Family History Notebook

All Saints Church, Husbands Bosworth, Leicestershire

Burial 1700 - 1799 ( 1558-1599 | 1600-1699 | 1800-1849 | 1850-1888 | Other Registers )

Transcribed by Mary Seal mseal@sympatico.ca

1700

Thomas JEZE Jarsecomer was buried - - - Aprill 8

Ann HUNT a poore woman was buried - - - Aprill 21

Richard BRYAN bachelor was buried - - - Aprill 24

Jonathan HEFFORD weaver was buried - - - July 2

John sone of John ADAMS shepherd was buried- - July 9

Thomas sone of Mr Samuell BELGROVE was buried - August 20

Joane FORSILL a poore widow was buried- - - October 4

Thomas sone of David PERKINS was buried - - November 6

Alyce NEALLE widow was buried - - - - December 8

ffranses BRANTON a poore woman was buried - - December 20

Ann HALPENE a poore woman was buried - - December 29

Sarah dafter of George GEE weaver was buried - - January 4

Robert sone of Robert CHAMBERLIN carpinder buried- March 7

Elizabeth dafter of Jonathan WHITE Labroror buried - March 22

1701

Thomas ROW Blaksmith was buried - - - March 25

William sone of william WATERS yeoman - - - March 28

Margret MAWBE a poore woman was buried - - May the 11

Isark RAMKIN a poore man was buried- - - June the 20

Hannah EAY the wife of Thomas EAY Laborer was buried - August the 23

Elizabeth wife of Josiph GAMBLE a poore woman was buried Aug 28

Ann dafter of Alyce STEVENS a poore woman was buried Jan the 6

John SMITH yeoman was buried - - - - January the 8

Alyce dafter of Abraham BOSUTH yeoman buried - March the 24

1702

William sone of Thomas PRICE Laborer was buried - March 30

John NEALLE Labrour was buried - - - - June the 5

Mary ASTILL widow was buried - - - - June the 6

William HALPENE a poore man was buried - - June the 20

Ann BREARS[?] a poore woman was buried - - July the 2

Ann dafter of doraty GAMBLE a poore woman was buried July the 14

John WARD a Lunider was buried - - - - July the 21 (I think he was a Londoner)

Edward sone of William CRADUCK was buried - - July the 19th

Thomas sone of Widow HEKSTOL was buried - - August 7

Mosis sone of Mosis WINTERTON was buried - - August 12

Cathren ANDRUS was buried - - - - September 29

Benjamen sone of Banjamen WALKER was buried - October 4

Ann dafter of John NEALE was buried - - - October 14

Mosis sone of Thomas GAMBLE was buried - - November 20

Mary dafter of John VARNUM was buried - - - december 11

Ann wife of John PARKER Miller was buried - - August the 4

Robert CASTE[?] a Labror was buried - - - September the 29

William MAWBE a poore man was buried - - October the 11th

Judith dafter of Mr Rodger SMITH Rector was buried - Novm 4

Josiph BOSUTH bachelor was buried - - - January the 11

1703

Ann dafter of John BRETT Bucher was buried - - May the 15

Robert sone of Thomas BROWNE Sheperd was buried - June the 3

Richard the sone of Thomas WARD yeoman was buried June the 10

Alyce dafter of Ann WARD widow was buried - - June the 23

John sone of Thomas BRETT Labror was buried - - July the 26

Josiph GAMBLE a poore man was buried - - - September the 25

Ann dafter of Richard NELLE was buried - - - September the 25

John PARKER Millier was buried - - - - November the 14

Edman sone of John HEWIT yeoman was buried - November the 15

David PERKINS was buried - - - - - November the 30

William sone of william WAPELS yeoman was buried - January 6

Mathew TURWELL a poore man was buried - - January the 13

1704

Samuell HEFFORD weaver was buried - - - Aprill the 12

Elizabeth wife of Edward HIPWELL was buried- - May the 1

Alyce STEVENS a poore woman was buried - - May the 1

Mary dafter of Thomas BROWN Sheperd was buried - July the 18

Elizabeth HUNT was buried - - - - July the 20

William sone of Richard CHAMBRLIN Buried - - July the 26

Elizabeth dafter of Robert HEYGAT Gentlman was buried September the 26

Robert sone of Robert HEYGAT Gentlman was buried - October the 1

Ann the wife of Robert CAIRE[?] Blaksmith was buried - October the 22

Sarah the wife of John WIKLO was buried - - November the 19

John sone of John BURBIDGE Sheperd was buried - Decem the 9

Thomas BROWN Sheperd was buried - - - December the 19

Richard sone of william CABEL was buried - - January the 10

Elizabeth MAWBE a poore woman buried - - January the 18

Elizabeth the wife of Robert CHAMBRLIN Carpinder buried January the 24

Elizabeth CHAMBRLIN a poore woman was buried - february the 9

Milasent GINAWE[?] widow was buried - - - March

1705

Mary the wife of Edward HUNT Sheperd was buried - March the 31

John BELE was buried - - - - - May the 10

Sarah dafter of John WITSE was buried- - - May the 19

Robert CHAPMAN yeoman was buried - - - May the 19

Elizabeth the wife of Mosis LANE was buried - - June the 8

Elizabeth dafter of Richard CARTER yeoman was buried July the 8

William sone of Earate GAMBLE was buried - - August the 3

Mary wife of John PAYNE[?] Blaksmith was buried - September the 23

Sarah dafter of John PERKINS yeoman was buried - October the 3

Hanna the wife of Mosis WINTERTON flaxdreser buried- October the 21

John sone of John GAMBLE Labrer was buried- - November the 13

Mary dafter of Edward BRETT Butcher was buried - November the 17

Mary BARFUTT and William CHAPMAN a poore man was buried - - - - - - - November the 23

Lidea the wife of William BLAKSLY was buried - - february the 11

Anne SEALE widow was buried - - - - february the 13

1706

John sone of John BURBIDGE Sheperd buried - - Aprill the 1

Ann the wife of Abraham BOSUTH yeoman buried - Aprill the 26

Elizabeth the wife of John JENKINS was buried- - May the 5

George DISON Sharman was buried - - - September the 24

Joane CARTER widow was buried - - - - October the 1

Mary Wife of William SMITH yeoman buried - - October the 5

Edward FFREEMAN was buried - - - - November the 6

Ms Ann SMITH was buried - - - - January the 5

Martha dafter of Edward RIDINGS was buried - - January the 23

Thomas sone of Robert CHAMBRLIN was buried - March the 16

1707

Ann HEFFORD widow was buried - - - - July the 4

Ann the wife of Richard CHAMBRLIN buried - - August the 15

Edward CHAMBRLIN was buried - - - - August the 17

Mary GEE[?] widow was buried - - - - October the 4

Jonathan WHITE was buried - - - - November the 10

Elizabeth GAMBLE was buried - - - - November the 12

Thomas DAY was buried - - - - - November the 13

Mary dafter of Mr Robert HEYGAT was buried - - November the 18

Ann the wife of Christopher WALLIS was buried - - December the 5

Elizabeth dafter of William WARD was buried - - desember the 22

Rachell wife of William BALLE was buried - - desember the 25

Ann dafter of John HEWIT was buried - - - december the 30

John sone of Mr Rodger SMITH Rector was buried - January the 2

Robert sone of William BROWN was buried - - January the 4

John sone of John COTTON was buried - - - January the 6

John HEWIT was buried- - - - - January the 7

Alyce dafter of William BROWN buried - - - January the 7

Ann NEALLE was buried- - - - - January the 9

John sone of William BROWN was buried - - - January the 10

William LINFELD was buried - - - - January the 16

Mary RUTTON was buried - - - - - January the 23

John ESON was buried - - - - - January the 27

William LEE was buried - - - - - february the 2

William BROWN was buried - - - - february the 12

Thomas sone of Thomas BURDIT was buried - - March the 6

Thomas BURDIT was buried - - - - March the 14

John LEWIS was buried- - - - - february the 6

1708

Robert SNELSON was buried - - - - Aprill the 16

Robert WADE was buired - - - - - Aprill the 16

Alice dafter of Josiph WHITE was buried - - - May the 6

Thomas WARD was buried - - - - June the 8

Dorate GAMBLE was buried - - - - July the 5

William JEZE was buried - - - - - July the 5

Timathe THURBOROW was buried - - - - November the 5

Sarah SWANSON was buried - - - - december the 14

William BALE was buried - - - - - february the 2

Elizabeth dafter of Moris HEMATON buried - - february the 6

William WARD was buried - - - - - March the 8

1709

John sone of Thomas BRETT was buried - - - March the 26

Mary dafter of Robert SNELSON was buried - - March the 31

Josiph BUSWELL was buried - - - - May the 8

Thomas CHAMBRLIN was buried - - - - July the 6

ffransis BARFUT was buried - - - - August the 13

Elizabeth BURBIDGE widow - - - - September the 13

Daniell KNIGHT was buried - - - - October the 23

Ann CHAMBRLIN was buried - - - - October the 26

Edward GEE was buried - - - - - desember the 27

William PALMER was buried - - - - January the 2

Thomas WATERS was buried - - - - ffebruary the 1

Kezia dafter of Robert CHAMBRLIN was buried- - ffebruary the 26

1710

Mary dafter of Richard NAP was buried - - - August 4

Christafer WALLIS drounded himself and was buried - August the 22

Edward CHAMBERLIN was buried - - - - december the 6

Thomas sone of Mr Robert HEYGAT was buried - - Janua 29

William BERIDGE was buried - - - - March the 21

1711

Jayne BURBIDGE widow was buried - - - Aprill the 4

Mary dafter of William PERKINS was buried - - Aprill 21

David sone of William THOMSON was buried - - Aprill 30

Richard sone of Richard BARNS was buried - - may 5

Widow LINFELD was buried - - - - June 8

Edward ASPELEN was buried - - - - June 8

Thomas CHENE was buried - - - - July the 13

Alyce CHETWELL was buried - - - - September 15

Samuell sone of Samuell COUDALL was buried - - January 24

Mosis LANE was buried - - - - - March the 15

1712

John sone of Robert SNELSON was buried - - - Aprill the 20

Mary CARTER was buried - - - - - Aprill the 21

Mary JAQUES was buried - - - - - May the 25

Elizabeth dafter of George BROWN was buried - - June the 29

ffranses wife of George BROWN was buried - - July the 20

John sone of Robert JEZE was buried - - - August the 10

Thomas sone of Thomas BRETT was buried - - September 19

Samuell BUKBE was buried - - - - September the 20

Edward HUNT was buried - - - - September the 22

Samuell HOPKINS was buried - - - - October the 30

William PERKINS was buried - - - - November the 10

Mary WALLIS was buried - - - - - November the 15

John FFREEMAN was buried - - - - November the 17

Mary WHITE was buried - - - - - November the 29

George of William ANDRUS was buried- - - december the 14

Samuell sone and Sarah dafter of Samuell COUDOL was buried - - decem the 22

Elizabeth wife of Robert RENOLS was buried - - decem 26

Richard BARNS was buried - - - - decem 30

Joshway RIDINGS was buried - - - - february 22

John BURDET was buried - - - - - february 25

Thomas CANCOM was buried - - - - march 3

Elisabeth CANCOM was buried - - - - march ??

