Family History Notebook

All Saints Church, Husbands Bosworth, Leicestershire

Baptisms 1850 - 1894 ( 1567-1599 | 1600-1699 | 1700-1799 | 1800-1849 | Other Registers )

Transcribed by Mary Seal mseal@sympatico.ca

1850

Page 105

Jan 2 No. 833


NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): John & Esther LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

March 3 No. 834


NAME(S): Frederick

PARENT(S): David & Sarah HATFIELD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

March 31 No. 835


NAME(S): Henry Thomas

PARENT(S): William & Rebecca HATFIELD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

April 10 No. 836


NAME(S): Mary Jane

PARENT(S): George & Elizabeth LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

April 14 No. 837


NAME(S): Anne

PARENT(S): Joseph & Frances WATSON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Games Keeper

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

April 14 No. 838


NAME(S): Mary Loomes Marston

PARENT(S): Jane JARVIS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

April 14 No. 839


NAME(S): James

PARENT(S): John & Mary CROSS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Jas. Wm. Knight Off. Minister

____________________________

May 2 No. 840


NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): Jeffrey & Sarah Matilda GUTTRIDGE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carrier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Page 106

May 19 No. 841


NAME(S): Sarah Anne

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Hannah BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

June 14 No. 842


NAME(S): William Samuel

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth CLARK

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

June 23 No. 843


NAME(S): Lemuel

PARENT(S): George & Mary Anne COX

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

July 14 No. 844


NAME(S): Henry

PARENT(S): John & Sarah WARD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

July 14 No. 845


NAME(S): Thomas

PARENT(S): John & Sarah WARD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

August 25 No. 846


NAME(S): Francis

PARENT(S): Charles & Elizabeth GOODMAN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

August 25 No. 847


NAME(S): Anne Fanny

PARENT(S): Henry & Anne WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Sept 18 No. 848


NAME(S): John

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah ARNESBY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Page 107

Nov 3 No. 849


NAME(S): Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Robert & Anne WHITE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Nov 3 No. 850


NAME(S): James Henry

PARENT(S): William & Caroline TOWNSENDE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Nov 10 No. 851


NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): George & Maria HERBERT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Nov 11 No. 852


NAME(S): George

PARENT(S): Richard & Harriet JELLY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Nov 11 No. 853


NAME(S): Mary Anne

PARENT(S): Richard & Harriet JELLY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Nov 11 No. 854


NAME(S): Jane

PARENT(S): Walter & Ann TANSUR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Nov 14 No. 855


NAME(S): Margaret Shuckburgh

PARENT(S): George & Catherine Buswell SHACKELFORD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Surgeon

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Nov 17 No. 856


NAME(S): Elizabeth Anne

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth Anne CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Brickmaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Page 108

Nov 17 No. 857


NAME(S): Sarah

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth Anne CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Brickmaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Dec 8 No. 858


NAME(S): Thomas Edward

PARENT(S): Edward & Elizabeth BURBIDGE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

1851

Feb 23 No. 859


NAME(S): John Edward

PARENT(S): Edward & Eliza RUMBELOW

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

March 9 No. 860


NAME(S): Elizabeth Anne

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth MEDWELL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

April 27 No. 861


NAME(S): Mary

PARENT(S): George & Hannah BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

April 27 No. 862


NAME(S): Elizabeth

PARENT(S): David & Sarah HATFIELD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

May 11 No. 863


NAME(S): Richard Amos

PARENT(S): Richard Frederick & Mary SMITH

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

May 11 No. 864


NAME(S): Ambrose

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah Anne SCRIMSHIRE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Tailor

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Page 109

July 1 No. 865


NAME(S): William Wrighton

PARENT(S): John & Mary Anne MILTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

July 1 No. 866


NAME(S): William Robert

PARENT(S): Charles & Hephzibah WOODFORD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Blacksmith

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

July 13 No. 867


NAME(S): Elizabeth Anne

PARENT(S): James & Elizabeth WADE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Aug 24 No. 868


NAME(S): Robert Goodliff

PARENT(S): Henry & Sarah Louisa LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Tailor

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Aug 24 No. 869


NAME(S): Anne

PARENT(S): Joseph & Sarah CLARKE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Aug 27 No. 870


NAME(S): Frederick Arthur

PARENT(S): William & Ann ILIFFE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Glazier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

___________________________

Page 109

1852

Jan 11 No. 871


NAME(S): Eliza

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Brickmaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Jan 13 No. 872


NAME(S): Samuel Joseph

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Page 110

Jan 25 No. 873


NAME(S): Sarah Jane

PARENT(S): James & Sarah BURBIDGE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

April 2 No. 874


NAME(S): John

PARENT(S): William & Frances WITSEY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

April 18 No. 875


NAME(S): John William

PARENT(S): John & Esther LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

April 25 No. 876


NAME(S): Thomas Charles

PARENT(S): Charles & Mary Anne MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Inn Keeper

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: M. S. Edgette Off. Mins.

____________________________

May 30 No. 877


NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): William & Frances HEIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

July 25 No. 878


NAME(S): Anne

PARENT(S): Edward & Anne KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

July 25 No. 879


NAME(S): Alberta

PARENT(S): Catherine DAWS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

July 25 No. 880


NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): Thomas & Mary NEALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

Page 111

July 25 No. 881


NAME(S): Samuel

PARENT(S): William & Caroline TOWNSEND

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

July 25 No. 882


NAME(S): Anne Letitia

PARENT(S): Caroline ROWE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

Aug 1 No. 883


NAME(S): Catherine Sarah

PARENT(S): Richard & Mary SMITH

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

Aug 29 No. 884


NAME(S): John Edward

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth MAIDWELL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

Aug 29 No. 885


NAME(S): William John

PARENT(S): John & Ellen TEEAR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

Aug 29 No. 886


NAME(S): John Edward

PARENT(S): Edward & Eliza RUMBELOW

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Engine Driver

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

Sept 12 No. 887


NAME(S): Harry

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Hannah BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

Sept 12 No. 888


NAME(S): Charles

PARENT(S): William & Keren MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

Page 112

Oct 12 No. 889


NAME(S): Rebecca

PARENT(S): James & Rebecca HALLUM

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

Nov 7 No. 890


NAME(S): Emily Rawson

PARENT(S): Charles & Mary VOSS

ABODE: Welford OCC: Publican

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

Nov 7 No. 891


NAME(S): Elizabeth Maryanne

PARENT(S): Hannah VOSS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

Nov 7 No. 892


NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): Henry & Anne WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

Nov 7 No. 893


NAME(S): Elizabeth Anne

PARENT(S): John & Mary CROSS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

Nov 7 No. 894


NAME(S): Emma Mary Anne

PARENT(S): William & Ann ILIFFE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carrier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate.

____________________________

1853

Page 112

Jan 9 No. 895


NAME(S): Ann Eliza

PARENT(S): Edward & Matilda COOKE

ABODE: Walton Holt OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Jan 9 No. 896

NAME(S): Henry Smith

PARENT(S): Henry & Sarah Louisa LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Tailor

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Page 113

Jan 10 No. 897


NAME(S): Isabella

PARENT(S): John & Almaza BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Jan 15 No. 898


NAME(S): Charles

PARENT(S): George & Maria HERBERT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Jan 26 No. 898


NAME(S): James

PARENT(S): Anne BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Jan 28 No. 900


NAME(S): Thomas

PARENT(S): Elizabeth SMITH

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Jan 30 No. 901


NAME(S): Ann Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Geoffrey & Sarah Matilda GUTTERIDGE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Publican

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Feb 13 No. 902


NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah ARNESBY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

Feb 13 No. 903


NAME(S): Eliza

PARENT(S): William & Mary GLOVER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. W. Kendall Wood Curate

____________________________

March 20 No. 904


NAME(S): Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Edward & Elizabeth BURBIDGE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Not entered on account of the sudden death of the Rec K. Wood which also took place next morning - William Fursby Parish Clerk

____________________________

Page 114

April 3 No. 905


NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): Thomas & Mary NEALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Iliffe Off. Min

____________________________

April 3 No. 906


NAME(S): Frederick

PARENT(S): William & Mary WELLES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Iliffe Off. Min

____________________________

May 25th No. 907


NAME(S): William Walter

PARENT(S): Mary BERRY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Widow

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Iliffe Off. Min

Private. Buried June 26/55

____________________________

July 1st No. 908


NAME(S): Anna Maria

PARENT(S): George & Ann BURDITT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Shepherd

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Iliffe Curate

Private. Buried June 26/55

____________________________

August 24th No. 909


NAME(S): Sarah Anne Elliott

PARENT(S): Charles & Harriet KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Wheelright

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Iliffe Curate

Private. Buried Sept 20/53

____________________________

September 2nd No. 910


NAME(S): Hannah Foster

PARENT(S): John Beavan & Sarah Ann SMITH

ABODE: Welford Wharf OCC: Engineer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Iliffe Curate

____________________________

September 2nd No. 911


NAME(S): Harriet

PARENT(S): William and Sophia BERRY

ABODE: Mowsley Road Gate OCC: Gatekeeper

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Iliffe Curate

____________________________

September 2nd No. 912


NAME(S): John

PARENT(S): William and Sophia BERRY

ABODE: Mowsley Road Gate OCC: Gatekeeper

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Iliffe Curate

____________________________

Page 115

September 2nd No. 913


NAME(S): Comfort

PARENT(S): William and Sophia BERRY

ABODE: Mowsley Road Gate OCC: Gatekeeper

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Iliffe Curate

____________________________

September 2nd No. 914


NAME(S): Anne Maria

PARENT(S): William and Sophia BERRY

ABODE: Mowsley Road Gate OCC: Gatekeeper

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Iliffe Curate

____________________________

September 18th No. 915


NAME(S): Anne

PARENT(S): George and Sarah BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: C. U. Dasent Officiating Minister

____________________________

September 18th No. 916


NAME(S): Matilda

PARENT(S): George and Sarah BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: C. U. Dasent Officiating Minister

____________________________

September 24th No. 917


NAME(S): Elizabeth

PARENT(S): John & Almaza BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: C. U. Dasent Officiating Minister

Private. Buried Oct 5/53

____________________________

Oct 1st No. 918


NAME(S): Thurza

PARENT(S): John & Elizabeth ILIFFE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: C. U. Dasent Officiating Minister

Private. Buried Oct8/53

____________________________

Oct 14th No. 919


NAME(S): Elizabeth Ann

PARENT(S): Charles and Mary Ann MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Innkeeper

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

Private.

