sarah his wife borne January 1 and baptized January 21

Thomas sone of Richard WARD and Elizabeth his wife borne february the 15 and baptized february the 28th

__________________________________________________

NOTE: The following entries are in the registers twice. The information in ( ) are the changes made for the second entries. In all the second entries dafter is in the modern form of daughter, and likewise for sone - son. Also all the names of the months are in the modern form.

__________________________________________________

William MOORE was sworn Clarke May the 9th 1787

__________________________________________________

1700

Ann dafter of Robert RENOLS (REYNOLDS) husbandman and Elizabeth his wife borne March 25 and baptized March 29

Ann dafter of John ANDRUS Sheperd (Shepherd) and Mary his wife born Aprill the 12 and baptized Aprill 21

Mary dafter of Thomas BRET Labrer (Labourer) and Grace his wife borne June the 17 and baptized July 24

Elizabeth dafter of James MORTEN Cooper (Couper) and Alyce his wife was borne July 10 and baptized August 4

Thomas sone of William CRADUCK (CRADDOCK) yeoman (Salter)and Elizabeth his wife was borne (was Baptized) August no date (the 5th)

Ann dafter of John BRETT Butcher and Elizabeth his wife borne August the 1 and baptized September 1

Mary dafter of William HUNT Bucher (Butcher) and Ann his wife borne September 20 and baptized September 29

Edward sone of Mr Jacob PENTON minister & Mary his wife was born September the 14 & baptized Sept the 21

Thomas son of David PERKINS (Labourer) and Ann his wife borne and baptized October the 29

Sarah dafter if John BURDITT (BURDET) (Labourer) and Ann his wife borne December the 20 and baptized January the 1

Sarah dafter of George GEE (JEE) (Weaver) and Emm his wife born December the ? and baptized January the 2

Elizabeth dafter of Mary JEZE (JEAYS) a poor woman was born December 25 baptized January the 6th

Elizabeth dafter of Mr Robert HEYGAT Sergant at Law (attorney at Law)and Elizabeth his wife borne January 14 and baptized february 4

Ann dafter of Robert CAVE Blaksmith (Blacksmith) and Ann his wife borne february the 5 and baptized february the 26th

William sone of William WATERS yeoman (Husbandman)was born and Bridgit his wife was born and baptized March 19

1701

Ann dafter of John HEWIT (HEWITT) (Husbandman) and Elizabeth his wife borne Aprill 14 and baptized Aprill the 23

William sone of Robert CHAPMAN yeoman (Husbandman)and Elizabeth his wife borne Aprill the 30 and baptized May the 16

John sone of Benjamin WALKER yeoman (Labourer)and Mary his wife borne May the 2 and baptized June the 19th

Thomas sone of George WHITE yeoman (Husbandman)and Elinor his wife borne July the 8 and baptized August the 10

Elizabeth dafter of Richard CARTER yeoman (Husbandman) and Mary his wife borne September the 10 and baptized October 5


Josiph (Joseph) son of John EALES (EYLES) (Collar Maker) and Sarah his wife ? maker was borne September the 30 no date (October the 30th)

William sone of John ANDRUS (ANDREWS) Sheperd (Shepherd) and Mary his wife borne October the 23 and baptized November the 2

Thomas sone of David PERKINS Labrer (Labourer) and Ann his wife borne October the 26 and baptized November the 3

Elizabeth dafter of William WARD Taylor and Ann his wife borne November the 8 and baptized November the 23

Thomas sone of Jonathan FFREEMAN sheperd (Shepherd) and Mary his wife was borne January the 16 and baptized february the 14

Mary dafter of Josiph (Joseph) ROW (ROE) Blaksmith (Blacksmith) and Sarah his wife was borne January the 16 and baptized february the 14

Ann dafter of Jonathan WHITE Laborer (Labourer) and Elizabeth his wife born february the 17 and baptized March the 22

1702

Ann dafter of Samuell (Samuel) HEFFORD (HEYFORD) Weaver and Elizabeth his

wife born March 13 and baptized Aprill the 10

Robert sone of Robert CHAMBERLIN (CHAMBERLING) Carpinder (Carpenter)and Elizabeth his wife born March 14 and baptized Aprill the 26

William sone of William WAPELS (WAPLES) yeoman (Husbandman) and Hannah his wife born May the 20 and baptized May the 31

ffrancis (Fransis) sone of Robert BARFUT (BARFOOT) yeoman (Husbandman) and Elizabeth his wife born May the 31 and baptized June the 7

William sone of John BOWERS Jerze comer (Woolcomber) and Hannah his wife was borne June the 7 and baptized June the 14

Sarah dafter of John PERKINS (Husbandman) and Sarah his wife borne May the 27 and baptized June the 21

Ann dafter of Isack BUSWELL flax dreser and Hannah his wife born August the 8 and baptized August the 16

Dorete (Dorthy) dafter of Robert RENOLS (REYNOLDS) Labrorer (Husbandman) and Elizabeth his wife born July the 25 and baptized August the 16

Edward sone of Robert CAVE Blaksmith (Blacksmith)and Ann his wife born August the 1 and baptized August the 26

Mary dafter of Mr Robert HEGAT (HEYGATE) Gentleman (attorney at Law) and Mary his wife borne August the 1 and baptized August the 28

Edmond sone of John HEWITT yeoman (Husbandman) and Elizabeth his wife was born September the 2 and baptized September the 10

Mary dafter of John BUR DITT(BURDETT) Labrourer and Ann his wife borne September the 2 and baptized September the 11

Thomas sone of Edward BRETT Bucher (Butcher) and Mary his wife borne August the 16 and baptized September the 13

Ann dafter dafter of John VERNUM Cordwinder (Cordwainer)and Ann his wife borne August the 28 and baptized October the 4

Edmon (Edward) sone of John BEAMNICH[?] (BEAMAGE) Gentleman and Mary his wife borne September the 17 and baptized October the 9

Josiph (Joseph) sone of Daved (David) HEFFORD (HEYFORD) Weaver and Hester his wife was borne October the 10 and baptized November the 8

John sone of Thomas BRETT Labrer (Labourer) and Grace his wife borne November the 30 and baptized December the 20

Robert sone of Thomas BROWN sheperd (Shepherd) and Hanah his wife was borne December the 15 and baptized January 1

Cathrine (Catherine) dafter of John MOORE Baker and Cathrine his wife borne february the 18 and baptized March 7

1703

Mary dafter of Edward THOMSON yeoman (Husbandman) and Hannah his wife was borne June the 2 and baptized July the 3

Thomas sone of John ANDRUS (ANDREWS) Sheperd (Shepherd) and Mary his wife was borne June the 22 and baptized July the 4

William sone of William WARD Taylor and Ann his wife was borne July the 10 and baptized July the 18

Sarah dafter of John BLAKESLY sheperd (shepherd)and Sarah his wife was borne July the 16 and baptized July the 18

Mary dafter of John BROMWICH Gentleman and Mary his wife borne August the 27 and Baptized September the 14

Mary dafter of George WHITE yeoman (Husbandman) and Elinor his wife borne September the 19 and bapatized October the 17th

Robert sone of Robert HEYGAT(HEYGATE) Gentleman (attorney at Law) and Mary his wife was borne October the 21 and baptized November the 8

Richard sone of John SHARP yeoman (Husbandman)and Mary his wife borne November the 15 and baptized November the 19

Alyce (Alice) dafter of John RAYNES Smith and Mary his wife borne December the 6 and baptized December the 14

Thomas sone of William WAPALS (WAPLES) yeoman (Husbandman) and Hannah his wife borne December the 26 and baptized January the 12

Martha dafter of John EALES (EYLES) Whitore (Collar Maker) and Sarah his wife was borne January the 3

Edmon (Edward) the sone of John HEWIT (HEWITT) yeoman (Husbandman)and Elizabeth his wife was borne January the 8

Alyce (Alice) dafter of Jonathan HEFFORD(HEYFORD) Weaver and Alycce (Alice) his wife was borne february the 13

Jayne (Jane) dafter of Robert CHAPMAN yeoman (Husbandman) and Elizabeth his wife was borne february the 16

1704

Elizabeth dafter of William WATERS yeoman (Husbandman) and Bridgit his wife was borne March the 21 and baptized March the 26

Mary dafter of Thomas BROWN sheperd (shepherd) and Hannah his wife borne Aprill the 2 and baptized Aprill the 16

Edward sone of Jonathan FFREEMAN (FREEMAN) Sheperd (Shepherd) and Mary his wife borne March the 30 and baptized Aprill the 21

Sarah dafter of Josiph (Joseph) ROW (ROE) Blaksmith (Blacksmith) and sarah his wife was borne Aprill the 20 and baptized May the 1

William sone of Richard CHAMBRLIN (CHAMBERLING) Cuper (Cooper) and Ann his wife borne July the 15 and baptized July the 16

George sone of Samuell (Samuel) BUCKBE (BUGBY) (Labourer)and Elizabeth his wife was borne September the ? and baptized October the 10

Robert sone of Robert CAVE (Blacksmith and Ann his wife) was borne October the 15

Sarah dafter of John WITSEY (Husbandman) and Sarah his wife was borne November the ? and baptized November the 19

John sone of John BURBIDGE (BURBAGE) Sheperd (Shepherd) and Rebekah his wife born November the 12 and baptized December the 5

Elizabeth dafter of John BURDIT (BURDETT) Labrer (Labourer) and Ann his wife was born Decembere the 15 and baptized December the 27

Elizabeth the dafter of Thomas BRETT Labrer (Labourer) and Grace his wife was borne January the 3 and baptized January the 17

Keziah dafter of Robert CHAMBER IN (CHAMBERLING) Carpender (Carpernter) and Elizabeth his wife borne January the 15 and baptized January the 17

Elizabeth dafter of John BROMWICH Gentleman and mary his wife borne february the 15 and baptized february the 25

1705

Thomas sone of Widow (Hannah) BROWN was born May the 25 and baptized June the 4

Sarah dafter of William TOMSON (THOMPSON) Sheperd (Labourer) and Sarah his wife was borne July the 30 and baptized August the 24

John sone of John ANDRUS (ANDREW) Sheperd (Shepherd) and Mary his wife was borne August the 2 and baptized August the 26

John sone of John GAMBLE Labrour and Elizabeth his wife borne September the 2 and baptized September the 7

Henery (Henry) sone of John RAYNES Blaksmith (Blacksmith) was borne September the 14 and baptized September the 23

Nicolase (Nicholas) sone of Mr Robert HEYGAT (HEYGATE) (Attorney at Law) and Mary his wife born September the 7 and baptized September the 24

Olivia dafter of Mr Roger SMITH Rector and Judith his wife born September the 28 and baptized September the 30

Thomas sone of Samuell (Samuel) HOPKINS (game keeper)and Rebekah his wife was born September the 3 and bapatized October 14

Samuell(Samuel) sone of Samuell (Samuel) HAFORD (HEYFORD) weaver and Elizabeth his wife born October the 13 and baptized October the 19

John sone of Richard BARNS Cordwinder (Cordwainer) and Alyce (Alice)his wife born September 27 and bap Octobr the 28

Alce (Alice) dafter of Samuell GOUDER (COWDLE) ( Husbandman) and Alce (Alice) his wife born January the 15 and baptized January the 20

William sone of Richard BALLE (BAILE) and Alce (Alice)his wife born January the 19 and baptized January the ? (19th)

Hanna (Hannah) dafter of Moses HEFORD (HEYFORD) (Labourer) and Sarah his wife born Janaury the 10 and baptized January the 25

Elizabeth dafter of David HEFORD (HEYFORD) weaver and Ester (Esther) his wife was borne January the 22 and baptized January the 27

Sarah dafter of Robert CHAMBERLIN (CHAMBERLING) carpenter (Couper) and Mary his wife borne January the 1 and baptized february the 1

Elizabeth the dafter of Robert COSFORD miller and Elizabeth his wife born January the 5 and baptized february the 2

Robert sone of Robert RENOLS (REYNOLDS) Labror (Labourer) and Elizabeth his wife born february the 9 and baptized february the 17

1706

John sone of John BURBIDGE (BURBAGE) sheperd and Robertah (Rebekah) his wife was borne March the 27 and baptized Aprill the 1

Alce (Alice) dafter of Joseph WHITE yeoman (Husbandman)and Mary his wife was borne May the 17 and baptized June the 8

Robart (Robert) sone of Robart SNESSON[?] (SNOBSON) yeoman (Husbandman) and Ann his wife was borne May the 23 and baptized June the 9

ffrances dafter of Richard CHAMBRLIN(CHAMERLING) couper and Ann his wife was borne June the 15 and baptized June the 29

Mary dafter of Benjamen WALKER (Labourer) and Mary his wife borne June the 10 and baptized July the 2

William sone of William WAPELS (WAPLES) and mary (Hannah) his wife borne July the 8 and baptized August the 4

John sone of John COLIS bucher and Joane his wife borne July the 8 and baptized August the 4

Martha and Hanna (Susannah) dafters of Edward RIDINGS Labror and Elizabeth his wife was borne August the 16 and baptized August the 18

Elizabeth the dafter of Mosis LANE Labror and Elizabeth his wife borne August the 27 and baptized September the 8

Elizabeth dafter of Robert JEZE (JEAYS) sheperd and Alyce (Alice) his wife borne November the 16 and baptized November the 24

Elizabeth dafter of William PERKINS (labourer) and Elizabeth his wife was baptized December the 11

William sone of William TOMSON (TOMPSON) Labror and Sarah his wife baptized December the 13

Daniel sone of Nathaniel MECHAM (School Master) and Ann his wife was baptized December the 18

Dorate (Dorothy) dafter of John BURDIT (BURDETT) (Labourer) and Ann his wife was baptized January the 3

William sone of John FFORSILL (FORSEL) (Weaver)and Mary his wife was baptized January the 17

Ann dafter of Samuell HOPKINS (Game Keeper) and Rebekah his wife was baptized January the 18

William sone of John MOORE (Baker) and Cathren (Catherine) his wife bap January the 18

Edward sone of Richard CARTER yeoman (Husbandman) and Mary his wife was baptized March the 2

Grace dafter of Thomas BRETT (Labourer)and Grace his wife was baptized March the 16

1707

Mary dafter of Richard BARNS (Cordwainer) and Alyce (Alice) his wife baptized July the 3

Elizabeth dafter of Robert WADE (Husbandman) and Elizabeth his wife was baptized July the 14

William sone of Benjamen SLEATH (Husbandman) and Mary his wife was baptized July the 19

John sone of Jonathan FFREEMAN (FREEMAN) (Shepherd) and Mary his wife was baptized August the 10