1713

Anne LINNET Buried - - - - - April 3

Thomas son of Thomas WARD was buried - - April 6

Edward BRICE son of Thomas BRICE buried - - April 20th

John BRETT buried - - - - - - june 14

Jane? DANFORD wido was buried - - - - October the 28?

Alyce dafter of alyce WHITE wido buried - - - november 2

Bengamen WACKER was buried - - - - november the 16

Ann DISON wido was buried - - - - november th 22

Rebecka ASELAND was buried - - - - december the 30

Elisabeth WALLIS wife of Thomas wallis was buried - Jenuary the 15

Elisabeth wife of richard NEELL was buried - - Jenuary the 16

William sone of James PALLMER and ruth his wife was buried Jenuary the 16

1714

Robert sone of Robert JEES and allyce - - - June the 9

Mary dafter of samuell WITSE and sara his wife - - July the 5

Mary PALLMER was buried - - - - July the 18

Elisabeth RIDINGS was buried - - - - august the 8

John HOPKINS was buried - - - - - September the 29

Ann CHAMBRLIN was buried - - - - november the 8

Jane CHAMBRLIN was buried - - - - november the 29

hana dafter of Richard Chambrlin and Ann - - december the 9

William son of John FOCELL and mary - - - december the 25

Elisabeth dafter of alyce BARNS - - - - december the 30

Elisabeth dafter of Will CHAMBRLIN and francis - January the 6

Grace BRET was buried - - - - - Jenuary the 10

Ann dafter of John COTTON - - - - febuary the 28

Ann HOPKINS was buried - - - - - march the 7

Judeth wife of Mr Rodger SMITH - - - - march the 12

1715

Joseph EYLLIS was buried - - - - - march the 26

Sara dafter of wido CHAMBRLIN - - - - march the 26

Mary WHETLE was buried - - - - - march the 3?

Mary NEALL was buried - - - - - aprill the 19

Elisabeth BRET was buried - - - - may the 1

Elisabeth MORSEN was buried - - - - June the 4

Thomas CLARK was buried - - - - June the 9

darety RENALS was buried - - - - - September the 18

John son of richard CHAMBRLIN - - - - november the 4

Edward son of John ANDRUS and mary - - - november the 4

mary SHARP was buried - - - - - september the 19

Grace KIBELL[?] was buried - - - - november the 9

Richard WELSH was buried - - - - Jenuary the 2

Richard NEALL was buried - - - - - Jenuary the 7

Jayen WITSE was buried - - - - - febuary the 27

1716

Ann RIDINGS was buried - - - - - April the 15

Mary TOMSEN was buried - - - - April the 19

an BRICEN - - - - - - - Aprill the 23

Elisabeth EASEN was buried - - - - may the 2

John DORIN was buried - - - - - may the 19

Elisabeth WELLS was buried - - - - may the 21

Alyce CHENE was buried - - - - - June the 11

Alyce JEAS was buried - - - - - June the 17

David TOMSEN was buried - - - - - June the 20

Sara NEALl was buried - - - - - July the 8

Ann THORBRA was buried - - - - - Agust the 6

Catern ANDRUS was buried - - - - - september the 24

Isabell POOL was buried - - - - - september the 28

Elisabeth WARCH was buried - - - - October the 11

Thomas WALLIS was buried - - - - Jenuary the 6

Robert MORSEN was buried - - - - march the 24

1717

John ARIS was bried - - - - - may the 3

William CASUER was buried - - - - June the 25

Nathanuell WHETLE was buried- - - - July the 24

John GINKINS was buried - - - - - october the 25

John OLINGAM was buried - - - - - december the 7

James MORTEN was buried - - - - december the 15

Elisabeth KILPACK was buried - - - - febuary the 6

1718

Elisabeth DISON was buried - - - - december the 24

Thomas WOOD was buried - - - - - december the 28

1719

Alyce SNELSON was buried - - - - - may the 16

John WITSE was buried - - - - - June the 9

*Mary dafter of thomas WARD & mary - - - June the 24

*William son of william NEALL and ruth - - - agust the 27

*Mr LOGINGS was buried - - - - - agust the 23

*Darcus WATERS was buried - - - - october the 4

*Catern MOOR was buried - - - - - desember the 10

* These entries are identical to those entered in 1724

1720

John ADAMS was buried - - - - - aprill the 8

An COUDAL was buried - - - - - may the 4

John WEBSTER was buried - - - - - may the 31

Elisabeth GAMBEL was buried- - - - may the 31

Elisabeth WADE was buried - - - - september the 24

Ms BRIAN was buried - - - - - October the 2

Thomas WALLIS was buried - - - - November the 18

William WAPELS was buried - - - - Desember the 3

Thomas EYLES was buried - - - - Desember the 6

Mary WARD was buried - - - - - Desember the 8

John the son of Mr Roger SMITH - - - - February 5th

Thomas Henrey son of Robert CHAPMAN and Elizabeth March the 3rd

1721

Ms Ann WARD was buried - - - - - March the 30

Edman HOTEM was buried - - - - September the 9

N[?] BRANSON was buried - - - - - September the 13

mary dafter of Joseph KERSLER[?] and Sara - - - September the 17

Joseph CAURRAL was buried - - - - July the 19

John GOTTERD was buired - - - - - Desember the 15

Rebekah GEE was buried - - - - - Desember the 15?

John the son of Mr Roger SMITH Rector buried - - jan 26th

Elizabeth JESE was buried - - - - December the 17

1722

John BURBIDGE and Rebekah his wife - - - October the 5

(next line too faint to read)

1723

Sarah GOTHERD was buried - - - - - Jeneuary the 6

Sarah BLAKLY was buried - - - - - January the 19

Jane LEE was buried - - - - - January the 29

Mary WARD was buried - - - - - Febuary the 22

Mr William ANDREWS was buried - - - - March the 7

Hannah HUNT was buried - - - - March the 27

(unable to read next line)

John WARD was buried - - - - - April the 1

Thomas HEKSTOL was buried - - - - June the 24

mary SMITH was bured - - - - - July the 1

mary BREL was bured - - - - - July the 28

Dorathy Daughter of Mr Roger SMITH Rector bured - september 30

So[?} GRIFIN bured - - - - - - october the 23

John son of John ELLS buried - - - - november 15

Edward son of Thomas SMITH buried - - - nov 15

Elizabeth FREEMAN was buried - - - - november ??

1724

Thomas son of Edward OSBON bured - - - Aprel the 4

Will son of catrin ORCEL[?] was bured - - - April 24

Mr John BRIAN was buried - - - - - may the 14

Edward PENTON was bured - - - - agust the 2

Edward OSBON was buried - - - - septembar the 27

*mary dafter of thomas WARD and mary - - - July the 24

*William son of william NEALL and ruth - - - agust the 21

*Mr LOGINGS was buried - - - - - agust the 23

*darcus WATERS was buried - - - - october the 4

*Catern MOOR was buried - - - - - desember the 10

* These entries are the same as those in the year 1719

1725 - 1727

No Burials listed

1728

Thomas BRISE was bured - - - - - Aprell the 22

Elisabeth dafter of Joseph GAMBEL was bur - - Aprell the 26

Richard HILL was bured - - - - - June the 23

mary wife of John PERKINS bured - - - - Juley the 7

Edward TOMPSON was bured - - - - Juley the 9

John GAMBELL was bured - - - - - Juley the 18

John son of John STAFENS[?] was bured - - - Agust the 19

John MOOR was bured - - - - - Agust the 24

Edward RIDINGS was - - - - - September the 21

Jane PAMER was bur - - - - - September the 29

Elson[?] WEBSTER was biroed - - - - october the 2

alce BARNS was buried - - - - - october the 5

John WACKER was buried - - - - - december the 5

John son of Tho JEAYS was burd - - - - december the 5

John son of will MORTON was burd - - - december the 6

Richard son of John ELLS was burd - - - december the 6

Tho son of Tho BALL was burd - - - - december the 29

John ELLS was burid - - - - - Jenuary the 4

mary WINENT was buried - - - - - Jenuary the 9

mary dafter of will WINENT[?] was buried - - - Jenuary the 14

Richard WARD was burid - - - - - febuary the 3

andrew WILL was burid - - - - - march the 2

1729

Wil NEALL was bured - - - - - april the 8

Catrine KNIGHT was bured - - - - aprill the 29

Mary ADAMS was bured - - - - - may the 1

will WEBSTER was burd - - - - - may the 10?

Roland CHAPMAN was burd - - - - may the 23

Elisabeth BUGBY was burd - - - - June the 4

John ANDRES was burd - - - - - Juley the 10

John BRIAN was burid - - - - - nofember the 5

ann GAMBOLE was burid - - - - - nofember the 6

Thomas NICOLDS[?] was burd - - - - desember the 6

Elizabeth HEXTON was burd - - - - febuary the 12

gras BORBIG was buried - - - - - march the 20

1730

gorge WELSH was burid - - - - - aprell the 10

mary BROSIS was burid - - - - - may the 14

mary TOMSON was burid - - - - - may the 18

mary FERES was burid - - - - - June the 20

Elisabeth WELSH was burid - - - - agust the 8

Elisabeth ?? was burid - - - - - agust the 7

Elisabeth [?]LLEY was burid - - - - - nofember the ?

will WATERS was burid - - - - - nofember the 8

mary GAMBOLL was burd - - - - - december the 4

Elisabeth WITSEY was burd - - - - Jenuary the 30

Joseph [?]ALOR[?] was burd - - - - - febuary the 16

Elisabeth ?? - - - - - - (no date)

Alls [?]ORGES was brd - - - - - march the 26?