____________________________

Oct 30th No. 920


NAME(S): Elizabeth Mortlock

PARENT(S): John Carter and Mary LUCAS

ABODE: Stoke Newington OCC: Wholesale Druggist

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

Page 116

Nov 12 No. 921


NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): Thomas & Mercy GAMBRILL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

Private. Buried Nov 18/53

____________________________

Page 116

1854

Jan 1[?] No. 922


NAME(S): Samuel Thomas

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Brickmaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: C. U. Darent Off Minister

____________________________

Jan 4 No. 923


NAME(S): Samuel Cory

PARENT(S): John & Mary CROSS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

Jan 18 No. 924


NAME(S): Sarah Jackson

PARENT(S): John & Esther LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

Jan 18 No. 925


NAME(S): Robert

PARENT(S): David & Sarah HATFIELD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

Jan 18 No. 926


NAME(S): James

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah ARNESBY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

Jan 18 No. 927


NAME(S): Ann Maria

PARENT(S): John & Ann KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

July 1 No. 928


NAME(S): Barabara

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth CLARKE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

Private

____________________________

Page 117

July 16 No. 929


NAME(S): William Francis

PARENT(S): Edward & Eliza RUMBELOW

ABODE: [?]isk OCC: Engine Driver

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

July 16 No. 930


NAME(S): Julia

PARENT(S): William & Harriet WILSON

ABODE: Bosworth Mill OCC: Miller

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

July 16 No. 931


NAME(S): Rosanne

PARENT(S): Edward & Ann KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

Aug 20 No. 932


NAME(S): Charles

PARENT(S): William & Caroline TOWNSEND

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

Aug 20 No. 933


NAME(S): Sarah Ann

PARENT(S): John & Jane ADAMS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Saddler

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

Private

____________________________

Aug 20 No. 934


NAME(S): John Walter

PARENT(S): John & Jane ADAMS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Saddler

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

Private

____________________________

Aug 20 No. 935


NAME(S): Mary Ann

PARENT(S): John & Sophia HALLAM

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

Aug 20 No. 936


NAME(S): Agnes Annie

PARENT(S): Isaac & Ann BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

Page 118

Sept No. 937


NAME(S): Frederick

PARENT(S): William & Frances HEIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Wheelright

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

Private. Buried Sep 21/54

____________________________


See Page 124 James omitted

____________________________

Nov 19 No. 938


NAME(S): Lucy Anne

PARENT(S): David & Catharine HAMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

Nov 19 No. 939


NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): John & Maria KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

Dec 17 No. 940


NAME(S): Joseph Henry

PARENT(S): John & Rachel STURGEN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

Dec 17 No. 941


NAME(S): Lucy Jane

PARENT(S): Richard & Mary SMITH

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

1855

Feb 18 No. 942


NAME(S): William Henry

PARENT(S): Thomas & Mary GAMBRELL

ABODE: Statfold, Staffordshire OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

April 15 No. 943


NAME(S): Mary

PARENT(S): James & Sarah BURBAGE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

April 18 No. 944


NAME(S): Isabella

PARENT(S): Thomas & Marth GROOCOCK

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Innkeeper

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

Page 119

June 17 No. 945


NAME(S): Mary Anne

PARENT(S): Henry & Sarah Louisa LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Tailor & Parish Clerk

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Curate

____________________________

August 19 No. 946


NAME(S): Agnes Sophia

PARENT(S): George William & Agnes Bertha PHIPPS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Clerk in Order

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Thos James Vicar ofTheddingworth

Born June 30/55

____________________________

August 19 No. 947


NAME(S): Charllotte Matilda

PARENT(S): Geoffrey & Sarah Matilda GUTTERIDGE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Publican

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Thos James Vicar of Theddingworth

____________________________

August 19 No. 948


NAME(S): William Samuel

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth MAIDWELL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Thos James Vicar of Theddingworth

____________________________

August 19 No. 949


NAME(S): Elizabeth Anne

PARENT(S): Edward & Sarah FLINT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Thos James Vicar of Theddingworth

____________________________

August 31 No. 950


NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): Samuel & Sarah BAKER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

Sept 5 No. 951


NAME(S): Ellen

PARENT(S): John & Almaza BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Died Sep 6/55

____________________________

Sept 18 No. 952


NAME(S): Charles James

PARENT(S): Richard & Mary SMITH

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 120

Sept 16 No. 953


NAME(S): Lydia

PARENT(S): William & Mary WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 21 No. 954


NAME(S): John

PARENT(S): Thomas & Mary NEAL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 21 No. 955


NAME(S): Sarah Jane

PARENT(S): John & Ellen TEEAR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 21 No. 956


NAME(S): Henry

PARENT(S): Ann (unmarried) WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Illigitimate

____________________________

Oct 29 No. 957


NAME(S): Ellen Fanny

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Hannah BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Nov 18 No. 958


NAME(S): Sarah Anne

PARENT(S): Mary Anne (unmarried) CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Illegitimate

____________________________

Nov 25 No. 959


NAME(S): George Locke

PARENT(S): George & Ellen STRATTON

ABODE: Wheler Lodge OCC: Gentleman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Dec 16 No. 960


NAME(S): Charles Varnam

PARENT(S): Ann (unmarried) WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Illegitimate

1856

Page 121

Jan 20 No. 961


NAME(S): Sarah Ann

PARENT(S): John & Martha NEALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Feb 17 No. 962


NAME(S): George Edwin

PARENT(S): William & Mary WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 16 No. 963


NAME(S): John

PARENT(S): John & Sophia HALLAM

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 16 No. 964


NAME(S): Mary Ann

PARENT(S): William & Patience HALLAM

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 16 No. 965


NAME(S): Agnes Ellson

PARENT(S): Mary (unmarried) HEIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Illegitimate

____________________________

March 16 No. 965


NAME(S): Elizabeth Ann

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth CLARKE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 28 No. 967


NAME(S): John

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth Ann CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Brickmaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

April 13 No. 968


NAME(S): Mary Ellen Ort[?]

PARENT(S): William Clay & Emma SMEETON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: [?]iller

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: P. Wilson

____________________________

Page 122

May 15 No. 969


NAME(S): Sarah Anne

PARENT(S): David & Alice WESTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Policeman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Died May 16/56

____________________________

June 15 No. 970


NAME(S): Ellen

PARENT(S): Edward & Ann KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

June 15 No. 971


NAME(S): George

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

June 15 No. 972


NAME(S): Joseph Henry

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth MAIDWELL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

June 15 No. 973


NAME(S): Frank

PARENT(S): Henry & Ann WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 25 No. 974


NAME(S): Agnes

PARENT(S): John & Ann[?] KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

August 17 No. 975


NAME(S): Thomas

PARENT(S): William & Eliza HOBILL

ABODE: Mowsley OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Wheedham Off. Mininster

____________________________

August 17 No. 976


NAME(S): John Henry

PARENT(S): William & Eliza HOBILL

ABODE: Mowsley OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Wheedham Off. Mininster

____________________________

Page 123

Sept 16 No. 977


NAME(S): Edwin

PARENT(S): John & Mary BEUT[?]

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Weaver

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Died Sept 20/56

____________________________

Sept 17 No. 978


NAME(S): John

PARENT(S): John & Haranzar[?] BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Buried Dec 18/56

____________________________

Oct 19 No. 979


NAME(S): Ellen

PARENT(S): George & Maria HORN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 19 No. 980


NAME(S): Sarah Ann

PARENT(S): John & Elizabeth MONK

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Hawker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 19 No. 981


NAME(S): Sarah Jane

PARENT(S): John & Mary BENT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Nov 16 No. 982


NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): David & Sarah HATFIELD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Nov 16 No. 983


NAME(S): Harriet

PARENT(S): William & Rebecca CHENEY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Nov 16 No. 984


NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): George & Sarah BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 124

December 14 No. 985


NAME(S): John William

PARENT(S): John William & Sarah Wain JENKINS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Recd. March 15/57

____________________________

December 18 No. 986


NAME(S): Anna Maria

PARENT(S): William & Caroline TOWNSEND

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Recd. Aug 16/57

____________________________

1857

January 18 No. 987


NAME(S): Mary Anne

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah ARNESBY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Shepherd

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 15 No. 988


NAME(S): Edgar Vivian Ayre

PARENT(S): George William & Agnes Bertha PHIPPS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Rector of this Parish

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Thos James Vicar of Theddingworth

Born Feb 3/57

____________________________

1854

October 21 No. 989


NAME(S): Arthur William

PARENT(S): William & Mary JAMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Shoemaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Omitted from page 118

____________________________

1857

April 19 No. 990


NAME(S): Ellen

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth Anne CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Brickmaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 17 No. 991


NAME(S): Eliza Jackson

PARENT(S): Henry & Sarah Louisa LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Taylor & Parish Clerk

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

3rd June Privately

21st June Recieved No. 992


NAME(S): John & William

PARENT(S): Thomas & Mary CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. Poole Off, Min.

Buried Oct 12/57

____________________________

Page 125

21 June No. 993


NAME(S): Henry

PARENT(S): George & Esther YORK

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: H. Thomson Off, Min.

____________________________

21 June No. 994


NAME(S): Mary Ann Goodman

PARENT(S): Thomas & Jane HOBILL

ABODE: Islington OCC: Butcher

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: H. Thomson Off, Min.

Recieved proof of previous Baptism

____________________________

21 June No. 995


NAME(S): Anne Alice

PARENT(S): Thomas & Hannah CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: H. Thomson Off, Min.

____________________________

21 June No. 996


NAME(S): Obadiah

PARENT(S): Richard & Sarah Louisa PARSONS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Coachman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: H. Thomson Off, Min.

____________________________

21 June No. 997


NAME(S): Alfred

PARENT(S): James & Sarah BURBIDGE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: H. Thomson Off, Min.

____________________________

21 June No. 998


NAME(S):

PARENT(S):

ABODE: OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY:

____________________________

August 16 No. 999


NAME(S): Sarah Ellen

PARENT(S): James & Sarah Anne LINNELL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Innkeeper

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

August 16 No. 1000


NAME(S): William Jackson

PARENT(S): John & Esther LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 126 No. 1001


NAME(S):

PARENT(S):

ABODE: OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY:

____________________________

August 16 No. 1002


NAME(S): William John

PARENT(S): John & Mary CROSS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carrier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

August 16 No. 1003


NAME(S): William Joseph

PARENT(S): Edward & Elizabeth CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

August 16 No. 1004


NAME(S): Ada Jane

PARENT(S): Thomas & Mary GAMBELL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

September 20 No. 1005


NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): John & Ellen TEEAR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

September 20 No. 1006


NAME(S): Arthur

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth MAIDWELL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

October 18 No. 1007


NAME(S): George

PARENT(S): David & Alice WESTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Policeman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Dec 18 No. 1008


NAME(S): Henry

PARENT(S): Samuel & Sarah BAKER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Died Dec 19/57

____________________________

Page 127

Dec 20 No. 1009


NAME(S): Ellen

PARENT(S): Samuel & Ellen GREY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carrier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Dec 20 No. 1010


NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): John & Ann KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Dec 20 No. 1011


NAME(S): Sarah Jane

PARENT(S): Mary Ann HEIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Illegitimate

Page 127

1858

Jan 17 No. 1012


NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary DIMBLEBEE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 16 No. 1013


NAME(S): Mary Jane

PARENT(S): Edward & Anne KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 16 No. 1014


NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): William & Mary WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: M. Woodward Off. Min.

____________________________

June 18 No. 1015


NAME(S): Jane Holdich

PARENT(S): William & Eliza HOBILL

ABODE: Mowsley OCC: Grazier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: M. Woodward Off. Min.

____________________________

July 24th No. 1016


NAME(S): Mary Ann

PARENT(S): Thomas & Jane GREEN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: M. Woodward Off. Min.

Private. Received Oct 7/58

____________________________

Page 128

August 15 No. 1017


NAME(S): Frank

PARENT(S): John & Martha NEALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

August 15 No. 1018


NAME(S): Frances Mary

PARENT(S): Joseph & Sarah HARROLD

ABODE: Wolverhampton OCC: Engine Driver

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

August 26 No. 1019


NAME(S): Alfred

PARENT(S): John & Mary Anne ORTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

Sept 10 No. 1020


NAME(S): Sarah Jane

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

Sept 19 No. 1021


NAME(S): Joseph Samuel Gee

PARENT(S): John & Harriet HOUGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Schoolmaster

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Sept 19 No. 1022


NAME(S): Mary Anne

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Sept 19 No. 1023


NAME(S): Anna Maria

PARENT(S): John & Mary CROSS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carrier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Sept 19 No. 1024


NAME(S): Charles

PARENT(S): Thomas & Mary NEALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 129

October 17 No. 1025


NAME(S): William Frederick

PARENT(S): George & Elizabeth BISHOP

ABODE: Shearsby OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

October 17 No. 1026


NAME(S): Sarah Anna Prickett

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah Anne COOKE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Schoolmaster

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

October 17 No. 1027


NAME(S): Bartha Matilda

PARENT(S): George William & Agnes Bertha PHIPPS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Rector of this Parish

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

October 22 No. 1028


NAME(S): Maria

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Hannah BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Died Oct 22

____________________________

November 7 No. 1029


NAME(S): John

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah ARNESBY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Lundin Brown Off. Minister

Private.