William sone of Henary (Henry) CHAMBRLIN (CHAMBERLING) (Salter) and Ann his wife was baptized August the 24

John sone of Roger SMITH Rector and Judeth ( Judith) his wife was baptized August the 10

Mary dafter of John ANDRUS (ANDREWS) (Shepherd) and Mary his wife was baptized September the 7

Elizabeth dafter of John COATON (COTON) (Husbandman) and [no name entere] (Elizabeth) his wife was baptized September the 14

Richard sone of Richard CHAMBRLIN (CHAMBERLING) (Cooper) (and Jane his wife) was baptized September the 14

Antone (Anthony) sone of Robert CHAPMAN (Husbandman) and Elizabeth his wife was baptizedNovember the 2

John sone of Mr Robert HEYGAT (HEYGATE) (Attorney at Law) and Mary his wife baptized November the 3

Sarah dafter of Edward HUNTT (HUNT) (Shepherd) and Hanna(h) his wife was baptized November the 9

Sarah dafter of John BURBIDG (BURBAGE) (Shepherd) and Rebekah his wife was bapt November the 12

Thomas sone of Thomas FFOLLOWS Smith and Hannah his wife December the 1st

George sone of Robert SNELSON (Husbandman) and Ann his wife baptized December the 21

Mary dafter of John GAMBLE and Elizabeth his wife baptized february 1

1708

(March 25th Mary daughter of John GAMBLE Labourer and Elizabeth his wife was Baptized)

William sone of Thomas FFRANLIN (Blacksmith) and Mary his wife bap March the 29

Elizabeth dafter of William WARD (Taylor) and Ann his wife bap May the 23

Sarah dafter of Robert RENOLS (REYNOLDS) (Husbandman) and Elizabeth his wife May the 26

Jayne (Jane) dafter of Robert CHAMBRLIN (CHAMBERLING) (Carpenter) and Mary his wife bap June the 20

George sone of Samuell COUDOL (COWDLE) (Husbandman) and Alyce (Alice) his wife bap August 8

(William son of Robert JEAYS Shepherd and Alice his wife was Baptized)

William sone of Ms Elizabeth WADE Wid and was bap October 22

Josiph (Joseph) sone of Josiph (Joseph) WHITE (Husbandman) and Mary his wife baptized October 27

Richard sone of Richard BARNS (Cordwainer)and Mary (Alice)his wife bap December 27

Elizabeth dafter of Nathaniel MESHAM (School Master) & Ann his wife bap Dec the 29

Elizabeth dafter of Samuell WELLS (Butcher) and Elizab his wife bap february 2

Mary dafter of Robert SNELSON (Husbandman) and Ann his wife bap february 14

Ann dafter of Moris (Morice) HAMERTON (EMERTON) (Labourer) and Elizabeth his wife bap feb 20

Ralph sone of Mr Robert HEYGAT (HEYGATE) (Attorney at Law) and Elizabeth (Mary) his wife bap March 8

John sone of Thomas BRETT(Labourer) and Grace his wife bap March the 20

1709

Mary dafter of Benjamen SLEATH (Husbandman) and Mary his wife baptized May the 6

Charles sone of John BURDIT (BURDETT) (Labourer) and Ann his wife bap May the 8

Mary dafter of William WAPLES (Husbandman) and Hanna(h) his wife bap May 11

Hanna (Hannah) dafter of William NEALLE (NEAL) (Labourer) and Hana (Ruth) his wife bap May 15

Ann dafter of Mr Roger SMITH Rector and Judith (Judeth) his wife bap May 21

Elizabeth dafter of Samuell HEFORD (HEYFORD) (Weaver) and Elizabeth his wife bap May 23

Edward sone of Edward HUNT (Shepherd) and Hanna(h) his wife bap June the 5

Mary dafter of William PERKINS (Labourer) and Elizabeth his wife July the 24

David sone of William TOMSON (TOMPSON) (Labourer) and Sarah his wife bap Aug 7

Mary dafter of Robert COSFORD (Miller) and Elizabeth his wife bap October 8

Elizabeth dafter of Henry CHAMBRLIN (CHAMBERLING) (Salter) and Ann his wife bap October 9

Edward sone of John BURBIDGE (BURBAGE) (Shepherd) and Rebekah his wife bap December 8

William sone of Richard CHAMBRLIN (CHAMBERLING) (Cooper) and Jayne (Jane) his wife bap December 11

Thomas sone of Thomas LANGUM (LANGHAM) (Husbandman) and Ann his wife bap December 14

Ann dafter of David PERKINS (Labourer) and Ann his wife bap Decem 21

Humphre (Humphrey) sone of Humphre (Humphrey) ILE (ILIFFE) (Labourer) and Mary his wife bap December 26

Richard sone of John ANDRUS (ANDREWS) (Shepherd) and Mary his wife bap January the 1

Robert sone of Robert BICKFORD (BICKLEY) (Husbandman) and Mary his wife bap feb 6

Daniell sone of Daniell KNIGHT (Carpenter)and Elizabeth his wife bap feb 11

John sone of Robert SNELSON (Husbandman) and Ann his wife bap feb 12

1710

Ann (Anne) dafter of Robert CHAPMAN (Husbandman) and Elizabeth his wife bap May 11

George sone of William ANDRUS (ANDREWS) (Husbandman) and Mary his wife was basptized July the 16

Thomas sone of Mr Robert HEYGAT (HEYGATE) (Attorny at Law) and Mary his wife bap August 7

Ruth dafter of William NEALLE (NEAL) (Labourer) and Hanna (Ruth) his wife bap August 13

Mary dafter of Ralph BRET[?] (BROOKS) (Labourer) and Elizabeth his wife bap August the 17

Sarah dafter of Thomas WARD (Labourer) and mary his wife bap October the 14

Elizabeth dafter of Mr Rodger SMITH Rector and Judeth (Judith) his wife was baptized October the 16

John sone of Thomas WARD (Labourer) and Mary his wife bap November the 7

Samuell sone of Samuell (Zaccheus) LANGLE (LANGLEY) (Husbandman) and Ann his wife bap January the 25

George sone of William DISON (DYSIN) (Shearman) and Elizabeth his wife feb 1

Ann dafter of Robert COSFORD (Miller) and Elizabeth bap feb 5

Hanna(h) dafter of John FFORSILL (FOSSEL) (Weaver) and Mary his wife bap March the 18

1711

John sone of William WARD (Tayler) and Ann his wife bap Aprill 8

Hanna(h) dafter of Samuell WELLS (Butcher) and Elizabeth his wife bap May 8

William sone of John (Thomas) JANKINS (JENKINS) (Husbandman) and Mary his wife bap May 23

John sone of Robert JAYS (JEAYS) (Shepherd) and Alyse (Alice) his wife bap June 3

Thomas sone of Benjamen SLEATH (Husbandman) and Mary his wife bap July 8

William sone of John DEACON (Wheel Right) and Anna his wife bap October 10

Ann dafter of John BURDIT (BURDETT) (Labourer) and Ann his wife bap November the 18

Elizabeth dafter of Robert BICKLE (BICKLEY) (Husbandman) and Mary his wife bap Decem 5 (November th 18th)

Samuell sone of Samuell COUDALL (COWDLE) (Husbandman) and Anyce (Alice) his wife bap Janu 18

Elizabeth dafter of Richard BARNS (Cordwainer) and Alyce (Alice) his wife Janu 21

Mary dafter of Humphre (Humphrey) ILE (ILIFFE) (labourer)and mary his wife bap January 23

Benjame(i)n son of Robert SNELSON (Husbandman) and Ann his wife bap February 24

John sone of Thomas WARD (Labourer)and Mary his wife bap March 19

William sone of William ANDRUS (ANDREWS) (Husbandman) and Mary his wife bap March 21

(John EYLES the son of John EYLES Coller Maker May the 12th

NOTE: this may have been intented as an entry for 1712)

1712

John sone of James PALMER (Shepherd) and Ruth his wife bap Aprill the 20

Sarah dafter of Robert COSFORD (Miller) and Elizabeth his wife bap May the 19

Sarah dafter of Richard PALMER (Husbandman) and Elizb his wife bap June 18

Ann dafter of John BURBIDGE (BURBAGE) (Shepherd) and Rebeca (Rebekah) his wife bap June 25

(June the 18th Sarah daughter of Robert CHAPMAN Husbandman and Elizabeth his wife was Baptized)

Thomas sone of Thomas BRETT (Labourer) and Grace his wife bap July the 27

Mary dafter of Riche(a)rd NAP (KNAPP) (Shepherd) and Sarah his wife bap August the 17

Elizabeth dafter of francis STONE (Labourer) and grace his wife bap September 7

Edwe(a)rd sone of Daniell KNIGHT (Carpenter) and Elizabeth his wife Octo 3

Samuell sone and Sarah dafter of Samuell COUDOL (COWDLE) (Husbandman) and Alyce (Alice) his wife bap Decemr 19

Constuns (Constance) dafter of Mr Rodger SMITH Rector and Judeth his wife was baptized December the 28

Thomas sone of William DISON (DYSON) (Shearman) and Elizabeth his wife bap Decem 29

Henerey (Henry) son of henerey (Henry) CHAMBRLEN (CHAMBERLING) (Salter) and Ann his wife was baptized march the 1

(March the 2nd Alice daughter of Richard BARNS Cordwainer and Alice his wife was Baptized)

Elizabeth dafter of Joseph KELLPACK (KILPACK) Thom[?] (Labourer) and Elizabeth his wife baptized march 9

Catrn (Catherine) dafter of Zaccheus LANGL(E)Y (Husbandman) and An(n) his wife was baptized march the 10

1713

Hannah the daughter of Richard CHAMBRLIN (CHAMBERLING) (Couper) and Jane his wife April 6

Thomas son of John DAKEIN (DEACON) (Wheelright) & Anne his wife April 8

Jane the daughter of John WAPLES (Husbandman) & jane his wife April 8

John sone of John HALL (Horse Dealer) and an(n) his wife Dec 25

John son of William NEAL and Ruth his wife June the 24?

David son of william TOMSON (TOMPSON) (Labourer) and Sara his wife was baptized Januare the 30

Samuell son of Samuell WELLS (Butcher) and Elizabeth his wife was baptized february the 22

John son of robert BICKLE (BICKLEY) (Husbandman) and mary his wife was baptized march the 6

Will (William) son of Robert COSFERD (COSFORD) (Miller) and elizabeth bap march the 6 (8)

1714

Joseph son of Humphre (Humphrey) ILE (ILIFFE) (Labourer) and Mary his wife - march 7 (27)

Elizabeth dafter of Joseph WEBSTER (Butcher) and elizabeth - Aprill the 17

Edward son of John ANDRUS (ANDREWS) (Shepherd) and mary - may the 5

William son of abraham BORSWORTH (BOSWORTH) (ffarmer) and Ann september the 5

William son of Ralph BROOKS (Labourer) and mary September the 20

(September the 21st Elizabeth daughter of Thomas WARD Labourer and Mary his wife was Baptized)

Elizabeth dafter of george BROWN and elizabeth - October the 24

(November the 8th Sarah daughter of ffrancis NEAL[?] Labourer and Mary his wife was Baptized)

(November the 10th John son of John PERKINS Horse Dealer and mary his wife was Baptized)

Sarah dafter of francis HOLLIER and mary november the 10

Sarah dafter of John CORRIN (COURIN[?]) (labourer) and Elizabeth november the 15

Mary dafter of Joseph KILLPACK (KILPACK) (labourer) and elizabeth november the 18

John son of william SMITH (Husbandman) and susana his wife december the 22

Abraham son of John WAPLES (Husbandman) and Jayne (Jane) his wife January 5

Elizabeth dafter of will (William) CHAMBRLIN (CHAMBERLING) (Carpenter) and francis (ffrances) January the 5

Ann dafter of william IDINGS (Weaver) and Sara(h) January the 19

Ann dafter of (f)francis STON[?] (STANTON) (Labourer) and grace february the 27

John son of John CROTEN? (DEACON) (Wheelright) and Ann march the 2

1715

mary dafter of James PALMER (Shepherd) and ruth march the 27

mary dafter of richard HESTON and elizabeth march the 30

(April the 2nd Mary daughter of Richard HARTALL Mallster & Elizabeth his wife was Baptized)

mary dafter of Joseph MANER (MOORE) (Baker) and sara(h) Aprill the 3

(May the 4th Alice daughter of Robert JEAYS Horseman & - no name entered - his wife was baptized)

Alice dafter of Thomas THERBRA and mary september the 18

(September the 18th Mary daughter of Thomas FURBROUGH Labourer & Mary his wife was Baptized) ( This could be the same surname as above)

mary dafter of Robert LANGOM (LANGHAM) (Taylor) and mary september the 25

Samuell son of samuell COUDALL (COEDALL) (Husbandman) and aluse (Alice) september the 28

sushana (Susana) dafter of samuell WELLD (Butcher) and elizabeth november

the 30 (5th)

Ann dafter of will (William) TOMSEN (TOMPSON) (Labourer) and sara december the 2

Thomas henere (Henry) son of Robert CHAPMAN (Husbandman) and Elizabeth January the 6

Abraham son of Abraham BOSOWRTH (Husbandman) and an(n) february the 8

James son of James LEWIS (Taylor) and ann his wife february the 29

1716

Ann dafter of John WAPLES (Husbandman) and Jayne (Jane) aprill the 4

Ann dafter of henere (Henry) CHAMBRLIN (CHAMBERLING) (Labourer[?]) and Ann aprill the 15

Catern (Catherine) dafter of john MORRIS (ANDREWS[?]) (Shepherd) and mary may the 23

William son of robert COSFERD (OSFORD) (Miller) and Elizabeth June the 15

(July the 14th Thomas son of Humphry ILIFFE Labourer & mary his wife was Baptized)



(This is where the second entries end)



Thomas son of umsere[?] EYLE and robberta July the 16

sara dafter of will NEALL and elizabeth Agust the 1

Joseph son of Joseph WEBSTER and elizabeth Agust the 23

samuell son of john BUGLE[?] and (no name entered) Agust the 28

John son of will CHAMBRLIN and Elizabeth Agust the 28

Elizabeth dafter of Elizabeth CORIN december the 6

Ann dafter if John DECKEN and Ann december the 26

mary dafterof will SMITH and mary January the 30

1717

Ann dafter of henere WARD and Ann may the 1

Elizabeth dafter of francis HOLINK[?] and mary may the 1

John son of John ELINGHAM and elizabeth may the 29

John son of abraham BOSWORTH and ann agust the 12

sara dafter of richard NAP and sara agust the 13

Edward son of robert JEAS and mary agust the 17

Ann dafter of Georg BROWN and elizabeth agust the 28

Ann dafter of robert LANGOM and mary november the 22

Elizabeth dafter of John WITSE and Elizabeth november the 22

Thomas Ginkins son of Thomas GINKINS and mary December the 26

Sara dafter of Joseph MORE and Sara December the 27

Elizabeth dafter of James LUIS and ann January the 6

John son of Joseph FORCIL[?] and Catern January the 18

Bengamen son of John WAPELS and Jayen february the 4

Roberta dafter of joseph KILPACK and elizabeth february the 6

John son of Mr Gorg DICKE and ms mary february the 19

Thomas son of davis HATFIELD and mary March the 2

William son of richard HECKSTON and mary march the 9

1718

John son of thomas THORBARN and mary April the 4

Elizabeth dafter of samuell NEALS[?] and Elizabeth May the 14

Jayn dafter of George WELSH and Estor June the 1

John son of umfer[?] EYLE and rebekah January the 2

Zacheus son of joseph WEBSTER and elizabeth January the 9

Mary dafter of john PERKINS and mary January the 24

mary dafter of thomas WARD and mary february the 18

1719

Will son of will NEAL and ruth may the 3

John son of richard NAP and sara may the10

Edward son of edward OSBAN and mary may the10

Edward son of john ELINGHAM[?] and elizabeth May the 25

Mary dafter of will CHAMBRLIN and francis may the 31

Edward son of edward BURBIG and sara July the 22

Thomas son of will MARTEN and elizabeth Agust the 2

Elizabeth dafter of john WAPLES and Jayn Agust the 9?