1731

Jonathan son of samuell TOMKINS - - - Aprill the ?

Jonathan HEFORD bur - - - - - may the 30

Eland[?] NEEL was bured- - - - - June the 16

Elisabeth JEAYS was burid - - - - June the 28

Jane PETTIN was burid - - - - - Juley the 18

John DECAN was also burid - - - - Juley the 23

Edward CARTER was burid - - - - october the 2

ms SMITH was burid - - - - - october the 20

Sary[?] PERKINS was burid - - - - - nofember the 6

Richard GEE was burid - - - - - december the 21

will NEALL was burid - - - - - december the 21?

Thomas LOOMS was burid - - - - Jenuary the 1

John son of Joseph MOOR burid - - - - Jenuary the 27?

Robard son of Robard VASFORD was burid - - - febuary the 29

and mary dafater of Robard VESFORD was burid- - febuary the 29

John SHARP was burid - - - - - march the 11[?]

1732

Thomas WINTERTON was burid - - - - march the 26

Josia ELIAS was burid - - - - - Aprell the 26

Thomas WHIT was burid - - - - - June the 4

Joseph son of Joseph GAMBOLE burd - - - June the 18

John son of Jamse(sic) MORTEN was burd- - - June the 21

Timothy JENCINS was burd - - - - June the 22

will son of Joseph GAMBOLE was burd - - - June the 29

[?]well WELLS was burd - - - - - Juley the 7

?? SPRIG was burd - - - - - agust the 4

Elisabeth HOUET was burd - - - - agust the 6

John HOUET was burd - - - - - agust the 6

moses HEFORD was burd - - - - - agust the 20

Moses WINTERTON was burid - - - - september the 7

John WITSEY was burd - - - - - September the 9[?]

Gorg BUGBY was - - - - - september the 27

Thomas THOMPSON was - - - - December the 6

1733

Ann[?] WARD - - - - - - febuary the 21

Reb[?] JEAY - - - - - - april the 26

Jafed PERKINS - - - - - - april the 30

william WITSEY - - - - - - may the 12

Ann HOLLIS - - - - - - may the 20

Thomas WARD - - - - - - June the 19

mary WARD - - - - - - Jun the 29

Samuell HEFORD - - - - - Juley the 16

Jane GRISE - - - - - - Juley the 24

Mary WARD - - - - - - Juley the 29

Sarah HEFORD - - - - - - agust the 2

John COTEN - - - - - - agust the 9

william POOL - - - - - - September the 22

Francis BARFOOT - - - - - nofember the 29

1734

John LOOMS - - - - - - July the 28

Elizabeth ADAMS - - - - - - august 28

Mrs HALLOWES - - - - - - novem the 22

Ann MORTON - - - - - - Jan the 14?

Jane CHAPMAN - - - - - march the 8th

Elizabeth WHITE - - - - - - march 31st

Mary LOOMS - - - - - - april the 7

Mary ILLIFFE[?] - - - - - - april the 10

Robt JEAYS - - - - - - September 8th

Jonathan FFREEMAN - - - - - october 9th

Samuel STEVENS[?] - - - - - - Novemb the 27

Isaac BUSWELL - - - - - - Jan the 6th

?? REYNOLDS - - - - - - Jan the 9th

Robert HEYGATE - - - - - - Jan the 13

Elisabeth CHAPMAN - - - - - february the 2

1735

John BLAKESLY - - - - - - ffebruary the 17

1736

August the 12th Christopher RADLEY John FFARRIS - - - - - - september the 24th

Dorothy GIBBSON - - - - - November the 24

Elizabeth MAIN - - - - - - November the 13

Roger SMITH Rector - - - - - ffebruary the 7th

Elizabeth EYLES wife of John ELYES - - - ffeb the 20th

[?]trn BRETT - - - - - - march the 2

1737

Thomas ANDREWS - - - - - April the 19

George SEPSON[?] - - - - - - June the 5th

Alice HEYFFORD - - - - - - august the 7th[?]

Thomas son of Edward ILIFFE - - - - august the 25th

Ann COSFFORD - - - - - - november the 4th

Elizabeth KNIGHT - - - - - January the 23

Elizabeth BARFFOOT - - - - - february the 20

John LOOMS - - - - - - ffebruary the 21

1738

Thomas BRETT - - - - - - march the 29th

Mary HARRIET - - - - - - april the 1st

Ann EYLES - - - - - - June the 7th

Dorothy WRIGHT - - - - - - July the 7th

Gabriel CHAPMAN - - - - - July the 11th

William FFRANKLIN - - - - - Sept the 24th

Richard BALES - - - - - - october the 11th

Tho? PERKINS - - - - - - november the 11th

William JENKINS - - - - - - December the1st

Tho. Jo. LANGLEY - - - - - march the 12th

1739

Sarah dafter of John PERKINS - - - - Aprill 25

Eliz WEBSTER - - - - - - May the 29

Mary WAPLES - - - - - - October the 23

Mary BROOKS - - - - - - December the 29

Sarah TEEAR - - - - - - March the 14

1740

Mary BALL - - - - - - - March 27

Robert BARFOOT - - - - - - May the 6

Mary FENTON - - - - - - May the 19

Eliz BARFOOT - - - - - - July the 7

David HEYFFORD - - - - - December the 12

Ann PERKINS - - - - - - December the 23

Roger STURGES - - - - - - December the 26

William CHAMBERLIN - - - - - March the 10

1741

Mary FRANKLIN - - - - - - june the 23

Ann SNELSON - - - - - - july the 8

Sarah ILIFFE - - - - - - july the 14

John RIDDINGS - - - - - - july the 27

Sarah BURBAGE - - - - - - august the 23

Eli CHAMBERLIN - - - - - august the 26

Richard HEXTALL - - - - - october the 2

Amey BURBAGE - - - - - - october the 7

Eliz BURBAGE - - - - - - october the 20

Eliz WELCH - - - - - - December the 1

Tho LEE - - - - - - December the 15

Eliz COTTON - - - - - - December the 18

Sarah WALKER - - - - - - feb the 6

Eliz BOSWORTH - - - - - - feb the 22

William GAMBLE - - - - - feb the 25

Sarah HARROTT - - - - - - March the 5

Dorothy SEGAL - - - - - - March the 8

Eliz FREEMAN - - - - - - March the 17

Sarah EYLES - - - - - - March the 20

1742

Benjamin COSFORD - - - - - March the 30

Eliz ADAMS - - - - - - May the 23

Fracis(sic) STANTON - - - - - june the 19

Hannah WAPLES - - - - - july the 23

William CHAMBERLIN - - - - - August the 21

Ann BALL - - - - - - - September the 30

Eliz HEYFORD - - - - - - october 16

James BALL - - - - - - october the 22

Tho BALL - - - - - - october the 26

Benjamin COSFORD - - - - - December the 3

Mary HALL - - - - - - December the 3

Mary ANDREWS - - - - - - December 27

Eliz MARLOE - - - - - - December 29

Ann LEE - - - - - - - jan the 13

Eliz BROOKS - - - - - - jan the 21

Pool, EDWARD - - - - - - feb the 3

Ann ILIFFE - - - - - - feb the 8

Moses HEYFORD - - - - - - feb the 28

Thos WALLIS - - - - - - March the 24

1743

Mary WELLS - - - - - - May the 13

Grace PECK - - - - - - August the 20

Rolph BROOK - - - - - - September the 9

Mary HEYGATE - - - - - - September the 25[?]

Susanna SMITH - - - - - - September the 2[?]