____________________________

November 21 No. 1030


NAME(S): Mary Elizabeth

PARENT(S): George & Maria HORN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

December 19 No. 1031


NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth Ann CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

1859

Jan 6 No. 1032


NAME(S): Mary Ann

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Sarah VOSS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 130

Febuary 20 No. 1033


NAME(S): George Arthur Payne

PARENT(S): John William & Sarah Wain JENKINS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Yeoman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 16 No. 1034


NAME(S): Frederick

PARENT(S): Charles & Fanny ROBINSON

ABODE: Welford OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

March 16 No. 1035


NAME(S): Clara

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Hannah BALE

ABODE: Leicester OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

March 20 No. 1036


NAME(S): Sarah Annie

PARENT(S): Charlotte JELLEY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Illegitamate

____________________________

April 9 No. 1037


NAME(S): Mary Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Hannah BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

April 17 No. 1038


NAME(S): Elizabeth Anne Girling

PARENT(S): Henry & Anne WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

April 17 No. 1039


NAME(S): Thomas

PARENT(S): George & Mary COPSON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 15 No. 1040


NAME(S): Elizabeth Jane

PARENT(S): Henry & Sarah Louisa LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Parish Clerk

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 131

May 15 No. 1041


NAME(S): Emily Catherine

PARENT(S): Isaac & Ann BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

June 19 No. 1042


NAME(S): Elizabeth Ann

PARENT(S): William & Rebecca CHENEY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: H. H. Williams Off. Minister

____________________________

June 19 No. 1043


NAME(S): Arthur John

PARENT(S): Thomas & Ann CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: H. H. Williams Off. Minister

____________________________

July 17 No. 1044


NAME(S): Mary

PARENT(S): Willam & Keren MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Aug 21 No. 1045


NAME(S): Ada Ellen

PARENT(S): Edward & Elizabeth CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Sept 18 No. 1046


NAME(S): Alfred

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth MAIDWELL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Jas. P. O. Tomkins Off. Min.

____________________________

Sept 18 No. 1047


NAME(S): Mary Alice

PARENT(S): George & Sarah BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Jas. P. O. Tomkins Off. Min.

____________________________

Oct 16 No. 1048


NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): James & Sarah BURBIDGE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 132

October 16 No. 1049


NAME(S): Thomas

PARENT(S): John & Ann Maria KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

October 19 No. 1050


NAME(S): Elizabeth Ann

PARENT(S): Robert & Mary Thorold

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth Mill OCC: Miller

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

November 20 No. 1051


NAME(S): Louisa Matilda

PARENT(S): Joseph Trueman & Eliza Anna MILLS

ABODE: Wheler Lodge Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gentleman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

Born 11 Sep. 59

____________________________

Nov 20 No. 1052


NAME(S): John age 7

PARENT(S): William & Frances Whitsey

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Nov 20 No. 1053


NAME(S): Abraham age 5

PARENT(S): William & Frances Whitsey

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Nov 20 No. 1054


NAME(S): Isaac age 4[?]

PARENT(S): William & Frances Whitsey

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Nov 20 No. 1055


NAME(S): Mary Ann age 1

PARENT(S): William & Frances Whitsey

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Nov 20 No. 1056


NAME(S): Richard age 9

PARENT(S): William & Frances Whitsey

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 133

December 18 No. 1057


NAME(S): Ada Minnie

PARENT(S): George William & Agnes Bertha PHIPPS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth Rectory OCC: Rector of this Parish

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Dec 17 No. 1058


NAME(S): Anna Maria

PARENT(S): William & Caroline TOWNSEND

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

May 2nd No. 1059 [1860?]


NAME(S): Sarah Jane

PARENT(S): Louise LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: M. Wilson Off. Min.

____________________________

1860

Page 133

June 17 No. 1060


NAME(S): Thomas

PARENT(S): John & Ellen TEEAR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Gerye Packer

____________________________

June 17 No. 1061


NAME(S): William Henry

PARENT(S): Henry & Mary Ann STANYON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Gerye Packer

____________________________

June 17 No. 1062


NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Gerye Packer

____________________________

June 17 No. 1063


NAME(S): William Isaac

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah ARNESBY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Gerye Packer

____________________________

July 15 No. 1064


NAME(S): Henry

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary Dimblebee

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 134

August 19 No. 1065


NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): George & Esther YORK

ABODE: Sibbertoft OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Sept 16 No. 1066


NAME(S): Eliza Bishop

PARENT(S): Edward & Ann KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Sept 16 No. 1067


NAME(S): Edith Mary

PARENT(S): Richard Frederick & Mary SMITH

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Sept 16 No. 1068


NAME(S): Frederick

PARENT(S): Richard Frederick & Mary SMITH

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 21 No. 1069


NAME(S): Lucy Hannah

PARENT(S): Thomas & Martha GROOCOCK

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Agent

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 21 No. 1070


NAME(S): Emily Prickett

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah Anne COOK

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Schoolmaster

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 21 No. 1071


NAME(S): Sarah

PARENT(S): Isaac & Sarah VARNAM

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 21 No. 1072


NAME(S): Arthur

PARENT(S): Isaac & Sarah VARNAM

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 135

Oct 21 No. 1073


NAME(S): Robert

PARENT(S): Isaac & Sarah VARNAM

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 21 No. 1074


NAME(S): George

PARENT(S): John & Mary CROSS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carrier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Nov 18 No. 1075


NAME(S): William Thomas

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Catherine WOODFORD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Blacksmith

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Dec 3 No. 1076


NAME(S): Henry Trueman

PARENT(S): Joseph Trueman & Eliza Anna MILLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gentleman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

1861

Feb 3 No. 1077


NAME(S): Charles James Edward

PARENT(S): James & Eleanor Jane LOWNDES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Captain of HM Body Guard

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Feb 3 No. 1078


NAME(S): John Henry

PARENT(S): John & Esther LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 17 No. 1079


NAME(S): Charles

PARENT(S): George & Sarah Ann GARDIN

ABODE: London OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 18 No. 1080


NAME(S): John Lawrence

PARENT(S): John & Amy Geary FARMER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Policeman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

Page 136

April 21 No. 1081


NAME(S): Arthur

PARENT(S): Samuel & Sarah MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

April 26 No. 1082


NAME(S): William Thomas

PARENT(S): William & Caroline TOWNSEND


ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

May 19 No. 1083


NAME(S): Sarah Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Thomas & Hannah CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

June 16 No. 1084


NAME(S): Martha Mary

PARENT(S): Edward & Elizabeth CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

June 17 No. 1085


NAME(S): Mary Jane

PARENT(S): Thomas & Jane WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

July 21 No. 1086


NAME(S): George Arthur

PARENT(S): Henry & Sarah Louisa LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Parish Clerk

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Sept 15 No. 1087


NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah MOOR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 15 No. 1088


NAME(S): Agnes

PARENT(S): Joseph & Sarah ALLEN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 137

Oct 27 No. 1089


NAME(S): Mary Anne

PARENT(S): Samuel & Sarah BAKER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 27 No. 1090


NAME(S): Clara Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Samuel & Sarah BAKER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 27 No. 1091


NAME(S): Priscilla

PARENT(S): Samuel & Sarah BAKER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 27 No. 1092


NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): Samuel & Sarah BAKER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 27 No. 1093


NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): William & Mary GLOVER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 27 No. 1094


NAME(S): Charles

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Oct 27 No. 1095


NAME(S): Frank Harry

PARENT(S): William & Rebecca CHENEY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 137

1862

March 16 No. 1096


NAME(S): Sarah Lucilla

PARENT(S): John William & Sarah Wain JENKINS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Yeoman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 138

March 16 No. 1097


NAME(S): Caroline

PARENT(S): Edward & Ann KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourers

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 16 No. 1098


NAME(S): Alfred

PARENT(S): John & Mary Ann ORTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 16 No. 1099


NAME(S): Fanny

PARENT(S): John & Mary Ann ORTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 16 No. 1100


NAME(S): Mary Jane

PARENT(S): John & Mary Ann ORTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 16 No. 1101


NAME(S): Agnes

PARENT(S): John & Mary Ann ORTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

April 21 No. 1102


NAME(S): Margaret Ada

PARENT(S): Joseph Trueman & Eliza Anna MILLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gentleman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 18 No. 1103


NAME(S): Arthur

PARENT(S): James & Elizabeth GILBY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Painter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 18 No. 1104


NAME(S): Charles Gardner

PARENT(S): Samuel Jane FAULKNER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 139

May 18 No. 1105


NAME(S): Eliza

PARENT(S): John & Ellen TEEAR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 18 No. 1106


NAME(S): Frederick Charles

PARENT(S): George & Sarah HEIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 19 No. 1107


NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth WILSON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: [?] Creeny[?] Off, Minister

Private

____________________________

June 2 No. 1108


NAME(S): Arthur

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah ARNESBY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

June 20 No. 1109


NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): Mary BAILEY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

June 2 0 No. 1110


NAME(S): William Thomas Turrill

PARENT(S): Thomas & Jane WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Aug 17 No. 1111


NAME(S): George Henry

PARENT(S): Henry & Mary VOSS

ABODE: Leicester OCC: Publican

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

September 21 No. 1112


NAME(S): Edith Constance

PARENT(S): George William & Agnes Bertha PHIPPS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth Rectory OCC: Rector of H. Bosworth

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 140

September 25 No. 1113


NAME(S): Francis William

PARENT(S): William & Eliza WELLS

ABODE: Butchers Arms Husbands Bosworth OCC: Publican

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Recd. 19th Oct - 62

____________________________

October 15 No. 1114


NAME(S): Noah

PARENT(S): Abraham & Hannah SIMONS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Railway Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Died 20 Dec/62

____________________________

October 17 No. 1115

NAME(S): Annie

PARENT(S): John & Elizabeth Hidson WILSON

ABODE: Glebe Farm Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Died 18 Oct/62

____________________________

October 19 No. 1116

NAME(S): Thomas Henry Prickett

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah Anne COOK

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Schoolmaster

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

November 16 No. 1117

NAME(S): Elizabeth Ann

PARENT(S): William & Catherine COLEMAN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

November 16 No. 1118

NAME(S): Edwin

PARENT(S): John & Martha NEAL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

November 16 No. 1119

NAME(S): Clara

PARENT(S): George & Sarah BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

December 4 No. 1120

NAME(S): Harry

PARENT(S): William & Karen MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Received March 5/63

____________________________

Page 141

Oct 27 No. 1121

NAME(S): John Henry Dowell

PARENT(S): John & Elizabeth Hidson WILSON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private.

____________________________

Oct 27 No. 1122

NAME(S): Elizabeth Mary

PARENT(S): John & Elizabeth Hidson WILSON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private.