Joseph son of John DEKEN and mary december the 20

francis helick son of mary HELICK december the 20

Abraham son of robert COFFERD and elizabeth december the 26

Robert son of abraham BOSWORTH and an december the 28

John son of John RITE and dority Jenuary the 1

Thomas son of william TOMSON and elizabeth january ?

David son of david HATFIELD and mary January the 3

Joh son of John NEAL Katern february the 5

hana dafter of John BUGBE and an february the 7

Thomas son of Elizabeth CARIN february the 12

John son of James lues and mary[?] february the 14

Sara dafter of henere WARD and an march the 9

1720

Joseph son of will POOL or PEEL and elizabeth may the 15

Joseph son of Gorg WELSH and ester July the 6

Joseph son of Joseph MOOR and sara agust the 14

Thomas son of Joseph WITE and mary december the 29

An dafter of Edward AUST[?] and mary ? the ?

Joseph son of abraham BOSWORTH and Ann february the 29

Mary dafter of John HUT and mary march the 3

Andrew son of Thomas PERKINS and mary the 5

John son of ambrus ASTIL and sarah march the 31

1721

Joseph son of ambros ASTIL and mary november the 5

Joseph son of John PERKINS and mary november the ?

Kattern daughter of daniel KNITE november the ?

Elizabeth Daughter of Robert LANGAM and mary January the 28

Ann daughter of Samuel WHITE and Jane March the 9

1722

[?]attern Daughter of William SMITH and Susannah April the (no date)

Elizabeth Daughter of Joseph TAYLER and Sarah Aprill the 12

William son of william CHAMBERLAIN and Frances June the 8

Ann daughter of John WRITE and Dorothy June the 22

John son of humphry EYLE and mary september the 20

William son of William NEAL and ruth October the 7

John son of Richard BUGBY and sarah November the 30

Thomas son of John NEAL and Katern December the 22

Mary Daughter of Thomas WARD and Mary, Jan 6

Richard son of Samuel WELSand Elizabeth February the 8

Dorathy daughter of Mr Roger SMITH Rector and Francis his wife bap February the 26

Joseph son of John BUGBY and An bap march the 10

1723

Anna[?] Daughter of John DAKIN bap April 17

Ann Daughter of John CAVE bap April 17

William son of ambrose ASTELL bap may 19

Mary Daughter of Robt SMITH bap June 27

Hanah Daughter of John WAPLES bap Agust 21

Thomas son of Henre WARD bap August 21

Margt[?] Daughter of David HATFIELD bap Agust 21

Thomas son of Edward OSBORN bap Septem 2

Elizabeth Daughter of John BURBIDGE bap October 18

Edward son of Thomas SMITH bap november 13

Edward son of will POOL or PEEL bap December the1

Ann Daughter of will WEBSTER December the 2

John son of John OSGOOD or GOODFELO December 11

Elizabeth WELLSH daughter of Gorg WELLSH bap December 24

Ann daughter of James LUCE Baptized January 21

mary daughter of Will MORTON bap febuary 4

John son of Joseph MOOR bap febuary 23

Erasmus son of Mr Roger SMITH Rector bap ffeb 20th

Susanah dafterof will SMITH bp march the 2

1724

mary dafter of Joseph WHIT bap april the 7

mary dafter of Joseph WEBSTER bap aprel 18

John the son of Richard WARD bp may 15

John the son of Thomas GINKINS bp June ?

Elizabeth the dafter of ambrus ASTEL bp June ?

Edward the son of Samuell WITE bp June 7

Elizabeth the dafter of will CHAMBLIN June 12

mary the dafter of Edward TOMSON June 17

John the son of John GINKINS June 29

Elizabeth the dafter of ann OLEVER bp oct 17

? WATS of cockwell bapt october 10

Edward son of John HUNT was bapt Oct 23

Roland or Robard son of John DEAKEN baptized november 11

Mary dafterof John CAVE febuary ?

Ann dafter of John NEAL was baptized febuary the 17

Elizabeth dafter of Edward BOR[?] febuary the 17

Cathren dafter of Tho THODBORON[?] march the ?

Joh son of Jon BUGBY was bp march the 21

1725

Ann WARD the daughter of Thomas WARD baptized Aprill 9th

Tho ASHTON was baptized may the 18th

Tho WHITE was batized June the 25

Tho NEAL was baptized July the 25

Kathrin dafter of John BURBIG bap July the 20

? of Rich HEXTON July 30

Line unreadable

Kathrin the dafter of Thomas SMITH was bap ag the 28

mary ASTIL daughter of ambrose ASTIL was baptized December the 30

Timothy JENKINS the son of thomas JENKINS bp Janury the 1

Sarah the dafter of Richard BUGBE January 25

Isack collis son of Bengum ?? Bap December 12

1726

Elizabeth BOSWORTH dafter of abraham BOSWORTH March ?

franses ? the son of John ?? ?? 17

Will and ?? son & dafter of will MORE baptized Aprill the 23

?? son of ?? TOMSON bp ??

Jane[?] the daughter of John ELLS was bp June[?] the 10

Thomas the son of William WEBSTER was bap July the 16

Elizabeth the daughter of John DECON was bap July the 20[?]

Richard the sone of ?? ?? was bp July 31

Elizabeth Daughter of John GOOD[?] was Baptized July the 10th

Elizabeth Daughter of Joh LEI[?] was Baptized July the 20

kathern the dafter of John BURBIG was baptized Sept the 18th

Eester[?] the dafter of samuel WELLS was bap ?? 29th

Gorg the son of Mr Roger SMITH Rector October ??

Thomas JEAYS the son of Robert JEAYS was baptized Oct the 23

Elizabeth HUNT was Baptized December the 28th

Elizabeth REEFE[?] was Baptized february the 12

John MORTON[?] was Bapt febuary the 16th

mary WHIT was Baptized march the 1

Samuell WHIT was Bapt march the 5

fransis RIDINS was Bapt march ??

1727

Job SMITH was Bapt Aprill the 5

mary dafter of Thomas LUCAS was Bapt may the 31

Nathan or Matthew son of Richard WARD was Bapt may the 31

Richard son of will POOL or PEEL was Bapt June the 18

Ane dafter of gorg WELSH was bapt June the 26

John son of will MORTON was bapt July the 16

Joseph son of John WRIT[?] was bapt Jully the 26

marey dafter of will CHAMBLIN was bapt Juley the 30

James son James MORTON or MARTEN was bap agust the 1

ane the dafter of Tho BALL[?] was bapt September 9

Richard son of John ELLIS was bapt november the 5

Elizabeth dafter of Richrd NAP was bapt Nov ??

next two lines unreadable

Robert son of fransis HUNT was bapt december ??

Ane dafter of John BUGBY was bap January 20

mary dafter of hary WARD was bap Jan 20

martha[?] dafter of Arter TRENSON or SPENCIR was baptized Jenuary the 21

John son of Thomas JEYS was born febuary the ninth and was baptized 2

1728

Elisabeth dafter of Joseph GAMBEL april the 14

Elisabeth dafter of Tho THODBREW[?] may the 5

Grase[?] COSFORD dafter of Robard was bap may the 8

Elsebeth[?] dafter of Robard CHAPMAN was baptised June the 19

Charls WARD son of thomas ward was Bap September the 12

Will son of John Neel[?] was september the 14

John son of John BERBIG was bapt nofember the 22

John son of John WAPLES[?] was bap Desember the 10

Tho son of Tho BALL or BELL was bapt Desember te 20

mary dafter of will WINENT[?] was bapt Jenuary the 6

marther the dafter of John ELLS was baptized febuary the 11

Elizabeth dafter of gorge WELSH bapt march the 24

1729

Susannah dafter of John STEFONS or STEVONS bapt Aprill 25

Joseph son of Joseph MANGERS[?] was bapt may the 1

Sarah dafter of John GOODESON[?] was bap may the 9

Joseph son of Joseph GAMBOL was bapt June 30?

will son of James MORTON was bapt oct 11?

Elisabeth dafter of Joseph TEAR was bapt nofember the 16

Samell sone of Richard BUGBE was bapt January the 29

Elisabeth dafter of Franses BARFOT was bapt march the 20

1730

John son of Richard MOOR was bap the 19 Aprill

Thomas son of Thomas JEAYS was bap may the 1

Ane dafter of Arter SPENSAR was bapt may 24

Thomas son of Tho WHIT was bapt June the 12

Elisabeth dafter of John WARD was baptized July the 23

will son of Robard CHAPMAN was bapt Ag 2

Ane dafter of Robard JEAYS was bp agust 3

Elisabeth dafter of Robard COSFORD was bapt agust 8

Elisabeth dafter of Thomas HALL was bpt september the ?

will son of John BORBIDG bpt nofember the 7[?]

John son of Thomas SMITH bp nofember the 29[?]

will son of will SMITH was bap ? 30

?? dafter of John ?? ??

Job son of John DECON born desem 6 Baptized feb 6

Elisabeth WOOLIS or WOOD bp Jenuary the 2

next line unreadable

1731

William son of Joseph GAMBOL april the 21[?]

mary dafter of Joseph RIDINGS Aprill the 23

Thomas LOOMS son of Thomas Aprill the 26

John son of benjamin WALKER may the 16

Ane dafter of Richard NAP may the 27

Gorg son of John BUGBE was bpt october the 10

mary dafter of John WAPLES bpt December the 12[?]

John son of Joseph MOOR was bpt Jenuary the 22[?]

next five lines unreadable

1732

John MORTEN son of James MORTEN was bp may the 21

will son of Richard MOOR was bpt may the 29

Tho son of Thomas WOLLIS was bapt June the 29

mary dafter of Tho HALL bpt septem the 3

Anne daughter of Richard ANDREWS November 5

Thomas son of Thomas LOOMES November 5

Thomas son of Benjamen WALKER February 4th

Mary daughter of John GRIMSBY February 11th

Joseph son of Joseph GAMBOL February 19th[?]

William son of Joseph MOOR March 2nd

1733

Robert son of Thomas JEAYS April the 15

Thomas son of Joanthan WARD was may the 29

Benjamin son of Robard COSFORD was may 30

John son of Thomas ANDRES was bpt July 2

Ann dafter of samuell HEFORD was bp July the 7

Ann dafter of John WAPLES was July 20

Catrine dafter of will ANDREWS was nofember the 4

mary dafter of Robart CROUTEN was nofem the 18

ane dafter of John BURBIGE was december the 26th

mary dafter of Richard MOOR was bpt Jenuary the 12

Jane dafter of Robard CHAPMAN was bpt Jenuary the 12

1734

Robt son of Joseph TEEAR Ann his wife February the 9

William son of Richard NAPP apr the 3

moses son of John GUDFELLOW aprill the 15

Thomas son of John STEVENS Bapt aprill the 17

Batholemu son of John PERKINS was baptised aprill the 23

Hannah daughter of Thomas WALLIS and Ann his wife aprill the 24 or 27

mary daughter of William CHATFORD[?] and Ann his wife bapt June the 16?

John son of Thomas LOOMS and Mary his wife July 21

Robert COSFORD Mary his wife July the 21 - no child mentioned

ffrancis son of ffrancis BARFOOT and mary his wife august the 25

John son of Richard ANDREWS & mary his wife november the 4[?]

Thomas son of Thos SMITH and Elinor his wife november the 18

John son of Joseph MOORE & Elizabeth his wife Nov 29

William sone of John WAPLES and mary his wife ffeb 16

Thomas son of Thomas BALL and Ann his wife ffeb the 23

Robert son of Robert CHAPMAN and ann his wife march the 2

Ca-Ann[?] daughter of John EYLES and Elizabeth his wife march the 7

Catherine daughter of Edward LANGLEY & Mary his wife march 11[?]

Thomas son of Robt BROUGHTON & Hannah his wife march 23

1735

July 9th Samuel son of Sall[?] HEYFFORD and Mary

July 27 John son of W WAPLES & (no name entered)

Sept the 14 Eliz daughter of Joseph GAMBELL & alice his wife

Nov the 3 Joseph son of Robt JEAYS was (nothing entered) Baptized december the 7th

Mary daughter of Benja WALKER was Baptized

Esther daughter of Thos WALLIS was Baptized

William son of William CRADOCK was Baptized Jan the 1

Thomas son of Thomas ANDREWS & Mary his wife ffeb the 17th

Mary daughter of Richard ANDREWS & mary his wife march the 5[?]

1736

Anna daughter of Robert CHAPMAN July the 25[?]