Richard MASON - - - - - jan the 27

Ann WALKER- - - - - - feb 20

Martin JEAYES - - - - - - feb the 26

1744

Eliz EASON - - - - - - April the 3

Willm FURBROUGH - - - - - April the 5

Lucy BURBAGE - - - - - - April the 15

Ann HEYGATE - - - - - - April the 30

John LEE - - - - - - May the 4

Joseph ADCOCK - - - - - - May the 13

Thod HILL - - - - - - Nov the 19

Thos ADAMS - - - - - - December the 3

Benjamin EYLES - - - - - Dec the 23

Catherine GRIMSLEY - - - - - jan the 12

Eliz POOL - - - - - - jan the 16

Soloman CUMBRIDGE - - - - - jan the 20

John BUGBY - - - - - - March the 13

Eliz CHAPMAN - - - - - - March the 15

1745

Joseph COSFORD - - - - - - May the 12

Mary JINKINS - - - - - - May the 20

Ann MANE - - - - - - July the 1

Mary LEE - - - - - - July the 3

Robert CAVE - - - - - - Oct the 17

Elizabeth SMITH - - - - - Jan the 8

John GOODFELLOW - - - - - feb the 25

Mary ILIFF - - - - - - March the 9th

1746

Saml STEPHENS - - - - - - Apr 9th

Thomas NEEL - - - - - - June20

Thomas ANDREWS - - - - - June 29

Sarah MAINE - - - - - - July 21

John FOSILL - - - - - - July 28

Thomas SMITH - - - - - - Nov the 11th

Ann HILL - - - - - - Nov the 23

Richd ANDREWS - - - - - - Dec the 14

Jn HARRAT - - - - - - January the 1st

Thos LOOMS - - - - - - January the 6th

Richd NEAL son of John Neal - - - - Jan the 13th

Thos JEAYS Clark - - - - - Jan 18th

Eliz GOODMAN - - - - - - March 21

1747

Sarah CHAPMAN daughter of Robt CHAPMAN Ann his wife Sept 12

John ILLIF the son of Edw ILLIF - - - - September the 26

Alice GAMBLE daughter of Joseph GAMBLE - - Sep 28

Hannah BUSWELL widow - - - - - October 1st

Richd WELLS son of Samll WELLS & Eliz his wife - Oct 7

James the son of Edw ILIFF - - - - December 6th

Thos the son of Benkamin SLEATH - - - feb 5th

William HEWITT ffarmer - - - - ffeb the 15

William son of Jos CHAPMAN - - - - ffeb 17

Willm son of John ADDERSON and Ann his wife - - ffeb 27

John GODFELLOW - - - - - - March 2nd

Will ANDREWS - - - - - - Mar 5th

Abraham son of Robt COSFORD and Eliz his wife - March 6

Mary daughter of Mathew(sic) MASON & Mary his wife March 6

1748

Mary daughter of Benjamin SNELSON & Alice his wife - April 25

Mary daughter of Richd MAILOR and Hannah his wife - June the 1st

Elizabeth widow of Samll WELLS - - - August the 12

Henry HUBBARD - - - - - July 13

Alice MORTON widow - - - - - Decmber 11th

Thomas the son of Robert JEAYS & Martha his wife - Jan 15th

Joseph WEBSTER Labourer - - - - January 25th

1749

Henry MOTT - - - - - - March 25

Eliz daughter of Edw CHAMBERLAIN & Ann his wife - Nov 26th

Mary the wife of Samuel WHITE was Buryed - - Nov 30th

Sarah the wife of Wm REDDINGS was Buryed - - Dec 14th

Thomas ANDREWS son of Wm ANDREWS & _____ his wife ffeb 18

Esther HEFFORD widow - - - - - March the 4th

Robert the son of Robt SMITH & Sarah his wife - March 10

1750

John HUNT - - - - - - May the first

John HEYGATE - - - - - - September the 16

Mrs Mary TOMLINSON was Buried - - - Oct the 7th

Mary FFUSSELL or RUSSELL - - - - Nov the 21st

Jane daughter of John CHAMERLAIN & ?? his wife - Nov 27

George BUGBY - - - - - - January the 22

Samuell WITSEY - - - - - Jan the 28th

David BURBIDGE - - - - - - ffeb the 4th

1751

Henry Son of John NEAL - - - - - April the 16

Elizabeth Daughter of Tho KNAPP - - - Sep the 8th

Wid KILPACK - - - - - - September the 21

John WRIGHT - - - - - - December the 20th

Mary GRUMSLEY - - - - - Jan the 27th

1752

Danis BURBIDGE - - - - - - April the 8th

John GRIMSBY- - - - - - April the 17

Joseph REYNOLDS - - - - - June the 10th

Elizabeth CHAMBERLAIN - - - - Aug the 9th

Ann CHAMBERLAIN - - - - - Aug the 15

Daniel KNIGHT - - - - - - Aug the 26

William ANDREWS Gent - - - - - Dec the 9th

Widow HASSELL[?] - - - - - - December the 9th

1753

Thos HOLLOWELL - - - - - - June the 17th

Mary SMITH - - - - - - July the 7th

Anne EVERARD - - - - - - Aug the 13

Thos ALLCOCK Recr - - - - - Oct the 24

Mary BAILEY - - - - - - Oct the 28th

Thos BAILEY - - - - - - ffeb 26th

1754

Mary WITSEY - - - - - - April the 16th

John STURMAN - - - - - - May the 29th

Robert COSFORD - - - - - June the 15th?

James LEWIS - - - - - - June the 14th

Anne SMEETON - - - - - - September 15th

Thos SMITH - - - - - - October the 6

1755

Elizabeth CHAPMAN - - - - - Jan 8th

Mary DEACON - - - - - - Feb the 2nd

Alice GASTON[?] - - - - - 13th

Ann SNOW - - - - - - Feb 25

Mary HATFIELD - - - - - - March 7[?]

Sarah CHAPMAN - - - - - March the 28th

Richd CHAPMAN - - - - - March the 30th

Mary SLEATH[?] - - - - - - April the ?

John BUGBY - - - - - - April the 21

Ann WARD - - - - - - June the 19th

Henry WARD - - - - - - July the 6th

Alice SMITH - - - - - - August the 9th

Elizabeth COLLMAN - - - - - Oct 21st

Daniel KNIGHT - - - - - - Nov the 7

Joseph BOSWORTH - - - - - Nov the 17

John BURBIDGE - - - - - - Nov the 25

1756

Elizabeth DEACON - - - - - January 18th

Mary PAYNE - - - - - - March the 24th

Mary HUNT - - - - - - April the 4th

Mary LANGHAM - - - - - May the 14th

Vincent EVERARD - - - - - Aug 17

Mary HUNT - - - - - - August the 22

Anne STONE - - - - - - August 26

Robert SNELSON - - - - - - October 10th

William TOMPSON - - - - - Oct 20th

Mary FREEMAN - - - - - - December 9th

Henry CHAMBERLAIN - - - - - December [21 or 25]

Thomas LOOMES - - - - - December the 28th

1757

Widow CHAMBERLAIN - - - - - January the 21st

Ann BOSWORTH - - - - - - February the 9th

Mary BAILEY - - - - - - February the 11th

John BAREFOOT - - - - - - February the 22nd

Eliz MOORE - - - - - - August the 13th

Mary COSFORD - - - - - - September 5

Eliz WALTON - - - - - - September 10th

Edw BURBIDGE - - - - - - September 18

Esther SMITH - - - - - - September 22

William REDDINGS - - - - - Oct the 7th

Mary LOOMES - - - - - - Oct the 26

Eliz MORTON - - - - - - Nov the 8th

Joseph REYNOLDS - - - - - Nov 19

John BARBER - - - - - - December 18

1758

Hannah SNELSON - - - - - March 15

Ann BOSWORTH - - - - - - March the 20th

Hannah DEACON - - - - - May the 11th

Benjamin SMART - - - - - June the 19

Elizabeth STEANS - - - - - July the 6th

Edward CHAMBERLAIN - - - - - August 21

Ann TEEAR - - - - - - October the 17th

James LEWIS - - - - - - November 6th

James JAYES - - - - - - November 10th

William TOMPKINS - - - - - Nov 16

Alice BALE - - - - - - November 21

1759

Joseph EYLES - - - - - - February the 20th

Edward CHAMBERLAIN - - - - - March 27th

Samuell HEWITT - - - - - - April the 4th

Francis GROOCOCK - - - - - May the 7th

Fileda SNOW - - - - - - June the 1st

Mary MASON - - - - - - July the 22nd

Alice CHAMBERLAIN - - - - - August the 8th

John DEACON - - - - - - September the 10th

Elizabeth DEACON - - - - - Sep the 19th

James JAYES - - - - - - September 14th

Anne HATFIELD - - - - - - October the 17th

Mary MARLOW - - - - - - November the 4th

1760

Mary JAYES - - - - - - January the 12th

Eleanor WITSEY - - - - - - March 6th

Elizabeth KNAPP - - - - - March 9th

Sarah KNAP - - - - - - Aprill the 29

Mary ADAMS - - - - - - May the 31st

Alice BOSWORTH - - - - - - August the 7th

Richard KNAP - - - - - - November 16

1761

Ann RUSSELL - - - - - - Jan the 7th

John ADAMS - - - - - - March the 20th

Jane MAYNE - - - - - - Aprill the 4th

John WALTON - - - - - - Aprill the 25th

Thomas PAYNE - - - - - - Aprill the 20th

Mary WARD - - - - - - June the 26th

Jonathan WARD - - - - - - June the 29th

Mary ANDREWS - - - - - - August the 8th

Mary BRAUGHTON - - - - - September 27th

Henry STONER - - - - - - September the 28th

Mary WELLS - - - - - - September the 30th

John WARD - - - - - - October the 22nd

John HUNT - - - - - - October the 28th

Sarah BUGBY - - - - - - October the 29th

Elizabeth CAVE - - - - - - October the 30th

Sarah TOMSON - - - - - - Nov the 2nd

Edward TOMSON - - - - - Nov the 13th

William BURBIDGE - - - - - Nov the 15th

Joshua CLARK - - - - - - Nov the 16th

Mary ANDREWS - - - - - - December 13th

1762

Robert CHAPMAN - - - - - Jan the 28th

Thomas FURBOROW - - - - - March 31st

Jane BURBIDGE - - - - - - Aprill the 29

John WAPPLES - - - - - - May the 16th

Elizabeth WALTON - - - - - May the 28th

Elianor CAVE - - - - - - June 30th

Elizabeth SMITH - - - - - July the 1st

Ann BUGBY - - - - - - August the 1st

William MARTIN - - - - - August 16th

Richard BUGBY - - - - - - Sep the 7th

Esther WELSH - - - - - - October 1st

Mary FURBOROW - - - - - October the 4th

Ann WRIGHTt - - - - - - October the 19th

1763

James MORTON - - - - - - January the 14th

Mary GOODFELLOW - - - - - Jan the 25

Thomas WARD - - - - - - Feb the 27

Robert FARRIS - - - - - - March the 3rd

Daniel KNIGHT - - - - - - March the 5th

Thomas RUSSELL - - - - - March the 13

Elianor ? - - - - - - April the 17th

Mary COTON - - - - - - June the 1st

Joshua JENKINS - - - - - - July the 5

James KNIGHT - - - - - - 15

Elizabeth HATFIELD - - - - - August 29

Sapphia GROOCOCK - - - - - Sept 8

Hannah SMEATON - - - - - 18

Samuell WHITE - - - - - - Nov the 17

Grace PECK - - - - - - 17

Joseph GAMBLE - - - - - 29

Richard MARLOW - - - - - Dec 19

1764

Esther HEFFORD - - - - - Jan the 4

John BURBIDGE - - - - - - Jan 20

Mary CLARKE - - - - - - Jan 25

Robert JEAYS - - - - - - Aprill the 12

Mary SPENCER - - - - - - August 23

John BROWN - - - - - - September 11th

Edward ILIFFE- - - - - - October 11th

Sarah LYNES - - - - - - December 11th

1755

Elizabeth CHAPMAN - - - - - Jan 8th

Mary DEACON - - - - - - Feb the 2nd

Alice GASTON[?] - - - - - 13th

Ann SNOW - - - - - - Feb 25

Mary HATFIELD - - - - - - March 7[?]