____________________________

Dec 18 No. 1123

NAME(S): Eliza

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary DIMBLEBEE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________


No. 1124

NAME(S):

PARENT(S):

ABODE: OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY:

____________________________

1863

15 Feb No. 1125

NAME(S): Isaac Harry

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth DRAKE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 15 No. 1126

NAME(S): George

PARENT(S): David & Sarah HATFIELD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: C. A. Seaton Curate of Southamptonshire

____________________________

March 15 No. 1127

NAME(S): John

PARENT(S): Samuel & Sarah MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: C. A. Seaton Curate of Southamptonshire

____________________________


No. 1128

NAME(S):

PARENT(S):

ABODE: OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY:

____________________________

Page 142

March 15 No. 1129

NAME(S): Ann

PARENT(S): Job & Hannah WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: C. A. Seaton Curate of Trinity Church Southampton

____________________________

19 April No. 1130

NAME(S): Edwin

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth BRUITT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Coachman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

19 April No. 1131

NAME(S): Charles Henry

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Catherine WOODFORD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Blacksmith

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

19 April No. 1132

NAME(S): Iddo Samuel

PARENT(S): Sarah Ann SCRIMSHIRE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

19 April No. 1133

NAME(S): Emma Hannah (recd. here)

PARENT(S): John & Elizabeth CHARLESWORTH

ABODE: Wednesbury Station (baptized there) OCC: Porter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

19 April No. 1134

NAME(S): Edward Wood

PARENT(S): Walter Wood & Martha NIXON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Turner

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

19 July No. 1135

NAME(S): Ann

PARENT(S): George & Mary COPSON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

19 July No. 1136

NAME(S): John Edward

PARENT(S): John & Ellen TEEAR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 143

Aug 16 No. 1137

NAME(S): Edward Charles

PARENT(S): Edward & Elizabeth CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Aug 16 No. 1138

NAME(S): John

PARENT(S): Thomas & Hannah CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Aug 16 No. 1139

NAME(S): Kate

PARENT(S): Thomas & Hannah CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Aug 30 No. 1140

NAME(S): Kate

PARENT(S): James & Eleanor Jane LOWNDES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gentleman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Died same day. Buried Aug 31

____________________________

Sept 9 No. 1141

NAME(S): Emma

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah ARNESBY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Received 20 Sept 63

____________________________

Sept 20 No. 1142

NAME(S): George William

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth MAIDWELL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Sept 20 No. 1143

NAME(S): Daniel

PARENT(S): John & Mary CROSS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Page 143

1864

2 Feb No. 1144

NAME(S): Walter

PARENT(S): Isaac & Jane MONK

ABODE: Red Lion Inn H. Bosworth OCC: Publican

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 144

20 March No. 1145

NAME(S): Charles Jackson

PARENT(S): Henry & Sarah Louisa LOOMES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Parish Clerk, Tailor

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 March No. 1146

NAME(S): Edward

PARENT(S): Edward & Anne KNIGHT

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 March No. 1147

NAME(S): Annie

PARENT(S): William & Rebecca CHENEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 May No. 1148

NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah MOOR

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 May No. 1149

NAME(S): Elizabeth Ann

PARENT(S): George & Sarah HEIGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 May No. 1150

NAME(S): Mary Elizabeth Ann

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary WELLS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

June 10 No. 1151

NAME(S): George Henry

PARENT(S): Jonathan & Adelaide WOODFORD

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Recd. 21 Aug 64

____________________________

June 19 No. 1152

NAME(S): Anna Maria

PARENT(S): Thomas & Jane WELLS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 145

21 August No. 1153

NAME(S): Florence Evelyn

PARENT(S): George William & Agnes Berta PHIPPS

ABODE: H. Bosworth Rectory OCC: Rector of H. Bosworth

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

21 August No. 1154

NAME(S): William Henry

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth TEEAR

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

21 August No. 1155

NAME(S): Elizabeth Jane

PARENT(S): Henry & Mary Ann STANYON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

21 August No. 1156

NAME(S): Mary Anne

PARENT(S): Henry & Mary Anne STANYON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

18 Sept No. 1157

NAME(S): Charles Mott

PARENT(S): William & Mary BUTLIN

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: W. Ellis Off Min

____________________________

18 Sept No. 1158

NAME(S): John

PARENT(S): John & Charlotte BIBB

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bailiff

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: W. Ellis Off Min

____________________________

28 October No. 1160

NAME(S): William John

PARENT(S): Alfred & Mary JOHNSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Asheton[?] Pownell[?] Rector of South Kilworth

____________________________

Page 146

23 October No. 1161

NAME(S): Mary Ann

PARENT(S): Thomas & Mary GAMBRELL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Butler

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Recd. 20 Oct 67

____________________________

27 November No. 1162

NAME(S): Mary Florence

PARENT(S): Joseph Trueman & Eliza Anna MILLS

ABODE: Hightfield House H. Bosworth OCC: Gentleman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Born Oct 8/64

____________________________

27 November No. 1163

NAME(S): Mary Ann

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth WILSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

1865

15 January No. 1164

NAME(S): Helen

PARENT(S): John Thomas & Elizabeth SCRIMSHIRE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Tailor

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 January No. 1165

NAME(S): Sarah Jane

PARENT(S): Henry & Elizabeth EAMES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 March No. 1166

NAME(S): Emma

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth DRAKE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Died 13 March 65

____________________________

19 March No. 1167

NAME(S): Clara

PARENT(S): George & Sarah Anne TILLEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

16 April No. 1168

NAME(S): Elizabeth

PARENT(S): George & Mary COPSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

1864

17 Dec


NAME(S): Benjamin

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Hannah BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

This was added to the bottom of the page

____________________________

1865

Page 147

18 May No. 1169

NAME(S): Emily Jane

PARENT(S): Frederick & Sarah ADNUTT

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Coal Porter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

21 May No. 1170

NAME(S): Harriet Ann

PARENT(S): William & Harriet CHURCH

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Butcher

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

16 July No. 1171

NAME(S): Lewis James Prickett

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah Anne COOK

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: School Master

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

16 July No. 1172

NAME(S): Edward

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary DIMBLEBEE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

27 August No. 1173

NAME(S): Grahame

PARENT(S): James & Eleanor Jane LOWNDES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Captain of Militia and in HM Body Guard

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 October No. 1174

NAME(S): Agnes

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: W. T. [?] Inspector of Sch. Off. Min

____________________________

15 October No. 1175

NAME(S): Amelia

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: W. T. [?] Inspector of Sch. Off. Min

____________________________

15 October No. 1175

NAME(S): Amelia

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: W. T. [?] Inspector of Sch. Off. Min

____________________________

15 October No. 1176

NAME(S): Epsey[?]

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: W. T. [?] Inspector of Sch. Off. Min

____________________________

Page 148

15 October No. 1177

NAME(S): Mary Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Samuel & Sarah MOORE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: W. T. [?] Inspector of Sch. Off. Min

____________________________

19 November No. 1178

NAME(S): Charles

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth MAIDWELL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 December No. 1179

NAME(S): William Townsend

PARENT(S): James & Sarah BURBIDGE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 148

1866

21 January No. 1180

NAME(S): William Cave

PARENT(S): George & Sarah HEIGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

18 February No. 1181

NAME(S): Charles Remington

PARENT(S): Joseph Freeman & Eliza Anna MILLS

ABODE: Hightfield H. Bosworth OCC: Gentleman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

20 February No. 1182

NAME(S): Lily Ann

PARENT(S): William & Eliza WELLS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Recd. 29 Sep 67

____________________________

15 April No. 1183

NAME(S): George

PARENT(S): John & Ellen TEEAR

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 April No. 1184

NAME(S): George Henry

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary WELLS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

7 Feb


NAME(S): William Samuel

PARENT(S): Thomas & Emma Baker

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

This entry was added to the bottom of the page

____________________________

Page 149

15 April No. 1185

NAME(S): Adelaide

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah MOOR

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 April No. 1186

NAME(S): Helen

PARENT(S): William & Rebecca CHENEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 May No. 1187

NAME(S): Henry Costo

PARENT(S): John & Mary CROSS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carrier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 May No. 1188

NAME(S): Sidney Arnold

PARENT(S): George William & Agnes Bertha PHIPPS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Rector of this Parish

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 June No. 1189

NAME(S): Ellen Gertrude

PARENT(S): George & Sarah Ann TILLEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 June No. 1190

NAME(S): Ernest

PARENT(S): Isaac & Jane MONK

ABODE: Red Lion Inn H. Bosworth OCC: Publican

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 July No. 1191

NAME(S): Annie Louisa

PARENT(S): John & Elizabeth WILSON

ABODE: Glebe Farm, H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 August No. 1192

NAME(S): Mary Ann

PARENT(S): Henry & Elizabeth Eames

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Died 19 Aug

____________________________

Page 150

21 October No. 1193

NAME(S): John George

PARENT(S): Joseph & Sarah Anne NEATH

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Police Constable

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

7 November No. 1194

NAME(S): William Samuel

PARENT(S): Thomas & Emma BAKER

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

1867

17 February No. 1195

NAME(S): George Henry

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah ARNESBY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Shepherd

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 February No. 1196

NAME(S): Sarah Jane

PARENT(S): Henry & Jane WILSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

March 17 No. 1197

NAME(S): William Thomas

PARENT(S): Henry & Jane POLLARD

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: J. W. Ellaby Off. Min.

____________________________

March 17 No. 1198

NAME(S): William Samuel

PARENT(S): Thomas Fretter & Emma BAKER

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: J. W. Ellaby Off. Min.

____________________________

March 17 No. 1199

NAME(S): Harry

PARENT(S): Elizabeth BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: J. W. Ellaby Off. Min.

____________________________

March 17 No. 1200

NAME(S): Agatha

PARENT(S): James & Elizabeth SILBY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: ??

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: J. W. Ellaby Off. Min.

____________________________

Page 151

March 17 No. 1201

NAME(S): Eunice Louisa

PARENT(S): Harry[?] & Sarah Louisa LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Parish Clerk

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: J. W. Ellaby Off. Min.

____________________________

April 28th No. 1202

NAME(S): Sarah Alice

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth WILLSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

April 28th No. 1203

NAME(S): Arthur George

PARENT(S): John & Charlotte BEBB

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farm Bailiff

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 19 No. 1204

NAME(S): Karen Ann

PARENT(S): William & Mary WELLS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 19 No. 1205

NAME(S): James

PARENT(S): Karen Hepzibah MOORE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 19 No. 1206

NAME(S): Matthew

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 19 No. 1207

NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): William & Eliza BUTLIN

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 19 No. 1208

NAME(S): Emma Selina

PARENT(S): Thomas Robert & Alice Elizabeth TEEAR

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 152

May 19 No. 1209

NAME(S): Sarah Ellen

PARENT(S): John & Sophia HALLUM

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

14th July No. 1210

NAME(S): Mary Eleanor

PARENT(S): James Catamayor[?] & Elanor Letiticia ROBERTSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bengal Civil Service

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: James Willy Off. Min.

____________________________

21 July No. 1211

NAME(S): Edgar

PARENT(S): Jonathan & Adelaide Kilby WOODFORD

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

8 Sept No. 1212

NAME(S): Harry

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah MOORE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Buried 15 Sep 67

____________________________

29 September No. 1213

NAME(S): Walter

PARENT(S): William & Eliza WELLS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

29 September No. 1214

NAME(S): Gertrude Ethal

PARENT(S): George William & Agnes Bertha PHIPPS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Rector of this Parish

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

Born 5 Sep 1867

____________________________

20 October No. 1215

NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): Henry & Mary Ann STANYON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 October No. 1216

NAME(S): Anne Alice

PARENT(S): Frederick & Mary GREY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 153

17 November No. 1217

NAME(S): Agnes Jane

PARENT(S): George & Sarha HIGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 November No. 1218

NAME(S): Ada Minnie Lee

PARENT(S): John & Sarah TRUSSLOVE[?]

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 November No. 1219

NAME(S): Annie

PARENT(S): George & Mary COPSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 November No. 1220

NAME(S): Ellen Matilda

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary WELLS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 December No. 1221

NAME(S): Mary Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Henry & Elizabeth EAMES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 December No. 1222

NAME(S): Henrietta

PARENT(S): Samuel & Sarah MOORE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 December No. 1223

NAME(S): Sarah Ann

PARENT(S): Thomas & Anne CAVE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 December No. 1224

NAME(S): Thomas

PARENT(S): Ruth BERRY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 154

15 December No. 1225

NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): Peter & Mary Ann POLLARD

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 December No. 1226

NAME(S): Florence

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Maria Maidstone FREESTONE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 December No. 1227

NAME(S): Charles Edward

PARENT(S): John William & Sarah Wain JENKINS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

1868

Page 154

3 May No. 1228

NAME(S): No name entered

PARENT(S): Joseph & Sarah NEATH

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Police Constable

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 May No. 1229

NAME(S): Albert

PARENT(S): Arthur & Mary Ann DIMBLEBEE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 May No. 1230

NAME(S): Walter

PARENT(S): George & Sarah Ann TILLEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 May No. 1231

NAME(S): Mary Anne

PARENT(S): George & Elizabeth COBLEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 May No. 1232

NAME(S): Sarah Louisa

PARENT(S): Edward & sarah Elizabeth HUNT

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 155

19 July No. 1233

NAME(S): Maude Mary Ellen dau of

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah Jane POLLARD

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Publican (deceased)

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: J. G. Packer Vicar of Thurmaston[?]