Ann daughter of William ANDREWS July the 25th

Elizabeth daughter of Robert SMITH August the 18th

Joshua son of Joseph CHAPMAN september the 15th

mary daughter of Robert COFFERD the 9 november

Randal Looms son of Tho LOOMS Nov the 27

Mary daughter of John MAIN nov the 29

1737

Richard son of Robert JEAYS & Martha His Wife - January the 22nd

William son of William WAPLES & Alice His Wife - - January the 25th

Samuell son of Humphry ILIFFE & Hannah His Wife - January the 28th

John son of Thomas LOOMES & mary His Wife - - ffebruary the 14th

Elizabeth Eyles WHEATLEY daughter of mary Wheatly ffebruary the 15th

1738

Dorothy Daughter of Thomas WALLIS & Ann his Wife - April the 2nd

Richard son of Richard ANDREWS and mary his Wife - April the 2nd

Robert son of Robert SMITH & sarah his Wife - - may the 12th

mary daughter of Jne LEE & Jane his Wife - - ?? the 4th

mary daughter of Thomas BALL & ann his Wife - - June the 7th

Jne son of Tho ADAMS & Eliz his Wife - - - July the 10th

Robert son of Jne SNELSON[?] & Hannah his Wife - - July the 23rd

matthew son of William GROOCOCK[?] & Elinor His wife - November the 6th

John son of John NEALE & Allice His wife - - - Novb the 6th

John BEALE (nothing else entered)

Jne son of Jne ADDERSON & Ann his wife - - - Dec the 26

William son of John NEALE & Alice His wife - - december the 26th

Richard son of Tho JEAYS & mary his wife- - - Jan ??

?? son of Jne PERKINS & frances his wife - - - ?? ??

1739

Thomas son of Tho ADAMS & Elizabeth His wife - ffebruary the 5th

Elizabeth daughter of John PAIN & Rebekah His wife - ffeb the 6th

Banjamin son of John EYLES and Elizabeth His wife - ffebruary the 20 th

John son of John GRIMSBY & Katherine His wife - - march the 6th

Elizabeth daughter of Samuel HEYFORD & Margaret His wife March the 8th

Samuel son of Joseph MOORE & Elizabeth His wife - April the 7th

Thomas son of John BURBAGE & Katherine His wife - april the 30th

Thomas son of Edward ILIFFE H. - - - April the 30

Thomas son of John WAPLES & mary His wife - - May the 1st

Moses son of Will SMITH & Susanah His wife - - June the 1st

William son of Benjamin WALKER & Ann His wife - June the 26th

Gabriel son of Robert CHAPMAN & Ann His Wife - July the 28th

Sarah the daughter of John PERKINS & ffrences His Wife August the 4th?

John the son of John PARSON and Ann his wife - - November the 29

John son of William BALE & Satah his wife - - Sept the 25th

Ann daughter of Robt COSFORD & mary his wife - - ? the 26th

micaiah son of Richard BUGBY & sarah His wife - - november the 7th

Gabriel son of Elizabeth HOLLAND - - - - november the 30th

John son of Elizabeth RIDINGS - - - - January the 6th

1740

Thomas son of Ed. LLANGLEY & mary his wife - - January the 8th 1740

Thomas son of Jhon(sic) LEE and Jane his wife - April the 6

William son of William ANDREWS and Elizabeth his wife April 20

Timothy son of Richard LINDSAY[?] and Mary his wife May the 25

D[?] son of John PAINE and Rebekah his wife - - June ?

Sarah daughter of Robert COFFERE and mary his wife - June the 12

William son of William BALE and Sarah his wife - - June the 22

Mary daughter of Jonathan WHITE and Elizabeth his wife Sepember? the 20

Joseph son of William SACHWELL and Elizabeth his wife - November the 2

Martha daughter of Richard ANDREWS and Mary his wife November the 2

Richard son of Robert CHAPMAN and Ann his wife - january the 1

Sarah daughter of John ADARSON and Ann his wife - january the 18

Mary Daows[?] daughter of Thomas LOOMES and Mary his wife - February the 19

1741

Elizabeth daughter of Samuel WITSEY and Catharinah his wife - - - March the 16

William son of umphrey(sic) ILIFE and Hannah his wife June the 7

William GAMBALL son of Josiph GAMBALL and Alice his wife - - August the 16

Mary daughter of John HALL and Alise his wife - - September the 6

Mary daughter of Thomas ADAMS and Elizabeth his wife November the 8

Henry son of John NEEL and Alse his wife - - November the 20

William son of Richard MARLOW and Hannah his wife - the 9

Elizabeth daughter of Edward FREEMAN and Mary his wife Desember the 25

Sarah daughter of Bejamin WALKER and Ann his wife - Desember the 28

Ann daughter of John SNELSON and Hannah his wife - january the 1

Job son of John BURBAGE and Catharinah his wife - January the 3

Elizabeth daughter of John WALTON and Elizabeth his wife January the 30

Ann daughter of Thomas NOLIS and Ann his wife - February the 17

Alise daughter of Josiph COOKE and Catharinah his wife march the 9

1742

William son of Robert COSFORD and Mary his wife - March the 27

John son of William ANDREWS and Elizabeth his wife - May the 10

Edward son of Thomas ANDREWS and Mary is wife - May the 10

Elizabeth daughter of John LEE and Jane his wife - June the 10

Everard son of Robert CHAPMAN and Ann his wife - June the 29

John son of Robert SMITH and Sarah his wife - - August the 10

Martin son of Thomas JEAYS and Mary his wife - August the 29

Josiph son of Josiph TEEAR and Ann his wife - - November the 8

Elizabeth daughter of Richard ANDREWS and Mary his wife Desember the 22

John son of Edward HOYL and Mary his wife - - Desember the 26

Rubin son of Robert JEAYS and Martha his wife - - January the 2

Sarah daughter of Samuel WITSEY and Catharinah his wife January the 16

Thomas son of Matthew MASON and Mary his wife - March the 6

1743

Elizabeth daughter of James LUES and Mary his wife - April the 9

Ann daughter of John ADARSON and Mary his wife - April the 10

Hellin GROCOCK daughter of William GROCOCK and Hellin his wife june the 12

William son of Thomas FREEMAN and Rose his wife - Desember the 8

Richard son of John NEAL and Alse his wife - - Desember the 25

Thomas son of William ANDREWS and Elizabeth his wife December the 28

Ann daughter of John MAINE and Jane his wife - - Desember the 28

George son of John LEE and Jane his wife - - February the 19

1744

Thomas son of John WALTON and Elizabeth his wife - April the 29

John son of John PAIN and Rebeckah his wife - - June the 4

Elizabeth daughter of Richard MARLOW and Hannah his wife - - - - june the 24

Sarah daughter of Robert SMITH and Sarah his wife - September the 21

Ann daughter of Umphrey ILIFE and Hannah his wife - November the 5

Mary daughter of Thomas ANDREWS and Mary his wife November the 30

William son of Samuel WITSEY and Catharinah his wife Desember the 30

James son of Edward ILIFE and Mary his wife - - January the 1

Ann daughter of Edward FREEMAN and Mary his wife - same day

Joseph son of Robert COSFORD and Mary his wife - January the 4

Mary daughter of Thomas JEAYS and Mary his wife - Jan 27

Jane daughter of Jonathan WHITE and Elizabeth his wife february 17

Ann daughter of William BOSWELL and Alice his wife - March the 2[?]

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph CHAPMAN and Lucy his wife March the 14

1745

Alice daughter of Thomas WALLIS and Ann his wife - April the 5

Alice daughter of John REARSON and Ann his wife - April 7

Alice daughter of Joseph VARNAM and Elizabeth his wife Apr 10

Mary COLLETT Bapt in the 9 year her age - - - April the 18th

Elizth daughter of Daniel KNIGHT and mary his wife - Aprl 19th

Mary daughter of Joseph COOK & Catherinah his wife - Apr 19th

Sarah daughter of John MAYNE & Jane his wife - - April 29

James son of James LEWIS & Mary his wife - - May 5

John son of Joseph COTEN and Mary his wife - - June the 9

Sarah daughter of william GROOCOCK & Elinor his wife June 2?

Eelizebeth(sic) daughter of Edward LOOMES & An his wife June 23

John son of Joseph TEEAR and Ann his wife - - July the 3

Benjamin son of Benjamin WALKER and Ann his wife - September ?

Eliz daughter of Thos NAP & Ann his wife - - Nov the 5

Elizth daughter of Thos FREEMAN Rose his wife - Dec 30

Jn son of Jn CHAMBERLAIN & Jane his wife - - Jan the 3

Eliz daughter of Thos WARD & Ann his wife - - January 15

Catherine daughter of Richard MOOR & Grace his wife february 2

Elizabeth daughter of John MEASUES[?] & Ann his wife feb the 12

1746

Sarah daughter of Rob CHAPMAN & ann his wife - May[?] 18

Richard son of will ANDREWS & elisabeth his wife - May 18

Mary daughter of Joseph GAMBOL & Alis - - June 25?

John the son of Mary MONK - - - - July the 6

Ann daughter of Abraham BRADLEY ann his wife - August ?

Ruth Cosford daughter of Robt COSFORD Mary his wife Sept 6th

John son of John WARD & Elizabeth his wife - - Sept 12

Thos the son of Fredk ALLOM & Ann his wife - - Nov 2nd

William son of Thomas SMITH & Mary Smith - - Dec 18

Thomas son of Edward LOOMS & Ann his wife - January the 1

Abraham son of Wm BOSWORTH & Alice his wife - Jan the 30

William son of Jn CHAMBERLAIN & Jane his wife - Feb 6th

Mary daughter of Danl KNIGHT & Mary his wife - Feb 18th

1747

John WARD son of Thomas WARD Ann his wife - - April 5

John WALTON son of Thos WALTON Eliz his wife - - April 19

Mary NEAL daughter of John NEAL Alice his wife - May 10

Mary daughter of Jos WEBSTER Sarah his wife - - May 17th

Saml the son of Sam WITSEY & Catherine his wife - July the 12

Mary daughter of Matthew MASSON Mary his wife - July 24

Hannah daughter of Richard ANDREWS Mary his wife - August the 9th

Thos JEAY son of Robt JEAY & Martha his wife - - August the 30th

Ann LEWIS daughter of James LEWIS & mary his wife - Oct 24th

Catherine ANDREWS daughter of Thos ANDREWS & Mary his wife - - - - Nov 30

Abraham COSFORD son of Robt COSFORD and Mary his wife was baptized - - - - - - Jan the 1st?

Mary daughter of Benjamin SNELSON & Alice his wife - Jan the 3rd

John the son of Edward LOOMES & Ann his wife was baptized - - - - - - Jan the 4th

Thos the son of Thomas WALLIS & Ann his wife - January 17th

William the son of Jos CHAPMAN & Lucia his wife - January the 31st

1748

Sarah daughter of Thomas KNAP - - - April 10th

Mary daughter of Richd MARLO & Ann his wife - May ?

Ann daughter of Edward CHAMBERLAIN Alic his wife - June 5

Thomas son of Willm NDREWS & (no name entered) his wife - - - - - - June 19th

Mary daughter of Robert SMITH and Sarah his wife - June 19th

Alice daughter of Thos SMITH & Mary his wife - June 26th

Anthony the son of Robert CHAPMAN and Ann his wife - July the 8

Edward the son of Umphrey ILIFFE and Ann his wife - Ju??

John son of John ANDERSON & Hannah his wife - - Aug ??

Ann daughter of John CHAMBERLAIN and Jane his wife - Nov 6th

Daniel son of Daniel KNIGHT Mary his wife - - Decem 27

John the son of Thomas ALLOM and Ann his wife - ffeb 12

Mary the daughter of Thomas WARD and Ann his wife - ffeb 20th

Edward Walton son of John WALTON Elizabeth his wife - March 19th

1749

Edw son of Edw LOOMS & Ann his wife - - April 20th

Mary daughter of Benj SNELSON Alice his wife - - April 23

Catharine daughter of Saml WITSEY & Cath his wife - Sept 3rd

Esther daughter of Thos SMITH Junr & Mary his wife - Nov 5th

Eliz daughter of Edw CHAMBERLAIN & Alice his wife - Nov 2?

Thos son of Thomas PAYNEwas baptized - - Dec 25th

Mary daughter of Tho FFREEMAN & Rose his wife - Dec 29

Jos the son of Joseph COTEN & mary his wife was Baptized ffeb 18

1750

John the son of Thos KNAPP Ann his wife - - April the 29th

William son of Thos ANDREWS Mary his wife - - June 17th

Joseph son of John BURBIDGE & Eliz his wife - - Aug 12th

Hannah daughter of John SNELSON & Hannah his wife - September 1st

Sarah daughter of James LEWIS & Mary his wife - Sep the 20th

Jane daughter of John CHAMBERLAIN & Jane his wife - Sep 20th

Mary daughter of Rich MARLOW & Hannah his wife - Nov the 5th

Edward son of Mr Edward REYNOLDS & Mary his wife - Nov the 21st

William son of Daniell KNIGHT & Mary his wife - - Jan the 1st

Thomas son of Edward LOOMS & Anne his wife - Jan the 4th

Danis son of Edward BURBIDGE & Elizabeth his wife - Jan the 13th

Mary CHAPMAN daughter of (no name entered) CHAPMAN Ann his wife - - - - - - - - - -ffeb the 10th

Eliz daughter of Robt SMITH - - - - ffeb the 25th

1751

Joseph son of John COLES - - - - April the 1st

Jonathan VARNHAM son of Jos VARNHAM - - April the 7th

Alice daughter of Thoms AALLOM & Ann his wife - April the 2nd

Sarah daughter of Thos WARD & Anne his wife - Ditto 8th

Eliz daughter of Edw CHAMBERLAIN Alice his wife - April the 14th

John son of Mathew(sic) MASON & Mary his wife - May the 6th

Mary daughter of Robt BARFOOT Mary his wife - - June the 8th

Elizabeth daughter of Saml WHITE - - - June the 23rd

John son of Robert DECON & Ann his wife - - Sep the 15th

Elizabeth daughter of Thos FFREEMAN & Rose his wife - Oct the 10th

Samuell son of Saml STURNAM - - - - Nov the 4th

Mary daughter of Joseph HEFFORD & Sarah his wife - Nov the 4th

Ann daughter of Samuell WITSEY & (no name entered) his wife - - - - - - Nov 4th

John son of Thos BOSWORTH - - - - November the 5th

Ann SNELSON daughter of Benj SNELSON - - - December the 24th

Joseph son of Edward REZIO[?] - - - - Feb the 10

Ann BURBIDGE - - - - - - ffeb 14

1752

William son of William MORTON & Esther his wife - April 12

William son of Jos POOL and Mary his wife - - June the 7th

Samuell LOOMS son of Edw LOOMS & Anne his wife - Aug 4

Mary daughter of Samuel CRADOCK & Mary his wife - Nov the 6th

Anne CHAMBERLAIN daughter of Henry CHAMBERLAIN & Susannah his wife - - - - - Nov 6