Sarah CHAPMAN - - - - - March the 28th

Richd CHAPMAN - - - - - March the 30th

Mary SLEATH[?] - - - - - - April the ?

John BUGBY - - - - - - April the 21

Ann WARD - - - - - - June the 19th

Henry WARD - - - - - - July the 6th

Alice SMITH - - - - - - August the 9th

Elizabeth COLLMAN - - - - - Oct 21st

Daniel KNIGHT - - - - - - Nov the 7

Joseph BOSWORTH - - - - - Nov the 17

John BURBIDGE - - - - - - Nov the 25

1756

Elizabeth DEACON - - - - - January 18th

Mary PAYNE - - - - - - March the 24th

Mary HUNT - - - - - - April the 4th

Mary LANGHAM - - - - - May the 14th

Vincent EVERARD - - - - - Aug 17

Mary HUNT - - - - - - August the 22

Anne STONE - - - - - - August 26

Robert SNELSON - - - - - - October 10th

William TOMPSON - - - - - Oct 20th

Mary FREEMAN - - - - - - December 9th

Henry CHAMBERLAIN - - - - - December [21 or 25]

Thomas LOOMES - - - - - December the 28th

1757

Widow CHAMBERLAIN - - - - - January the 21st

Ann BOSWORTH - - - - - - February the 9th

Mary BAILEY - - - - - - February the 11th

John BAREFOOT - - - - - - February the 22nd

Eliz MOORE - - - - - - August the 13th

Mary COSFORD - - - - - - September 5

Eliz WALTON - - - - - - September 10th

Edw BURBIDGE - - - - - - September 18

Esther SMITH - - - - - - September 22

William REDDINGS - - - - - Oct the 7th

Mary LOOMES - - - - - - Oct the 26

Eliz MORTON - - - - - - Nov the 8th

Joseph REYNOLDS - - - - - Nov 19

John BARBER - - - - - - December 18

1758

Hannah SNELSON - - - - - March 15

Ann BOSWORTH - - - - - - March the 20th

Hannah DEACON - - - - - May the 11th

Benjamin SMART - - - - - June the 19

Elizabeth STEANS - - - - - July the 6th

Edward CHAMBERLAIN - - - - - August 21

Ann TEEAR - - - - - - October the 17th

James LEWIS - - - - - - November 6th

James JAYES - - - - - - November 10th

William TOMPKINS - - - - - Nov 16

Alice BALE - - - - - - November 21

1759

Joseph EYLES - - - - - - February the 20th

Edward CHAMBERLAIN - - - - - March 27th

Samuell HEWITT - - - - - - April the 4th

Francis GROOCOCK - - - - - May the 7th

Fileda SNOW - - - - - - June the 1st

Mary MASON - - - - - - July the 22nd

Alice CHAMBERLAIN - - - - - August the 8th

John DEACON - - - - - - September the 10th

Elizabeth DEACON - - - - - Sep the 19th

James JAYES - - - - - - September 14th

Anne HATFIELD - - - - - - October the 17th

Mary MARLOW - - - - - - November the 4th

1760

Mary JAYES - - - - - - January the 12th

Eleanor WITSEY - - - - - - March 6th

Elizabeth KNAPP - - - - - March 9th

Sarah KNAP - - - - - - Aprill the 29

Mary ADAMS - - - - - - May the 31st

Alice BOSWORTH - - - - - - August the 7th

Richard KNAP - - - - - - November 16

1761

Ann RUSSELL - - - - - - Jan the 7th

John ADAMS - - - - - - March the 20th

Jane MAYNE - - - - - - Aprill the 4th

John WALTON - - - - - - Aprill the 25th

Thomas PAYNE - - - - - - Aprill the 20th

Mary WARD - - - - - - June the 26th

Jonathan WARD - - - - - - June the 29th

Mary ANDREWS - - - - - - August the 8th

Mary BRAUGHTON - - - - - September 27th

Henry STONER - - - - - - September the 28th

Mary WELLS - - - - - - September the 30th

John WARD - - - - - - October the 22nd

John HUNT - - - - - - October the 28th

Sarah BUGBY - - - - - - October the 29th

Elizabeth CAVE - - - - - - October the 30th

Sarah TOMSON - - - - - - Nov the 2nd

Edward TOMSON - - - - - Nov the 13th

William BURBIDGE - - - - - Nov the 15th

Joshua CLARK - - - - - - Nov the 16th

Mary ANDREWS - - - - - - December 13th

1762

Robert CHAPMAN - - - - - Jan the 28th

Thomas FURBOROW - - - - - March 31st

Jane BURBIDGE - - - - - - Aprill the 29

John WAPPLES - - - - - - May the 16th

Elizabeth WALTON - - - - - May the 28th

Elianor CAVE - - - - - - June 30th

Elizabeth SMITH - - - - - July the 1st

Ann BUGBY - - - - - - August the 1st

William MARTIN - - - - - August 16th

Richard BUGBY - - - - - - Sep the 7th

Esther WELSH - - - - - - October 1st

Mary FURBOROW - - - - - October the 4th

Ann WRIGHTt - - - - - - October the 19th

1763

James MORTON - - - - - - January the 14th

Mary GOODFELLOW - - - - - Jan the 25

Thomas WARD - - - - - - Feb the 27

Robert FARRIS - - - - - - March the 3rd

Daniel KNIGHT - - - - - - March the 5th

Thomas RUSSELL - - - - - March the 13

Elianor ? - - - - - - April the 17th

Mary COTON - - - - - - June the 1st

Joshua JENKINS - - - - - - July the 5

James KNIGHT - - - - - - 15

Elizabeth HATFIELD - - - - - August 29

Sapphia GROOCOCK - - - - - Sept 8

Hannah SMEATON - - - - - 18

Samuell WHITE - - - - - - Nov the 17

Grace PECK - - - - - - 17

Joseph GAMBLE - - - - - 29

Richard MARLOW - - - - - Dec 19

1764

Esther HEFFORD - - - - - Jan the 4

John BURBIDGE - - - - - - Jan 20

Mary CLARKE - - - - - - Jan 25

Robert JEAYS - - - - - - Aprill the 12

Mary SPENCER - - - - - - August 23

John BROWN - - - - - - September 11th

Edward ILIFFE- - - - - - October 11th

Sarah LYNES - - - - - - December 11th

1765

Hannah JENKINS - - - - - - Jan 6

John RUSSELL - - - - - - Jan 18th

John HATFIELD - - - - - - Jan 19th

William MORTON - - - - - March the 10th

Thomas CHAPMAN - - - - - March 19th

Mary SMITH - - - - - - April the 5th

Elizabeth HATFIELD - - - - - April the 21

Sarah BALE - - - - - - June the 20th

Elizabeth WITSEY - - - - - June 27th

Joseph TEEAR - - - - - - July the 5th

Edward WALTON - - - - - July the 15th

Thomas WALLIS - - - - - August the 6th

Elizabeth PAGE - - - - - September the 7th

Humphry ILIFFE - - - - - September the 19th

Mary BROWN - - - - - - September the 28th

John BURBIDGE - - - - - - October the 13th

1766

Frances PERKINS - - - - - Feb the 1st

Ann LEWIS - - - - - - February the 23rd

Elizabeth WHITE - - - - - Feb the 24th

Elizabeth STAINES - - - - - Feb the 27th

Ann TEEAR - - - - - - March the 2nd

Samuel STAINES - - - - - - March the 14th

Edward ANDREWS - - - - - May the 19th

William HEXTAL - - - - - Aug the 14th

Elinor SMITH - - - - - - August the 14th

Sarah LOOMES - - - - - - Sep the 8th

Mary BARFOOT - - - - - - Oct the 3rd

Elizabeth BURBIDGE - - - - - Oct the 19th

Mary BURBIDGE - - - - - Oct the 20th

William BROWN - - - - - Oct the 26th

Mary MOORE - - - - - - November the 16th

John VICE - - - - - - - November the 18th

John CHARLOCK - - - - - - November the 18th

Mary WITSEY - - - - - - November the 24th

John TEEAR - - - - - - December the 1st

William MORTON - - - - - December the 2nd

Joseph and Catharine MOORE - - - - December the 2nd

William KING - - - - - - December the 3rd

John LOYNS - - - - - - December the 4th

Catharine BURBIDGE - - - - - Dec the 15th

John HATFIELD - - - - - - December the 16th

Elizabeth BOSWORTH - - - - - Dec the 21st

Elizabeth BURBIDGE - - - - - Dec the 26th

1767

Edward BURBIDGE - - - - - January the 1st

William and Elizabeth ADAMS - - - - January the 7th

Alice NEAL - - - - - - January the 15th

Stephen WATSON - - - - - January the 21st

Ann MARGETTE - - - - - - January the 27th

Mary KNIGHT - - - - - - Feb the 16th

William MARLOW - - - - - Feb the 17th

Hannah CHARLESWORTH - - - - - Feb the 17th

Ann WITSEY - - - - - - March the 22nd

Ann KNAP - - - - - - April the 19th

Ann KNAP - - - - - - April the 21st

Samuel COTTON - - - - - May the 3rd

Mary FORCEMAN - - - - - May the 4th

Hannah ILIFFE - - - - - - May the 22nd

Alice COOKE - - - - - - May the 25th

John MOORE - - - - - - May the 29th

William JENKINS - - - - - May the 30th

Joseph COTON - - - - - - June the 12th

Joseph MOORE - - - - - - June the 21st

Mary SNOW - - - - - - August the 7

Richard WELLS - - - - - - October the 3rd

Benjamin SNELSON Gentlen - - - - Oct the 20th

Benjamin WALKER - - - - - Oct the 27th

Mary CHAPMAN - - - - - Nov the 13th

Jane WHITE - - - - - - December the 14th

1768

Ann RIDDINGS - - - - - - Jan the 10th

Edward FREEMAN - - - - - Jan the 13th

Mary ANDREWS - - - - - - February the 29th

Mary ANDREWS - - - - - - March the 2nd

Robert COSFORD - - - - - - April the 24th

Samuel MOORE - - - - - - April the 29th

John FERGUSON - - - - - - May the 2nd

Keziah ALLON - - - - - - May the 2nd

William MAYNE - - - - - - May the 16th

George CLARK - - - - - - May the 19th

Mary TONKIONS - - - - - - August the 10th

Mary DAFFIS - - - - - - October the 21st

Mary BROWN - - - - - - November the 6th

Mary BERRY - - - - - - November the 9th

William NEAL - - - - - - December the 21st

Mary OSBORN - - - - - - December the 31st

1769

Thomas TILLEY - - - - - - January the 30th

William SMITH - - - - - - February the 4th

John NEAL - - - - - - February the 12th

Catharine COOKE - - - - - March the 3rd

John ANDREWS - - - - - - March the 4th

Esther WELCH - - - - - - March the 5th

Joseph TAYLOR - - - - - - April the 23rd

Mary BRETT - - - - - - May the 30th

George SNELSON - - - - - - June the 11th

John STAINS - - - - - - July the 3rd

John CHAPMAN - - - - - - September the 15th

Thomas SCRIMSHIRE - - - - - Sept the 16

William BURBIDGE - - - - - Sept the 25

Katherine MOORE- - - - - November the 16

1770

Lucia CHAPMAN - - - - - February 18th

John STAINS - - - - - - Feb 27

John HEFORD - - - - - - March the 1st

Mary CHAMBERLIN - - - - - March 3rd

John ROYAL - - - - - - April the 19th

Catherine BURBIDGE - - - - - June the 27th

Hannah WINTERTON - - - - - July the 8th

Rose DOLBY - - - - - - August the 5th

Sarah WITSEY - - - - - - Sep the 3rd

James MORTON - - - - - - October the 2nd

Thomas SNOW - - - - - - October the 7th

Thomas FARGARSON - - - - - October the 17th

1771

William BROOKS - - - - - - January the 27

Mary BURBIDGE - - - - - - January the 27

Moses & Elizabeth SMITH - - - - January 29th

William WAPLES - - - - - - March the 9th

Francis PECK - - - - - - March the 30th

William BALL- - - - - - May the 11th

Thomas ANDREWS - - - - - July the 27th

Ann CHAMBERLIN - - - - - - September 5th

William PAYNE - - - - - - December 26

1772

Ann CHAPMAN - - - - - - January 26

Sarah GROOCOCK - - - - - - February 25

Mary STAINS - - - - - - Feb 27

John BROWN - - - - - - April 17th

Mary MORTON - - - - - - June 27th

Margaret HEFORD - - - - - June 28

Catharine P[?] - - - - - - June 30th

John WRIGHT - - - - - - ? 12

Sarah WOOD - - - - - - Sep 20?

Robert LANGHAM - - - - - - Sep 30th

Mary CHAPMAN - - - - - - Oct 15

Mary PERKINS - - - - - - Dec 6th

Hannah ADAMS - - - - - - Dec 17

1773

Ann VICE - - - - - - - Jan 25

Mary REYNOLDS - - - - - - Jan 28

Sarah FARRIS - - - - - - Feb 17

Hellen GROOCOCK - - - - - - Feb 18

Catharine NEAL - - - - - - March 7?