____________________________

19 July No. 1234

NAME(S): Benjamin Son of

PARENT(S): John Thomas & Pamela BAIL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: J. G. Packer Vicar of Thurmaston[?]

____________________________

19 July No. 1235

NAME(S): John Thomas Son of

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah ARNSBY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: J. G. Packer

____________________________

17 September No. 1236

NAME(S): Samuel Chapman

PARENT(S): Samuel Chapman & Emma DAWES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Mason

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

18 Sept No. 1237

NAME(S): Albert (Illig)

PARENT(S): Henrietta SCRIMSHIRE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Tailor

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

20 Sept No. 1238

NAME(S): Emily Alice

PARENT(S): William & Hannah SMITH

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 September No. 1239

NAME(S): Walter Harry

PARENT(S): Robert & Martha MARSHALL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Glazier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 September No. 1240

NAME(S): Ellen

PARENT(S): John & Ellen TEEAR

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 156

October 18 No. 1241

NAME(S): George

PARENT(S): Thomas & Ann CAVE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 November No. 1242

NAME(S): John George

PARENT(S): Joseph & Lucy Anne MARLOW

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 December No. 1243

NAME(S): Agnes

PARENT(S): William & Rebecca CHENEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 December No. 1244

NAME(S): Agnes Annie

PARENT(S): William & Eliza BUTLIN

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 December No. 1245

NAME(S): Walter Albert

PARENT(S): William & Eliza WELLS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

1869

21 February No. 1246

NAME(S): George Berry

PARENT(S): William & Hannah SMITH

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

8 March No. 1247

NAME(S): Edmund

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

18 April No. 1248

NAME(S): Elizabeth Anne

PARENT(S): (Late) John & Sophia HALLUM

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

Page 157

16 May No. 1249

NAME(S): Mary Costo

PARENT(S): John Costo & Mary CROSS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carrier & Publican

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

28 May No. 1250

NAME(S): Agnes Eliza

PARENT(S): Henry & Sarah Louisa LOOMES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Tailor & Parish Clerk

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Received May

____________________________

20 June No. 1251

NAME(S): Charles

PARENT(S): Jonathan & Adelaide WOODFORD

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: S. French Curate of Thurmaston

____________________________

20 June No. 1252

NAME(S): Charles William

PARENT(S): Henry & Jane WILSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: S. French

____________________________

20 June No. 1253

NAME(S): George Henry

PARENT(S): John & Charlotte BEBB

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farm Bailiff

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: S. French

____________________________

18 July No. 1254

NAME(S): Lucy Emma

PARENT(S): Henry & Elizabeth EAMES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 August No. 1255

NAME(S): Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Joseph & Elizabeth HARRISON

ABODE: Northampton OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

No Date No. 1256

NAME(S): No Name (Illig)

PARENT(S): PEABODY

ABODE: Court Hill Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 158

10 Sept No. 1257

NAME(S): Thomas

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah MOOR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

19 Sept No. 1258

NAME(S): George Henry

PARENT(S): Peter & Mary Ann POLLARD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

19 Sept No. 1259

NAME(S): Annie Maria

PARENT(S): George & Sarah HEIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

23 Oct No. 1260

NAME(S): Mary Ann

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth WYKES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth Lodge OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Died.

____________________________

19 December No. 1261

NAME(S): Fanny

PARENT(S): Henry & Mary Ann STANYON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

19 December No. 1262

NAME(S): Grace Isabel

PARENT(S): George William & Agnes Bertha PHIPPS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Rector of this Parish

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Born at Husbands Bosworth X Nov 1869

____________________________

19 December No. 1263

NAME(S): George Henry

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Elizabeth BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 158

1870

7 January No. 1264

NAME(S): George

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

Page 159

14 January No. 1265

NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): Joseph & Charlotte GREEN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

7 February No. 1266

NAME(S): Henrietta Eliza

PARENT(S): Sheldon & Betsey COLEMAN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Flyman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

20 Feb No. 1267

NAME(S): Harry

PARENT(S): Charles & Fanny KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 Feb No. 1268

NAME(S): Frank (Illegitimate)

PARENT(S): Mary Ann BAKER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 March No. 1269

NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): William John & Hannah Rebecca STANYON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Railway Watchman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 March No. 1270

NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): Joseph & Elizabeth MARTIN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

20 March No. 1271

NAME(S): Violet Annie

PARENT(S): John & Sarah TRUSSLOVE[?]

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 April No. 1272

NAME(S): George

PARENT(S): George & Sarah Ann TILLEY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 160

15 May No. 1273

NAME(S): Ada

PARENT(S): Samuel & Sarah MOOR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

15 May No. 1274

NAME(S): Arthur

PARENT(S): James & Eliza STUBBS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

19 June No. 1275

NAME(S): Harriet Bertha

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Maria FREESTONE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

19 June No. 1276

NAME(S): Selina

PARENT(S): James & Elizabeth GILBY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Glazier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

17 July No. 1277

NAME(S): Susannah

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah BAKER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

21 August No. 1278

NAME(S): Florence Kate

PARENT(S): William & Mary Orton WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

9 October No. 1279

NAME(S): Agnes Mary

PARENT(S): John & Charlotte BEBB

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bailiff

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

9 October No. 1280

NAME(S): Harry

PARENT(S): John & Clara Elizabeth SEARS

ABODE: Welford OCC: Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 161

13 Nov No. 1281

NAME(S): Walter

PARENT(S): William & Rebecca CHENEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

13 Nov No. 1282

NAME(S): Elizabeth

PARENT(S): William & Eliza COPSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

13 Nov No. 1283

NAME(S): Thomas

PARENT(S): William & Eliza COPSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

11 Dec No. 1284

NAME(S): William Arthur

PARENT(S): Joseph & Elizabeth WILLIAMS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

1871

12 Feb No. 1285

NAME(S): John Henry

PARENT(S): Henry & Mary Ann FRETTER

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

9 April No. 1286

NAME(S): Arthur

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah MOORE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

1 May No. 1287

NAME(S): Mary Emma

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth WYKES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

9 May No. 1288

NAME(S): Clara Jane

PARENT(S): John & Jane WELLS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Late Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

Page 162

11 June No. 1289

NAME(S): Walter

PARENT(S): John & Ellen TEEAR

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Late Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

11 June No. 1290

NAME(S): Catharine Hannah

PARENT(S): Henry & Elizabeth EAMES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

13 August No. 1291

NAME(S): John Henry Tite

PARENT(S): John & Sarah Ann TRUSSLOVE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

13 August No. 1292

NAME(S): Mary Ann

PARENT(S): Henry & Jane WILSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

10 September No. 1293

NAME(S): Selina Emma

PARENT(S): George & Sarah HIGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 162

1872

14 Jan No. 1294

NAME(S): Lydia

PARENT(S): George & Sarah MOOR

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

14 Jan No. 1295

NAME(S): Herbert

PARENT(S): George & Mary Ann TILLEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

14 Jan No. 1296

NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): Henry & Mary Ann STANYON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 163

10 March No. 1297

NAME(S): Martha Matilda

PARENT(S): John Thomas & Pamela BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

10 March No. 1298

NAME(S): William Thomas

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Elizabeth BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

10 March No. 1299

NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): John & Mary CROSS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carrier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

13 April No. 1300

NAME(S): Mercy

PARENT(S): William & Rebecca CHENEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Received 8th June 73

____________________________

14 April No. 1301

NAME(S): Lily

PARENT(S): George & Sarah BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

14 April No. 1302

NAME(S): Fanny Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Joseph & Elizabeth MARTIN

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

28 June No. 1303

NAME(S): Eliza

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary WELLS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

14 July No. 1304

NAME(S): Ada Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Joseph & Sarah HANCOCK

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 164

14 July No. 1305

NAME(S): Albert Dickinson

PARENT(S): William & Ann Rebecca STANYON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Sep 8th No. 1306

NAME(S): Agnes Anne

PARENT(S): William & Betsey Mary BARROWS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Painter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Roland East

____________________________

Sep 8th No. 1307

NAME(S): George

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth HICKS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Roland East

____________________________

13 Oct No. 1308

NAME(S): George Sidney

PARENT(S): John & Charlotte BEBB

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bailiff

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

8 Dec No. 1309

NAME(S): Martha Emma

PARENT(S): Henry & Elizth EAMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Servant of L.N.W.R.Co.

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

14 Dec No. 1310

NAME(S): Lily

PARENT(S): John & Sarah TRUSSLOVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Died Dec 72

____________________________

1873

12 January No. 1311

NAME(S): Lucy Dalton (Illegitimate)

PARENT(S): Agnes BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

10 February No. 1312

NAME(S): Martha

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah MOOR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

Page 165

9 March No. 1313

NAME(S): Samuel George

PARENT(S): James & Elizabeth SLATCHER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sheep Dipper

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

19 April No. 1314

NAME(S): William John

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary Loomes Martin BICKLY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Shoemaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

May 11 No. 1315

NAME(S): Mary Eliza

PARENT(S): Arthur & Anne Jane WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: ?? Off Min

____________________________

8 June No. 1316

NAME(S): Arthur

PARENT(S): John & Ellen TEEAR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

13 July No. 1317

NAME(S): Kate Jane

PARENT(S): John & Mary BRANHAM

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Coal Agent

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

13 July No. 1318

NAME(S): Walter James

PARENT(S): John & Mary BRANHAM

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Coal Agent

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

13 July No. 1319

NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): John & Mary ARNESBY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

10 August No. 1320

NAME(S): George Henry

PARENT(S): George & Sarah HEIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 166

12 October No. 1321

NAME(S): Agnes

PARENT(S): Charles & Maria SMITH

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Shoemaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

12 October No. 1322

NAME(S): Minnie

PARENT(S): Charles & Maria SMITH

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Shoemaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

12 October No. 1323

NAME(S): Kate

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth WILSON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Wagoner

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

12 October No. 1324

NAME(S): Ernest

PARENT(S): Henry & Jane WILSON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

12 October No. 1325

NAME(S): George

PARENT(S): Richard & Elizabeth HEIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Machine Driver

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

14 Dec No. 1326

NAME(S): Martha Jane

PARENT(S): John & Mary CROSS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carrier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

14 Dec No. 1327

NAME(S): Emily

PARENT(S): William & Rebecca CHENEY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

14 Dec No. 1328

NAME(S): Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary Ann DAWES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Toll Gate Keper

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 167

14 Dec No. 1329

NAME(S): Arthur

PARENT(S): George & Sarah Ann TILLEY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

22 Dec No. 1330

NAME(S): Albert

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Elizabeth BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

29 Dec No. 1331

NAME(S): Mary Elizabeth

PARENT(S): William & Eliza BUTLER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

1874

8 Feb No. 1332

NAME(S): Lucy Marian

PARENT(S): Henry Prince & Rebecca Jane HARRISON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

12 April No. 1333

NAME(S): Agnes Mary

PARENT(S): John Thomas & Ann HIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

13 April No. 1334

NAME(S): Thomas

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah MOOR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

10 May No. 1335

NAME(S): Sydney

PARENT(S): Samuel & Sarah MOOR

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

14 June No. 1336

NAME(S): Ada Mary

PARENT(S): Henry & MAry Ann STANYON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: F. Ernest Rawsay

____________________________

Page 168

24 August No. 1337

NAME(S): Arthur William

PARENT(S): James & Jane COLLIS

ABODE: Butt Lane Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayers Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: F. L. Moysey Off Min

Private. recd into Church 13th Sept 1874

____________________________

13 Sept No. 1338

NAME(S): Charles Henry

PARENT(S): James & Jane COLLIS

ABODE: Butt Lane Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayers Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: F. L. Moysey Off Min

Born Dec 14 1868. Privately by Rector Jan 1869 recd into Church 18th Sept 1874

____________________________

13 Sept No. 1339

NAME(S): Mary Ann

PARENT(S): James & Jane COLLIS

ABODE: Butt Lane Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayers Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: F. L. Moysey Off Min

Born Dec 3 1870.