Elizabeth daughter of David HATFIELD & Elizabeth his wife Dec 26

Thomas son of Daniel KNIGHT & Mary his wife - - January the 4th

Thomas son of Thomas WARD & Ann his wife - - Jan the 28th

James son of Thomas ALLOM and Anne his wife - February the 11th

Mary daughter of James LEWIS and Mary his wife - March the 17

William son of Thomas WALLIS and Anne his wife - March the 21st

1753

Anne daughter of Edward CHAMBERLAIN - - March the 28th

John son of Samuell STURNHAM and Mary his wife - April 4th

Sarah daughter of Robt BAREFOOT and Mary his wife - April the 24th

Joseph son of Thos BOSWORTH and Eliz his wife - - May the 20th

John son of John BURBIDGE and Eliz his wife - - June the 7th

John son of ffrancis RIDDINGS and Mary his wife - July the 22th

Susannah daughter of Thos SMITH and Mary his wife - July the 29

Mary daughter of Willm BOSWORTH and Alice his wife - Aug the 5th

Sarah daughter of Jos HEFFORD and Sarah his wife - Aug 11

Anna daughter of Tho ANDREWS and Mary his wife - Sept the 9th

Willm son Joseph TEEAR and Ann his wife - - ? the 10

Mary daughter of Saml WHITE and Eliz his wife - Nov the 4th

Andrew son of Andrew JENKINS and Hannah his wife - Nov 6

Anne daughter of Richd ILIFF and Eleanor his wife - the 6th

Elizabeth daughter of Tho KNAP and Anne his wife - the 6th

Anne daughter of Jos VARNHAM and Eliz his wife - the 6th

Mary daughter of Edws REYNOLDS and Mary his wife - Jan 23

Mary daughter of Edward LOOMES - - - Jan 23rd

Elizabeth daughter of John WRIGHT and Eliz his wife - ffeb 3

Mary daughter of Samuell WITSEY and Catharine his wife 24th

Mary daughter of John BROWN and Elizabeth his wife - March 24

1754

Mary daughter of Richd WEBB - - - - April the 21st

Ann daughter of Joseph TEEAR & Eliz his wife - - Oct 30th

James son of John CHAMBERLAIN and Jane his wife - Oct 30th

Mary daughter of Ann NEAL - - - - Oct 30th

Jemima daughter of Saml CRADOCK and Mary his wife - Oct 30th

Edward son of Benjamin MARLOW and Mary his wife - Oct 30th

Mary daughter of David HATFIELD and Eliz his wife - Nov 3rd

John son of John MOORE and Sarah his wife - - December 1st

1755

Hannah daughter of Andrew JENKINS and Hannah his wife Jan 1st

Danl son of Daniel KNIGHT Mary his wife - - Feb 11th

Elizabeth daughter of Tho GROOCOCK & Mary his wife - Feb 16th

Elizabeth daughter of Edward BUSWELL and Elizabeth his wife - - - - -Feb 21st

Joseph son of Joseph POOL and Mary his wife - - March 30th

Mary daughter of Edward CHAMBERLAIN & Alice his wife 30th

Mary daughter of Samuel STURNAM & Mary his wife - April 3

Mary daughter of John HUNT and Elizabeth his wife - May the 4th

Jos son of Joseph HEFORD and Sarah his wife - - June 20th

Alice daughter of Thos BOSWORTH and Eliz his wife - June 29th

Moses son of James LEWIS and Mary his wife - - July the 11th

Willm son of Edw LOOMS and Anne and his wife - July 24th

Mary daughter of Saml WITSEY and Catharine his wife July 24

Mary daughter of Richd ILIFF and Eleanor his wife - July 24

Joseph son of Joseph WEBSTER and Sarah his wife - Aug 3rd

Francis son of Robert BAREFOOT and Mary his wife - Nov 2nd

Elizabeth daughter of Richd WEBB and Anna his wife - Nov 3

Robert son of Edward BURBIDGE and Elizabeth his wife Nov 3

John son of Job DEACON and Ann his wife - - Nov 3

Anna daughter of Thomas WARD and Ann his wife - Nov 16

1756

Mary daughter of David HATFIELD and Eliz his wife - Jan 9th

Benjamin son of Benjamin MARLO and Mary his wife - Mar 13

Sarah daughter of Robert TEEAR and Elizabeth his wife Mar 14

Sarah daughter of Samuell WHITE and Elizabeth his wife Mar 21

Frances daughter of Robert CHAMBERLAIN and Ann his wife April 16th

John son of Gabriel WATSON and ______ his wife - July 4th

Thomas son of Edw REYNOLDS and Mary his wife - Aug 29th

Sarah daughter of Edw BRAUGHTON & Ann his wife - Sep 5

Joseph son of John CHAMBERLAIN and Jane his wife - September 19th

Hannah daughter of Edw BUSWELL and Eliz his wife - Nov the 3rd

1757

Thos son of Thomas WARD and Eliz His wife - - Jan 16th

Thomas son of Thos GROOCOCK and Mary his wife - February the 20th

Edw son of Daniel KNIGHT and Mary his wife - - Feb the 27th

Elizabeth daughter of Richard ILIFF and Eleanor his wife March 27th

Mary daughter of John HUNT and Elizabeth his wife - April the 3

Elizabeth daughter of Samuel STURNAM and Mary his wife April 13th

Edwd son of Edw CHAMBERLAIN and Alice his wife - April 21

David son of David HATFIELD and Eliz his wife - - 26

Mary daughter of Joseph WARING and Elizabeth his wife May 29th

Eliz daughter of Joseph POOLE & Mary his wife - 29th

Katharine daughter of Thos SMITH and Mary his wife - 30

Ann daughter of James JAYES & Ann his wife - - Sep 13

Ann daughter of Robert DEACON & Ann his wife - Nov 6

Willm of Edw BURBAGE & Eliz his wife - - - Nov 7

Eliz daughter of Joseph HEFFORD & Sarah his wife - Nov 7

Eliz daughter of Willm BOSWORTH & Alice his wife - Nov 7

Thos son of Thomas BERRY and Lydia his wife - - Dec 11

Jane daughter of Samuel WITSEY and Catharine his wife 11

Willm son of John MOORE & Sarah his wife - - Dec the 19

1758

Anna daughter of Robert TEEAR & Eliz his wife - Jan the 29

Maria daughter of Benjamin MARLOW and Mary his wife April 9th

Jane daughter of Samuell CRADOCK and Mary his wife - May 17th

Thomas son of Gabriel WATSON and Grace his wife - May ?

Ann daughter of Edward RUSSELL and Elizabeth his wife July 16

Mary daughter of Francis BAREFOOT and Mary his wife - Sept 3

Richard son of Thomas BALE and Mary his wife - Nov 5th

Thomas son of Thomas BOSWORTH and Elizabeth his wife Nov 6th

1759

Martha daughter of Benjamin SNELSON and Alice his wife Jan 10

Mary daughter of William SWAN and Catherine his wife March 18

Alice daughter of Edward CHAMBERLAIN and Alice his wife April 8

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas ADAMS and Ann his wife April 15th

Hannah daughter of Samuel WHITE and Elizabeth his wife 15th

Elizabeth and Ann daughters of Robert CHAMBERLAIN and Ann his wife - - - - - - April the 15th

Mary GROOCOCK daughter of William GROOCOCK and Barbara his wife - - - - - - Aprill the 16

Ann daughter of David HATFIELD and Elizabeth his wife Aprill the 19th

James son of James JAYES and Ann his wife - - July the 9th

Robert son of Robt TEEAR and Eliz his wife - - July the 9th

Mary daughter of Edw BROUGHTON and Ann his wife - July the 17th

Mary daughter of Thomas SMTIH & Mary his wife - July 20th

Ann daughter of Mr Edward REYNOLDS & Mary his wife Aug 3rd

Elizabeth daughter of Daniel DALTON & Eliz his wife - Aug 4th

Elizabeth daughter of Joseph WARING and Eliz his wife Aug 12th

Mary daughter of Tho GROOCOCK and Mary his wife - Aug 26

Ann daughter of John BROWN and Eliz his wife - - September 16

Mary daughter of Thos LOOMES and Sarah his wife - Nov 4th

Peter son of Thomas BERRY and Lydia his wife - - Nov the 5th

Mary daughter of Job WELLS and Mary - - - Nov the 5th

Anne daughter of Joseph HEFFORD & Sarah his wife - Nov the 7th

William son of Joshua CHAPMAN & Sarah his wife - Nov the 15

1760

Ann daughter of Gabriel WATESON Grace his wife - January the 16

Edward son of Edward RUSSELL and Elizabeth his wife - March the 2nd

Mary daughter of Saml SMEETON & Ann his wife - March the 2nd

Mary daughter of Mary CHARLESWORTH - - - Aprill the 7th

Ann & Lydia daughters of Edw LOOMES & Ann his wife the 7 Aprill

Thomas son of Thomas BALE and Mary his wife - - September the 2nd

Francis son of Francis BAREFOOT & Mary his wife - November the 2nd

John son of John NEWCOME and Alice his wife - - November the 2nd

Hannah daughter of Samuell WITSEY & Catharine his wife Nov the 2nd

Ann daughter of Andrew JENKINS & Hannah his wife - Nov the 5th

Sarah daughter of John MOORE and Sarah his wife - Nov the 9th

Edward son of Henry CHAMBERLAINE & Susannah his wife Dec the 4th

Elizabeth daughter of John HUNT and Eliz his wife - Dec the 28th

1761

Ann daughter of David HATFIELD & Elizabeth his wife - Jan the 19th

William son of Willam STEANS and Catharine his wife - Feb the 11th

Ann daughter ofThomas TOMSON & Elizabeth his wife March 1st[?]

Ann daughter of Thomas ADAMS & Elizabeth his wife - March the 8th

John son of Thomas WARD & Elizabeth his wife - March the 29th

John son of John BROWN and Elizabeth his wife - March the 29th

Joseph son of Thomas BOSWORTH and Eliz his wife - May the 3rd

Elizabeth daughter of Robert TEEAR and Eliz his wife - May the 11th

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas BERRY and Lyddia his wife August 5th

Hannah daughter of Joseph HEFORD and Sarah his wife - October 25th

Mary daughter of Thomas ANDREWS and Dinah his wife Nov the 15th

Thomas son of Edward BURBIDGE and Eliz his wife - December 6th

Elizabeth daughter of Edward PAYNE and Mary his wife December 26th

1762

Eliana daughter of Richard ILIFFE and Eliana his wife - Jan the 17th

Thomas son of Samuell WHITE and Elizabeth his wife - Jan the 24th

Mary daughter of Edward BRAUGHTON & Ann his wife - Jan 24th

Elizabeth daughter of Joshua CHAPMAN & Sarah his wife Feb 28th

Henry Newcomb son of John NEWCOMB and Alice his wife March the 14th

Mary daughter of Edward RUSSELL and Elizabeth his wife March 14

George the son of Thomas TILLEY and Martha his wife - Aprill the 9th

Ann daughter of Job DEACON and Ann his wife - - Aprill the 17th

Edw son of John WITMORE and Ann his wife - - May the 2nd

Elizabeth daughter of Thos MORTON and Ann his wife - May the 7th

Hellen daughter of William GROOCOCK and Barbary his wife June 4th

Joseph son of Gabriel WATSON and Grace his wife - Sept the 8th

Sarah daughter of Samll BUGBY and Dorcas his wife - Sep the 18th

Lydia daughter of James JARVIS and Mary his wife - Sep 28

James and Ann son and daughter of Daniel KNIGHT and Mary his wife - - - - - - Oct the 8th

John son of Francis and Mary BAREFOOT - - - November the 7th

John son of Joseph POOLE and Mary his wife - - Nov the 7th

Ann daughter of Thos WOODFORD & Hannah his wife - Nov 10th

John son of John MOORE & Eliz his wife - - - Nov 14th

Thomas son of Job WELLS & Mary his wife - - December the 25th

1763

Mary daughter of Thomas BALE & Ann his wife - - January the 2nd

Frances daughter of Samuel WITSEY & Katharine his wife Feb 27

John son of Thomas ADAMS and Ann his wife - - March the 9th

William son of Thomas TIMSON & Elizabeth his wife - March the 20th

Sophia daughter of Thomas GROOCOCK & Mary his wife March the 20th

Thos son of David HATFIELD and Elizabeth his wife - April the 17th

Ann daughter of Ann TRESSELL[?] - - - - May the 8th

Samuel son of Thos BERRYand Sarah[?] his wife - - the 29th

Mary daughter of Daniel COLSON & Ann his wife - June the 9th

Hannah daughter of Samuel SMEETON & Ann his wife - July the 14(?)

Eliz daughter of Jarvas CHARLESWORTH & Mary his wife - July the 17th

Thomas son of Thomas LOOMES & Sarah his wife - August 29th

Ann daughter of Robert TEEAR & Eliz his wife- - September 18th

Mary daughter of John MOORE and Sarah his wife - Oct 9

James son of Edward PAYNE and Eliz his wife - - Nov 13

1764

Samuel son of Job WEELS and Mary his wife - - Jan 4th

Catharine daughter of William ALANS and Cath his wife 4 Jan

Sarah daughter of John ANDREWS and Ann his wife - Jan 4

Mary daughter of Richd PAGE and Sarah his wife - Jan 15

John son of John WHITMORE and Eliz his wife - - Jan 24

John son of William BURBAGE and Eliz his wife- - Feb 19

Mary daughter of Thos Burbage and Mary his wife - march 14

John son of ? ILIFFE and Eliz his wife - - - March 25th

Elizabeth daughter of Thos ANDREWS and Dina his wife April 12

Robert son of Francis BAREFOOT and Mary his wife - Aprill the 28

Samuel son of John MOORE and Mary his wife - - June the 23

?? Griscock daughter of Thos GRISCOCK & Mary his wife Aug 19th

Francis son of William GRISCOCK and Mary is wife - Sept the 2nd

Elizabeth daughter of Thos WOODFORD and Hannah his wife Oct 18th

1765

Robert son of Daniel COLSON and Ann his wife - - January 13th

Elizabeth daughter of David HATFIELD & Eliz his wife - January 20th

William son of John BROWN and Eliz his wife - - January 27th

Elizabeth daughter of John WALKER and Ann his wife - Feb the 3rd

William son of thos MORTON & - (no name entered )- his wife March the 5th

Elizabeth daughter of Thos ADAMS and Ann his wife - March the 15th

John son of Thomas TOMSON and Elizabeth his wife - April the 21

Francis son of William GROOCOCK & Barabra his wife - Sept the 8th

William son of William MOORE - - - - Sept the 22nd

Lydia daughter of Thos BERRY and Lydia his wife - - October the 13th

Edward son of Joseph POOLE and Mary his wife - - Nov the 3rd

John son of Robert TEEAR and Eliz his wife - - Nov the 3

Moses son of Joseph HEFFORD and Sarah his wife - Nov 4th

1766

John son of James LEWIS and Mary his wife - - January the 24

Mary daughter of Thos ANDREWS and Dina his wife - Jan the 28

Elizabeth daughter of Willm STEANS & Catharine his wife Feb 17

Penelope daughter of Edward RUSSELL and Elizabeth his wife - - - - - - - Feb 23

Ann daughter of Edward BRAUGHTON & Ann his wife - March 23

Mary daughter of Edward PAYNE and Elizabeth his wife April 26

Ann daughter of Ann TOURVILLE - - - - April the 20

Sarah daughter of Thos LOOMS and Sarah his wife - April 20

Thomas son of Francis BAREFOOT and Mary his wife - May 21st

John son of George CLARK and Ann his wife - - - June the 8

William son of Thos ADAMS and Ann his wife - - Aug 26

Elizabeth daughter of John LEAKE and Ann his wife - Aug the 31

Hannah daughter of Jarvas CHARLESWORTH and Mary his wife - - - Sept 14th

Joseph and Catharine son and daughter of John MOORE and Sarah his wife - - - - - - Sept 19th

William son of Thomas MORTON and Ann his wife - Nov 5

John son of John VICE and Mary his wife - - - Nov 9

Catharine daughter of William BURBIDGE and Elizabeth his wife - - - - - Nov 16

John son of Thomas BIGGS and Elizabeth his wife - Dec 31

1767

Samuel son of William MOORE and Sarah his wife - March ??