Eliz FREEMAN - - - - - - March 30

Thos HATFIELD - - - - - - April 14

Hannah ADAMS - - - - - - May the 24th

William WITSEY - - - - - - June the 19th

Mary WAPLES - - - - - - July the 9th

Edward CAVE - - - - - - July the 12th

Jane WAPLES - - - - - - August the 23rd

John SNELSON - - - - - - August the 25th

Elizabeth GROOCOCK- - - - - Sep 29th

Martha JAYES - - - - - - October the 21st

Thomas BALL - - - - - - November the 11th

John STURNAM - - - - - - December the 14

Samuel TOMKINS - - - - - - December 18

1774

William VICE - - - - - - January 12th

Mary PAYNE - - - - - - February the 28th

Mary GROOCOCK - - - - - - March the 20th

Edward STEANS - - - - - - March the 20th

Thomas KNIGHT - - - - - - March the 25

John COLSON - - - - - - April the 3rd

Thomas WALKER - - - - - - April the 5

Samuel GREEN - - - - - - May the 8th

John PERKINS - - - - - - May the 30th

Edward LANGLEY - - - - - - September 29

Thomas PAGE - - - - - - October the 6th

Francis ILIFFE - - - - - - December 1st

Elizabeth ANDREWS - - - - - Dec the 5

1775

Martha ANDREWS - - - - - - Jan 4th

Richard ANDREWS - - - - - Jan 6

John COLSON - - - - - - Feb the 8th

Mary ANDREWS - - - - - - Feb 11

Mary WOODFORD - - - - - - March 6

Mary VICE - - - - - - - April the 6th

Elizabeth GILBERT - - - - - May the 9th

Mary WATKINS - - - - - - June the 1st

Robert CHAMBERLIN - - - - - June the 13

Edward LOOMS - - - - - - August the 4

John MAIN - - - - - - August the 9th

Ann SMITH - - - - - - September the 19th

Mary WILFORD - - - - - - November the 17

1776

John FREEMAN - - - - - - January the 14

John MOORE - - - - - - February the 21

Mary FREEMAN - - - - - - March the 3rd

Hannah BROOKS - - - - - - March the 5

Sarah COLLMAN - - - - - - March the 11

Thomas BURROWS - - - - - April 30th

John EYLES - - - - - - May the 6th

Sarah RUTT[?] - - - - - - May the 22

Thomas MORTON - - - - - - June the 10th

Thomas BAILEY - - - - - - July the 3rd

Ann WALKER - - - - - - August the 20th

Hannah ILIFFE - - - - - - September 8

John SMITH - - - - - - September 21

Ann TOMKINS - - - - - - October the 12

Alice SNELSON - - - - - - Ocotber the 13

Thomas JENKINS - - - - - - Dec the 18

1777

Mary ANDREWS - - - - - - Jan 7

William SMITH - - - - - - January the 30

John WATKINS - - - - - - Feb the 20

Abraham COLLMAN - - - - - Feb 28

Thomas BRETT - - - - - - March the 19

Grace REEDER - - - - - - March the 30

Catherine ANDREWS - - - - - April 17

John WATKINS - - - - - - June the 3rd

Ann DEACON - - - - - - July the 3rd

Elizabeth MOORE - - - - - July the 17th

Ann MARTIN - - - - - - July the 21st

Ann LOOMES - - - - - - October the 12th

Alice BOSWORTH - - - - - - October 24

William SMITH - - - - - - November 30th

1778

John WILFORD - - - - - - January the 3rd

Ann SHERRIFF - - - - - - January the 31st

Richard MOORE - - - - - - February the 20th

William MOORE - - - - - - May the 16th

William VICE - - - - - - June the 4th

John PAYNE - - - - - - July the 7th

George FAIRFIELD - - - - - - July the 29th

Hannah MARLOW - - - - - - August the 7th

Henry NEWCOMB - - - - - August the 12

William CHENEY - - - - - - November the 12

Dorothy DEACON - - - - - November the 23

Mary LANGLEY - - - - - - December the 21st

1779

Susannah HOLLOWORTH - - - - - January 20th

Hannah WHITE - - - - - - January the 30th

John COLSON - - - - - - February the 4th

William BURBIDGE - - - - - Feb the 14th

Elizabeth PAIN - - - - - - Feb the 20th

Elizabeth BUGBY - - - - - - March the 28th

Elizabeth WARING - - - - - April the 6th

John PAYNE - - - - - - June the 16th

John WARD - - - - - - August the 11th

Thomas FREEMAN - - - - - August the 31st

Hannah JENKINS - - - - - - Nov the 19th

1780

Mary WALKER - - - - - - March the 24th

Elizabeth AGLEU - - - - - March the 26th

Jane AGLEU - - - - - - April the 20th

John son of the Rev Mr John MASTIN - - - June the 1st

Mary LEAVEY - - - - - - July the 16th

Frederick BROWN - - - - - August the 8th

Mary WATKINS - - - - - - August the 19th

Lydia LOOMS - - - - - - September the 2nd

James DOLBY - - - - - - Sep the 3rd

Ann MEASURES - - - - - - Sep the 7th

Samuel HEFFORD - - - - - Sep the 14th

Robert CAVE - - - - - - December the 8th

1781

Mary FREEMAN - - - - - - Jan 11th

Mary WITSEY - - - - - - Jan 17th

Susannah SMITH - - - - - - March the 14th

Elizabeth TOMSON - - - - - April the 3rd

Mary CAVE - - - - - - April the 6th

David HATFIELD - - - - - - April the 8th

Ann BOSWORTH - - - - - - April the 29th



John MASTIN Curate



Ann BOSWORTH - - - - - - April the 29th

Mary BOSWORTH - - - - - - May the 10th

John BUGBY - - - - - - May the 13th

Samuel STURNAM - - - - - August 2nd

Grace PECK - - - - - - August the 8th

Sarah HEFFORD - - - - - - September the 14th

Thomas HEYFORD - - - - - - October the 3rd

Jane WAPLES - - - - - - December the 23rd

Ann SNELSON - - - - - - December the 24th

1782

Mary WATKINS - - - - - - January 31st

Jonathan WHITE - - - - - February the 7th

Arthur SPENCER - - - - - March the 11th

Sarah CHAPMAN - - - - - - March the 30th

Ann BALE - - - - - - - May the 7th

Thomas LOOMES - - - - - May the 8th

Catharine WITSEY - - - - - May the 21st

Hannah PAGE - - - - - - June the 20th

Mary GROOCOCK - - - - - - July the 3rd

Mary CHARLESWORTH - - - - - July the 5th

Ann WARD - - - - - - July the 12th

Thomas CARTER - - - - - - July the 19th

Andrew JENKINS- - - - - - August 15th

Elizabeth MARLOW - - - - - August 31st

Thomas GIBSON - - - - - - September 8th

Sarah Cook - - - - - - September the 18th

Samuel WITSEY - - - - - - September 30th

Elizabeth POOL - - - - - - October the 21st

Ann CHAPMAN- - - - - - November the 15th

Sarah CRIMSHIRE - - - - - - December 17th

1783

Mary STURMAN- - - - - - January 10th

John DEACON - - - - - - January the 13th

Martha WATKINS - - - - - - March the 6th

Thomas LUCK - - - - - - April the 20th

Benjamin POOL - - - - - - May the 18th

Mary BRETT - - - - - - May the 27

John BALE - - - - - - June the 1st

Ann BRETT - - - - - - June the 30th

Samuel STURMAN - - - - - - July the 4th

? BAILEY - - - - - - July the 15th

John WAPLES - - - - - - August the 28

Ann BOSWORTH - - - - - - September the 10th

Samuel SMEATON - - - - - - September 13

Thomas BERRY - - - - - - September 24th

Elizabeth MARTON - - - - - October the 5

Mary HATFIELD - - - - - - October the 17th

Ann ANDERSON(no tax) - - - - - Nov 2nd

Edward WALL - - - - - - November the 6th

Susanna BALE- - - - - - November the 29th

Elizabeth HATFIELD - - - - - December the 29th

1784

Elizabeth DEACON (no tax) - - - - Feb 21

William VICE - - - - - - March the 1st

Jane STEWARD (no tax) - - - - - March 7th

Ann WALLIS - - - - - - April the 4th

Thomas GROOCOCK (no tax) - - - - April 4th

Moses SMITH - - - - - - April the 22

Elizabeth BUGBY (no tax) - - - - May the 8th

Sarah Marette - - - - - - May the 10th

Hannah REDDINGS - - - - - May 18

Mary HATFIELD - - - - - - June the 28th

Thomas TOMSON (no tax) - - - - June the 29th

Mary NEAL - - - - - - July the 16th

John ADDERSON - - - - - - July the 25

Thomas STEANS (no tax) - - - - - August the 7th

Samuel WITSEY- - - - - - September

the 19th?



Examined thus far



Sarah WARD - - - - - - October the 15

Mary CHAMBERLAIN - - - - - October the 23

John WATSON - - - - - - October the 25

Alice WAPLES - - - - - - November the 30

William BALE - - - - - - December the 11th

Alice WALKER (no tax) - - - - - December the 11th

Mary BUGBY (no tax) - - - - - December the 28th

1785

Thomas WOODFORD - - - - - January 8th