____________________________

13 Sept No. 1340

NAME(S): Zillah

PARENT(S): Joseph & Augusta Victoria ALLEN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Blacksmith

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: F. L. Moysey Off Min

____________________________

13 Sept No. 1341

NAME(S): Mary Elizabeth

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth WELLS

ABODE: Bell Lane Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: F. L. Moysey Off Min

____________________________

13 Sept No. 1342

NAME(S): John George

PARENT(S): Sarah Jackson LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Single Woman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: F. L. Moysey Off Min

____________________________

11 Oct No. 1343

NAME(S): Fanny

PARENT(S): Charles & Fanny KNIGHT

ABODE: Berridges Lane Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: F. L. Moysey Off Min

____________________________

Page 169

8th Nov No. 1344

NAME(S): Frederick

PARENT(S): Jonathan & Adelaide Kilby WOODFORD

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

8th Nov No. 1346

NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): John Thomas & Pamela BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

13 Dec No. 1347

NAME(S): Jessie Flora

PARENT(S): William Alfred & Hannah WILLIAMS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Railway Clerk

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

___________________________

1875

Page 169

13 June No. 1348

NAME(S): Frances Sarah

PARENT(S): George & Sarah HEIGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

11th July No. 1349

NAME(S): Ellen Dau of

PARENT(S): Arthur & Ellen Banks

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

11th July No. 1350

NAME(S): Francis

PARENT(S): George & Sarah Ann TILLEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

8th Aug No. 1351

NAME(S): Agnes Caroline

PARENT(S): Thomas & Hannah BOON[?]

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Brickmaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

8th Aug No. 1352

NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary Ann DAWES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

Page 170

8th Aug No. 1353

NAME(S): Mary Jane

PARENT(S): Francis & Ann MAIDWELL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

8th Aug No. 1354

NAME(S): Herbert Joseph

PARENT(S): Francis & Ann MAIDWELL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

8th Aug No. 1355

NAME(S): Charles William

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

8th Aug No. 1356

NAME(S): Hannah Maria

PARENT(S): Sarah BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

8th Aug No. 1357

NAME(S): No Name Entered

PARENT(S): Joseph MARTIN

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

Sept 13th No. 1358

NAME(S): Martha Alice

PARENT(S): William & Frances THOMAS

ABODE: Rochdale OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

Sept 13th No. 1359

NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): John Thomas & Eliza BERRIDGE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Baker & Grazier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: (S) Pennington

____________________________

Nov 14 No. 1360

NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): Joseph & Comfort LOOMES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Tailor

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

Page 171

Nov 14 No. 1361

NAME(S): Ernest Albert

PARENT(S): John & Mary BAUCHALL[?]

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

Dec 12 No. 1362

NAME(S): Charles James Notts[?]

PARENT(S): Francis & Amy Silvia Ann GOODMAN

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

1876

Jan 9 No. 1363

NAME(S): Ellen

PARENT(S): William & Mary COPSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

Jan 9 No. 1364

NAME(S): Ada Maria

PARENT(S): Henry & Jane WILSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

February 15 No. 1365

NAME(S): Joseph

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth WICKES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

Privately

____________________________

March 12 No. 1366

NAME(S): Norah[?] Clara Long

PARENT(S): Reginald Gipps[?] Long & Emma Grace INNES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Clerk in Holy Orders

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

April 9th No. 1367

NAME(S): Agnes

PARENT(S): Henry & Mary Ann STANYON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

April 9th No. 1368

NAME(S): George Charles

PARENT(S): William Asher[?] & Emma REABLER[?]

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

Page 172

April 9th No. 1369

NAME(S): George Arthur

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary Loomes Marston BICKLEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Shoe Maker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

May 14 No. 1370

NAME(S): Mary Jane

PARENT(S): Thomas & Elizabeth WICKES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

May 14 No. 1371

NAME(S): John James

PARENT(S): James & Mary Anne TEBBATT

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Publican

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

May 26 No. 1372

NAME(S): John Shelowell[?]

PARENT(S): Samuel & Anne Elizabeth HILL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

July 9 No. 1373

NAME(S): Emma

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Sarah BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

July 9 No. 1374

NAME(S): Alice Beatrice

PARENT(S): Joseph & Augusta Victoria BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Blacksmith

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Reginald Innes Curator in charge

____________________________

Sep 10 No. 1375

NAME(S): Ellen Elizabeth

PARENT(S): William & Elizabeth LOOMES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Painter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

Oct 15 No. 1376

NAME(S): Emma

PARENT(S): Thomas & Sarah MOORE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

Page 173

5 Nov No. 1377

NAME(S): George Edward

PARENT(S): John Thomas & Ellen BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

7 Nov No. 1378

NAME(S): Rose

PARENT(S): John & Mary Ann MILLS

ABODE: Luton Bedfordshire OCC: Travelling Hawker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

3 Dec No. 1379

NAME(S): Amy Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Francis & Amy Silvia Ann GOODMAN

ABODE: H. Boswprth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

1877

Page 173

7 Jan No. 1380

NAME(S): James Walter

PARENT(S): George & Sarah HEIGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

Feb 7 No. 1381

NAME(S): Ellen

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

4 March No. 1382

NAME(S): Harry

PARENT(S): Charles & Maria SMITH

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Shoemaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

5 March No. 1383

NAME(S): Elizabeth

PARENT(S): William & Harriet CHURCH

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Butcher

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

1 April No. 1384

NAME(S): Bertha Mary

PARENT(S): Don & Anne TANSER

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Wagoner

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

3 June

NAME(S): Ernest Augustus

PARENT(S): William & Mary Augusta MARSH

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

Added to the bottom of the page

____________________________

Page 174

4 Nov No. 1385

NAME(S): George Henry

PARENT(S): James & Fanny TERRY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Coal Agent

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

29 Nov No. 1386

NAME(S): Alice Rebecca

PARENT(S): Henry & Sarah Ann DAWES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Railway Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

2 Dec No. 1387

NAME(S): William Ernest

PARENT(S): Thomas & Mary Anne GIDDINGS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Wagoner

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

2 Dec No. 1388

NAME(S): Lily Agnes

PARENT(S): Joseph & Emily MOORE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

19 Dec No. 1389

NAME(S): Fred

PARENT(S): John & Mary Ann MILLS

ABODE: Luton Bedfordshire OCC: Travelling Hawker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

1878

6 Jan No. 1390

NAME(S): Bertha

PARENT(S): Henry & Jane WILSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

3 March No. 1391

NAME(S): Mary Jane Minnie Biggs

PARENT(S): George & Mary Jane EVERARD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

3 March No. 1392

NAME(S): Reginald Samuel

PARENT(S): Samuel & Anne Elizabeth HILL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

14 July No. 1392

NAME(S): Albert

PARENT(S): William Asher & Emma KEEBER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

Private. Added to bottom of page.

____________________________

Page 175

26 September No. 1393

NAME(S): Ann

PARENT(S): Joseph & Caroline BALL

ABODE: Wednesbury Staffordshire OCC: Boatman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

6 October No. 1394

NAME(S): Florence

PARENT(S): Samuel & Sarah MOOR

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

6 October No. 1395

NAME(S): Edith Annie

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Keren Happuch[?] BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

6 October No. 1396

NAME(S): Bertha Dickenson

PARENT(S): John William & Ann Rebecca STANYON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

1 Dec No. 1397

NAME(S): Charles Lionel

PARENT(S): George & Sarah Ann TILLEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

1 Dec No. 1398

NAME(S): Ada Eliza

PARENT(S): Henry Smith & Eliza Willoughby LOOMES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Tailor

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

1879

Page 175

5 Jan No. 1399

NAME(S): Ernest Bennett

PARENT(S): George & Sarah HIGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

24 Jan No. 1400

NAME(S): Mable Elsie[?]

PARENT(S): Briden & Elizabeth BROUGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Butcher

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

Private. Died 28 Jan 79

____________________________

Page 176

30 January No. 1401

NAME(S): Arthur Lee

PARENT(S): Francis & Ann MAIDWELL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

Rec'd into Church Aug 3rd 1884. Private

____________________________

1 February No. 1402

NAME(S): Sarah Ann

PARENT(S): Francis & Ann MAIDWELL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

26 February No. 1403

NAME(S): Sidney and Fielding (twins)

PARENT(S): Thomas & Amelia COLDWELL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

Private. Died 26 Feb 79

____________________________

6 April No. 1404

NAME(S): Rose

PARENT(S): Thomas & Alice BROWN

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

6 April No. 1405

NAME(S): John

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah KNIGHT

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

4 May No. 1406

NAME(S): Harry

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Elizabeth BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

4 May No. 1407

NAME(S): Mary Matilda

PARENT(S): John & Ellen BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

3 August No. 1408

NAME(S): Robert Monk

PARENT(S): Isaac & Ada YEOMANS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Publican

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

Page 177

3 August No. 1409

NAME(S): Arthur

PARENT(S): Frank & Agnes FURWELL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Miller

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

3 August No. 1410

NAME(S): Walter

PARENT(S): Thomas & Mary Ann GIDDINGS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Wagoner

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

3 August No. 1411

NAME(S): Ernest Arthur

PARENT(S): Richard & Mary Elizabeth HEIGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

3 August No. 1412

NAME(S): Elizabeth Kate

PARENT(S): Joseph & Emma MOORE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

7 September No. 1413

NAME(S): Herbert Edgar

PARENT(S): William & Mary Augusta MARSH

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

7 September No. 1414

NAME(S): Ernest Samuel

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary WELLS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

5 October No. 1415

NAME(S): Samuel [?]ily

PARENT(S): William Joseph CROSS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Fly Driver

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

1880

23 February No. 1416

NAME(S): Thomas Horatio

PARENT(S): Joseph & Augusta Victoria ALLEN

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Blacksmith

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

Private

____________________________

Page 178

28 July


NAME(S): Rose

PARENT(S): William Arthur & Emma KEEBER

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

Private. Died.