William GROOCOCK son of William GROOCOCK and Barbara his wife - - - - - - - March ??

Thomas son of Thomas WOODFORD and Hannah his wife May the 10th

Kellam son of Joseph MOORE and Elizabeth his wife - July the 5th

John son of William STAINS and Katharine his wife - - July the 19th

Stephen son of Gabriel WATSON and Grace his wife - August 2nd

Thomas son of Thos TOMSON & Elizabeth his wife - October 4th

Lydia daughter of Catharine MAYNE - - - October 4th

Elizabeth daughter of Richd PAGE & Sarah his wife - Decem 13

William son of John WENTMORE & Eliz[?] his wife - Decem the 26th

1768

Thos son of Thomas MORTON and Ann his wife - - Jan 25

Ann daughter of Thos ADAMS & Ann his wife - - January the 31

Ann daughter of Danl COLSON & Ann his wife - - Feb the 21

John son of David HATFIELD and Elizabeth his wife - March the 13th

John son of Jarvas CHARLESWORTH & Mary his wife - March the 20th

Alice daughter of John NEWCOME & Alice his wife - April the 4th

George son of George CLARKE and Ann his wife - - April the 10th

John son of Joseph HEFFORDand Sarah his wife - - April the 30th

Mary BURBIDGE daughter of William Burbidge & Eliz his wife - - - - - - - May 26

William son of Robert TEEAR and Eliz his wife- - August the 14th

John son of Job WELLS and Mary his wife - - - August the 15th

Mary daughter of Thomas BERRY and Lydia his wife - Sep ??

Grant son of MOSES Smith and - (no name entered) - his wife - - - - Sept the 25th

John son of John LEAKE and Ann his wife - - - December the 8th

Thomas son of Thomas BURBAGE and - (no name entered) his wife - - - Dec 11th

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas SMITH and Eliz his wife Dec 19th

1769

Mary daughter of Robert CHAMBERLING and Ann his wife March 26

Joseph and Ann TAYLOR (Being Twins) son and daughter of Samuel Taylor and - (no name entered) - his wife - April the 7th

Thomas WINTERTON - - - - - - May the 29th

Elizabeth daughter of Thos BIGGS and Eliz his wife - May 29th

Grace daughter of Richd ILIFFE & Eleanor his wife - July the 16th

Thomas son of Thos KNAP and Katharine his wife - Aug 14th

John & Thomas the sons of John CROMSHIRE[?] & Sarah his wife - - - - - - - August the 28th

Thos son of Wm WATKINS & Ann his wife - - - Sept 15th

John son of Thos BERRY & Lydia his wife - - Sept the 24th

Elizabeth daughter of Wm ?? & Katherine his wife - Sept the 24th

Mary WEBSTER - - - - - - October the 11th

Ann daughter of Richd PAGE & Sarah his wife - - Oct the 11th

Sarah daughter of Edward PAYNE & Elizabeth his wife Oct 11th

Thomas son of John VICE & Mary his wife - - November the 21st

William son of Thomas MORTON and Ann his wife - Nov the 29th

1770

Hannah daughter of Danl COLSON and Ann his wife - Feb 25

Matthew son of William GROOCOCK and Barbara his wife March 14

Hannah daughter of John TOMSON & Hannah his wife March 25

Edward son of Thomas SIMSON and Elizabeth his wife April 16

Thomas son of Thomas HEYGATE & Mary his wife - April the 29th

Hannah daughter of William BURROWS & Ann his wife May 13

Hannah daughter of Thos WOOFORD & Hannah his wife June the 10th

Catharine daughter of Garvis CHARLESWORTH & Mary his wife - - - June 17th

John son of John WALKER & Ann his wife - - - September 19th

Thomas son of Thomas FARGASON and Mary his wife - October the 17th

Hannah daughter of Thos BURNHAM & Hannah his wife October the 21st

1771

Hannah daughter of Thos ADAMS & Ann his wife - January 1st

Moses & Elizabeth the son & daughter of Moses SMITH & Eliz his wife - Jan 19th

Elizabeth daughter of William STAINS & Catharine his wife January 29th

Ann daughter of John VICE and Mary his wife - - February the 7th

Thomas son of Thoms ANDREWS & Dina his wife - - April the 10th

Mary daughter of John LEAKE & Ann his wife - - May 26th

Mary daughter of Joshua CHAPMAN & Sarah his wife - July ?

William son of John PAYNE and Elizabeth his wife - August 2nd

Elizabeth daughter of William BALE and Elizabeth his wife Nov 6

Robert Benjamin son of Thomas HEYGATE & Mary his wife Nov 23(?)

David son of Joseph HEFFORD & Sarah his wife - - Dec the ??

Joseph son of Thomas FERGASON and Mary his wife - Dec 19

Samuel son of Daniel COLSON and Ann his wife - - Dec 24th

1772

Mary daughter of John CRIMSHIRE and mary his wife - Jan the 7th

John son of William WAPLES and Jane his wife - - January 12

Jarvis son of Jarvis CHARLESWORTH and Mary his wife - Feb 25

Catherine daughter of William MOORE and Sarah his wife April 15th

James son of Thomas BERRY& Lydia his wife - - May the 10th

Martha daughter of Thos SMITH and Eliz his wife - May the 18th

Mary daughter of Thomas WOODFORD and Hannah his wife - - - - - - - Sept 15

William son of Edward BURBIDGE & Catharine his wife Oct the 4th

William son of William WITSEY & Elizabeth his wife - Oct the 13

Edward son of Thomas ANDREWS and Dinah his wife - Nov 20th

William son of Moses SMITH and Eliz his wife - - December the 13th

1773

Mary daughter of James DOLBY and Eliz his wife - - Jan 31

William son of William WALKER and Ann his wife - - Feb the 17th

Mary daughter of John PAYNE and Eliz his wife - - March the 12th

Elizabeth daughter of Thomas TOMSON and Eliz his wife March the 21

John Nicholas HEYGATE son of Thos HEYGATE and Mary his wife - May the 2nd

William son of Samuel WHITSEY and - (no name entered )- his wife - May the 2nd

Sarah daughter of Thos ADAMS and Ann his wife - May the 24th

John son of David COLSON and Ann his wife - - May the 27

Ann daughter of William STEANS and Catharine his wife June 22nd

Jane daughter of William WAPLES and Jane his wife - June the 27

Ann daughter of Joshua CHAPMAN and Sarah his wife- Sep 16

John son of Thos BURBIDGE and Ann his wife - - No 14

1774

William son of John VICE and Mary his wife - - Jan 2

Catharine daughter of William WITSEY and Eliz his wife Jan 28th

Hannah daughter of Garvis CHARLESWORTH & Mary his wife March the 2nd

Mary daughter of Robert CHAMBERLIN & Ann his wife - March 30th

Samuel son of Samuel MOORE and Elizabeth Green - May the 3rd

Tomas son of Richard PAGE and Sarah his wife - - May the 4th

Ann daughter of Thomas SMITH and Elizabeth his wife May the 8th

Jane daughter of John WATKINS and Mary his wife - July the 13th

Moses son of Moses SMITH and Elizabeth his wife - August the 14th

Jonathan son of Thomas BERRY and Lydia his wife - Aug the 21

Ann daughter of Thomas BIGGS and Elizabeth his wife Nov 27

Mary daughter of Charles WILFORD and Ann his wife - Dec 5

1775

Elizabeth daughter of John PECK and Mary his wife - Jan the 22

John son of Daniell COLSON and Ann his wife - - Feb the 1st

Mary daughter of John VICE and Mary his wife - - March the 20th

Mary daughter of Thos GILBERT and Elizabeth his wife - May 9th

John son of William BENNETT and Elizabeth his wife - June the 11th

William son of Thomas WOODFORD and Hannah his wife June 18

James son of Thomas HEYGATE and Mary his wife - June the 18

Elizabeth daughter of Edward BURBIDGE and Catharine his wife - - - June 25

Ann daughter of James ALLOM and Mary his wife - - August 20

Elizabeth daughter of John WATKIN and Mary his wife- September 10th

John son of William STEANS and Catharine his wife - Oct the 29th

William son of William BALE and Elizabeth his wife - December 10

Elizabeth daughter of Moses SMITH and Elizabeth his wife December 24

1776

Sarah daughter of William WALKER and Ann his wife - January the 5

William son of William WAPLES and Jane his wife - January the 21st

Catharine daughter of Daniel COLSON and Ann his wife Feb the 14th

John son of Charles WELFORD and Ann his wife - - September 23rd

John so of John WATKINS and Mary his wife - - Sep the 29th

Elizabeth daughter of William WITSEY and Eliz his wife Sep the 29

1777

Charles son of Mr Thomas HEYGATE and Mary his wife Jan the 5

William son of John VICE and Mary his wife - - January the 26

Sarah daughter of Moses LEWIS and Lydia his wife - Feb 18th

Edward son of Edward BURBIDGE and Catharine his wife Feb 23

Edward son of Edward STEANS and Alice his wife - - March the 14

Richard son of Joseph CHAPMAN and Sarah his wife - April 13

Peter son of Ann CHAPMAN - - - - May the 20th

Mary daughter of Edward MARLOW and Ann his wife - June the 3rd

Mary duaghter of Thomas TOMSON and Elizabeth his wife June 9th

Joseph and Ann son & daughter of Thos MARTIN & Alice His wife - - - - June 28

Catharine daughter of Thomas BURBIDGE & Ann his wife July 20

Catharine daughter of John LEEKE and Ann his wife - September 14

William son of Moses SMITH and Elizabeth his wife - September 18

William son of Fransis BARFOOT anf Mary his wife - - Nov the 13

Mary daughter of James ALLOM and Mary his wife - Dec 6th

1778

Thomas son of Alice CHARLESWORTH - - - January the 12

Mary daughter of Moses LEWIS and Lydia his wife - March the 19th

Sarah daughter of William BUGBY and Eliz his wife - March the 19th

John son of Daniel COLSON and Ann his wife - - April the 9th

Catharine daughter of The Rev. Mr John MARTIN & Mary his wife Baptized - - - - - June the 13th

Elizabeth daughter of John PAIN and Elizabeth his wife June the 24th

Jonathan Kilpack son of John DEACON and Elizabeth his wife July the 4th

William son of Cooper CORDWELL and Hellen his wife - July the 11th

Catharine daughter of William LITHEROW and Elizabeth his wife - - - July 26th

Easther daughter of William MORTON and Mary his wife July the 26th

Charles son of Charles WILFORD and Ann his wife - - August the 30th

Mary daughter of Thomas WOODFORD and Hannah his wife Sep the 13th

Mary daughter of Thomas BERRY and Lydia his wife - Sep the 13th

1779

Mary daughter of Thomas HEYGATE and Mary his wife - January the 18th

Ann daughter of Thomas KNAP and Catharine his wife - January the 19th

William son of Thomas MARTIN and Alice his wife - Jan the 27th

William Burbidge son of Sarah BURBIDGE - - February the 11th

John son of William BALE and Elizabeth his wife - - March the 28th

Mary daughter of Edward STEANS and Alice his wife - April the 2nd

Mary daughter of John WATKINS and Mary his wife - April the 18th

Thomas son of Thomas GRECOCK[?] and Jane his wife - April the 27th

Sarah daughter of Thomas ANDREWS and Dinah his wife April the 30th

Robert son of Edward BURBIDGE & Katharine his wife - May 16th

Joseph son of John VICE and Mary his wife - - - July the 16th

Samuel son of William WITSEY and Elizabeth his wife - August 29th

Phebe daughter of Jarvas CHARLESWORTH and Mary his wife Sep the 20

John son of Thomas son of Thomas STEANS and Eliz his wife October the 26th

John son of the Rev. Mr John MARTIN and Mary his wife Oct 26

Eleanor daughter of Thomas ADAMS and Ann his wife - Nov the 8th

Elizabeth daughter of Edward MARLOW and Ann his wife Nov the 8th

Elizabeth daughter of William MOORE and Ann his wife - Dec the 26th

William son of William MORTON and Mary his wife- - December 27

1780

James son of Moses LEWIS and Lydia his wife - - January 7th

Elizabeth daughter of Viincent BAILEY and Sarah his wife Jan the 9th

Catharine daughter of Richard PAGE and Sarah his wife - Jan the 9th

John son of Benjamin MARLOW and Elizabeth his wife - March the 12th

Hannah daughter of Willm and Hannah HAMMAND - March 24th

John son of Charles WILLFORD and Ann his wife - - May the 8th

Thomas son of John BERRIDGE and Sarah his wife - May the 9th

Elizabeth daughter of John DEACON and Elizabeth his wife July the 8th

Keziah daughter of William PUTT & Ann his wife - - October the 8th

William Ralph HEYGATE son of Thos HEYGATE Gentlem Oct the 9th

Susannah daughter of Moses SMITH & Eliz his wife - Nov 5th

Catharine daughter of James ALLOM and Mary his wife Nov 8th

Mary daughter of Thomas GROOCOCK and Jane his wife Nov 12th

1781

Thomas & Mary son and daughter of William WITSEY and Eliz his wife - - - - - - January the 5th

John son of Thomas ANDREWS and Dinah his wife - Jan the 5th

Ann daughter of Thomas MARTIN & Alice his wife - - Jan the 7th

Ann daughter of Thomas STEANS & Eliz his wife - - March the 4th

Edward son of William LITHEROW and Eliz his wife - March 5th

John son of William BUGBY & Eliz his wife - - - May the 4th

Ann daughter of William BALE & Eliz his wife - - May the 20th

Mary daughter of William WALKER & Ann his wife - June the 17th

William son of John PECK & Mary his wife - - July the 17th

Fanny daughter of the Rev. Mr John MASTON[?] & Mary his wife Baptized - - - - - - July the 16 1781

Hannah daughter of Thomas STEANS & Elizabeth his wife July 29th

Mary daughter of William MARTIN & Mary his wife - July the 29th

John son of Edward MARLOW & Ann his wife - - August the 12th

Thomas son of John WATSON & Mary his wife - - Sept the 30th

Mary daughter of William MOORE & Ann his wife - Oct the 10th

Jane daughter of William WAPLES and Jane his wife - November the 4th

Mary daughter of John WATKINS & Mary his wife - Nov 4th

Mary daughter of Edward BURBIDGE & Catharine his wife Nov 25th

George Fostrane[?)] TURVILE[?] - - - - Dec 3rd

1782

John son of Thomas GROOCOCK & Jane his wife - - Feb 28

John son of John PAINE & Elizabeth his wife - - March the 31st

Job son of Ann CHAMBERLIN - - - - April the 7th

Elizabeth daughter of Vincent BAILEY and Sarah his wife June the 6th

Susannah daughter of Vincent BAILEY and Sarah his wife June the 6th

Stephen son of Moses LEWIS and Lydia his wife - - June the 9th

Hannah daughter of Richard PAGE and Sarah his wife - June the 20th

Mary daughter of Thomas MARTIN and Alice his wife - June the 30th

Thomas son of Thomas BIGGS & Elizabeth his wife - August the 7th

Mary daughter of Charles WILFORD and Ann his wife - November the 3rd

Charles son of Matthew BUSWELL and Hannah his wife December the 21st

George FORTESCUE - (please see December 1789 entry)

1783

Martha[?] daughter of John WATKINS and Mary his wife February the 1[?]