John PAIN (no tax) - - - - - January the 18th

Hannah BAILEY - - - - - - March 2nd

Elizabeth MORTON - - - - - March 13th

Martha GLOVER - - - - - - March the 28

Elizabeth SMITH - - - - - - April the 6th

Thomas LOOMS - - - - - - April th 19th

Ann ALLOM (no tax) - - - - - May the 1st

William SMITH - - - - - - May the 18

Elizabeth DALTON (notax) - - - - June 21st

Francis WITSEY - - - - - - August the 4th

Thomas BURBAGE (no tax) - - - - August 7th

Andrew JENKINS - - - - - - August the 23

Ann WALKER (no tax) - - - - - Aug 30



Tax paid so far



Joseph CHAPMAN - - - - - - Aug 30

Thomas BALE weaver (no tax) - - - Dec 3rd

1786

John BOSWORTH an old man (no tax) - - - Jan 5th

John LUKE an infant (no tax) - - - - February 5th

Joseph WELFORD - - - - - - February 8th

Ann WAPPLES, an infant - - - - February 29th

John (no surname entered) a nurse child at William MORTON''s March 11th

Ann PAGE - - - - - - - March 19 (no tax)

Sarah SMITH - - - - - - April 12th

John GROOCOCK - - - - - - July the 2nd (no tax)

Mary BAILEY - - - - - - July the 3rd

no taxThomas WARD - - - - - - July the 24th

Ann SPRIGG (no tax) - - - - - Aug 23

John VICE - - - - - - September 29 (no tax)

Tax accounted for thus far

Edward RUSSELL - - - - - - Oct 4th

John BROWN - - - - - - Oct? 28th (no tax)

Lydia BERRY - - - - - - November 7 (no tax)

Samuel WHITE - - - - - - December 26 (no tax)

1787

Daniel COLSON - - - - - - Jan the 2nd (no tax)

John SNELSON - - - - - - January the 4th

Joseph WEBSTER- - - - - - January 24th

Ester MORTON - - - - - - January 28th

Catharine BURBIDGE - - - - - Feb 26



Tax accounted for thus far



William HUNT - - - - - - October the 2 (no tax)

Mark NORMAN - - - - - - October the 25th (no tax)

Mary CARVIL - - - - - - November the 28th (no tax)

1789

John NEAL - - - - - - January the 25th (no tax)

Ann BRAUGHTON - - - - - - January the 25 (no tax)

Edward CAVE - - - - - - February the 18th

Ann CHAMBERLIN - - - - - April the 4th

Thos SMITH - - - - - - April the 7th (no tax)

Sarah BURBIDGE - - - - - - April the 17th (no tax)

Ann ALLAM - - - - - - May 4th (no tax)

Thomas BOSWORTH - - - - - May the 23rd (no tax)

Sarah PAGE - - - - - - May the 26 (no tax)

Dorcas BUGBY - - - - - - June the 14th

Page 1

John BURBAGE aged 5 months of this Parish was buried September 6th Registered September 13th by me John Mastin (no tax)

Charlot HAWKINS aged 6 weeks of this Parish was buried October the 27 Registered November the 1st by me William Moore

William HEXTALL aged 72 years fo this Parish was buried December the 16 Registered December the 18th by me William Moore

Elizabeth BUSWELL aged 35 years of this Parish was buried December the 19th Registered December the 19th by me William Moore

Elizabeth RIDINGS aged 88 years of this Parish was buried March 30 Registered April the 16 by me Willm Moore (no tax)

John ALLAM aged 1 day of this Parish was buried April the 13 Registered April the 16th by me William Moore (no tax)

George KNIGHT aged 9 months of this Parish was buried June the 1 Registered June the 6 by me Willm Moore

Ann DEACON aged 32 of this Parish was buried July the 22 Registered August the 1st by me Wm Moore

Dorothy WALLIS aged 52 years of this Parish was buried August the 30 Registered August the 31 by me Wm Moore

1790

Page 2

Ann HARRALD aged 12 years of this Parish was buried September the 19 Registered September the 26th by me Wm Moore

Hannah WAPLES aged 45 of this Parish was buried October the 31st Registered November the 6th by me William Moore

Joseph WAVEN aged 58 years of this Parish was buried November the 30th Registered November the 30th by me William Moore

Elizabeth UNDERWOOD aged 67 of this Parish December the 5th Registered December the 7th by me William Moore

Thomas BERREY aged 6 years of thie Parish was buried December the 11th Registered December the 19th by me William Moore

Mary COLSON aged 2 years of this Parish was buried December the 23 Registered December the 26 by me William Moore

1791

Ann WILFORD aged 43 years of this Parish was buried January the 8 (no tax) Registered January 23 by me Wm Moore

Grace MOORE aged 88 years of this Parish was buried February the 10th Registered February the 10th by me William Moore

Elizabeth LADBROOK aged 60 years of this Parish was buried May the 16 (no tax) Registered July the 4 by me Wm Moore

Susannah CHAMBERLIN aged 12[?] of this Parish was buried June the 28 Registered July the 4 by me Willm Moore

Page 3

Mary KING aged 39 years of this Parish was buried July the 17 Registered August the 14th by me Wm Moore

John NEWCOMB aged aged 24 weeks from the Parish of Lutterworth was buried Aug the 18 Registered October the 9th by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth ADAMS aged 83 years from this Parish was buried September the 2nd Registered October the 9th Wm Moore

Ann COLDSTON aged 23 years of this Parish was buried September the 18 (no tax) Registered October the 9th by me Wm Moore

Elener BARROWS of the Parish of Lutterworth aged 4 days was buried October the 11th Registered October the 12th by me Wm Moore

William CHAMBERLIN aged 66 years of this Parish was buried December the 5th Registered December the 15 by me William Moore

1792

Jonathan WARD aged 35 years of this Parish was buried February the 20th Registered March the 24th by me Wm Moore

Hannah COLSTON aged 22 years of this Parish was buried March the 18th (no tax) Registered March the 24th by me Wm Moore

Thos WALLIS aged 45 years of this Parish was buried April the 18th Registered April the 19th by me Wm Moore

Mary POOL aged 65 years of this Parish was buried May the 25 no tax Registered June the 3rd by me Wm Moore

Page 4

Mary SMITH aged 4 weeks of this Parish was buried July the 25 Registered November the 18th by me Wm Moore

Sarah LOOMES aged 3 weeks of this Parish was buried August the 2nd Registered November the 18th by me Wm Moore

Mary Ann HAWKINS aged 11 weeks[?] of this Parish was buried September the 25th Registered November the 18th by me Wm Moore

Mary ADAMS aged 31 years of this Parish was buried October the 25th Registered November the 18th by me Wm Moore

Mary PECK of North Kilworth aged 45 years was buried November the 1 Registered November the 18th by me Wm Moore

Sarah EYLES aged 6 weeks of this Parish was buried November the 16th Registered November the 18th by me Wm Moore

Thomas VICE aged 16 years of this Parish was buried November the 28th (no tax) Registered December the 9 by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth BIGGS aged 1 year 10 months of this Parish was buried December the 1 Registered December the 9th by me Wm Moore

Mary CRADOCK aged 77 years of this Parish was buried December the 12 Registered December 24 by me Wm Moore

Joph BOSWORTH aged 34 years of this Parish was buried December the 30 (no tax) Registered december 30 by me Wm Moore

1793

Page 5

Samuel CRADOCK aged 25[?] of this Parish was buried February the ? Registered March the 24 by me Wm Moore

Sarah BURBIDGE aged 45 years of this Parish was buried February the 27 (no tax) Registered March the 24 by me Wm Moore

Ann CHAMBERLIN aged 65 years of this Parish was buried March the 14 (no tax) Registered March the 24 by me Wm Moore

James LEWIS aged 77 years of this Parish was buried April the 28 Registered May the 5th by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth BROWN aged 70 years of this Parish was buried May the 24 (no tax) Registered May the 27th by me Wm Moore