This entry was added to the top of the page

____________________________

4 April No. 1417

NAME(S): Miriam Anne

PARENT(S): John William & Ann Rebecca STAYON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

1 August No. 1418

NAME(S): Minnie

PARENT(S): James & Mary Ann TEBBUTTS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Publican

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

1 August No. 1419

NAME(S): John Edward

PARENT(S): John & Elizabeth Robinson

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

5 Sept No. 1420

NAME(S): Frederick John

PARENT(S): George & Sarah TILLEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Ellis Everett Vicar of Theddingworth

____________________________

7 Nov No. 1421

NAME(S): John Richard Swale

PARENT(S): James & Sarah CROSS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carrier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

7 Nov No. 1422

NAME(S): Samuel Harold

PARENT(S): Samuel Cory & Emily CROSS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Flyman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

7 Nov No. 1423

NAME(S): Bertha Matilda

PARENT(S): George & Sarah HEIGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

1881

Page 178

23 Feb No. 1424

NAME(S): Henry Richard

PARENT(S): John & Charlotte GREEN

ABODE: All Saints, Leicester OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

Page 179

6 March No. 1425

NAME(S): Charles Edward

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah KNIGHT

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

5 June No. 1426

NAME(S): Ernest Robert

PARENT(S): Henry Smith & Eliza Willoughby LOOMES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Tailor

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

3 July No. 1427

NAME(S): Frederick Charles

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Elizabeth BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

7 July No. 1428

NAME(S): Agnes Beatrice

PARENT(S): Herbert & Maria PARKES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private. Died July 8

____________________________

7 August No. 1429

NAME(S): Arthur

PARENT(S): Henry & Jane Wilson

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

24 Sept No. 1430

NAME(S): William George

PARENT(S): John & Mary Ann MILLS

ABODE: Luton, Bedfordshire OCC: Travelling Hawker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

2 October No. 1431

NAME(S): William

PARENT(S): Francis & Ann MAIDWELL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

2 October No. 1432

NAME(S): Lucy Ann

PARENT(S): William Asher & Emma KEEBER

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 180

1 Nov No. 1433

NAME(S): Ellen Margaret

PARENT(S): William & Mary Augusta MARSH

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

1 Nov No. 1434

NAME(S): Thomas Albert

PARENT(S): Joseph Wilson & Mary HEIGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Painter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

25 Dec No. 1435

NAME(S): Constance Ethel

PARENT(S): George & Sarah TILLEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

1882

Feb 2 No. 1436

NAME(S): Harry

PARENT(S): John & Elizabeth Robinson

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

6 August No. 1437

NAME(S): Hannah

PARENT(S): George & Elizabeth BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: L. Burgess Off. Min.

____________________________

3 Sept No. 1438

NAME(S): Clara Helen

PARENT(S): John & Ellen BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

3 Sept No. 1439

NAME(S): Emma Louisa

PARENT(S): Henry Smith & Eliza Willoughby LOMMES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Tailor

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

3 Sept No. 1440

NAME(S): Florence Annie

PARENT(S): Samuel Corey & Emily CROSS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________


See next page no 1448 for Baptism here omited

____________________________

Page 181


See page 182 for Baptism here omited

____________________________

5 Nov No. 1441

NAME(S): Ada Ellen

PARENT(S): George & Sarah HEIGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

____________________________

1883

Page 181

2 March No. 1442

NAME(S): Edith

PARENT(S): Albert & Maria PARKES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G. W. Phipps

Private - Since Dead

____________________________

14 March No. 1443

NAME(S): Ernest

PARENT(S): George & Sarah Ann TILLEY

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Ellis Everett Vicar of Teddingworth

Received ?? 1883

____________________________

4 April No. 1444

NAME(S): Lawrence William

PARENT(S): William & Mary Augusta MARSH

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: A.G.H. Harding Off. Min

____________________________

4 April No. 1445

NAME(S): Herbert Buckley

PARENT(S): Thomas & Ellen Seager

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: A.G.H. Harding Off. Min

____________________________

5 April No. 1446

NAME(S): Henry Harold

PARENT(S): Joseph & Frances JOHNSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: A.G.H. Harding Off. Min

Adult Baptism

____________________________

5 April No. 1447

NAME(S): Edith Jane

PARENT(S): Joseph & Frances JOHNSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: A.G.H. Harding Off. Min

Adult Baptism?

____________________________

11 Oct No. 1448

NAME(S): Charles William

PARENT(S): Frederick & Ann Robinson

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Railway Signalman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

Private Baptism

____________________________

Page 182

Nov 13 No. 1449

NAME(S): Amy Millicent

PARENT(S): James & Mary Ann TEBBUTT

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Publican

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

Private recd Oct 9th

____________________________

1883

May 6 No. 1450

NAME(S): Arthur

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Elizabeth BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: A.G.H. Harding

____________________________

May 6 No. 1451

NAME(S): Florence Mary

PARENT(S): Joseph & Mary HEIGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Painter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: A.G.H. Harding

____________________________

June 3 No. 1452

NAME(S): Frances

PARENT(S): Henry & Annie WOODFORD

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Blacksmith

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

June 8 No. 1453

NAME(S): Amy

PARENT(S): Henry & Jane WILSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Aug 5th No. 1454

NAME(S): Sarah Rowley

PARENT(S): Joseph & Emma MOORE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Aug 26th No. 1455

NAME(S): Gypsey Esther

PARENT(S): George Halley & Esther RADFORD

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Oct 7th No. 1456

NAME(S): Bertha Ellen

PARENT(S): John Thomas & Sarah Ann LEAGO

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Grazier

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Page 183

Oct 7th No. 1457

NAME(S): Margaret Muriel

PARENT(S): Francis William & Jane Maud PERRY[?]

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Butler

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Nov 4th No. 1458

NAME(S): Ethel Mary

PARENT(S): William Wright & Elizabeth PAGE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Builder

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

1884

Jan 6th No. 1459

NAME(S): George Shuckburgh

PARENT(S): Shuckburgh De-Wahall and Sarah Ann Shackelford

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Surgeon

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Feb 3rd No. 1460

NAME(S): William Henry

PARENT(S): Frederick & Mary Ann Robinson

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Signalman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Feb 3rd No. 1461

NAME(S): Bryan Frank

PARENT(S): Edward & Thurza KNIGHT

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Feb 3rd No. 1462

NAME(S): John James

PARENT(S): Sarah Ann MOORE

ABODE: Leicester OCC: Single Woman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Feb 29th No. 1463

NAME(S): Louisa

PARENT(S): Francis Willm & Ann MAIDWELL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Feb 29th No. 1464

NAME(S): Agnes

PARENT(S): Francis Willm & Ann MAIDWELL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

Twins. Privately Bap. Recd into Church Aug 3 1884. Since Dead

____________________________

Page 184

May 4th No. 1465

NAME(S): Fanny Jane

PARENT(S): William Burdett & Fanny Kilburn CLERKE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Husbands Bosworth Chemist

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

May 4th No. 1466

NAME(S): Alice

PARENT(S): Joseph & Sarah HOPWELL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

May 20th No. 1467

NAME(S): Harry

PARENT(S): Albert & Maria PARKES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

May 20th No. 1468

NAME(S): Herbert

PARENT(S): Albert & Maria PARKES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

May 20th No. 1469

NAME(S): Annie Maria

PARENT(S): Albert & Maria PARKES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

May 20th No. 1470

NAME(S): Emmill

PARENT(S): Albert & Maria PARKES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

June 1st No. 1471

NAME(S): Frederick William

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah KNIGHT

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R.C.N. Kelly

____________________________

July 6th No. 1472

NAME(S): Charles Henry

PARENT(S): William Henry & Martha Mary STANYON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Page 185

Sept 16th No. 1473

NAME(S): Alfred Henry

PARENT(S): Arthur & Lucy Ann BOTT

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Sept 16th No. 1474

NAME(S): Beatrice Annie

PARENT(S): Arthur & Lucy Ann BOTT

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Oct 5th No. 1475

NAME(S): Arthur Reginald

PARENT(S): William & Mary Augusta MARCH

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Oct 5th No. 1476

NAME(S): Thomas

PARENT(S): Harry & Helen DILKS

ABODE: Thorpe in Thrapston[?] OCC: Station Master

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Nov 2nd No. 1477

NAME(S): Nora

PARENT(S): George & Sarah Ann TILLEY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Nov 18th No. 1478

NAME(S): Amos Samuel

PARENT(S): Amos & Elizabeth COLEMAN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Nov 18th No. 1479


NAME(S): Clara Minnie

PARENT(S): Amos & Elizabeth COLEMAN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Nov 18th No. 1480

NAME(S): George William

PARENT(S): Amos & Elizabeth COLEMAN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Page 186

Nov 18th No. 1481

NAME(S): Rhoda Emma

PARENT(S): Comfort BURNHAM

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Single Woman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

1885

Page 186

Jan 4th No. 1482

NAME(S): Lilian Blanche Mary

PARENT(S): William John & Rebecca STANYON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Jan 4th No. 1483

NAME(S): Charles Henry

PARENT(S): Henry & Ann WOODFORD

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Blacksmith

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Jan 4th No. 1484

NAME(S): Charles William

PARENT(S): Joseph & Mary HEIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

April 5th No. 1485

NAME(S): Madeline Ivy Maud

PARENT(S): Francis William & Jane Maud PERRY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Butler

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

May 3rd No. 1486

NAME(S): Sarah Jemima

PARENT(S): John & Ellen BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

May 3rd No. 1487

NAME(S): Charles

PARENT(S): Henry & Mary Ann WELLS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

June 11th No. 1488

NAME(S): Edith

PARENT(S): James Banks & Mary PAGE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Coin Dealer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: E.G. Lewis Off. Min.

____________________________

Page 187

Aug 2nd No. 1489

NAME(S): Alexander Sheldon

PARENT(S): Alexander John & Frances Liggs TABBERNER

ABODE: Countesthorpe OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Aug 2nd No. 1490

NAME(S): Charles

PARENT(S): John Edward & Mary Ann MAIDWELL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Aug 2nd No. 1491

NAME(S): Mabel

PARENT(S): William Townsend & Epsey WILLIAMSON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Shoemaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Aug 2nd No. 1492

NAME(S): Amy Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Richard & Mary Elizabeth HEIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Sept 6th No. 1493

NAME(S): Ada Christina

PARENT(S): Thomas & Ellen SEAGER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Sept 6th No. 1494

NAME(S): Sarah Jane

PARENT(S): Samuel & Mary Loomes Marston BICKLEY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Shoemaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Sept 6th No. 1495

NAME(S): William Harold

PARENT(S): William Burdett & Fanny Kilborn CLERKE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Chemist

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Sept 6th No. 1496

NAME(S): Margaret Emily

PARENT(S): George & Sarah Ann TILLEY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Baker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Page 188

Sept 6th No. 1497

NAME(S): Mary Gertrude

PARENT(S): William & Mary Augusta MARSH

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Sept 6th No. 1498


NAME(S): Mary Edith Fredrica

PARENT(S): Raith & Helen Frances TOMLINSON

ABODE: The Rectory Husbands Bosworth OCC: Clerk in Holy Orders

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

1886

Jan 3rd No. 1499

NAME(S): Bertha Emma

PARENT(S): Alfred & Eliza BURBIDGE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Plate Layer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Jan 3rd No. 1500

NAME(S): Clara

PARENT(S): James & Hannah Gray

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Plate Layer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Jan 3rd No. 1501

NAME(S): Albert

PARENT(S): James & Hannah Gray

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Plate Layer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Jan 3rd No. 1502

NAME(S): Edith Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Henry & Jane WILSON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Jan 8th No. 1503

NAME(S): Bertha Ellen

PARENT(S): Joseph & Emma MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

March 7th No. 1504

NAME(S): Caroline Mary

PARENT(S): Thomas & Alice BROWN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Wagoner

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Page 189

June 6th No. 1505

NAME(S): Leonard Horace

PARENT(S): William John & Ann Rebekah STANYON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: F.W. Crick

____________________________

June 6th No. 1506

NAME(S): Albert Lawrence

PARENT(S): Henry Lawrence & Mary Ann EAGLES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: F.W. Crick

____________________________

July 4th No. 1507

NAME(S): Harry[?]

PARENT(S): George & Mary Ann GARNETT[?]