Robert son of John DEACON and Elizabeth his wife - February 2nd

Thomas son of Robert LUCK and Maria his wife - - March the 26th

Thomas son of Edward STEANS anad Alice his wife - April the 19th

Elizabeth CHAMBERLIN - - - - - April the 20th

Mary daughter of William PUTT and Ann his wife - May 23

Catharine daughter of William WITSEY & Eliz his wife - May 25th

Elizabeth daughter of William LEARY and Constans his wife July the 6th

Elizabeth daugher of William MORTON and Mary his wife July the 16th

Elizabeth daughter of William GLETHRO and Eliz his wife July the 27

Mary daughter of John WAPLES and Hannah his wife - August 24th

Elizabeth daughter of John WATSON and Mary his wife - September 21st

Mary daughter of David HATFIELD and Sarah his wife - October 5th

Hannah daughter of James ALLOM and Mary his wife - October the 28th

Thomas son of William BUGBY and Elizabeth his wife - Oct 30th

Joseph son of Joseph CHAPMAN and Sarah his wife - November 5th

Susanna daughter of Thomas BALE and Elizabeth his wife November 27

1784

William son of John VICEand Mary his wife - - February the 27

Elinor daughter of Edward MARLOW and Ann his wife - April the 7th

Elizabeth daughter of Moses LEWIS and Lydia his wife April the 12

Mary daughter of Robert LUCK and Maria his wife - April the 19th

Hannah daughter of John REDDING & Elizabeth his wife May 16

Thomas son of Peter BERRY and Elinor his wife - - May the 20th

Mary daughter of Thomas STEANS & Eliz his wife - June 13

Mary daughter of David HATFIED & Sarah his wife - June 20

Mary daughter of John NEAL and Mary his wife - - July 8

Elizabeth daughter of William MORTON & Mary his wife August 25

William son of Richard BALE and Ann his wife - - August the 27

Examinces thus far and the Duty paid to R(?) House(?)

Thomas son of Thomas MARTEN and Alice his wife - November 7th

Sarah daughter of William BALE and Elizabeth his wife Nov 23

Alice daughter of John WALKER and Ann his wife - - Nov the 28



John MARTIN[?] Curate

1785

Ann daughter of John PECK and Mary his wife - - January the 4th

Elizabeth WILFORD daughter of Charles WILFORD and Ann his wife - Feb 17

Martha daughter of Willm GOVER and Martha his wife March 18th

Sarah daughter of William MOORE and Ann his wife - May the 29th

Thomas & Alice son and daughter of David HATFIELD & Sarah his wife - July 1st

Thomas son of Matthew BUSWELL and Ann his wife - July the 7th

Thomas & Catharine son & daughter of Edward BURBIDGE July the 10th& Catharine his wife - - - - - (no tax)

Daniel son of William KNIGHT and Mary his wife - July the 17th

Sarah daughter of Thomas BIGGIT[?] and Elizabeth his wife August 30th



Tax paid so far



William Ducy son of Robt HAWKINS and Catharine his wife December 10th

Thomas son of Richard BALE and Ann his wife - - Dec 11th

Samuel son of William MOORE and Ann his wife - - Dec 12th

Thomas son of Thos BALE (couldn't make out next word) December 26th deceased and Elizabeth his wife - - - no tax

John Martin Curate

1786

Ann daughter of John WAPPLES and Hannah his wife baptized - February 17th

Thomas son of Thomas ALLOM and Mary his wife baptized March 22nd (no tax)

William son of William HARROLD and Ann his wife baptized March 26th

Mary daughter of William GLETHRO and Eliz his wife baptized April 9th (no tax)

Samuel son of Wm WHITSEY and Eliz his wife baptized April 16th

Hannah daughter of Moses LEWIS and Lydia his wife - June the 12th

William son of William GLOVER and Martha his wife - July the 19th

David son of David HATFIELD and Sarah his wife - October the 21st

John son of William MORTON and Mary his wife - November 5

Sarah daughter of Robert ROLESON[?] and Mary his wife November 28th

Robert son of Robert HAWKINS and Catharine his wife - Nov 28

Thomas son of Thomas STEANS and Elizabeth his wife December 25

1787

Sussanah daughter of Christopher BENNET and Susannah his wife - - - - - - - February the first

Elizabeth daughter of William BUGBY and Sarah his wife February the 1st

Thomas son of William KNIGHT and Mary his wife - - Februry the 4

Denis son of Edward BURBIDGE and Catharine his wife Feb the 11

Thomas son of John MOORE and Elizabeth his wife - May the 20th

Alice daughter of John WAPLES and Hannah his wife - June the 10th

Charles son of Cave BENNET and Elizabeth his wife - July the 16th

Mary daughter of Thomas CARVILL and Amy his wife - July the 29th (no tax)

Chariote[?] daughter of Sarah ROBINSON - - July the 30th

Edward son of Edward MARLO and Ann his wife - august the 19th (no tax)



Tax accounted for Thus far



Thomas son of William FREEMAN and Ann his wife - November the 11th

Thomas and Elizabeth PAGE - - - - November ?? (no tax)

1788

Elizabeth daughter of Richard BALE and Ann his wife - January the 9th (no tax)

John son of William MOORE and Ann his wife - - February the 13th

William son of ?? WILFORD and Ann his wife - - February ?? (no tax)

John son of Moses LEWIS and Lydia his wife - - March the 4th (no tax)

Thomas son of Randel LOOMES and francis his wife - March the 23rd

Robert son of James ALLAM and Mary his wife - - March the 23 (no tax)

Ann daughter of Christopher BARNET[?] and Susannah his wife - June the 16th

Hannah daughter of William GLOVER and Martha his wife September the 11th

Timothy son of John MOORE and Elizabeth his wife - September the 20th

Thomas son of John FEREMSHIRE and Ann his wife - October the 5th

Charles son of William KNITGHT and Mary his wife - December the 10th

John son of Robert COLESON and Mary his wife- - December the 21st

Alice daughter of William MORTON and Mary his wife - December the 28th

Thos son of Thos CARELL and Amey his wife - - December 28 (no tax)

1789

Elizabeth daughter of David HATFIELD and Sarah his wife January the 11(?)

John Snelson STENTON son of Nathenal STENTON and Hannah his wife - - - - - January the 11

Mary ?? daughter of Alice NEWCOMB - - - January the 12th (no tax)

Mary daughter of Willm COLSTON and Mary his wife - March the 1st

John son of Edward BURBIDGE and Katharine his wife - March the 15th (no tax)

Francis daughter of Moses LEWIS and Lydia his wife - April the 17th

Elizabeth daughter of Richard BALE and Ann his wife - June the 28th

William son of John WOODFORD and Hannah his wife - July the 19th

Sarah daughter of Cave BENNETT and Elizabeth his wife - August the 2nd



Page 1

Alice Daughter of Thomas and Alice MARTIN was Born August 8th[?] and Christened August 9th Registered Sept 6th by me John Martin

Charet Daughter of Robert HARKIN and Katherine his wife was Born Sept the 7th and Christened September 8th Registered September the 9th by me Willm Moore

Sarah Daughter of Edward MARLO and Ann his wife was Born October 1st and Christened October 4th Registered October the 5th by me Willm Moore (no tax)

Mary Daughter of William JAYE and Ruth his wife was Born August the 15 and Christened November the 8 Registered November the 8 by me Willm Moore

George Son of William KNIGHT and Mary his wife was Born September 27th and Christened November the 10th Registered November 11th by me Willm Moore

Robert Son of William GLOVER and Martha his wife was Born October 25th and Christened November 29th Registered December the 1st by me Willm Moore

Timothy Son of Thomas STEANS and Elizabeth his wife was born November the 26th and Christened November the 29th Registered December the 1st by me Willm Moore

George FORTESQUE Son of Francis FORTESQUE and Barbara TURVILE was Born Febuary(sic)5th 1782 and Christened Febuary(sic) 5th 1782 Registered December 3rd 1789 by me John Martin

N.B. The reason the Christening of George FORTESQUE TURVILEe[?] was not registered in 1782 was owing to the Parents not knowing the nescesity there of

John Son of Robert BARFOOT and Amey his wife was Born November the 27th and Christened November the 29th Registered December 6th by me Willm Moore

Page 2

Sarah Daughter of William GLITHEROUGH and Elizabeth his wife was Born December 8th and Christened December the 13th no tax Registered December 19th by me Willm Moore (no tax)

1790

William Son of John SCRIMSHIRE and Ann his wife was Born January the 23rd and Christened January 24th Registered January 31st by me William Moore

Mary Daughter of William MOORE and Ann his wife was Born February the 17th and Christened February the 21st Registered February the 23rd by me William Moore no tax

John Son of James ALLAM and Mary his wife was Born April the 11 and Christened April the 11 no tax Rregistered April the 16 by me Wm Moore


Katherine Daughter of William MOORE and Ann his wife was Born April the 16th and Christened April the 18th Registered May the 2 by me William Moore

Ann Daughter of Grant SMITH and Hannah his wife was Born May the 3rd and Christened August the 9 Registered August the 10 by me Wm Moore

John Henry Son of Francis FORTESQUE [?]LER and Barbara his wife Christened April 6th Registered 27th Sept by me John Mastin Curate (no tax)

William Son of William SMITH and Mary his was Born May the 30 and Christened October the 31 Registered November the 9 by me William Moore

Thomas Son of James MORTON and Mary his wife was Born December 17 and Christened December 19th Registered December the 26 by me William Moore

1791

Elizabeth Daughter of William SPENCER and Elizabeth his wife was Born January the 15th and Christened January 16 no tax Registered January the 23 by me William Moore

Page 3

William Son of Robert BALSERSON and Mary his wife was Born January the 16th and Christened January the 23rd Registered January the 23rd by me Willm Moore

Elizabeth Daughter of William BIGGS and Eliz his wife was Born February the 2nd and Christened February the 6th Registered February the 6th by me William Moore

William Son of Mary BLOUNT BB was Born February the 7th anf Christened February the 8th No Tax Registered February the 10th by me William Moore

Ann Daughter of Edward BURBIDGE and Keterine his wife was Born February the 14th and Christened February the 20th (No Tax) Registered February the 23rd by me William Moore

Thomas Son of Jonathan WOODFORD and Hannah his wife was Born October the 26th and Christened February the 27th Registered February the 27th by Willm Moore

William Son of William MOORE and Martha his wife was Born March the 5th and Christened March the 9th Registered March the 10th by me William Moore

Charlot Daughter of Robert HAWKINS and Katherine his wife was Born March the 21st and Christened March the 23rd Registered March the 24th by me William Moore

Thomas Son of John WOODFORD and Sarah[?] his wife was Born June the 4th and Christened June the 5th Registered August the 14th by me Wm Moore

Hephsibah Daughter of William MORTON and Mary his wife was Born February the 10th and Christened June the 12th Registered August the 14th by me Wm Moore

John KNIGHT Son of William KNIGHT and Mary his wife was Born May the 9th and Christened August the 7th Registered August the 14th by me Wm Moore

Page 4

Joseph Son of John BAILEY and Ann his wife was Born September the 9th and Christened September the 25th Registered October the 9th by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth Daughter of Grant SMITH and Hannah his wife was Born Mary the 25th and Christened September the 25th Registered October the 9th by me Wm Moore

Elenor Daughter of James BARROWS and Ann his wife was Born October the 5th and Christened October the 5th Registered October the 9th by me Wm Moore

Ann Daughter of John WAPELS & Hannah his wife was Born July the 27th and Christened November the 6th Registered November the 4th by me Wm Moore

William Son of William LOKES and Jane his wife was Born November the 6th and Christened November the 6th (No Tax) Registered November the 14th by me Wm Moore

John Son of Moses LEWES and Lydia his wife was Born May the 27th and Christened November the 6th Registered November the 14th by me Wm Moore

Mary Daughter of David HATFIELD and Sarah his wife was Born May the 12th and Christened November the 7th Registered November the 14th by me Wm Moore

Jane Daughter of Christopher BENNETT and Susannah his wife was Born February the 16th and Christened February the 16th Registered November the 14 by me Wm Moore

Alice Daughter of James ALLAM and Mary his wife was Born June the 16th and Christened November the 25th Registered November the 14th by me Wm Moore

Page 5

Thomas Son of William PALMER and Mary his wife was BornMay 21st and Christened December the 26th Registered December 27th by me Wm Moore

Sarah Daughter of John JINKINS and Rebekah his wife was Born August the 17th and Christened December the 26th Registered December the 27th by me Wm Moore

1792

Sarah Daughter of Richard BALE & Ann his wife was Born September the 18th and Christened January the [?]th Registered March the 2nd by me Wm Moore