Mary BURBIDGE aged 11 years of this Parish was buried June the 11 Registered June the 30th by me Wm Moore

Sarah LOOMES aged 65 years of this Parish was buried July the 27 Registered August the 18 by me Wm Moore

John STAINES aged 1 year 7 months of this Parish was buried August the 12th Registered September the 1st by me Wm Moore

Mary GLETHRO aged 7 years of this Parish was buried August the 5 no tax Registered September the 1 by me Wm Moore

Sarah GLETHRO aged 38 years of this Parish was buried August the 14th Registered September the 1 by me Wm Moore



Page 6

Mary SAGE aged 4 years of this Parish was buried July the 27 Registered August the 18 Registered August the 18 by me Wm Moore

Richard CARVIL aged 9 years of this Parish was buried October the 10? Registered December the 1st by me Wm Moore

Joseph POOL aged 69 years of this Parish was buried November the 2 (no tax) Registered December the 1 st by me Wm Moore

Lydia MARLO aged 1 year 11 months of this Parish was buried November the 7th Registered December the 1st by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth HEFFORD of Welford in Northamptonshire aged 31 years was buried November the 17 Registered December the 1 by me Wm Moore

Thomas WOODFORD aged 2 years of this Parish was buried November the 19th Registered December the 1st by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth LOAKES aged 2 years of this Parish was buried Decmber the 21st Registered December the 25th by me Wm Moore

Robert DEACON aged 70 years of this Parish was buried December the 22 Registered December the 25th by me Wm Moore

1794

Thos WEST aged 57 years of this Parish was buried January the 6th Registered January the 26th by me Wm Moore

Sarah CHAPMAN aged 52 years of this Parish was buried February the 26 Registered February the 28 by me Wm Moore



Page 7

Joseph COOK[?] aged 75 years of this Parish was buried March 9th[?] Registered April 22 by me Wm Moore

Jeremiah SCRIMSHIRE aged 2 years of this Parish was buried April the 13th Registered April the 22 by me Wm Moore

John SMITH aged 63 years of this Parish was buried April the 16 Registered April the 22 by me Wm Moore

Hephsibah MOORE aged 2 years and 11[?] months of this Parish was buried May the 13 Registered July the 26th by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth WITSEY aged 65 years of this Parish was buried June the 8th Registered July the 26th by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth MARLO aged 14 years(?) of this Parish was buried June the 10th Registered July the 26 by me Wm Moore

Sarah HEWES aged 69 years of this Parish was buried June the 26th Registered July the 26th by me Wm Moore

Adrew BUCHANNAN aged 65 years of this Parish was buried July the 1st Registered July the 26th by me Wm Moore

Luse FREEMAN aged 79[?] years of this Parish was buried July the 13 Registered July the 26 by me Wm Moore



Page 8

Ann CAVE aged 56 years of this Parish was buried August the 18th Registered November the 9th by me Wm Moore

Ann BURBIDGE aged 61 years of this Parish was buried September the 2 Registered November the 9th by me Wm Moore

Thos BURBIDGE aged 56 years of this Parish was buried September the 4th November the 9th by me Wm Moore

John WALKER aged 24 years of this Parish October the 3rd Registered November the 9th by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth BURBIDGE aged 75 years of this Parish was buried October the 17th Registered November the 9th by me Wm Moore

John PECK of North Kilworth aged 52 years was buried November the 12th Registered November the 14th by me Wm Moore

William CHARLESWORTH aged 10 months of this Parish was buried December the 2nd Registered Decmber the 7th by me Wm Moore

Ann CLARKE aged 61 years of this Parish was buried December the 5th Registered December the 7th by me Wm Moore

 

1795

Page 8

Elizabeth BURBIDGE aged 44 of this Parish was buried January the 12th Registered May the 24 by me Wm Moore

Mary MARLO aged 73 years of this Parish was buried March the 14 Registered May the 24 by me Wm Moore



Page 9

Mary WEYFIELD[?] aged 3[?] weeks of this Parish was buried June the 6th Registered June the 6th by me Wm Moore

Wm LOKE aged 40 years of this Parish was buried July the 1st Registered July the 29th by me Wm Moore

Martha GLOVER aged 4 years of this Parish was buried July the 3 Registered July the 29 by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth KNIGHT aged 76 years of this Parish was buried July the 11th Registered July the 29 by me Wm Moore

Mary MOORE aged 61 years of this Parish was buried July the 17 Registered July the 29 by me Wm Moore

Susannah BENNETT aged 34 years of this Parish was buried July the 20 Registered July the 29th by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth LOAKES aged 1 year 4 months of this Parish was buried August the 8 Registered August the 9th by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth MOORE aged 30 years of this Parish was buried August the 17th Registered August the 17th by me Wm Moore

William STAINS aged 62 years of this Parish was buried September the 14th Registered September the 14th by me Wm Moore

Mary CHARLESWORTH aged 68 years of this parish was buried November the 12th Registered November the 29 by me Wm Moore



Page 10

Ann Hatfield aged ? of this Parish was buried Decmber the 4th registered December the ? by me Wm Moore

1796

Elizabeth WRIGHT aged 77 years of this Parish was buried February the 6th Registered March the 6th by me Wm Moore

John STAINS aged 41 years of this Parish was buried February the 6th Registered March the 6th by me Wm Moore

Joseph BALDERSON aged 5 weeks of this Parish was buried February the 9th Registered March the 6th by me Wm Moore

Sarah FERRIS aged 59 years of this Parish was buried February the 12th Registered March the 6th by me Wm Moore

Francis PECK aged 78 years of this Parish was buried February the 18th Registered March the 6th by me Wm Moore

Cave BIGGS aged 1 year and 5 months of this Parish was buried February the 25 Registered March the 6th by me Wm Moore

Mary BALDERSON aged 32 years of this Parish was buried April the 4th Registered April the 24th by me Wm Moore

Grace WATSON aged 63 years of this Parish was buried March the 27th Registered April the 24th by me Wm Moore

Jarvis CHARLESWORTH aged 1 year and 4 months of this Parish was buried May the 9th Registered May the 30th by me Wm Moore



Page 11

Elizabeth STAINS of this Parish was buried May the 19th Registered May the 30th by me Wm Moore

John WARD aged 1 year of this Parish was buried June the 6 Registered June the 29th by me Wm Moore

Mary COSFORD aged 1 year of this Parish was buried June the 26th registered July the 29 by me Wm Moore

Henery LOOMES aged 57 years of this Parish was buried November the 3rd Registered November the 6th by me Wm Moore

Mary BUGBY aged 21 years of this Parish was buried November the 5th Registered November the 6th by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth BUGBY aged 75 years of this Parish was buried November the 18th Registered December the 4th by me Wm Moore

Jonathan WARING age 17[?] years of this Parish was buried November the 26th Registered December the 4th by me Wm Moore

1797

Jane WILLIAMS aged 3[?] months of this Parish was buried January the 21 Registered January the 22 by me Wm Moore

Elizabeth BURBIDGE aged 79 years of this Parish was buried February the 3 Registered February the 5th by me Wm Moore

The Revd Roland DAVIS aged 56 of the Parish of Addie[?] J[?]man Cathedral Church Chappling of ?? buried March 15



Page 12

Mary BURBIDGE aged 25 years of this Parish was buried March the 28 Registered April the 2nd by me Thos Moore

Richard HARTELL aged 39 years of this Parish was buried April the 21st

Hannah AALLAM aged 13[?] of this Parish was buried May the 31

Richard MARLO aged 23 years of this Parish was buried July the 22nd

Francis BURBIDGE aged 21 years of this Parish was buried August the 17

Elizabeth SMITH aged 75 years of this Parish was buried September the 17

1798

William MOORE aged 66 years of this Parish was buried February the 12

Joseph BURBIDGE aged 47 years of this Parish was buried February the 14

Alice NEWCOMB aged 74 years of this Parish was buried February the 16

William CAVE aged 78 years of this Parish was buried February the 19




Page 13

William BRIAN aged 76 years of this Parish was buried March the 16

Joseph WITSEY aged 36 years of this Parish was buried March the 23

Edward STEANS aged 55 years of this Parish was buried May the 18th

Thomas ALLAM aged 80 years of this Parish was buried May the 29th

Charlot TOMKINS aged 2 years of this Parish was buried August the 28th

Thos BURROWS aged 3 weeks(?) of this Parish was buried July the 16th

Edward KNIGHT aged 7 years of this Parish was buried September the 30

Ann WAPLES aged 7 years of this Parish was buried October the 22nd

John PECK aged 37 years of this Parish was buried November the 3rd

Robert and Thos WHITE aged 2 years of this Parish was buried November the 4th




Page 14

Job SMITH aged 12 years of this Parish was buried November the 16th

Thos PAYN aged 26 years of this Parish was buried November the 20

William ANDREWS aged 87 years of this Parish was Buried November the 24th

Alice STAINS aged 58 years of this Parish was buried November the 30

1799

Mary LEWIS aged 78 years of this Parish was buried January the 15th

Mary SMITH aged 62 years of this Parish was buried January the 15th

Francis RIDDINS aged 3 years of this Parish was buried January the 18th

John MARLO aged 17 years of this Parish was buried February the 2nd

Alice ALLAM aged 7 years of this Parish was buried March the 9th

Joseph CHAPMAN aged 86 years of this Parish was buried March the 12th




Page 15

Mary SPRIGG aged 57 years of this Parish was buried March the 31st

Francis BARFOOT aged 66 years of this Parish was buried April the 19th

John TOMPTSON aged 73 years of this Parish was buried June the 4th

Susannah SMITH aged 22 years of this Parish was buried June the 5

Sarah WITSEY aged 68 years of this Parish was buried June the 26th

William PALMER aged 26 years of this Parish was buried July the 9th

Mary MOORE aged 11 years of this Parish was buried Sept the 15th

Job DEACON aged 69 years of this Parish was buried November the 26th

Elizabeth WHITE aged 64 years of this Parish was buried Dec the 12th

Mary NEAL aged 50 years of this Parish was buried December the 17th

1558-1599 | 1600-1699 | 1800-1849 | 1850-1888 | Other Registers