ABODE: Hampstead Heath OCC: Coachman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

August 2nd No. 1508

NAME(S): Richard Henry

PARENT(S): Henry Smith & Eliza Willoughby LOOMES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Tailor

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

October 3rd No. 1509

NAME(S): Maud Mary

PARENT(S): John & Mary Ann GROOM

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farm Bailiff

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Nov 7th No. 1510

NAME(S): Elizabeth Hannah

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Elizabeth Hannah BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Nov 7th No. 1511

NAME(S): Walter

PARENT(S): Joseph Wilson & Mary HEIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

Dec 31st No. 1512

NAME(S): Sidney

PARENT(S): Joseph & Mary KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

Received Mch 6th/87

1887

Page 190

March 6th No. 1513

NAME(S): John Thomas

PARENT(S): John Thomas & Ellen BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Drayman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

March 6th No. 1514

NAME(S): Albert Edward

PARENT(S): Joseph & Emma MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: R. Tomlinson

____________________________

2 May No. 1515

NAME(S): Ethel May

PARENT(S): William Burdett & Fanny Kilburn CLERKE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Chemist

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

29 May No. 1516

NAME(S): William Thomas

PARENT(S): John & Sarah Ann CHAPMAN

ABODE: Kilby Bridge OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

6 June No. 1517

NAME(S): Alice Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Charles & Sarah KNIGHT

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

August 21 No. 1518

NAME(S): Harry

PARENT(S): William Townsend & Epsey WILLIAMSON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

2 July No. 1519

NAME(S): George Edward

PARENT(S): Franices & Matilda JARMAN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Brewer's Man

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

11 Nov No. 1520

NAME(S): Reginald Victor

PARENT(S): William & Augusta Victoria RODWELL

ABODE: Country Road, Leicester OCC: Foundry Blacksmith

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

1888

Page 191

31 March No. 1521

NAME(S): Edith

PARENT(S): Samuel & Lizzie LUCAS

ABODE: Streatham OCC: Nurse

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

31 March No. 1522

NAME(S): Madeline Augusta

PARENT(S): William & Mary Augusta MARSH

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

4 April No. 1523

NAME(S): Ellen Elizabeth

PARENT(S): William Henry & Martha Mary STANYON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

____________________________

11 June No. 1524

NAME(S): Evelyn

PARENT(S): James Banks & Mary PAGE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Corndealer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

____________________________

18 June No. 1525

NAME(S): Sidney Frank

PARENT(S): Henry Lawrence & Mary Ann EAGLES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

Private. Died same day

____________________________

5 Aug No. 1526

NAME(S): Mary Jane

PARENT(S): John Thomas & Catherine GROOM

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

____________________________

5 Aug No. 1527

NAME(S): Emanuel

PARENT(S): Emanuel & Maria PEARSALL

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Miller

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

1889

Page 191

31 March No. 1528

NAME(S): William Arthur

PARENT(S): William Townsend & Epsey WILLIAMSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

____________________________

Page 192

31 March No. 1529

NAME(S): Ada Eliza

PARENT(S): Benjamin & Elizabeth BALE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

____________________________

31 March No. 1530

NAME(S): Mabel

PARENT(S): Jabez & Annie Elizabeth PALISER[?]

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Coachman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

____________________________

9 June No. 1531

NAME(S): Ellen Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Samuel Cory & Emily CROSS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

____________________________

9 June No. 1532

NAME(S): Frances Mary

PARENT(S): Samuel Cory & Emily CROSS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

____________________________

9 June No. 1533

NAME(S): Louisa Beatrice Mary

PARENT(S): Henry Lawrence & Mary Ann EAGLES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

____________________________

25 August No. 1534

NAME(S): Edwin Thomas

PARENT(S): George & Lizzie TYE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Butler

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

____________________________

6 October No. 1535

NAME(S): Louisa Mary

PARENT(S): Henry & Elizabeth Jane DIMBLEBEE

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Theadore E. Dowling

____________________________

6 October No. 1536

NAME(S): Ethel Constance

PARENT(S): Henry & Eliza TANSER

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Theadore E. Dowling

____________________________

Page 193

10 Nov No. 1537

NAME(S): Frederick James

PARENT(S): William & Louisa GLOVER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Plate Layer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

1890

1 Jan No. 1538

NAME(S): Minnie Evelyn

PARENT(S): William & Fanny Kilborn CLERKE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Chemist

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

7 Feb No. 1539

NAME(S): Herbert

PARENT(S): Henry James & Priscilla GRIFFIN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

12 March No. 1540

NAME(S): Robert

PARENT(S): Walter Harry & Mary Ann MARSHALL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Marshall

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

17 May No. 1541

NAME(S): William Saville

PARENT(S): James Banks & Mary PAGE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Corndealer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

8 June No. 1542

NAME(S): Rose May or Mary

PARENT(S): George William & Rose LAW

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Plate Layer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: Henry Tower Curate of S. Andre's Leicester

____________________________

25 July No. 1543

NAME(S): Emanuel

PARENT(S): John William & Mary Ann BOYES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Miller

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps

Private

____________________________

9 August No. 1544

NAME(S): Herbert Owen

PARENT(S): George & Annie HANCOCK

ABODE: 35 Church St. Leicester OCC: Supt. Assurance Co.

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

Page 194

30 August No. 1545

NAME(S): Charles William

PARENT(S): John & Mary Ann Dicks

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Blacksmith

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

11 October No. 1546

NAME(S): Arthur

PARENT(S): Josiah & Emma FACER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

15 November No. 1547

NAME(S): Amy Emily

PARENT(S): Joseph & Emm MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

13 December No. 1548

NAME(S): Edith Adelaide

PARENT(S): Adelaide MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

13 December No. 1549

NAME(S): Louisa

PARENT(S): Francis William & Ann MAIDWELL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

13 December No. 1550

NAME(S): Ellen

PARENT(S): Francis William & Ann MAIDWELL

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

13 December No. 1551

NAME(S): Arthur Edward

PARENT(S): William Henry & Martha Mary STANYON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

1891

Page 194

10 January No. 1552

NAME(S): Gertrude Lavinia

PARENT(S): William Cave & Elizabeth HEIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

Page 195

5 February No. 1553

NAME(S): Sidney

PARENT(S): Henry & Mary Ann WELLS

ABODE: Brickfield Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

7 February No. 1554

NAME(S): Reginald Arthur

PARENT(S): John Thomas & Ellen BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

21 March No. 1555

NAME(S): Nellie Louisa

PARENT(S): William & Louisa GLOVER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Plate Layer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

4 April No. 1556

NAME(S): Frances Elizabeth

PARENT(S): George & Sarah Ann COLEMAN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Higgler

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

18 July No. 1557

NAME(S): Nellie Mary

PARENT(S): Henry Lawrence & Mary Ann EAGLES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

20 August No. 1558

NAME(S): Margaret Ellen

PARENT(S): George William & Sarah KIMBLE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

2 September No. 1559

NAME(S): Amy

PARENT(S): Joshua & Emma FACER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

2 September No. 1560

NAME(S): Dora Lavinia

PARENT(S): James & Hannah GRAY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

Page 196

2 September No. 1561

NAME(S): Frederick

PARENT(S): James & Hannah GRAY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

13 September No. 1562

NAME(S): Constance

PARENT(S): Henry Costo & Clara CROSS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

26 September No. 1563

NAME(S): Ethel Mary

PARENT(S): John James & Mary COBLEY

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

X October No. 1564

NAME(S): Bertie Leonard

PARENT(S): James & Catherine MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

X October No. 1565

NAME(S): Ernest

PARENT(S): James & Catherine MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

28 November No. 1566

NAME(S): George Henry

PARENT(S): John & Mary Ann DICKS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Blacksmith

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

1892

2 January No. 1567

NAME(S): Alice

PARENT(S): Samuel & Harriet Elizabeth DAWES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

2 January No. 1568

NAME(S): Edwin Charles

PARENT(S): William Townsend & Epsey WILLIAMSON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

Page 197

2 January No. 1569

NAME(S): Mary Ann

PARENT(S): Henry & Matilda WOODHOUSE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Boatman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

2 January No. 1570

NAME(S): Ellen Jane Gwendolen

PARENT(S): George & Sarah Jane CAVE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

Private. Recd 30 July 92

____________________________

16 July No. 1571


NAME(S): Winifred Mabel

PARENT(S): Matthew John & Henrietta Eliza HOBBS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

30 July No. 1572

NAME(S): Mary Kate

PARENT(S): Walter James & Frances Louisa DAVIS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Coachman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

30 July No. 1573

NAME(S): Harry

PARENT(S): William Henry & Martha STANYON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

30 July No. 1574

NAME(S): Gertrude Lilian

PARENT(S): James & Catherine MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

30 July No. 1575

NAME(S): Walter Ernest

PARENT(S): Joseph & Emma MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

30 July No. 1576

NAME(S): Harry Joshua

PARENT(S): Arthur & Anne Elizabeth MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Gardener

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

Page 198

27 August No. 1577

NAME(S): Richard Edgar

PARENT(S): Richard & Mary Elizabeth HEIGHTON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

27 August No. 1578

NAME(S): George Ernest

PARENT(S): Katherine WILSON

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC:

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

8 September No. 1579

NAME(S): Arthur Albert Unsworth

PARENT(S): Albert & Minnie DIMBLEBEE

ABODE: Rugby OCC: Grocer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

Private. recd 29 Oct 92

____________________________

17 September No. 1580

NAME(S): Edith Dorothy

PARENT(S): Joseph & Ellen Elizabeth DODD

ABODE: Rugby OCC: Railway Porter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

8 October No. 1581

NAME(S): Charles

PARENT(S): George & Rose LOW

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Platelayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

No. 1582

NAME(S):

PARENT(S):

ABODE: OCC: CEREMONY PERFORMED BY:

____________________________

3 December No. 1583

NAME(S): Frederick Charles

PARENT(S): Charles Smith & Ada Maud FROST

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Draper

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

17 December No. 1584

NAME(S): Gertrude Emily

PARENT(S): Ernest & Mary Ann SMEETON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Farmer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

Page 199

21 December No. 1585

NAME(S): Ellen May

PARENT(S): John & Mary Ann DICKS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Blacksmith

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

Private. Recd. 25 Feb 93

1893

Page 199

25 Feb No. 1586

NAME(S): Charles Henry

PARENT(S): Harriet COLLIS

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Brushmaker

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

15 April No. 1587

NAME(S): Arthur William

PARENT(S): Harry & Mary Ann EAGLES

ABODE: H. Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

29 April No. 1588

NAME(S): Edith Mary

PARENT(S): John Henry & Louisa WILSON

ABODE: Nuneaton Co, of Warwick OCC: Midland Railway Servant

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

Errata G.W.P.

____________________________

12 August No. 1589

NAME(S): Florence Esther

PARENT(S): William & Louisa GLOVER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Platelayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

9 Sep No. 1590

NAME(S): Bertie

PARENT(S): John Edward & Ada GUBBINS

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Wagoner

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

9 Sep No. 1591

NAME(S): Walter Henry

PARENT(S): Henry & Eliza TANCER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Wagoner

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

9 Sep No. 1592

NAME(S): Violet May or Mary

PARENT(S): William Cave & Elizabeth HEIGHTON

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Sawyer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

Page 200

11 November No. 1593

NAME(S): Francis George

PARENT(S): Matthew John & Henrietta Eliza HOBBS

ABODE: Lutterworth OCC: Coachman

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

11 November No. 1593

NAME(S): Herbert William

PARENT(S): Herbert William & Eleanor TUSTIN

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: National School Master

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

1894

8 Jan No. 1595

NAME(S): Laura

PARENT(S): Benjamin BALE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Bricklayer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

Private. Buried 10 Jan 94

____________________________

3 February No. 1596

NAME(S): Mary Elizabeth

PARENT(S): Edward & Mary Casto CHANDLER

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Carpenter

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

24 February No. 1597

NAME(S): Kate

PARENT(S): Samuel & Harriet Elizabeth DAWES

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Labourer

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

17 March No. 1598

NAME(S): Ethel May

PARENT(S): James & Catherine MOORE

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Groom

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

28 April No. 1599

NAME(S): Lucy Ellen

PARENT(S): Charles Smith & Ada Maud FROST

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Draper

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

____________________________

23 June No. 1600


NAME(S): Alfred William

PARENT(S): Alfred & Agnes Ellen GLASSCOCK

ABODE: Husbands Bosworth OCC: Butler

CEREMONY PERFORMED BY: G.W. Phipps Rector

1567-1599 | 1600-1699 | 1800-1849 | 1800-1849 | Other Registers