Lydia Daughter of Edward MARLO and gn[?] his wife was Born January the 15th and Christened February the 22 Registered March the 24th by me Wm Moore

Jonathan Son of Jonathan WARD & Hannah his wife was Born march the 23rd and Christened April the 5th Registered April the 18th by me Wm Moore

William Son of Francis GROOCOCK and Luce his wife was Born May the 3rd and Christened May the 4th Registered May the 6th by me William Moore

John Son of Wm SAGE and Ruth his wife was Born June the 23rd and Christened July the 15th Registered November the 19th by me Wm Moore

Sarah Daughter of Thos LOOMES & Sarah his Wife was Born July the 15th and Christened July the 16th Registered November the 18th by me Wm Moore

Jeremiah Son of John SCRIMSHIRE and Ann his wife was Born July the 7th and Christened July the 17th Registered November the 10th by me Wm Moore

Mary Daughter of Grant SMITH & Hannah his wife was Born June the 20th and Christened July the 22 Registered November the 12 by me Wm Moore

Page 6

Mary Ann Daughter of Robert HAWKINS and Katherine his wife was Born July the 10 and Christened July the 22 Registered by me Wm Moore

John Son of Wm SMITH and Mary his wife was Born January the 2nd and Christened July the 29th Registered November the 18th by me Wm Moore

Katherine Daughter of Thoms HINKS and Jemina his wife was Born November the 30th 1791 and Christened July the 29th 1792 Registered November the 18th by me Wm Moore

Hephsibah Daughter of John MOORE and Elizabeth his wife was Born February the 17th and Christened September the 23 Registered November the 18th by me Wm Moore

Charlot Daughter of Wm MOORE and ? his wife was Born October the 10th and Christened October the 21st Registered November the 18 by me Wm Moore

Sarah Daughter of Thos EYLE & Katherine his wife was Born October the 5th and Christened October the 21st Registered November the 18 by me Wm Moore

John Son of Edward TOMSON and Ann his Wife was Born October the 5th and Christened November the 4th Registered November the 18th by me Wm Moore


John Son of John CHARLESWORTH and Sarah his wife was Born September the 16th and Christened November the 5th Registered November the 18 by me Wm Moore

Katherine Daughter of Thomas STEANS and Elizabeth his wife was born August the 2nd and Christened December the 25 Registered December the 26th by me Wm Moore

Martha Daughter of Wm GLOVER and Martha his wife was Born September the 27th and Christened December the 20 by me Wm Moore

Page 7

Mary Elizabeth Daughter of Wm BIGGS and Elizabeth his wife was Born December the 15th and Christened December the 16th Registered December the 26 by me Wm Moore

John Son of Wm PALMER and Mary his wife was Born October the 27th and Christened December the 25th Registered December the 26th by me Wm Moore

1793

Daniel Son of Joseph CHAMBERLIN & Sarah his wife was Born March the 20th and Christened March the 31st Registered May the 5th by me Wm Moore

William Son of Amey CARIAT[?] was Born May the 11th and Christened May the 22nd (no tax) Registered May the 27 by me Wm Moore

John Son of David HATFIELD and Sarah his wife was Born June the 10th and Christened July the 7th Registered August the 25th by Wm Moore

Sarah Daughter of John HAMMERr[?] Eliz his wife was Born July the 19th and Christened August the 11th Registered August the 25th by me Wm Moore

Thos Son of Thos LOOMES & Sarah his wife qas Born July the 31st and Christened August the 6th Registered September the 1st by me Wm Moore

Ann Daughter of William MORTON & Mary his wife was Born March the 9th and Chistened November the 3 Registered December 1st by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth Daughter of Robert BAL[?] & Mary his wife was Born June the 2nd and Christened November the 3rd Registered December the 1st by me Wm Moore

Ann Daughter of John BAILEY & Ann his wife was Born December the 13th and Christened November the 3 (this is how it was entered. Perhaps she was born in 1792) Registered December the 1st by me Wm Moore

Page 8

Winifred Daughter of John WOODFORD & Hannah his wife was Born October the 16th and Christened November the 3rd Registered December the 1st by me Wm Moore

William Son of Moses LEWES & Lydia his wife Born April the 5th and Christened November the 5th Registered December the 1st by me Wm Moore

Jonathan Son of Robert HAWKINS & Katherine his wife was Born October the 21st and Christened November the 7th Registered December the 1st by me Wm Moore

Rebecca Daughter of James ALAM & Mary his wife was Born November the 24th and Christened December the 15th Registered December the 25th by me Wm Moore

Wm Son of Wm MORTON and Mary his wife was Born November the 19th and Christened November the 23rd by me Wm Moore

1794

Elizabeth Daughter of Wm LEAKS and Jane his wife was Born February the 2nd and Christened February the 23rd Registered February the 28th by me Wm Moore

Mary Ann Daughter of Benjamin INGRAM & Mary his wife was Born March the 18th and Christened March the 19th Registered April the 20th by me Wm Moore

Thomas Son of Samuel WELLS and Mary his wife was Born September the 4th and Christened November the 2nd Registered November the 9th by me Wm Moore

Mary Daughter of Grant SMITH and Hannah his wife was Born September the 22nd and Christened November the 2nd Registered November the 9th by me Wm Moore

Ann Daughter of Thomas NEAL and Elizabeth his wife was Born October the 13th and Christened November the 2nd Registered November the 9 by me Wm Moore

Page 9

Cave Son of William BIGGS and Elizabeth his wife was Born October the 21st and Christened November the 2nd Registered November the 9th by me Wm Moore

John Hadanet? Son of Sarah TANSLEY BB was Born October the 29th and Christened November the 23rd Registered December the 7th by me Wm Moore

William Son of John CHARLESWORTH and Sarah his wife was Born January the 28th and Christened November the 30th Registered December the 7th by me Wm Moore

1795

Page 9

Benjamin Son of Edward MARLO and Ann his wife was Born December the 12th and Christened January the 11th 1795 Registered January the 16 by me Wm Moore

William Son of Thomas LOOMES and Sarah his wife was Born January the 17th and Christened January the 25th 1795 Registered January the 26th by me Wm Moore

Joseph Son of William MOORE and Ann his wife was Born Janaury the 2nd and Christened January the 26 Registered January 26 by me Wm Moore

Charlot Daughter of John MOORE and Elizabeth his wife was Born December the 19th 1794 and Christened April the 2nd 1795 Registered May the 24th by me Wm Moore

William Son of William PALMER and Mary his wife was Born October the 19 1794 and Christened April the 5 1795 Registered May the 24 by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth Daughter of William SAGE and Ruth his wife was Born March the 1st and Christened April the 5 Registered May the 24 by me Wm Moore

Mary Daughter of Joseph BURBIDGE and Mary his wife was Born May the 4th and Christened May the 4th Registered May the 24th by me Wm Moore

Francis GROOCOCK Son of Francis GROOCOCK and Lucey his wife was Born June the 5th and Christened the 9 1795

Page 10

Mary Daughter of John WAPLES and Hannah his wife was Born May the 12 and Christened May the 12th Registered May 24th by me Wm Moore

Wm Son of John BAILEY and Ann his wife was Born June 18th and Christened July the 5th Registered July the 29th by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth Daughter of John WELLS and Esther his wife was Born May the ? and Christened June the 21st Registered July the 29th by me Wm Moore


William Son of Elizabeth SAGE BB was Born July the 24th 1793 and Christened August the 11[?] 1795

William Son of John ? BIGGS and Elizabeth his wife was Born September the 13th and Christened September the 18th Registered October the 4th[?] by me Wm Moore

William Son of William COLSON and Mary his wife was Born May the 28th and Christened November the 8th Registered November the 29th by me Wm Moore

Mary Daughter of William GLOVER and Martha his wife was Born August the 11th and Christened November the 12th Registered ? by me Wm Moore

1796

Mary Daughter of William COSFORD and Ann his wife was Born June the 26th and Christened January the 3rd Registered March 6th by me Wm Moore

Samuel Son of Thomas PERRIN and Sarah his wife was Born December the 11th and Christened January the 10th Registered March the 6th by me Wm Moore

Page 11

Joseph Son of Robert BALDERSON and Mary his wife was Born January the 4th and Christened January the 29th Registered by me Wm Moore

Sarah Daughter of John HUGHS and Jane his wife was Born February the 7th and Christened February the 27th Registered March the 6th by me Wm Moore

George Son of Moses LEWIS and Lydia his wife was Born January the 11th and Christened April the 10th Registered April the 24 by me Wm Moore

Thos Son of John WOODFORD and Hannah his wife was Born March the 16 and Christened April the 10th Registered April the 24th by me Wm Moore

John Son of James ALAM and Mary his wife was Born March the 16th and Christened April the 17th Registered April the 24th by me Wm Moore

John Son of John ALLEN and Mary his wife was Born May the 5th and Christened May the 9th Registered May the 30th by Wm Moore

Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas STAINS and Elizabeth his wife was Born April the 21st 1795 and Christened May the 16th 1796 Registered May the 30th by me Wm Moore

William Son of James ROBINS and Katherine his wife was Born May the 14th Christened May the 22nd Registered May the 30th by me Wm Moore

Sarah Daughter of William BIGGS and Elizabeth his wife was Born June the 29th and Christened July the 25th Registered July 29 by me Wm Moore

Mary Daughter of Thomas LOOMS and Sarah his wife was Born September the 20th and Christened the 25th Registered September the 27th by me Wm Moore

Page 12

John Son of William WHITE and Ann his wife was Born September the 25th and Christened September the 25th Registered September the 27th by me Wm Moore

Benjamin Son of Benjamin INGRAM and Mary his wife was Born October the 25th and Christened October the 30th Registered November the 6th by me Wm Moore

Samuel Son of Samuel COLSON and Jane his wife was Born August the 29th and Christened November the 6th Registered November the 6th by me Wm Moore

William Son of Mary GREEN BB was Born December the 11th and Christened December the 18th Registered December the 21st by me Wm Moore

1797

Mary Daughter of Wm TAYLOR and Elizabeth his wife was Born January the 3rd and Christened January the 6th Registered January the 8th by me Wm Moore

Sarah Daughter of Wm MOORE and Martha his wife was Born December the 15th 1794 and Christened April the 15th

William Son of Wm SAGE and Ruth his wife was Born December the 19th and Christened April the 23rd

Sarah Daughter of Thos NEAL and Elizabeth his wife was Born December the 16th and Christened April the 15th

John Son of Wm MOORE and Martha his wide was Born March the 8th and Christened April the 15

Mary Daughter of John BAYLEY and Ann his wife was Born April the 4th and Christened April the 23rd

Page 13

Richard Son of Francis GROOCOCK and Lucey his wife was Born April the 1st and Christened May the 7th Registered May the 6th by me Wm Moore

Mary Daughter of Katherine SMART BB was Born May the 3rd and Christened May the 7th Registered May the 8th by me Wm Moore

Francis Daughter of William BURBIDGE and Mary his wife was Born March the 22nd and Christened March the 24th

William Son of Thos STEANS and Elizabeth his wife was Born August the 5th and Christened August the 13th

Sarah Daughter of Edward EAMES and Mary his wife was Born July 14 and Christened August the 13th

Amelea Daughter of William MOORE and Ann his wife was Born June the 14 and Christened August the 18[?]

John Son of Samuel ILIFF & Elizabeth his wife was Born August the 23 and Christened September the 24th

William Son of John WELLS and Estor his wife was Born September the 22nd and Christened November the 5th

Samuel Son of Samuel WELLS and Mary his wife was Born October the 4th and Christened November the 5th

Joseph Day Son of Thomas BEARDSMOOR and Katherine his wife was Born October the 22nd and Christened November the 5th

Page 14

Charlot Daughter of Grant SMITH and Hannah his wife was Born February the 22nd and Christened November the 5

1798

Jarvis Son of John CARLESWORTH and Sarah his wife was Born April 5 1797 and Christened February the 28 1798

Sarah Daughter of John HUNT and Elizabeth his wife was Born March the 19[?] and Christened April the 15th

William Son of John ALLEN and Mary his wife was Born January the 21st and Christened May the 27th

John Son of Thomas LOOMES & Sarah his wife was Born March the 29th and Christened May the 2th

William Son of William TAYLOR and Elizabeth his wife was Born April the 28th and Christened May the 27th

Ann Daughter of John WOODFORD and Hannah his wife was Born May the 1st[?] and Christened May the 27th

Ann Daughter of Thomas CAVE and Ann his wife was Born May the 9th and Christened May the 27th

George Son of William GREEN and Sarah his wife was Born June the 1st and Christened June the 1st

Wm Son of James BERRY and Elizabeth his wife was Born May the 14th and Christened July the 29th

Page 15

Thos Son of Thos HINK[?] and Mina his wife was Born June 22nd and Christened July the 20th

Charles Son of Charles HORN and Grace his wife was Born Sept the 4th and Christened Sept the 20th

Francis Son William WAGSTAFF and Amy his wife was Born Sept the 6th and Christened October the 7th

Eliz Daughter of Benjamin INGRAM and Mary his wiife was Born Sept the 9th and Christened Sept the 12th

Kitty Daughter of Joseph BURBIDGE and Mary his wife was Born Sept the 20th and Christened October the 7th

Robert and Thos Sons of William WHITE and Ann his wife was Born November the 1st and Christened November the 2nd

Charles Son of Richard CHAPMAN and Hannah his wife was Born Sept the 22nd and Christened November the 4th

1799

William Son of Edward TOMPSON and Ann his wife was Born January the 29th and Christened February the 8th

William Son of Jonathan WOODFORD and Hannah his wife was Born January the 5th and Christened March the 24th

Mary Daughter of James ROBINS and Katherine his wife was Born April the 13th and Christened May the 5th

Page 16

Ann Daughter of Samuel ILIFF and Elizabeth his wife was Born May the 6th and Christened May the 26th

Mary Daughter of Mary KNAPP BB was Born June the 22nd and Christened July the 7th

Charled Son of William TAYLOR and Elizabeth his wife was Born June the 7th and Christened July the 14th

Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas NEAL and Elizabeth his wife was Born February the 21st and Christened July the 28th

Grace Daughter of Edward HARRIS and Mary his wife was Born August the 2nd and Christened September the 22nd

Moses Hefford Son of Willm MOORE and Ann his wife was Born October the 14th and Christened November the 1st

Elizabeth Daughter of Thomas CAVE and Ann his wife was Born October the 15th and Christened November the 10th

Hannah Daughter of John BAYLEY and Ann his wife was Born September the 12th and Christened December the 22

Elizabeth Daughter of John ALLEN and Mary his wife was Born December the 2nd and Christened December ??

1567-1599 | 1600-1699 | 1800-1849 | 1850-1894 | Other Registers